Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| J&J SNACK FOODS CORPJJSF · Entity 4643 | Director · Chairman, President & CEO | January 01, 2026 | January 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
J&J SNACK FOODS CORP
Report date January 01, 2026 · Filed January 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock, no par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 47,215 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 178 · Balance 47,215 F1: On January 1, 2024, 1,795 restricted stock units were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to a Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement with such shares vesting equally on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. This represents shares withheld to cover taxes associated with the vesting of the second tranche. F2: Represents the closing price on the last trading day immediately preceding the date of vesting. F3: Includes 1,413 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. |
| Common stock, no par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 1,826 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,826 F4: Represents shares held in the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 401K Profit Sharing Plan as of January 2, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On January 1, 2024, 1,795 restricted stock units were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to a Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement with such shares vesting equally on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. This represents shares withheld to cover taxes associated with the vesting of the second tranche.
F2: Represents the closing price on the last trading day immediately preceding the date of vesting.
F3: Includes 1,413 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
F4: Represents shares held in the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 401K Profit Sharing Plan as of January 2, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 22:22 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, no par value | 178 | $90.37 | $16,085.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-000404 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,215 F1 · shares: On January 1, 2024, 1,795 restricted stock units were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to a Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement with such shares vesting equally on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. This represents shares withheld to cover taxes associated with the vesting of the second tranche. F2 · price: Represents the closing price on the last trading day immediately preceding the date of vesting. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,413 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2025 Filed Nov 26, 2025 22:00 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | GiftCommon stock, no par value | 2,202 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-036459 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,134 F1 · shares: On November 24, 2025, the Reporting Person gifted shares of JJSF common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,154 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2025 Filed Nov 21, 2025 22:01 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | GrantCommon stock, no par value | 13,626 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-036025 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,336 F5 · shares: On November 19, 2025, 13,626 restricted stock units were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to a Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement with such shares vesting equally on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,154 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2025 Filed Nov 21, 2025 22:01 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, no par value | 817 | $89.54 | $73,154.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-036025 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,710 F1 · shares: On November 19, 2024, 6,228 restricted stock units were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to a Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement with such shares vesting equally on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. This represents shares withheld to cover taxes associated with the vesting of the first tranche. F2 · price: Represents the closing price on the last trading day immediately preceding the date of vesting. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,154 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:34 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, no par value | 584 | $83.09 | $48,524.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-035607 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,527 F7 · shares: On November 17, 2023, 4,454 service share units were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to a Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement with such shares vesting equally on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. This represents shares sold to cover taxes associated with the vesting of the second tranche. F2 · price: Represents the closing price on the last trading day immediately preceding the date of vesting. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,154 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:34 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, no par value | 3,405 | $83.09 | $282,921.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-035607 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,111 F6 · shares: These shares were withheld to cover taxes associated with the vesting of the shares acquired in footnote (5). F2 · price: Represents the closing price on the last trading day immediately preceding the date of vesting. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,154 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:34 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | GrantCommon stock, no par value | 8,651 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-035607 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,516 F5 · shares: These shares were acquired pursuant to the vesting of a Performance Share Unit Agreement dated November 16, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,154 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:34 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, no par value | 650 | $83.09 | $54,008.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-035607 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,865 F1 · shares: On November 16, 2022, 4,949 service share units were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to a Service Share Unit Award with such shares vesting equally on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. This represents shares sold to cover taxes associated with the vesting of the third tranche. F2 · price: Represents the closing price on the last trading day immediately preceding the date of vesting. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,154 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:40 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, no par value | 178 | $155.13 | $27,613.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-000262 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,420 F1 · shares: On January 1, 2024, 1,795 service share units were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to a Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement with such shares vesting equally on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. This represents shares withheld to cover taxes associated with the vesting of the first tranche. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,059 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2024 Filed Dec 2, 2024 21:31 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | GiftCommon stock, no par value | 1,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-036463 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,298 F1 · shares: On November 27, 2024, the Reporting Person gifted 1,100 shares of common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,059 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2024 Filed Nov 21, 2024 21:32 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | GrantCommon stock, no par value | 6,228 | $165.38 | $1,029,986.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-035973 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,398 F1 · shares: On November 19, 2024, 6,228 restricted stock units were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to a Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement with such shares vesting equally on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · price: Represents the closing price on the last trading day immediately preceding the grant date. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,059 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2024 Filed Nov 18, 2024 23:37 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, no par value | 479 | $161.77 | $77,487.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-035666 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,170 F5 · shares: On November 17, 2023, 4,454 service share units were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to a Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement with such shares vesting equally on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. This represents shares sold to cover taxes associated with the vesting of the first tranche. F2 · price: Represents the closing price on the last trading day immediately preceding the date of vesting, November 15, 2024. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,059 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2024 Filed Nov 18, 2024 23:37 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, no par value | 544 | $161.77 | $88,002.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-035666 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,649 F1 · shares: On November 16, 2022, 4,949 service share units were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to a Service Share Unit Award with such shares vesting equally on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. This represents shares sold to cover taxes associated with the vesting of the second tranche. F2 · price: Represents the closing price on the last trading day immediately preceding the date of vesting, November 15, 2024. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,059 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 21:30 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, no par value | 538 | $175.90 | $94,634.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-034572 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,193 F1 · shares: On November 10, 2021, 4,839 service share units were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to a Service Share Unit Award with such shares vesting equally on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. This represents shares sold to cover taxes associated with the vesting of the third tranche. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,059 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · ownership.direct: Includes 1,059 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 22:03 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | GrantCommon stock, no par value | 1,795 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-000407 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,575 F1 · shares: On January 1, 2024, 1,795 restricted stock units were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to a Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement with such units vesting equally on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 903 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · ownership.direct: Includes 903 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 21:32 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase · Derivative | 11,580 | $0.00 Strike: $125.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-033414 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 14 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock, no par value · 11,580 shares Expires 2025-05-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 21:32 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | SaleCommon stock, no par value | 1,400 | $165.23 | $231,322.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-033414 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,780 F5 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $165.04 to $165.78. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price with the range set forth in footnote 5 of this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Includes 903 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · ownership.direct: Includes 903 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 21:32 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | SaleCommon stock, no par value | 10,180 | $164.74 | $1,677,053.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-033414 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,180 F4 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $164.00 to $165.00. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price with the range set forth in footnote 4 of this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Includes 903 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · ownership.direct: Includes 903 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 21:32 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock, no par value | 11,580 | $125.83 | $1,457,111.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-033414 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,360 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · balance_after: Includes 903 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · ownership.direct: Includes 903 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 21:32 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase · Derivative | 20 | $0.00 Strike: $125.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-033414 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 13 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,580 Underlying: Common stock, no par value · 20 shares Expires 2025-05-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 21:32 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | SaleCommon stock, no par value | 20 | $165.35 | $3,306.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-033414 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,780 F2 · balance_after: Includes 903 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · ownership.direct: Includes 903 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 21:32 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock, no par value | 20 | $125.83 | $2,516.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-033414 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,800 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · balance_after: Includes 903 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · ownership.direct: Includes 903 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 21:32 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | GiftCommon stock, no par value | 800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-033414 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,780 F1 · shares: On November 29, 2023, the Reporting Person gifted 800 shares of common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 903 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · ownership.direct: Includes 903 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2023 Filed Nov 29, 2023 00:15 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase · Derivative | Not disclosed | $0.00 Strike: $125.83 | $400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-033131 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 19 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,600 Underlying: Common stock, no par value · 400 shares Expires 2025-05-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2023 Filed Nov 29, 2023 00:15 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | SaleCommon stock, no par value | 400 | $166.54 | $66,616.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-033131 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,580 F6 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $166.40 to $166.88. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price with the range set forth in footnote 6 of this Form 4. F1 · balance_after: Includes 903 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F1 · ownership.direct: Includes 903 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2023 Filed Nov 29, 2023 00:15 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock, no par value | 400 | $125.83 | $50,332.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-033131 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,980 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 903 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F1 · ownership.direct: Includes 903 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2023 Filed Nov 29, 2023 00:15 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase · Derivative | Not disclosed | $0.00 Strike: $163.29 | $901.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-033131 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 18 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock, no par value · 901 shares Expires 2024-05-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2023 Filed Nov 29, 2023 00:15 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | Exercise / conversionOption to purchase · Derivative | Not disclosed | $0.00 Strike: $163.29 | $6,048.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-033131 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 17 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 901 Underlying: Common stock, no par value · 6,048 shares Expires 2024-05-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2023 Filed Nov 29, 2023 00:15 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | SaleCommon stock, no par value | 901 | $166.87 | $150,349.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-033131 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,580 F5 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $166.7550 to $166.9350. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price with the range set forth in footnote 5 of this Form 4. F1 · balance_after: Includes 903 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F1 · ownership.direct: Includes 903 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2023 Filed Nov 29, 2023 00:15 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock, no par value | 901 | $163.29 | $147,124.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-033131 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,481 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 903 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F1 · ownership.direct: Includes 903 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2023 Filed Nov 29, 2023 00:15 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | SaleCommon stock, no par value | 6,048 | $166.31 | $1,005,842.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-033131 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,580 F4 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $165.72 to $166.72. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price with the range set forth in footnote 4 of this Form 4. F1 · balance_after: Includes 903 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F1 · ownership.direct: Includes 903 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2023 Filed Nov 29, 2023 00:15 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock, no par value | 6,048 | $163.29 | $987,577.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-033131 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,628 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 903 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F1 · ownership.direct: Includes 903 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2023 Filed Nov 29, 2023 00:15 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | Exercise / conversionOption to purchase · Derivative | Not disclosed | $0.00 Strike: $163.29 | $1,051.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-033131 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 16 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,949 Underlying: Common stock, no par value · 1,051 shares Expires 2024-05-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2023 Filed Nov 29, 2023 00:15 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | SaleCommon stock, no par value | 1,051 | $169.16 | $177,784.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-033131 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,580 F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $169.05 to $169.77. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price with the range set forth in footnote 3 of this Form 4. F1 · balance_after: Includes 903 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F1 · ownership.direct: Includes 903 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2023 Filed Nov 29, 2023 00:15 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock, no par value | 1,051 | $163.29 | $171,617.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-033131 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,631 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 903 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F1 · ownership.direct: Includes 903 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2023 Filed Nov 20, 2023 22:39 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | GrantCommon stock, no par value | 4,454 | $168.39 | $750,009.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-032655 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,580 F3 · shares: On November 17, 2023, 4,454 restricted stock units were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to a Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement with such units vesting equally on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 903 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · ownership.direct: Includes 903 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2023 Filed Nov 20, 2023 22:39 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, no par value | 402 | $160.83 | $64,653.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-032655 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,126 F1 · shares: On November 16, 2022, 4,949 service share units were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to a Service Share Unit Award with such shares vesting equally on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. This represents shares sold to cover taxes associated with the vesting of the first tranche. F2 · balance_after: Includes 903 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · ownership.direct: Includes 903 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2023 Filed Nov 14, 2023 21:33 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, no par value | 484 | $160.03 | $77,454.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-032008 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,528 F1 · shares: On November 10, 2021, 4,839 service share units were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to a Service Share Unit Award with such shares vesting equally on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. This represents shares sold to cover taxes associated with the vesting of the second tranche. F2 · balance_after: Includes 903 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · ownership.direct: Includes 903 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2022 Filed Nov 28, 2022 21:26 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | GiftCommon stock, no par value | 600 | $160.41 | $96,246.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-028105 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,857 F1 · shares: On November 23, 2022, the Reporting Person donated 600 shares of directly owned common stock to a donor-advised fund, which will use the gifted shares for charitable purposes. F2 · balance_after: Balance reported includes 748 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 21:30 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | GrantCommon stock, no par value | 4,949 | $151.55 | $750,020.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-027656 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,457 F1 · shares: On November 16, 2022 4,949 service share units were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to a Service Share Unit Award with such shares vesting equally on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · ownership.direct: Includes 748 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2022 Filed Nov 14, 2022 21:17 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, no par value | 393 | $142.50 | $56,002.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-027288 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,508 F1 · shares: On November 10, 2021, 4,839 service share units were issued pursuant to a Service Share Unit Award with such shares vesting over three (3) years in equal installments on November 10, 2022, November 10, 2023 and November 10, 2024. These shares were withheld to cover taxes associated with vesting of the first tranche. F2 · ownership.direct: Includes 748 shares purchased by the Reporting Person through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2022 Filed Aug 29, 2022 20:15 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | Exercise / conversionOption to purchase · Derivative | 0 | $0.00 Strike: $141.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-021454 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock no par value · 8,000 shares Expires 2023-03-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2022 Filed Aug 29, 2022 20:15 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | SaleCommon stock, no par value | 8,000 | $155.00 | $1,240,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-021454 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,896 F1 · balance_after: Includes 743 shares purchased through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2022 Filed Aug 29, 2022 20:15 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock, no par value | 8,000 | $141.01 | $1,128,080.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-021454 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,896 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 743 shares purchased through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2021 Filed Dec 13, 2021 21:32 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | GiftCommon stock | 485 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-028412 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · President, CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,646 F1 · price: No $ disclosed as this is a gift Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2022 21:17 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 4,839 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-001699 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · President, CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,625 F1 · balance_after: 4,839 service share units were issued pursuant to a Service Share Unit Award with such shares vesting over a three (3) years in equal installments on November 10, 2022, November 10, 2023 and November 10, 2024. Common stock will be issued to the Reporting Person upon the vesting of the service share units awarded to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2021 Filed Aug 12, 2021 20:16 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | Exercise / conversionOption to purchase · Derivative | 8,000 | $0.00 Strike: $129.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-019705 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · President, CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock, no par value · 8,000 shares Expires 2022-02-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2021 Filed Aug 12, 2021 20:16 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | SaleCommon stock, no par value | 8,000 | $161.98 | $1,295,840.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-019705 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · President, CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,131 Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2021 Filed Aug 12, 2021 20:16 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock, no par value | 8,000 | $129.26 | $1,034,080.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-019705 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · President, CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,131 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 21:39 UTC | J&J SNACK FOODS CORP JJSF · Entity 4643 | GrantCommon stock, no par value | 162 | $124.31 | $20,138.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-023392 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FACHNER DAN · CIK 0001220246 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,131 F1 · kind: Purchases in the Company's stock purchase and 401(k) plans over the preceding twelve months Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.