person · Reporting owner
Penicaud Muriel Francoise
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ManpowerGroup Inc.MAN · Entity 1769 | Director | January 01, 2026 | January 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ManpowerGroup Inc.
Report date January 01, 2026 · Filed January 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,267 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-01-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-01-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,357 · Balance 2,444 F1: Settlement of shares of deferred stock in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis. Row 2 · 2026-01-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 177 · Balance 2,267 |
| Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,357 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-01 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-01-01 · Grant · Acquired 79 · Balance 2,357 F2: The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and were settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on January 1, 2026. F3: Receipt of deferred stock under the Plan and the Terms and Conditions in lieu of dividends. F4: Represents the Average Trading Price (as defined in the Terms and Conditions). |
| Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,447 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-01 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-01-01 · Grant · Acquired 82 · Balance 2,447 F5: The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of January 1, 2027 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions. F3: Receipt of deferred stock under the Plan and the Terms and Conditions in lieu of dividends. F4: Represents the Average Trading Price (as defined in the Terms and Conditions). |
| Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 3,227 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-01 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-01-01 · Grant · Acquired 108 · Balance 3,227 F6: The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of January 1, 2028 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions. F3: Receipt of deferred stock under the Plan and the Terms and Conditions in lieu of dividends. F4: Represents the Average Trading Price (as defined in the Terms and Conditions). |
| Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 6,054 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-01 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-01-01 · Grant · Acquired 6,054 · Balance 6,054 F7: The shares of deferred stock vest in quarterly installments on the last day of each calendar quarter during 2026 and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of January 1, 2029 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions (as defined below). F8: Annual grant of deferred stock under the 2011 Equity Incentive Plan of the Company (the "Plan") and the Terms and Conditions Regarding the Grant of Awards to Non-Employee Directors under the Plan (the "Terms and Conditions"). F9: Represents the Market Price (as defined in the Plan) on the last trading day of 2025. |
| Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-01 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-01-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,357 · Balance 0 F2: The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and were settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on January 1, 2026. F1: Settlement of shares of deferred stock in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Settlement of shares of deferred stock in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis.
F2: The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and were settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on January 1, 2026.
F3: Receipt of deferred stock under the Plan and the Terms and Conditions in lieu of dividends.
F4: Represents the Average Trading Price (as defined in the Terms and Conditions).
F5: The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of January 1, 2027 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions.
F6: The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of January 1, 2028 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions.
F7: The shares of deferred stock vest in quarterly installments on the last day of each calendar quarter during 2026 and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of January 1, 2029 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions (as defined below).
F8: Annual grant of deferred stock under the 2011 Equity Incentive Plan of the Company (the "Plan") and the Terms and Conditions Regarding the Grant of Awards to Non-Employee Directors under the Plan (the "Terms and Conditions").
F9: Represents the Market Price (as defined in the Plan) on the last trading day of 2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 22:32 UTC | ManpowerGroup Inc. MAN · Entity 1769 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 2,357 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000892712-26-000026 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Penicaud Muriel Francoise · CIK 0001956947 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,357 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and were settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on January 1, 2026. F1 · price: Settlement of shares of deferred stock in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and were settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on January 1, 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and were settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on January 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 22:32 UTC | ManpowerGroup Inc. MAN · Entity 1769 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 6,054 | $29.73 | $179,985.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000892712-26-000026 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Penicaud Muriel Francoise · CIK 0001956947 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,054 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,054 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares of deferred stock vest in quarterly installments on the last day of each calendar quarter during 2026 and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of January 1, 2029 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions (as defined below). F8 · kind: Annual grant of deferred stock under the 2011 Equity Incentive Plan of the Company (the "Plan") and the Terms and Conditions Regarding the Grant of Awards to Non-Employee Directors under the Plan (the "Terms and Conditions"). F9 · price: Represents the Market Price (as defined in the Plan) on the last trading day of 2025. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of deferred stock vest in quarterly installments on the last day of each calendar quarter during 2026 and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of January 1, 2029 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions (as defined below). F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of deferred stock vest in quarterly installments on the last day of each calendar quarter during 2026 and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of January 1, 2029 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions (as defined below). Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 22:32 UTC | ManpowerGroup Inc. MAN · Entity 1769 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 108 | $41.48 | $4,479.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000892712-26-000026 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Penicaud Muriel Francoise · CIK 0001956947 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,227 Underlying: Common Stock · 108 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of January 1, 2028 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions. F3 · kind: Receipt of deferred stock under the Plan and the Terms and Conditions in lieu of dividends. F4 · price: Represents the Average Trading Price (as defined in the Terms and Conditions). F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of January 1, 2028 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of January 1, 2028 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 22:32 UTC | ManpowerGroup Inc. MAN · Entity 1769 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 82 | $41.48 | $3,401.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000892712-26-000026 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Penicaud Muriel Francoise · CIK 0001956947 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,447 Underlying: Common Stock · 82 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of January 1, 2027 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions. F3 · kind: Receipt of deferred stock under the Plan and the Terms and Conditions in lieu of dividends. F4 · price: Represents the Average Trading Price (as defined in the Terms and Conditions). F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of January 1, 2027 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of January 1, 2027 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 22:32 UTC | ManpowerGroup Inc. MAN · Entity 1769 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 79 | $41.48 | $3,276.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000892712-26-000026 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Penicaud Muriel Francoise · CIK 0001956947 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,357 Underlying: Common Stock · 79 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and were settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on January 1, 2026. F3 · kind: Receipt of deferred stock under the Plan and the Terms and Conditions in lieu of dividends. F4 · price: Represents the Average Trading Price (as defined in the Terms and Conditions). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and were settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on January 1, 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and were settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on January 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 22:32 UTC | ManpowerGroup Inc. MAN · Entity 1769 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 177 | $29.73 | $5,262.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000892712-26-000026 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Penicaud Muriel Francoise · CIK 0001956947 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,267 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 22:32 UTC | ManpowerGroup Inc. MAN · Entity 1769 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,357 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000892712-26-000026 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Penicaud Muriel Francoise · CIK 0001956947 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,444 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Settlement of shares of deferred stock in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2025 Filed Dec 15, 2025 22:12 UTC | ManpowerGroup Inc. MAN · Entity 1769 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 125 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-319414 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Penicaud Muriel Francoise · CIK 0001956947 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 125 shares Expires 2025-12-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and were settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on December 12, 2025. F1 · price: Settlement of shares of deferred stock in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2025 Filed Dec 15, 2025 22:12 UTC | ManpowerGroup Inc. MAN · Entity 1769 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 4 | $41.18 | $164.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-319414 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Penicaud Muriel Francoise · CIK 0001956947 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125 Underlying: Common Stock · 4 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and were settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on December 12, 2025. F4 · kind: Receipt of deferred stock under the Plan and the Terms and Conditions in lieu of dividends. F5 · price: Represents the Average Trading Price (as defined in the Terms and Conditions). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and were settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on December 12, 2025. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and were settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on December 12, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2025 Filed Dec 15, 2025 22:12 UTC | ManpowerGroup Inc. MAN · Entity 1769 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 38 | $28.54 | $1,084.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-319414 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Penicaud Muriel Francoise · CIK 0001956947 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87 F2 · price: Represents the closing price on the New York Stock Exchange on December 11, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2025 Filed Dec 15, 2025 22:12 UTC | ManpowerGroup Inc. MAN · Entity 1769 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 125 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-319414 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Penicaud Muriel Francoise · CIK 0001956947 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Settlement of shares of deferred stock in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:47 UTC | ManpowerGroup Inc. MAN · Entity 1769 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 3,119 | $57.72 | $180,028.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-001294 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Penicaud Muriel Francoise · CIK 0001956947 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,119 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,119 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares of deferred stock vest in quarterly installments on the last day of each calendar quarter during 2025 and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of January 1, 2028 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions (as defined below). F7 · kind: Annual grant of deferred stock under the 2011 Equity Incentive Plan of the Company (the "Plan") and the Terms and Conditions Regarding the Grant of Awards to Non-Employee Directors under the Plan (the "Terms and Conditions"). F8 · price: Represents the Market Price (as defined in the Plan) on the last trading day of 2024. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of deferred stock vest in quarterly installments on the last day of each calendar quarter during 2025 and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of January 1, 2028 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions (as defined below). F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of deferred stock vest in quarterly installments on the last day of each calendar quarter during 2025 and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of January 1, 2028 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions (as defined below). Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:47 UTC | ManpowerGroup Inc. MAN · Entity 1769 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 100 | $69.67 | $6,967.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-001294 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Penicaud Muriel Francoise · CIK 0001956947 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,365 Underlying: Common Stock · 100 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of January 1, 2027 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions. F2 · kind: Receipt of deferred stock under the Plan and the Terms and Conditions in lieu of dividends. F3 · price: Represents the Average Trading Price (as defined in the Terms and Conditions). F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of January 1, 2027 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of January 1, 2027 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:47 UTC | ManpowerGroup Inc. MAN · Entity 1769 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 96 | $69.67 | $6,688.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-001294 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Penicaud Muriel Francoise · CIK 0001956947 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,278 Underlying: Common Stock · 96 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of January 1, 2026 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions. F2 · kind: Receipt of deferred stock under the Plan and the Terms and Conditions in lieu of dividends. F3 · price: Represents the Average Trading Price (as defined in the Terms and Conditions). F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of January 1, 2026 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of January 1, 2026 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:47 UTC | ManpowerGroup Inc. MAN · Entity 1769 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 5 | $69.67 | $348.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-001294 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Penicaud Muriel Francoise · CIK 0001956947 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121 Underlying: Common Stock · 5 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of December 12, 2025 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions. F2 · kind: Receipt of deferred stock under the Plan and the Terms and Conditions in lieu of dividends. F3 · price: Represents the Average Trading Price (as defined in the Terms and Conditions). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of December 12, 2025 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of December 12, 2025 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 21:59 UTC | ManpowerGroup Inc. MAN · Entity 1769 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 2,265 | $79.47 | $179,999.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-001049 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Penicaud Muriel Francoise · CIK 0001956947 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,265 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,265 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares of deferred stock vest in quarterly installments on the last day of each calendar quarter during 2024 and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of January 1, 2027 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions (as defined below). F6 · kind: Annual grant of deferred stock under the 2011 Equity Incentive Plan of the Company (the "Plan") and the Terms and Conditions Regarding the Grant of Awards to Non-Employee Directors under the Plan (the "Terms and Conditions"). F7 · price: Represents the Market Price (as defined in the Plan) on the last trading day of 2023. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of deferred stock vest in quarterly installments on the last day of each calendar quarter during 2024 and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of January 1, 2027 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions (as defined below). F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of deferred stock vest in quarterly installments on the last day of each calendar quarter during 2024 and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of January 1, 2027 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions (as defined below). Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 21:59 UTC | ManpowerGroup Inc. MAN · Entity 1769 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 79 | $78.68 | $6,215.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-001049 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Penicaud Muriel Francoise · CIK 0001956947 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,182 Underlying: Common Stock · 79 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of January 1, 2026 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions. F2 · kind: Receipt of deferred stock under the Plan and the Terms and Conditions in lieu of dividends. F3 · price: Represents the Average Trading Price (as defined in the Terms and Conditions). F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of January 1, 2026 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of January 1, 2026 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 21:59 UTC | ManpowerGroup Inc. MAN · Entity 1769 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 4 | $78.68 | $314.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-001049 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Penicaud Muriel Francoise · CIK 0001956947 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116 Underlying: Common Stock · 4 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of December 12, 2025 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions. F2 · kind: Receipt of deferred stock under the Plan and the Terms and Conditions in lieu of dividends. F3 · price: Represents the Average Trading Price (as defined in the Terms and Conditions). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of December 12, 2025 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of December 12, 2025 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 22:20 UTC | ManpowerGroup Inc. MAN · Entity 1769 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 2,103 | $83.21 | $174,990.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-001159 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Penicaud Muriel Francoise · CIK 0001956947 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,103 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,103 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares of deferred stock vest in quarterly installments on the last day of each calendar quarter during 2023 and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of January 1, 2026 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the "Terms and Conditions" (as defined below). F2 · kind: Annual grant of deferred stock under the 2011 Equity Incentive Plan of the Company (the "Plan") and the Terms and Conditions Regarding the Grant of Awards to Non-Employee Directors under the Plan (the "Terms and Conditions"). F3 · price: Represents the Market Price (as defined in the Plan) on the last trading day of 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of deferred stock vest in quarterly installments on the last day of each calendar quarter during 2023 and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of January 1, 2026 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the "Terms and Conditions" (as defined below). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of deferred stock vest in quarterly installments on the last day of each calendar quarter during 2023 and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of January 1, 2026 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the "Terms and Conditions" (as defined below). Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2022 Filed Dec 12, 2022 21:40 UTC | ManpowerGroup Inc. MAN · Entity 1769 | GrantDeferred Stock · Derivative | 112 | $85.39 | $9,563.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-060710 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Penicaud Muriel Francoise · CIK 0001956947 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112 Underlying: Common Stock · 112 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares of deferred stock will vest on December 31, 2022 and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of December 12, 2026 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions (as defined below). F2 · kind: Prorated annual grant of deferred stock under the 2011 Equity Incentive Plan of ManpowerGroup Inc. and the Terms and Conditions Regarding the Grant of Awards to Non-Employee Directors under the Plan (the "Terms and Conditions"). F3 · price: Represents the Closing Price of ManpowerGroup Inc. common stock on the New York Stock Exchange on December 9, 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of deferred stock will vest on December 31, 2022 and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of December 12, 2026 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions (as defined below). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of deferred stock will vest on December 31, 2022 and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of December 12, 2026 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions (as defined below). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.