Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROCKY BRANDS, INC.RCKY · Entity 5833 | SVP Georgia Boot & Durango | January 01, 2026 | January 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ROCKY BRANDS, INC.
Report date January 01, 2026 · Filed January 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, without par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,641 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-01-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-01-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,387 · Balance 3,387 Row 2 · 2026-01-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 746 · Balance 2,641 |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2026-01-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-01 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-01-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,387 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2029-01-01 | Direct | 2,727 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-01 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-01-01 · Grant · Acquired 2,727 · Balance 2,727 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 22:58 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,727 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-000241 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · SVP Georgia Boot & Durango 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,727 Underlying: Common Stock, without par value · 2,727 shares Expires 2029-01-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 22:58 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,387 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-000241 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · SVP Georgia Boot & Durango 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, without par value · 3,387 shares Expires 2026-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 22:58 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, without par value | 746 | $29.33 | $21,880.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-000241 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · SVP Georgia Boot & Durango 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,641 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 22:58 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, without par value | 3,387 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-000241 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · SVP Georgia Boot & Durango 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,387 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2025 Filed Nov 7, 2025 21:20 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 400 | $0.00 Strike: $11.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-009035 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · SVP Georgia Boot & Durango 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, without par value · 400 shares Expires 2027-01-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 20% per year beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2025 Filed Nov 7, 2025 21:20 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $18.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-009035 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · SVP Georgia Boot & Durango 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, without par value · 2,000 shares Expires 2028-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 20% per year beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2025 Filed Nov 7, 2025 21:20 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | SaleCommon Stock, without par value | 6,600 | $29.90 | $197,328.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-009035 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · SVP Georgia Boot & Durango 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Price represents a weighted average of the sale price. Shares were sold at prices ranging from $29.8287 to $30.02. Upon the request by the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the reporting person will provide the full information about the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2025 Filed Nov 7, 2025 21:20 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, without par value | 400 | $11.55 | $4,620.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-009035 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · SVP Georgia Boot & Durango 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,600 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2025 Filed Nov 7, 2025 21:20 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, without par value | 2,000 | $18.90 | $37,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-009035 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · SVP Georgia Boot & Durango 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,200 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 22:13 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 813 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-003491 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · SVP Georgia Boot & Durango 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 813 Underlying: Common Stock, without par value · 813 shares Expires 2027-03-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 23:04 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,508 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-000254 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · SVP Georgia Boot & Durango 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,508 Underlying: Common Stock, without par value · 3,508 shares Expires 2028-01-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 21:12 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,650 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-004827 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · SVP Georgia Boot & Durango 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,650 Underlying: Common Stock, without par value · 2,650 shares Expires 2027-01-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 19:51 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,386 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-000150 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · President, Core Brands 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,386 Underlying: Common Stock, without par value · 3,386 shares Expires 2026-01-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2022 22:45 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $39.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-000259 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · President, Core Brands 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock, without par value · 5,000 shares Expires 2032-01-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 20% per year beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 22:25 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 400 | $0.00 Strike: $11.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-004543 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · President, Core Brands 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, without par value · 400 shares Expires 2026-01-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 20% per year beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 22:25 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 800 | $0.00 Strike: $11.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-004543 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · President, Core Brands 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400 Underlying: Common Stock, without par value · 800 shares Expires 2027-01-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 20% per year beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 22:25 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $26.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-004543 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · President, Core Brands 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Underlying: Common Stock, without par value · 1,000 shares Expires 2029-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 20% per year beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 22:25 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $18.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-004543 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · President, Core Brands 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Underlying: Common Stock, without par value · 2,000 shares Expires 2028-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 20% per year beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 22:25 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, without par value | 400 | $11.56 | $4,624.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-004543 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · President, Core Brands 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,200 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 22:25 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, without par value | 800 | $11.55 | $9,240.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-004543 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · President, Core Brands 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,800 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 22:25 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, without par value | 1,000 | $26.00 | $26,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-004543 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · President, Core Brands 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 22:25 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, without par value | 2,000 | $18.90 | $37,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-004543 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · President, Core Brands 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 20:24 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | SaleCommon Stock, without par value | 1,100 | $43.13 | $47,443.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-004181 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · President, Core Brands 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 20:48 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-000208 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · President, Core Brands 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Underlying: Common Stock, without par value · 6,000 shares Expires 2031-01-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 20% per year beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 17:00 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-000422 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · President, Core Brands 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, without par value · 250 shares Expires 2020-01-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock unit vests 25% per year beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 17:00 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, without par value | 250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-000422 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · President, Core Brands 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,100 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 17:00 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $29.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-000422 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · President, Core Brands 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock, without par value · 5,000 shares Expires 2030-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 20% per year beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2019 Filed Jul 26, 2019 20:53 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | SaleCommon Stock, without par value | 500 | $31.96 | $15,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-010537 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · President, Core Brands 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 850 F1 · kind: Sale was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by Mr. Wortham on February 27, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 20:27 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $18.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-003939 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · President, Core Brands 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Underlying: Common Stock, without par value · 1,000 shares Expires 2028-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 20% per year beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 20:27 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | SaleCommon Stock, without par value | 1,000 | $30.00 | $30,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-003939 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · President, Core Brands 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,350 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 20:27 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, without par value | 1,000 | $18.90 | $18,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-003939 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · President, Core Brands 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,350 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 19:47 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 200 | $0.00 Strike: $11.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-003046 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · President, Core Brands 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400 Underlying: Common Stock, without par value · 200 shares Expires 2026-01-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 20% per year beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 19:47 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 400 | $0.00 Strike: $11.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-003046 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · President, Core Brands 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,200 Underlying: Common Stock, without par value · 400 shares Expires 2027-01-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 20% per year beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 19:47 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, without par value | 200 | $11.56 | $2,312.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-003046 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · President, Core Brands 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,350 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 19:47 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, without par value | 400 | $11.55 | $4,620.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-003046 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · President, Core Brands 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,150 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2019 Filed Jan 9, 2019 20:17 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-000769 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · President, Core Brands 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250 Underlying: Common Stock, without par value · 250 shares Expires 2020-01-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock unit vests 25% per year beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2019 Filed Jan 9, 2019 20:17 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, without par value | 250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-000769 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · President, Core Brands 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 750 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 16:12 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $26.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-000224 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · President, Core Brands 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock, without par value · 5,000 shares Expires 2029-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 20% per year beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 20:02 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 400 | $0.00 Strike: $11.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-015003 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · President, Core Brands 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 600 Underlying: Common Stock, without par value · 400 shares Expires 2026-01-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 20% per year beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 20:02 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 400 | $0.00 Strike: $11.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-015003 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · President, Core Brands 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,600 Underlying: Common Stock, without par value · 400 shares Expires 2027-01-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 20% per year beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 20:02 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | SaleCommon Stock, without par value | 800 | $29.00 | $23,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-015003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · President, Core Brands 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500 Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 20:02 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, without par value | 400 | $11.55 | $4,620.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-015003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · President, Core Brands 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,300 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 20:02 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, without par value | 400 | $11.56 | $4,624.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-015003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · President, Core Brands 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 900 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 21:52 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-000677 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · President, Core Brands 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500 Underlying: Common Stock, without par value · 250 shares Expires 2020-01-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock unit vests 25% per year beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 21:52 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, without par value | 250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-000677 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · President, Core Brands 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 21:52 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $18.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-000677 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Wortham Byron · CIK 0001709433 · President, Core Brands 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock, without par value · 5,000 shares Expires 2028-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 20% per year beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.