Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ideal Power Inc.IPWR · Entity 6940 | Director | January 02, 2026 | January 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Ideal Power Inc.
Report date January 02, 2026 · Filed January 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 42,166 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 18,182 · Balance 42,166 F1: Represents restricted stock units (RSUs) granted to the reporting person under the issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated to date. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The RSUs vest in four equal installments on March 31, 2026, June 30, 2026, September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2026, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units (RSUs) granted to the reporting person under the issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated to date. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The RSUs vest in four equal installments on March 31, 2026, June 30, 2026, September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2026, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 16:12 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,182 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-000329 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lesster Laban E · CIK 0001737426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,166 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units (RSUs) granted to the reporting person under the issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated to date. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The RSUs vest in four equal installments on March 31, 2026, June 30, 2026, September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2026, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 17:15 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,732 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-000327 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lesster Laban E · CIK 0001737426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,984 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units (RSUs) granted to the reporting person under the issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated to date. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The RSUs vest in four equal installments on March 31, 2025, June 30, 2025, September 30, 2025 and December 31, 2025, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2024 Filed Nov 21, 2024 06:16 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $5.88 | $17,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-035898 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lesster Laban E · CIK 0001737426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,252 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.79 to $5.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any shareholder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 18:18 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,742 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-000627 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lesster Laban E · CIK 0001737426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,252 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units (RSUs) granted to the reporting person under the issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated to date. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The RSUs vest in four equal installments on March 31, 2024, June 30, 2024, September 30, 2024 and December 31, 2024, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 16:19 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,510 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-001436 · tm231637-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lesster Laban E · CIK 0001737426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,510 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units (RSUs) granted to the reporting person under the issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated to date. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The RSUs vest in four equal installments on March 31, 2023, June 30, 2023, September 30, 2023 and December 31, 2023, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 16:08 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | GrantOption to Purchase Stock · Derivative | 6,548 | $0.00 Strike: $12.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-001466 · tm221613-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lesster Laban E · CIK 0001737426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,548 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,548 shares Expires 2032-01-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal installments on March 31, 2022, June 30, 2022, September 30, 2022 and December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 16:10 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Stock · Derivative | 400 | $0.00 Strike: $2.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-142481 · tm2133658-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lesster Laban E · CIK 0001737426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,197 Underlying: Common Stock · 400 shares Expires 2030-01-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in four equal installments on March 31, 2020, June 30, 2020, September 30, 2020 and December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 16:10 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $18.02 | $7,208.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-142481 · tm2133658-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lesster Laban E · CIK 0001737426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 16:10 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 400 | $2.39 | $956.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-142481 · tm2133658-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lesster Laban E · CIK 0001737426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2021 Filed Oct 13, 2021 17:39 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Stock · Derivative | 879 | $0.00 Strike: $2.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-125882 · tm2129954d1_4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Lesster Laban E · CIK 0001737426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,597 Underlying: Common Stock · 879 shares Expires 2030-01-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in four equal installments on March 31, 2020, June 30, 2020, September 30, 2020 and December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2021 Filed Oct 13, 2021 17:39 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | SaleCommon Stock | 879 | $14.11 | $12,402.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-125882 · tm2129954d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Lesster Laban E · CIK 0001737426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.01 to $14.19, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2021 Filed Oct 13, 2021 17:39 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 879 | $2.39 | $2,100.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-125882 · tm2129954d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Lesster Laban E · CIK 0001737426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 879 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2021 Filed Oct 13, 2021 17:39 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Stock · Derivative | 2,400 | $0.00 Strike: $2.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-125882 · tm2129954d1_4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Lesster Laban E · CIK 0001737426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,476 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,400 shares Expires 2030-01-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in four equal installments on March 31, 2020, June 30, 2020, September 30, 2020 and December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2021 Filed Oct 13, 2021 17:39 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,400 | $14.06 | $33,744.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-125882 · tm2129954d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Lesster Laban E · CIK 0001737426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.00 to $14.20, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2021 Filed Oct 13, 2021 17:39 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,400 | $2.39 | $5,736.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-125882 · tm2129954d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Lesster Laban E · CIK 0001737426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,400 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2021 Filed Oct 13, 2021 17:39 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Stock · Derivative | 3,430 | $0.00 Strike: $2.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-125882 · tm2129954d1_4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Lesster Laban E · CIK 0001737426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,786 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,430 shares Expires 2030-01-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in four equal installments on March 31, 2020, June 30, 2020, September 30, 2020 and December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2021 Filed Oct 13, 2021 17:39 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,430 | $14.21 | $48,740.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-125882 · tm2129954d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lesster Laban E · CIK 0001737426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.00 to $14.61, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2021 Filed Oct 13, 2021 17:39 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,430 | $2.39 | $8,197.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-125882 · tm2129954d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lesster Laban E · CIK 0001737426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,430 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| October 08, 2021 Filed Oct 13, 2021 17:39 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Stock · Derivative | 3,291 | $0.00 Strike: $2.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-125882 · tm2129954d1_4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Lesster Laban E · CIK 0001737426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,306 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,291 shares Expires 2030-01-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in four equal installments on March 31, 2020, June 30, 2020, September 30, 2020 and December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| October 08, 2021 Filed Oct 13, 2021 17:39 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,291 | $14.24 | $46,863.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-125882 · tm2129954d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lesster Laban E · CIK 0001737426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.00 to $14.71, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any shareholder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnotes 2 through 5. Read SEC document |
| October 08, 2021 Filed Oct 13, 2021 17:39 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,291 | $2.39 | $7,865.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-125882 · tm2129954d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lesster Laban E · CIK 0001737426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,291 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 16:07 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | GrantOption to Purchase Stock · Derivative | 10,607 | $0.00 Strike: $8.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-001496 · tm211921d2_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lesster Laban E · CIK 0001737426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,607 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,607 shares Expires 2031-01-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal installments on March 31, 2021, June 30, 2021, September 30, 2021 and December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2020 Filed Jun 18, 2020 21:01 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | GrantOption to Purchase Stock · Derivative | 17,597 | $0.00 Strike: $2.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-074842 · tm2022907d5_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lesster Laban E · CIK 0001737426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,597 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,597 shares Expires 2030-01-10 F1 · security: The option was granted on January 10, 2020 from the Ideal Power Inc. Amended & Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), contingent on Ideal Power Inc. (the "Company") obtaining stockholder approval at the Company's next annual meeting to amend the Plan to, among other things, increase the number of shares reserved for issuance under the Plan (the "Plan Amendment"). The Plan Amendment was approved by stockholders on June 16, 2020. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal installments on March 31, 2020, June 30, 2020, September 30, 2020 and December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 16:19 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | GrantOption to Purchase Stock · Derivative | 78,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-023291 · tv520506_form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lesster Laban E · CIK 0001737426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 78,000 shares Expires 2029-04-30 F1 · security: The option was issued from the Ideal Power Inc. (formerly known as Ideal Power Converters, Inc.) Amended & Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan, as in existence on the date of grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The right to purchase the common stock vests as follows: the right to purchase 19,500 shares of common stock vested on April 30, 2019; the right to purchase 19,500 shares of common stock vests on June 30, 2019; the right to purchase 19,500 shares of common stock vests on September 30, 2019; and the right to purchase 19,500 shares vests on December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2018 Filed Apr 17, 2018 17:20 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 26,681 | $0.00 Strike: $1.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-020984 · tv491276_form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lesster Laban E · CIK 0001737426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,681 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,681 shares Expires 2028-04-13 F1 · security: The option was issued from the Ideal Power Inc. Amended & Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan, as in existence on the date of grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The right to purchase the common stock vests as follows: The right to purchase 8,893 shares of common stock vests on June 30, 2018; the right to purchase 8,894 shares of common stock vests on September 30, 2018; and the right to purchase 8,894 shares of common stock vests on December 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.