Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NAVIDEA BIOPHARMACEUTICALS, INC.NAVB · Entity 107761 | Director | June 30, 2021 | July 07, 2021 |
| Viking Therapeutics, Inc.VKTX · Entity 4067 | Director | January 02, 2026 | January 06, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NAVIDEA BIOPHARMACEUTICALS, INC.
Report date June 30, 2021 · Filed July 07, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 18,242 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-06-30 · Grant · Acquired 4,892 · Balance 18,242 F1: Stock issued under the Amended and Restated 2014 Stock Incentive Plan in partial payment of quarterly non-employee director fees. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Stock issued under the Amended and Restated 2014 Stock Incentive Plan in partial payment of quarterly non-employee director fees.
Viking Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date January 02, 2026 · Filed January 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.00001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,390 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 3,150 · Balance 4,390 F1: Represents a restricted stock unit award ("RSU") of common stock under the Issuer's 2024 Equity Incentive Plan. All shares subject to the RSU shall vest on the one year anniversary of the grant date of the award. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $35.42 · Expires 2036-01-02 | Direct | 20,400 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-02 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 20,400 · Balance 20,400 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a restricted stock unit award ("RSU") of common stock under the Issuer's 2024 Equity Incentive Plan. All shares subject to the RSU shall vest on the one year anniversary of the grant date of the award.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 01:24 UTC | Viking Therapeutics, Inc. VKTX · Entity 4067 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,400 | $0.00 Strike: $35.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-003108 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Rouan Sarah Kathryn · CIK 0001761366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,400 shares Expires 2036-01-02 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 01:24 UTC | Viking Therapeutics, Inc. VKTX · Entity 4067 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 3,150 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-003108 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rouan Sarah Kathryn · CIK 0001761366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,390 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit award ("RSU") of common stock under the Issuer's 2024 Equity Incentive Plan. All shares subject to the RSU shall vest on the one year anniversary of the grant date of the award. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 22:29 UTC | Viking Therapeutics, Inc. VKTX · Entity 4067 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 1,240 | $24.15 | $29,942.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-049717 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rouan Sarah Kathryn · CIK 0001761366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,240 Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 8, 2025 23:05 UTC Amendment | Viking Therapeutics, Inc. VKTX · Entity 4067 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 1,240 | $24.15 | $29,942.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-052255 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rouan Sarah Kathryn · CIK 0001761366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,240 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person's purchase of shares of the Issuer's common stock reported herein was matchable under Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, to the extent of 1,240 shares, with the Reporting Person's sale of shares of the Issuer's common stock at a price of $80.89 per share on October 25, 2024. The Reporting Person has, on a voluntary basis, made arrangements with the Issuer to pay $70,316.25 to the Issuer, representing the full amount of the profit realized in connection with the short-swing transaction, less transactions costs. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 01:11 UTC | Viking Therapeutics, Inc. VKTX · Entity 4067 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,800 | $0.00 Strike: $41.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-002480 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rouan Sarah Kathryn · CIK 0001761366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,800 shares Expires 2035-01-02 Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2024 Filed Oct 25, 2024 23:28 UTC | Viking Therapeutics, Inc. VKTX · Entity 4067 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-117514 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rouan Sarah Kathryn · CIK 0001761366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,000 shares Expires 2032-01-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on May 20, 2024 by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2024 Filed Oct 25, 2024 23:28 UTC | Viking Therapeutics, Inc. VKTX · Entity 4067 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 11,000 | $80.89 | $889,790.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-117514 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rouan Sarah Kathryn · CIK 0001761366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on May 20, 2024 by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2024 Filed Oct 25, 2024 23:28 UTC | Viking Therapeutics, Inc. VKTX · Entity 4067 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 11,000 | $4.88 | $53,680.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-117514 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rouan Sarah Kathryn · CIK 0001761366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on May 20, 2024 by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 00:38 UTC | Viking Therapeutics, Inc. VKTX · Entity 4067 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003008 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rouan Sarah Kathryn · CIK 0001761366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2029-07-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 3, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 00:38 UTC | Viking Therapeutics, Inc. VKTX · Entity 4067 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 25,000 | $28.05 | $701,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003008 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rouan Sarah Kathryn · CIK 0001761366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 3, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 00:38 UTC | Viking Therapeutics, Inc. VKTX · Entity 4067 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 25,000 | $8.32 | $208,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003008 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rouan Sarah Kathryn · CIK 0001761366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 3, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2024 Filed Jan 20, 2024 01:35 UTC | Viking Therapeutics, Inc. VKTX · Entity 4067 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-001973 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rouan Sarah Kathryn · CIK 0001761366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2029-07-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 3, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2024 Filed Jan 20, 2024 01:35 UTC | Viking Therapeutics, Inc. VKTX · Entity 4067 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 30,000 | $23.05 | $691,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-001973 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rouan Sarah Kathryn · CIK 0001761366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 3, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2024 Filed Jan 20, 2024 01:35 UTC | Viking Therapeutics, Inc. VKTX · Entity 4067 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 30,000 | $8.32 | $249,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-001973 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rouan Sarah Kathryn · CIK 0001761366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 3, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 5, 2024 02:25 UTC | Viking Therapeutics, Inc. VKTX · Entity 4067 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 32,000 | $0.00 Strike: $18.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-000923 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rouan Sarah Kathryn · CIK 0001761366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,000 shares Expires 2034-01-02 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 23:11 UTC | Viking Therapeutics, Inc. VKTX · Entity 4067 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 22,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-001310 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rouan Sarah Kathryn · CIK 0001761366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,000 shares Expires 2033-01-03 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2022 00:10 UTC | Viking Therapeutics, Inc. VKTX · Entity 4067 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 22,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-001982 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rouan Sarah Kathryn · CIK 0001761366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,000 shares Expires 2032-01-03 Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 17:46 UTC | NAVIDEA BIOPHARMACEUTICALS, INC. NAVB · Entity 107761 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,892 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-016598 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rouan Sarah Kathryn · CIK 0001761366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,242 F1 · shares: Stock issued under the Amended and Restated 2014 Stock Incentive Plan in partial payment of quarterly non-employee director fees. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2021 Filed Jan 14, 2021 16:38 UTC | NAVIDEA BIOPHARMACEUTICALS, INC. NAVB · Entity 107761 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $2.28 | $2.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-000731 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Rouan Sarah Kathryn · CIK 0001761366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2031-01-13 Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2021 Filed Jan 14, 2021 16:38 UTC | NAVIDEA BIOPHARMACEUTICALS, INC. NAVB · Entity 107761 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,500 | $0.00 | $2.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-000731 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rouan Sarah Kathryn · CIK 0001761366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,350 F1 · security: Restricted shares granted pursuant to Issuer's 2014 Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan which vest on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 21:38 UTC | Viking Therapeutics, Inc. VKTX · Entity 4067 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 22,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-002119 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rouan Sarah Kathryn · CIK 0001761366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,000 shares Expires 2031-01-04 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 16:13 UTC | NAVIDEA BIOPHARMACEUTICALS, INC. NAVB · Entity 107761 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $1.06 | $2.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-002036 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Rouan Sarah Kathryn · CIK 0001761366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2030-02-06 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 16:13 UTC | NAVIDEA BIOPHARMACEUTICALS, INC. NAVB · Entity 107761 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,500 | $0.00 | $2.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-002036 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rouan Sarah Kathryn · CIK 0001761366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,850 F1 · security: Restricted shares granted pursuant to Issuer's 2014 Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan which vest on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 4, 2020 00:54 UTC | Viking Therapeutics, Inc. VKTX · Entity 4067 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 22,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-001418 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rouan Sarah Kathryn · CIK 0001761366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,000 shares Expires 2030-01-02 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 20:20 UTC | Viking Therapeutics, Inc. VKTX · Entity 4067 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 55,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-040272 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rouan Sarah Kathryn · CIK 0001761366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 55,000 shares Expires 2029-07-01 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 16:10 UTC | NAVIDEA BIOPHARMACEUTICALS, INC. NAVB · Entity 107761 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,350 | $1.46 | $4,904.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-010580 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rouan Sarah Kathryn · CIK 0001761366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,350 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 16:15 UTC | NAVIDEA BIOPHARMACEUTICALS, INC. NAVB · Entity 107761 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.25 | $50.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-002338 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Rouan Sarah Kathryn · CIK 0001761366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2029-02-07 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 16:15 UTC | NAVIDEA BIOPHARMACEUTICALS, INC. NAVB · Entity 107761 | GrantCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $50.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-002338 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rouan Sarah Kathryn · CIK 0001761366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 F1 · security: Restricted shares granted pursuant to Issuer's 2014 Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan which vest on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 16:27 UTC | NAVIDEA BIOPHARMACEUTICALS, INC. NAVB · Entity 107761 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.75 | $50.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-000186 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Rouan Sarah Kathryn · CIK 0001761366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2029-01-02 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 16:27 UTC | NAVIDEA BIOPHARMACEUTICALS, INC. NAVB · Entity 107761 | GrantCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $50.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-000186 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rouan Sarah Kathryn · CIK 0001761366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.