Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AbCellera Biologics Inc.ABCL · Entity 4118 | Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner | January 01, 2026 | January 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AbCellera Biologics Inc.
Report date January 01, 2026 · Filed January 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Share option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.42 · Expires 2036-01-01 | Direct | 13,096,837 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-01 · Grant · Acquired 2,106,505 · Balance 13,096,837 F1: The shares subject to such option vest and become exercisable monthly in substantially equal installments over a four-year period, with the first tranche vested on January 1, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares subject to such option vest and become exercisable monthly in substantially equal installments over a four-year period, with the first tranche vested on January 1, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 17:10 UTC | AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 | GrantShare option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,106,505 | $0.00 Strike: $3.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001834412-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767633053.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hansen Carl L. G. · CIK 0001834412 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,096,837 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,106,505 shares Expires 2036-01-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to such option vest and become exercisable monthly in substantially equal installments over a four-year period, with the first tranche vested on January 1, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such date. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 20:36 UTC | AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 | GrantShare option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,730,109 | $0.00 Strike: $2.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000232 · wk-form4_1735936582.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hansen Carl L. G. · CIK 0001834412 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,990,332 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,730,109 shares Expires 2035-01-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to such option vest and become exercisable monthly in substantially equal installments over a four-year period, with the first tranche vested on January 1, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such date Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 22:38 UTC | AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 | Exercise / conversionShare option (right to buy) · Derivative | 56,125 | $0.00 Strike: $2.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-049327 · wk-form4_1732660694.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hansen Carl L. G. · CIK 0001834412 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,260,223 Underlying: Common Shares · 56,125 shares Expires 2030-11-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to such option vest and become exercisable quarterly in substantially equal installments over a four-year period, with the first tranche vested on November 18, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such date. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 22:38 UTC | AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 56,125 | $2.70 | $151,537.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-049327 · wk-form4_1732660694.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen Carl L. G. · CIK 0001834412 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 898,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2024 Filed Sep 24, 2024 20:09 UTC | AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 | Exercise / conversionShare option (right to buy) · Derivative | 56,125 | $0.00 Strike: $2.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-041217 · wk-form4_1727208568.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hansen Carl L. G. · CIK 0001834412 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,316,348 Underlying: Common Shares · 56,125 shares Expires 2030-11-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to such option vest and become exercisable quarterly in substantially equal installments over a four-year period, with the first tranche vested on November 18, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such date. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2024 Filed Sep 24, 2024 20:09 UTC | AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 56,125 | $2.70 | $151,537.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-041217 · wk-form4_1727208568.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen Carl L. G. · CIK 0001834412 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 841,875 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 3, 2024 20:21 UTC | AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 | Exercise / conversionShare option (right to buy) · Derivative | 56,125 | $0.00 Strike: $2.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-026338 · wk-form4_1717446060.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hansen Carl L. G. · CIK 0001834412 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,372,473 Underlying: Common Shares · 56,125 shares Expires 2030-11-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to such option vest and become exercisable quarterly in substantially equal installments over a four-year period, with the first tranche vested on November 18, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such date. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 3, 2024 20:21 UTC | AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 56,125 | $2.70 | $151,537.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-026338 · wk-form4_1717446060.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen Carl L. G. · CIK 0001834412 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 785,750 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 19:12 UTC | AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 | Exercise / conversionShare option (right to buy) · Derivative | 56,125 | $0.00 Strike: $2.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703057-24-000026 · wk-form4_1709061178.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hansen Carl L. G. · CIK 0001834412 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,428,598 Underlying: Common Shares · 56,125 shares Expires 2030-11-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to such option vest and become exercisable quarterly in substantially equal installments over a four-year period, with the first tranche vested on November 18, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such date. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 19:12 UTC | AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 56,125 | $2.70 | $151,537.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703057-24-000026 · wk-form4_1709061178.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen Carl L. G. · CIK 0001834412 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 729,625 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2024 Filed Jan 16, 2024 23:14 UTC | AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 | GrantShare option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,095,532 | $0.00 Strike: $5.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703057-24-000002 · wk-form4_1705446854.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hansen Carl L. G. · CIK 0001834412 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,484,723 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,095,532 shares Expires 2034-01-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to such option vest and become exercisable monthly in substantially equal installments over a four-year period, with the first tranche vested on January 14, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such date. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2023 Filed Nov 27, 2023 21:45 UTC | AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 | Exercise / conversionShare option (right to buy) · Derivative | 56,125 | $0.00 Strike: $2.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703057-23-000044 · wk-form4_1701121501.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hansen Carl L. G. · CIK 0001834412 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,389,191 Underlying: Common Shares · 56,125 shares Expires 2030-11-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to such option vest and become exercisable quarterly in substantially equal installments over a four-year period, with the first tranche vested on November 18, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such date. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2023 Filed Nov 27, 2023 21:45 UTC | AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 56,125 | $2.70 | $151,537.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703057-23-000044 · wk-form4_1701121501.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen Carl L. G. · CIK 0001834412 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 673,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2023 Filed Aug 25, 2023 17:57 UTC | AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 | Exercise / conversionShare option (right to buy) · Derivative | 56,125 | $0.00 Strike: $2.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703057-23-000027 · wk-form4_1692986225.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hansen Carl L. G. · CIK 0001834412 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,445,316 Underlying: Common Shares · 56,125 shares Expires 2030-11-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to such option vest and become exercisable quarterly in substantially equal installments over a four-year period, with the first tranche vested on November 18, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such date. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2023 Filed Aug 25, 2023 17:57 UTC | AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 56,125 | $2.70 | $151,537.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703057-23-000027 · wk-form4_1692986225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen Carl L. G. · CIK 0001834412 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 617,375 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2023 Filed May 30, 2023 17:14 UTC | AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 | Exercise / conversionShare option (right to buy) · Derivative | 56,125 | $0.00 Strike: $2.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-032793 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hansen Carl L. G. · CIK 0001834412 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,501,441 Underlying: Common Shares · 56,125 shares Expires 2030-11-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to such option vest and become exercisable quarterly in substantially equal installments over a four-year period, with the first tranche vested on November 18, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such date. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2023 Filed May 30, 2023 17:14 UTC | AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 56,125 | $2.70 | $151,537.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-032793 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen Carl L. G. · CIK 0001834412 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 561,250 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 21:33 UTC | AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 | Exercise / conversionShare option (right to buy) · Derivative | 56,125 | $0.00 Strike: $2.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-012199 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hansen Carl L. G. · CIK 0001834412 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,557,566 Underlying: Common Shares · 56,125 shares Expires 2030-11-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to such option vest and become exercisable quarterly in substantially equal installments over a four-year period, with the first tranche vested on November 18, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such date. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 21:33 UTC | AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 56,125 | $2.70 | $151,537.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-012199 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen Carl L. G. · CIK 0001834412 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 505,125 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 17:13 UTC | AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 | GrantShare Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 925,069 | $0.00 Strike: $13.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-059566 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hansen Carl L. G. · CIK 0001834412 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,613,691 Underlying: Common Shares · 925,069 shares Expires 2032-12-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to such option vest and become exercisable quarterly in substantially equal installments over a four-year period, with the first tranche vested on December 1, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such date. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 02:36 UTC | AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 | Exercise / conversionShare option (right to buy) · Derivative | 56,125 | $0.00 Strike: $2.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-058300 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hansen Carl L. G. · CIK 0001834412 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,688,622 Underlying: Common Shares · 56,125 shares Expires 2030-11-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to such option vest and become exercisable quarterly in substantially equal installments over a four-year period, with the first tranche vested on November 18, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such date. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 02:36 UTC | AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 56,125 | $2.70 | $151,537.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-058300 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen Carl L. G. · CIK 0001834412 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 449,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 22, 2022 19:09 UTC | AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 | Exercise / conversionShare option (right to buy) · Derivative | 56,125 | $0.00 Strike: $2.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-046995 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hansen Carl L. G. · CIK 0001834412 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,744,747 Underlying: Common Shares · 56,125 shares Expires 2030-11-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to such option vest and become exercisable quarterly in substantially equal installments over a four-year period, with the first tranche vested on November 18, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such date. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 22, 2022 19:09 UTC | AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 56,125 | $2.70 | $151,537.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-046995 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen Carl L. G. · CIK 0001834412 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 392,875 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 19, 2022 17:17 UTC | AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 | Exercise / conversionShare option (right to buy) · Derivative | 56,125 | $0.00 Strike: $2.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-030394 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hansen Carl L. G. · CIK 0001834412 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,800,872 Underlying: Common Shares · 56,125 shares Expires 2030-11-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to such option vest and become exercisable quarterly in substantially equal installments over a four-year period, with the first tranche vested on November 18, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such date. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 19, 2022 17:17 UTC | AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 56,125 | $2.70 | $151,537.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-030394 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen Carl L. G. · CIK 0001834412 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 336,750 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 18:50 UTC | AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 | Exercise / conversionShare option (right to buy) · Derivative | 56,125 | $0.00 Strike: $2.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-013012 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hansen Carl L. G. · CIK 0001834412 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,856,997 Underlying: Common Shares · 56,125 shares Expires 2030-11-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to such option vest and become exercisable quarterly in substantially equal installments over a four-year period, with the first tranche vested on November 18, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such date. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 18:50 UTC | AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 56,125 | $2.70 | $151,537.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-013012 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen Carl L. G. · CIK 0001834412 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 280,625 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 23:00 UTC | AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 | GrantShare Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 920,312 | $0.00 Strike: $14.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-068850 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hansen Carl L. G. · CIK 0001834412 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,913,122 Underlying: Common Shares · 920,312 shares Expires 2031-12-07 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to such option vest and become exercisable quarterly in substantially equal installments over a four-year period, with the first tranche vested on December 7, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such date Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2022 23:56 UTC | AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 | GiftCommon Shares | 750,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-006963 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hansen Carl L. G. · CIK 0001834412 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 53,807,290 F6 · shares: This transaction represents a charitable donation of 750,000 common shares donated by Thermopylae Holdings Ltd. on December 7, 2021. F5 · ownership.nature: These shares are held by Thermopylae Holdings Ltd., which is an entity wholly owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 22:03 UTC | AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 | Exercise / conversionShare option (right to buy) · Derivative | 224,500 | $0.00 Strike: $2.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-066133 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hansen Carl L. G. · CIK 0001834412 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,992,810 Underlying: Common Shares · 224,500 shares Expires 2030-11-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to such option vest and become exercisable quarterly in substantially equal installments over a four-year period, with the first tranche vested on November 18, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such date Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 22:03 UTC | AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 224,500 | $15.03 | $3,374,235.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-066133 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen Carl L. G. · CIK 0001834412 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 224,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 21:11 UTC | AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 | SaleCommon Shares | 401,580 | $25.50 | $10,240,290.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-022993 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hansen Carl L. G. · CIK 0001834412 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 233,500 F3 · kind: On June 9, 2021, the shares were sold in connection with a private sale transaction at a per share price of $25.50. F3 · shares: On June 9, 2021, the shares were sold in connection with a private sale transaction at a per share price of $25.50. F3 · price: On June 9, 2021, the shares were sold in connection with a private sale transaction at a per share price of $25.50. F4 · ownership.nature: These shares are held by Hankla Family Trust (2019), of which the Reporting Person and his spouse are joint trustees. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of his indirect pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 21:11 UTC | AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 | SaleCommon Shares | 5,598,420 | $24.03 | $134,530,032.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-022993 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen Carl L. G. · CIK 0001834412 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 55,604,330 F1 · kind: On June 9, 2021, the shares were sold in connection with a private sale transaction at a per share price of $24.03. F1 · shares: On June 9, 2021, the shares were sold in connection with a private sale transaction at a per share price of $24.03. F1 · price: On June 9, 2021, the shares were sold in connection with a private sale transaction at a per share price of $24.03. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held by Thermopylae Holdings Ltd., which is an entity wholly owned by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2022 23:56 UTC | AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 | GiftCommon Shares | 1,250,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-006963 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hansen Carl L. G. · CIK 0001834412 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 54,557,290 F4 · shares: This transaction represents a charitable donation of 1,250,000 common shares donated by Thermopylae Holdings Ltd. on May 24, 2021. F5 · ownership.nature: These shares are held by Thermopylae Holdings Ltd., which is an entity wholly owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2022 23:56 UTC | AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 | GiftCommon Shares | 223,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-006963 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen Carl L. G. · CIK 0001834412 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: This transaction represents a charitable donation of 223,500 common shares donated by Hankla Family Trust (2019) on May 24, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Due to clerical error, the number of shares held by Hankla Family Trust (2019) was overstated by 10,000 shares on the reporting person's prior Form 4 filings. F3 · ownership.nature: These shares are held by Hankla Family Trust (2019), of which the reporting person and his spouse are joint trustees. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of his indirect pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.