person · Reporting owner
Frankenfield Christopher James
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xilio Therapeutics, Inc.XLO · Entity 7122 | Chief Financial Officer | December 31, 2025 | January 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Xilio Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date December 31, 2025 · Filed January 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 24,766 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-01-02 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-01-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 19,375 · Balance 31,796 F1: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 2 · 2026-01-02 · Sale · Disposed 7,030 · Balance 24,766 F2: The reported sale of 7,030 shares occurred automatically in a "sell to cover" transaction pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 8, 2024 solely to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.84 · Expires 2035-10-07 | Direct | 668,789 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-31 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 668,789 · Balance 668,789 F3: On October 8, 2025, the Board of Directors (the "Board") approved the adoption of the Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. 2025 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2025 Plan"), subject to stockholder approval of the adoption of the 2025 Plan. On October 8, 2025, the Compensation Committee of the Board granted these options (referred to as "Tranche 3 Options" in the 2025 Plan) to the Reporting Person, subject to stockholder approval of the adoption of the 2025 Plan. The stockholders approved the adoption of the 2025 Plan on November 21, 2025. On December 31, 2025, the performance criteria for a portion of the Tranche 3 Options was met. F4: The portion of Tranche 3 Options that achieved the vesting condition is equal to the percentage of the Series B Warrants exercised and/or cancelled due to the receipt by Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. of Non-Dilutive Capital (as defined in the Series B Warrants) by December 31, 2025. F5: This option vests in three (3) equal annual installments over the three-year period beginning on December 31, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the registrant through each applicable vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 38,750 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-01 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-01-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 19,375 · Balance 38,750 F1: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. F6: These RSUs were granted on January 1, 2024 and vest in four equal annual installments beginning on January 1, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert to stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: The reported sale of 7,030 shares occurred automatically in a "sell to cover" transaction pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 8, 2024 solely to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units.
F3: On October 8, 2025, the Board of Directors (the "Board") approved the adoption of the Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. 2025 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2025 Plan"), subject to stockholder approval of the adoption of the 2025 Plan. On October 8, 2025, the Compensation Committee of the Board granted these options (referred to as "Tranche 3 Options" in the 2025 Plan) to the Reporting Person, subject to stockholder approval of the adoption of the 2025 Plan. The stockholders approved the adoption of the 2025 Plan on November 21, 2025. On December 31, 2025, the performance criteria for a portion of the Tranche 3 Options was met.
F4: The portion of Tranche 3 Options that achieved the vesting condition is equal to the percentage of the Series B Warrants exercised and/or cancelled due to the receipt by Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. of Non-Dilutive Capital (as defined in the Series B Warrants) by December 31, 2025.
F5: This option vests in three (3) equal annual installments over the three-year period beginning on December 31, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the registrant through each applicable vesting date.
F6: These RSUs were granted on January 1, 2024 and vest in four equal annual installments beginning on January 1, 2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:30 UTC | Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. XLO · Entity 7122 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,030 | $0.64 | $4,521.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-002517 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Frankenfield Christopher James · CIK 0001988344 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,766 F2 · kind: The reported sale of 7,030 shares occurred automatically in a "sell to cover" transaction pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 8, 2024 solely to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:30 UTC | Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. XLO · Entity 7122 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 19,375 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-002517 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Frankenfield Christopher James · CIK 0001988344 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,375 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs were granted on January 1, 2024 and vest in four equal annual installments beginning on January 1, 2025. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs were granted on January 1, 2024 and vest in four equal annual installments beginning on January 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:30 UTC | Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. XLO · Entity 7122 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 19,375 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-002517 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frankenfield Christopher James · CIK 0001988344 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,796 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:30 UTC | Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. XLO · Entity 7122 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 668,789 | $0.00 Strike: $0.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-002517 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Frankenfield Christopher James · CIK 0001988344 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 668,789 Underlying: Common Stock · 668,789 shares Expires 2035-10-07 F3 · date: On October 8, 2025, the Board of Directors (the "Board") approved the adoption of the Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. 2025 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2025 Plan"), subject to stockholder approval of the adoption of the 2025 Plan. On October 8, 2025, the Compensation Committee of the Board granted these options (referred to as "Tranche 3 Options" in the 2025 Plan) to the Reporting Person, subject to stockholder approval of the adoption of the 2025 Plan. The stockholders approved the adoption of the 2025 Plan on November 21, 2025. On December 31, 2025, the performance criteria for a portion of the Tranche 3 Options was met. F4 · shares: The portion of Tranche 3 Options that achieved the vesting condition is equal to the percentage of the Series B Warrants exercised and/or cancelled due to the receipt by Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. of Non-Dilutive Capital (as defined in the Series B Warrants) by December 31, 2025. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in three (3) equal annual installments over the three-year period beginning on December 31, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the registrant through each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2025 Filed Nov 25, 2025 21:10 UTC | Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. XLO · Entity 7122 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 300,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-297204 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 17 Frankenfield Christopher James · CIK 0001988344 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares Expires 2033-08-15 F4 · price: The transactions reported herein reflect a one-time option repricing, effective on November 21, 2025, which reduced the exercise price of each repriced option to $1.50 per share unless such repriced stock option is exercised prior to November 21, 2026, in which case the original exercise price must be paid (the "Option Repricing"). Except as modified by the Option Repricing, all other terms and conditions of the repriced options, including, without limitation, any provisions with respect to vesting and expiration, remain in full force and effect. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2025 Filed Nov 25, 2025 21:10 UTC | Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. XLO · Entity 7122 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 300,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.79 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-297204 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 16 Frankenfield Christopher James · CIK 0001988344 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares Expires 2033-08-15 F4 · price: The transactions reported herein reflect a one-time option repricing, effective on November 21, 2025, which reduced the exercise price of each repriced option to $1.50 per share unless such repriced stock option is exercised prior to November 21, 2026, in which case the original exercise price must be paid (the "Option Repricing"). Except as modified by the Option Repricing, all other terms and conditions of the repriced options, including, without limitation, any provisions with respect to vesting and expiration, remain in full force and effect. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2025 Filed Nov 25, 2025 21:10 UTC | Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. XLO · Entity 7122 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-297204 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 15 Frankenfield Christopher James · CIK 0001988344 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2033-08-02 F4 · price: The transactions reported herein reflect a one-time option repricing, effective on November 21, 2025, which reduced the exercise price of each repriced option to $1.50 per share unless such repriced stock option is exercised prior to November 21, 2026, in which case the original exercise price must be paid (the "Option Repricing"). Except as modified by the Option Repricing, all other terms and conditions of the repriced options, including, without limitation, any provisions with respect to vesting and expiration, remain in full force and effect. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on August 3, 2023. The shares underlying the option began vesting on September 1, 2023 and continue to vest in equal monthly installments thereafter through August 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2025 Filed Nov 25, 2025 21:10 UTC | Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. XLO · Entity 7122 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.75 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-297204 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 14 Frankenfield Christopher James · CIK 0001988344 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2033-08-02 F4 · price: The transactions reported herein reflect a one-time option repricing, effective on November 21, 2025, which reduced the exercise price of each repriced option to $1.50 per share unless such repriced stock option is exercised prior to November 21, 2026, in which case the original exercise price must be paid (the "Option Repricing"). Except as modified by the Option Repricing, all other terms and conditions of the repriced options, including, without limitation, any provisions with respect to vesting and expiration, remain in full force and effect. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on August 3, 2023. The shares underlying the option began vesting on September 1, 2023 and continue to vest in equal monthly installments thereafter through August 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2025 Filed Nov 25, 2025 21:10 UTC | Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. XLO · Entity 7122 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 117,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-297204 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 13 Frankenfield Christopher James · CIK 0001988344 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 117,000 shares Expires 2032-12-31 F4 · price: The transactions reported herein reflect a one-time option repricing, effective on November 21, 2025, which reduced the exercise price of each repriced option to $1.50 per share unless such repriced stock option is exercised prior to November 21, 2026, in which case the original exercise price must be paid (the "Option Repricing"). Except as modified by the Option Repricing, all other terms and conditions of the repriced options, including, without limitation, any provisions with respect to vesting and expiration, remain in full force and effect. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on January 1, 2023. The shares underlying the option began vesting on February 1, 2023 and continue to vest in equal monthly installments thereafter through January 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2025 Filed Nov 25, 2025 21:10 UTC | Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. XLO · Entity 7122 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 117,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.69 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-297204 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 12 Frankenfield Christopher James · CIK 0001988344 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 117,000 shares Expires 2032-12-31 F4 · price: The transactions reported herein reflect a one-time option repricing, effective on November 21, 2025, which reduced the exercise price of each repriced option to $1.50 per share unless such repriced stock option is exercised prior to November 21, 2026, in which case the original exercise price must be paid (the "Option Repricing"). Except as modified by the Option Repricing, all other terms and conditions of the repriced options, including, without limitation, any provisions with respect to vesting and expiration, remain in full force and effect. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on January 1, 2023. The shares underlying the option began vesting on February 1, 2023 and continue to vest in equal monthly installments thereafter through January 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2025 Filed Nov 25, 2025 21:10 UTC | Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. XLO · Entity 7122 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-297204 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 11 Frankenfield Christopher James · CIK 0001988344 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2032-08-31 F4 · price: The transactions reported herein reflect a one-time option repricing, effective on November 21, 2025, which reduced the exercise price of each repriced option to $1.50 per share unless such repriced stock option is exercised prior to November 21, 2026, in which case the original exercise price must be paid (the "Option Repricing"). Except as modified by the Option Repricing, all other terms and conditions of the repriced options, including, without limitation, any provisions with respect to vesting and expiration, remain in full force and effect. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on September 1, 2022. The shares underlying the option began vesting on September 1, 2022 and continue to vest in equal monthly installments thereafter through August 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2025 Filed Nov 25, 2025 21:10 UTC | Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. XLO · Entity 7122 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.13 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-297204 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 10 Frankenfield Christopher James · CIK 0001988344 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2032-08-31 F4 · price: The transactions reported herein reflect a one-time option repricing, effective on November 21, 2025, which reduced the exercise price of each repriced option to $1.50 per share unless such repriced stock option is exercised prior to November 21, 2026, in which case the original exercise price must be paid (the "Option Repricing"). Except as modified by the Option Repricing, all other terms and conditions of the repriced options, including, without limitation, any provisions with respect to vesting and expiration, remain in full force and effect. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on September 1, 2022. The shares underlying the option began vesting on September 1, 2022 and continue to vest in equal monthly installments thereafter through August 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2025 Filed Nov 25, 2025 21:10 UTC | Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. XLO · Entity 7122 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 45,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-297204 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9 Frankenfield Christopher James · CIK 0001988344 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares Expires 2032-02-21 F4 · price: The transactions reported herein reflect a one-time option repricing, effective on November 21, 2025, which reduced the exercise price of each repriced option to $1.50 per share unless such repriced stock option is exercised prior to November 21, 2026, in which case the original exercise price must be paid (the "Option Repricing"). Except as modified by the Option Repricing, all other terms and conditions of the repriced options, including, without limitation, any provisions with respect to vesting and expiration, remain in full force and effect. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on February 22, 2022. The shares underlying the option began vesting on March 1, 2022 and continue to vest in equal monthly installments thereafter through February 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2025 Filed Nov 25, 2025 21:10 UTC | Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. XLO · Entity 7122 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 45,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $12.66 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-297204 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 Frankenfield Christopher James · CIK 0001988344 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares Expires 2032-02-21 F4 · price: The transactions reported herein reflect a one-time option repricing, effective on November 21, 2025, which reduced the exercise price of each repriced option to $1.50 per share unless such repriced stock option is exercised prior to November 21, 2026, in which case the original exercise price must be paid (the "Option Repricing"). Except as modified by the Option Repricing, all other terms and conditions of the repriced options, including, without limitation, any provisions with respect to vesting and expiration, remain in full force and effect. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on February 22, 2022. The shares underlying the option began vesting on March 1, 2022 and continue to vest in equal monthly installments thereafter through February 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2025 Filed Nov 25, 2025 21:10 UTC | Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. XLO · Entity 7122 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 37,296 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-297204 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Frankenfield Christopher James · CIK 0001988344 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,296 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,296 shares Expires 2031-10-20 F4 · price: The transactions reported herein reflect a one-time option repricing, effective on November 21, 2025, which reduced the exercise price of each repriced option to $1.50 per share unless such repriced stock option is exercised prior to November 21, 2026, in which case the original exercise price must be paid (the "Option Repricing"). Except as modified by the Option Repricing, all other terms and conditions of the repriced options, including, without limitation, any provisions with respect to vesting and expiration, remain in full force and effect. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2025 Filed Nov 25, 2025 21:10 UTC | Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. XLO · Entity 7122 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 37,296 | Not disclosed Strike: $16.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-297204 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Frankenfield Christopher James · CIK 0001988344 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,296 shares Expires 2031-10-20 F4 · price: The transactions reported herein reflect a one-time option repricing, effective on November 21, 2025, which reduced the exercise price of each repriced option to $1.50 per share unless such repriced stock option is exercised prior to November 21, 2026, in which case the original exercise price must be paid (the "Option Repricing"). Except as modified by the Option Repricing, all other terms and conditions of the repriced options, including, without limitation, any provisions with respect to vesting and expiration, remain in full force and effect. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2025 Filed Nov 25, 2025 21:10 UTC | Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. XLO · Entity 7122 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 23,786 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-297204 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Frankenfield Christopher James · CIK 0001988344 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,786 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,786 shares Expires 2031-03-31 F4 · price: The transactions reported herein reflect a one-time option repricing, effective on November 21, 2025, which reduced the exercise price of each repriced option to $1.50 per share unless such repriced stock option is exercised prior to November 21, 2026, in which case the original exercise price must be paid (the "Option Repricing"). Except as modified by the Option Repricing, all other terms and conditions of the repriced options, including, without limitation, any provisions with respect to vesting and expiration, remain in full force and effect. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2025 Filed Nov 25, 2025 21:10 UTC | Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. XLO · Entity 7122 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 23,786 | Not disclosed Strike: $6.65 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-297204 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Frankenfield Christopher James · CIK 0001988344 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,786 shares Expires 2031-03-31 F4 · price: The transactions reported herein reflect a one-time option repricing, effective on November 21, 2025, which reduced the exercise price of each repriced option to $1.50 per share unless such repriced stock option is exercised prior to November 21, 2026, in which case the original exercise price must be paid (the "Option Repricing"). Except as modified by the Option Repricing, all other terms and conditions of the repriced options, including, without limitation, any provisions with respect to vesting and expiration, remain in full force and effect. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2025 Filed Nov 25, 2025 21:10 UTC | Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. XLO · Entity 7122 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 155,090 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-297204 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Frankenfield Christopher James · CIK 0001988344 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,090 Underlying: Common Stock · 155,090 shares Expires 2031-03-28 F4 · price: The transactions reported herein reflect a one-time option repricing, effective on November 21, 2025, which reduced the exercise price of each repriced option to $1.50 per share unless such repriced stock option is exercised prior to November 21, 2026, in which case the original exercise price must be paid (the "Option Repricing"). Except as modified by the Option Repricing, all other terms and conditions of the repriced options, including, without limitation, any provisions with respect to vesting and expiration, remain in full force and effect. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2025 Filed Nov 25, 2025 21:10 UTC | Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. XLO · Entity 7122 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 155,090 | Not disclosed Strike: $6.65 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-297204 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Frankenfield Christopher James · CIK 0001988344 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 155,090 shares Expires 2031-03-28 F4 · price: The transactions reported herein reflect a one-time option repricing, effective on November 21, 2025, which reduced the exercise price of each repriced option to $1.50 per share unless such repriced stock option is exercised prior to November 21, 2026, in which case the original exercise price must be paid (the "Option Repricing"). Except as modified by the Option Repricing, all other terms and conditions of the repriced options, including, without limitation, any provisions with respect to vesting and expiration, remain in full force and effect. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2025 Filed Nov 25, 2025 21:10 UTC | Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. XLO · Entity 7122 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 925,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-297204 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Frankenfield Christopher James · CIK 0001988344 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 925,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 925,000 shares Expires 2035-10-07 F1 · date: On October 8, 2025, the Board of Directors (the "Board") approved the adoption of the Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. 2025 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2025 Plan"), subject to stockholder approval of the adoption of the 2025 Plan. On October 8, 2025, the Compensation Committee of the Board granted these options (referred to as "Tranche 1 Options" in the 2025 Plan) to the Reporting Person, subject to stockholder approval of the adoption of the 2025 Plan. The stockholders approved the adoption of the 2025 Plan on November 21, 2025. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in 36 equal monthly installments over the three-year period beginning on December 21, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the registrant through each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2025 Filed Apr 16, 2025 20:30 UTC | Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. XLO · Entity 7122 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-010804 · form4-04162025_040404.xml · derivative · entry 1 Frankenfield Christopher James · CIK 0001988344 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires 2035-04-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on April 15, 2025 and will vest in equal monthly installments beginning on May 1, 2025 through April 1, 2029. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:15 UTC | Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. XLO · Entity 7122 | SaleCommon stock | 6,954 | $0.98 | $6,840.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-000407 · form4-01032025_040116.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Frankenfield Christopher James · CIK 0001988344 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,421 F2 · kind: The reported sale of 6,954 shares occurred automatically in a "sell to cover" transaction pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 8, 2024 solely to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:15 UTC | Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. XLO · Entity 7122 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 251,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-000407 · form4-01032025_040116.xml · derivative · entry 4 Frankenfield Christopher James · CIK 0001988344 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 251,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 251,000 shares Expires 2035-12-31 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on January 1, 2025 and will vest in 48 equal monthly installments beginning on February 1, 2025 and continuing through January 1, 2029. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:15 UTC | Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. XLO · Entity 7122 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 19,375 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-000407 · form4-01032025_040116.xml · derivative · entry 3 Frankenfield Christopher James · CIK 0001988344 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,125 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,375 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs) convert to stock on a one-for-one basis F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs were granted on January 1, 2024 and will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on January 1, 2025 and continuing through January 1, 2028. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs were granted on January 1, 2024 and will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on January 1, 2025 and continuing through January 1, 2028. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:15 UTC | Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. XLO · Entity 7122 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 19,375 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-000407 · form4-01032025_040116.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frankenfield Christopher James · CIK 0001988344 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,375 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs) convert to stock on a one-for-one basis Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2024 Filed Aug 7, 2024 00:00 UTC | Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. XLO · Entity 7122 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 52,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-020847 · form4-08062024_080802.xml · derivative · entry 1 Frankenfield Christopher James · CIK 0001988344 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 52,000 shares Expires 2034-08-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on August 3, 2024 and will vest in equal monthly installments beginning on September 1, 2024 through August 1, 2028. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 20:10 UTC | Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. XLO · Entity 7122 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 208,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-012150 · form4-05032024_040504.xml · derivative · entry 1 Frankenfield Christopher James · CIK 0001988344 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 208,000 shares Expires 2034-04-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option award was granted on May 1, 2024 and shall vest on June 1, 2024 with respect to 1/48th of the shares of common stock underlying the stock option and continue to vest in equal monthly installments thereafter until May 1, 2028. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 21:38 UTC | Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. XLO · Entity 7122 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 77,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-000305 · form4-01032024_090105.xml · derivative · entry 1 Frankenfield Christopher James · CIK 0001988344 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 77,500 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs were granted on January 1, 2024 and will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on January 1, 2025 and continuing through January 1, 2028. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs were granted on January 1, 2024 and will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on January 1, 2025 and continuing through January 1, 2028. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2023 Filed Aug 19, 2023 00:40 UTC | Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. XLO · Entity 7122 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 300,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-012417 · form4-08182023_080801.xml · derivative · entry 1 Frankenfield Christopher James · CIK 0001988344 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares Expires 2033-08-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option award was granted on August 16, 2023 and shall vest with respect to 1/3 of the shares of common stock underlying the stock option on the first anniversary of the grant date and with respect to the remaining 2/3 of the shares of common stock underlying the stock option on the second anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2023 Filed Aug 7, 2023 20:12 UTC | Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. XLO · Entity 7122 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-088350 · tm2323038-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Frankenfield Christopher James · CIK 0001988344 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2033-08-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on August 3, 2023 and will vest in equal monthly installments beginning on September 1, 2023 through August 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.