Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ECOLAB INC.ECL · Entity 2954 | Director | May 04, 2023 | May 05, 2023 |
| HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/HRL · Entity 3453 | Director · Interim CEO | January 02, 2026 | January 06, 2026 |
| TORO COTTC · Entity 2699 | Director | March 23, 2023 | March 24, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ECOLAB INC.
Report date May 04, 2023 · Filed May 05, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-Employee Director Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $172.21 · Expires 2033-05-04 | Direct | 1,410 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-04 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-05-04 · Grant · Acquired 1,410 · Balance 1,410 F1: The option will become exercisable, on a cumulative basis, as to 25% of the option shares (excluding any fractional portion less than one share), on the last day of each of the first, second and third three-month periods following its date of grant and as to the remaining shares on the last day of the fourth three-month period following its date of grant; provided, however, that if a Change in Control of the Company (as that term is defined in the Ecolab Inc. 2001 Non-Employee Director Stock Option and Deferred Compensation Plan) will occur, then the option will become immediately exercisable in full. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 20,062.7 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-05-04 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 20,062.7 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option will become exercisable, on a cumulative basis, as to 25% of the option shares (excluding any fractional portion less than one share), on the last day of each of the first, second and third three-month periods following its date of grant and as to the remaining shares on the last day of the fourth three-month period following its date of grant; provided, however, that if a Change in Control of the Company (as that term is defined in the Ecolab Inc. 2001 Non-Employee Director Stock Option and Deferred Compensation Plan) will occur, then the option will become immediately exercisable in full.
HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/
Report date January 02, 2026 · Filed January 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $23.39 · Expires 2036-01-02 | Direct | 436,300 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-02 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 436,300 · Balance 436,300 F1: Award of stock options pursuant to the Hormel Foods Corporation 2018 Incentive Compensation Plan. Award vests in two equal installments, with the first installment vesting on October 25, 2026, and the second installment vesting on April 25, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Award of stock options pursuant to the Hormel Foods Corporation 2018 Incentive Compensation Plan. Award vests in two equal installments, with the first installment vesting on October 25, 2026, and the second installment vesting on April 25, 2027.
TORO CO
Report date March 23, 2023 · Filed March 24, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 71,619 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-03-23 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-03-23 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,104 · Balance 72,990 Row 2 · 2023-03-23 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,371 · Balance 71,619 |
| Non-Qualified Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $29.23 · Expires 2023-11-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-23 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2023-03-23 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,104 · Balance 0 F1: The option vested in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the November 1, 2013 grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option vested in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the November 1, 2013 grant date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 30, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 21:01 UTC | ECOLAB INC. ECL · Entity 2954 | GrantCommon Stock | 147.58 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-008401 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ETTINGER JEFFREY M · CIK 0001192933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,355.8 F1 · balance_after: Includes 14.07 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Ecolab Inc. 2001 Non-Employee Director Stock Option and Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 21:06 UTC | ECOLAB INC. ECL · Entity 2954 | GrantNon-Employee Director Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,281 | $0.00 Strike: $182.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-005558 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 ETTINGER JEFFREY M · CIK 0001192933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,281 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,281 shares Expires 2029-05-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will become exercisable, on a cumulative basis, as to 25% of the option shares (excluding any fractional portion less than one share), on the last day of each of the first, second and third three-month periods following its date of grant and as to the remaining shares on the last day of the fourth three-month period following its date of grant; provided, however, that if a Change in Control of the Company (as that term is defined in the Ecolab Inc. 2001 Non-Employee Director Stock Option and Deferred Compensation Plan) will occur, then the option will become immediately exercisable in full. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 21:42 UTC | ECOLAB INC. ECL · Entity 2954 | GrantCommon Stock | 163.33 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-004558 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ETTINGER JEFFREY M · CIK 0001192933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,194.15 F1 · balance_after: Includes 16.72 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Ecolab Inc. 2001 Non-Employee Director Stock Option and Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 22:17 UTC | ECOLAB INC. ECL · Entity 2954 | GrantCommon Stock | 196.88 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-000284 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ETTINGER JEFFREY M · CIK 0001192933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,014.1 F1 · balance_after: Includes 14.57 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Ecolab Inc. 2001 Non-Employee Director Stock Option and Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2018 Filed Dec 19, 2018 22:47 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,646 | $56.48 | $92,966.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-036918 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ETTINGER JEFFREY M · CIK 0001192933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,285 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued to the reporting person under The Toro Company Amended and Restated 2010 Equity and Incentive Plan, as amended and restated, in lieu of cash compensation for calendar year 2018. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2018 Filed Nov 2, 2018 18:40 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 4,482 | $0.00 Strike: $58.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-031795 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ETTINGER JEFFREY M · CIK 0001192933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,482 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,482 shares Expires 2028-11-01 F3 · shares: Annual option grant for service as a non-employee director issued under the Amended and Restated 2010 Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2018 Filed Nov 2, 2018 18:40 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,009 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-031795 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ETTINGER JEFFREY M · CIK 0001192933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,639 F1 · shares: Annual common stock award for service as a non-employee director issued under The Toro Company Amended and Restated 2010 Equity and Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "Amended and Restated 2010 Plan"). F2 · balance_after: Includes 346.273 shares of common stock acquired by the reporting person under the dividend reinvestment feature of The Toro Company Direct Stock Purchase Plan less an account adjustment of 0.919 shares since the date of his last report. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 20:51 UTC | ECOLAB INC. ECL · Entity 2954 | GrantCommon Stock | 183.54 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-011919 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ETTINGER JEFFREY M · CIK 0001192933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,802.65 F1 · balance_after: Includes 14.35 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Ecolab Inc. 2001 Non-Employee Director Stock Option and Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 21:09 UTC | ECOLAB INC. ECL · Entity 2954 | GrantCommon Stock | 203.94 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-009371 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ETTINGER JEFFREY M · CIK 0001192933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,604.76 F1 · balance_after: Includes 13.58 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Ecolab Inc. 2001 Non-Employee Director Stock Option and Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2018 Filed May 4, 2018 21:00 UTC | ECOLAB INC. ECL · Entity 2954 | GrantNon-Employee Director Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,800 | $0.00 Strike: $144.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-006308 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 ETTINGER JEFFREY M · CIK 0001192933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,800 shares Expires 2028-05-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will become exercisable, on a cumulative basis, as to 25% of the option shares (excluding any fractional portion less than one share), on the last day of each of the first, second and third three-month periods following its date of grant and as to the remaining shares on the last day of the fourth three-month period following its date of grant; provided, however, that if a Change in Control of the Company (as that term is defined in the Ecolab Inc. 2001 Non-Employee Director Stock Option and Deferred Compensation Plan) will occur, then the option will become immediately exercisable in full. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 20:49 UTC | ECOLAB INC. ECL · Entity 2954 | GrantCommon Stock | 210.72 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-005244 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ETTINGER JEFFREY M · CIK 0001192933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,387.24 F1 · balance_after: Includes 12.84 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Ecolab Inc. 2001 Non-Employee Director Stock Option and Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 21:50 UTC | ECOLAB INC. ECL · Entity 2954 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,400 | $134.42 | $860,300.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004220 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ETTINGER JEFFREY M · CIK 0001192933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,163.68 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 21:53 UTC | ECOLAB INC. ECL · Entity 2954 | GrantCommon Stock | 268.83 | $134.85 | $36,250.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-000315 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ETTINGER JEFFREY M · CIK 0001192933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,763.68 F1 · balance_after: Includes 10.52 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Ecolab Inc. 2001 Non-Employee Director Stock Option and Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 21:53 UTC | ECOLAB INC. ECL · Entity 2954 | GrantCommon Stock | 185.4 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-000315 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ETTINGER JEFFREY M · CIK 0001192933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,484.33 Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 19, 2017 16:18 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,402 | $64.70 | $90,709.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-035027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ETTINGER JEFFREY M · CIK 0001192933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,284.646 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued to the reporting person under The Toro Company Amended and Restated 2010 Equity and Incentive Plan, as amended and restated, in lieu of cash compensation for calendar year 2017. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 14:43 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 3,846 | $0.00 Strike: $63.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031122 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ETTINGER JEFFREY M · CIK 0001192933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,846 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,846 shares Expires 2027-11-01 F3 · shares: Annual option grant for service as a non-employee director issued under the Amended and Restated 2010 Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 14:43 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | GrantCommon Stock | 932 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031122 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ETTINGER JEFFREY M · CIK 0001192933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,882.646 F1 · shares: Annual common stock award for service as a non-employee director issued under The Toro Company Amended and Restated 2010 Equity and Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "Amended and Restated 2010 Plan"). F2 · balance_after: Includes 376.623 shares of common stock acquired by the reporting person under the dividend reinvestment feature of The Toro Company Direct Stock Purchase Plan since the date of his last report. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 20:56 UTC | ECOLAB INC. ECL · Entity 2954 | GrantCommon Stock | 280.82 | $129.09 | $36,251.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-012978 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ETTINGER JEFFREY M · CIK 0001192933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,298.93 F1 · balance_after: Includes 9.45 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Ecolab Inc. 2001 Non-Employee Director Stock Option and Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 20:56 UTC | ECOLAB INC. ECL · Entity 2954 | GrantCommon Stock | 193.66 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-012978 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ETTINGER JEFFREY M · CIK 0001192933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,008.66 Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 22:13 UTC | ECOLAB INC. ECL · Entity 2954 | GrantCommon Stock | 215.79 | $132.52 | $28,596.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-010047 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ETTINGER JEFFREY M · CIK 0001192933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,784.64 F1 · balance_after: Includes 8.76 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Ecolab Inc. 2001 Non-Employee Director Stock Option and Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 22:13 UTC | ECOLAB INC. ECL · Entity 2954 | GrantCommon Stock | 188.65 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-010047 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ETTINGER JEFFREY M · CIK 0001192933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,560.09 Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 7, 2017 20:36 UTC Amendment | ECOLAB INC. ECL · Entity 2954 | GrantCommon Stock | 246.15 | $132.52 | $32,619.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-010221 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ETTINGER JEFFREY M · CIK 0001192933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,815 F1 · shares: This amendment is being filed to correct the number of shares acquired by the reporting person from the 215.79 shares reported on his original Form 4 filed on July 5, 2017 to the 246.15 shares reported above and to make a corresponding correction to his end of period holdings from 3,784.64 shares to 3,815 shares. F1 · balance_after: This amendment is being filed to correct the number of shares acquired by the reporting person from the 215.79 shares reported on his original Form 4 filed on July 5, 2017 to the 246.15 shares reported above and to make a corresponding correction to his end of period holdings from 3,784.64 shares to 3,815 shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 8.76 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Ecolab Inc. 2001 Non-Employee Director Stock Option and Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:50 UTC | ECOLAB INC. ECL · Entity 2954 | GrantNon-Employee Director Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $125.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006681 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 ETTINGER JEFFREY M · CIK 0001192933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2027-05-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will become exercisable, on a cumulative basis, as to 25% of the option shares (excluding any fractional portion less than one share), on the last day of each of the first, second and third three-month periods following its date of grant and as to the remaining shares on the last day of the fourth three-month period following its date of grant; provided, however, that if a Change in Control of the Company (as that term is defined in the Ecolab Inc. 2001 Non-Employee Director Stock Option and Deferred Compensation Plan) will occur, then the option will become immediately exercisable in full. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 21:48 UTC | ECOLAB INC. ECL · Entity 2954 | GrantCommon Stock | 209.46 | $125.32 | $26,249.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-005616 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ETTINGER JEFFREY M · CIK 0001192933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,371.44 F1 · balance_after: Includes 7.87 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Ecolab Inc. 2001 Non-Employee Director Stock Option and Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 21:48 UTC | ECOLAB INC. ECL · Entity 2954 | GrantCommon Stock | 199.49 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-005616 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ETTINGER JEFFREY M · CIK 0001192933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,154.11 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 22:21 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,492 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-001676 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ETTINGER JEFFREY M · CIK 0001192933 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,534,906.851 F1 · shares: Common Stock vests 100% on the earlier of (1) the day before the date of the following annual stockholders meeting, or (2) the following February 1. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:22 UTC | ECOLAB INC. ECL · Entity 2954 | GrantCommon Stock | 223.22 | $117.60 | $26,249.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-000204 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ETTINGER JEFFREY M · CIK 0001192933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,954.62 F1 · balance_after: Includes 6.28 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment feature of the Ecolab Inc. 2001 Non-Employee Director Stock Option and Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:22 UTC | ECOLAB INC. ECL · Entity 2954 | GrantCommon Stock | 212.59 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-000204 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ETTINGER JEFFREY M · CIK 0001192933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,725.12 Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2016 Filed Nov 30, 2016 22:48 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,000,000 | $9.68 Strike: $9.68 | $9,677,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-032222 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 ETTINGER JEFFREY M · CIK 0001192933 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000,000 shares Expires 2016-12-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in four equal annual installments, with the first group vesting on December 5, 2007. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 19, 2016 23:06 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,586 | $55.32 | $87,737.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-070479 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ETTINGER JEFFREY M · CIK 0001192933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,574.023 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued to the reporting person under The Toro Company Amended and Restated 2010 Equity and Incentive Plan, as amended and restated, in lieu of cash compensation for calendar year 2016. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2016 Filed Nov 30, 2016 22:48 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 351,924 | $35.86 | $12,619,994.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-032222 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ETTINGER JEFFREY M · CIK 0001192933 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,530,414.851 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2016 Filed Nov 30, 2016 22:48 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000,000 | $9.68 | $9,677,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-032222 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ETTINGER JEFFREY M · CIK 0001192933 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,152,206.851 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 3, 2016 20:44 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 4,951 | $0.00 Strike: $47.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-066068 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ETTINGER JEFFREY M · CIK 0001192933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,951 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,951 shares Expires 2026-11-01 F3 · shares: Annual option grant for service as a non-employee director issued under the Amended and Restated 2010 Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 3, 2016 20:44 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,268 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-066068 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ETTINGER JEFFREY M · CIK 0001192933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,988.023 F1 · shares: Annual common stock award for service as a non-employee director issued under The Toro Company Amended and Restated 2010 Equity and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Amended and Restated 2010 Plan"). F2 · balance_after: On September 16, 2016, the common stock of the issuer split two-for-one (the "Stock Split"), resulting in the reporting person's ownership of 15,143.134 additional shares of common stock. Also includes 433.755 post-split shares of common stock acquired by the reporting person under the dividend reinvestment feature of The Toro Company Direct Stock Purchase Plan since the date of his last report. All future Form 4 and 5 filings made by the reporting person will include adjustments, as necessary, to reflect the Stock Split. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 20:40 UTC | ECOLAB INC. ECL · Entity 2954 | GrantCommon Stock | 216.25 | $121.39 | $26,249.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-030291 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ETTINGER JEFFREY M · CIK 0001192933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,512.53 F1 · balance_after: Includes 4.76 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Ecolab Inc. 2001 Non-Employee Director Stock Option and Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 20:40 UTC | ECOLAB INC. ECL · Entity 2954 | GrantCommon Stock | 205.96 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-030291 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ETTINGER JEFFREY M · CIK 0001192933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,291.52 Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2016 Filed Nov 30, 2016 22:48 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | OtherCommon Stock | 40 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-032222 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ETTINGER JEFFREY M · CIK 0001192933 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,152,206.851 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.