Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LEVEL 3 COMMUNICATIONS INCLVLT · Entity 172141 | Director | July 01, 2017 | July 05, 2017 |
| Lumen Technologies, Inc.LUMN · Entity 3749 | Director | May 14, 2025 | May 16, 2025 |
| PENTAIR plcPNR · Entity 3537 | Director | January 02, 2026 | January 06, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LEVEL 3 COMMUNICATIONS INC
Report date July 01, 2017 · Filed July 05, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 27,220 |
Reported balance
After 2017-07-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-07-01 · Grant · Acquired 2,545 · Balance 27,220 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 5,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-07-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 5,000 |
Lumen Technologies, Inc.
Report date May 14, 2025 · Filed May 16, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 480,931 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-05-14 · Grant · Acquired 51,394 · Balance 480,931 F1: This grant of restricted stock units will vest on May 14, 2026, but will be paid out in shares of Common Stock at a later date according to the Reporting Person's deferral election. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 77,143 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-05-14 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 77,143 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This grant of restricted stock units will vest on May 14, 2026, but will be paid out in shares of Common Stock at a later date according to the Reporting Person's deferral election.
PENTAIR plc
Report date January 02, 2026 · Filed January 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock - Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,564 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-02 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 1,564 · Balance 1,564 F1: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to and subject to a vesting condition of the Pentair plc 2020 Share and Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one Pentair plc share upon vesting. F2: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 32,138 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-02 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-01-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 714 · Balance 32,138 F3: Shares surrendered to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units. F2: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to and subject to a vesting condition of the Pentair plc 2020 Share and Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one Pentair plc share upon vesting.
F2: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported.
F3: Shares surrendered to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 22:26 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 714 | $105.47 | $75,305.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-000065 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,138 F3 · kind: Shares surrendered to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 22:26 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | GrantCommon Stock - Restricted Stock Units | 1,564 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-000065 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,564 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to and subject to a vesting condition of the Pentair plc 2020 Share and Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one Pentair plc share upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 21:37 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,558 | $0.00 Strike: $32.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-001758 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 6,558 shares Expires 2026-01-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is presently exercisable in full. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 21:37 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | SaleCommon Shares | 6,558 | $104.33 | $684,196.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-001758 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,192 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 21:37 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 6,558 | $32.83 | $215,299.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-001758 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,750 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for financial planning purposes on February 10, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 21:28 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. LUMN · Entity 3749 | GrantCommon Stock | 51,394 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000018926-25-000082 · wk-form4_1747430880.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 480,931 F1 · kind: This grant of restricted stock units will vest on May 14, 2026, but will be paid out in shares of Common Stock at a later date according to the Reporting Person's deferral election. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 23:05 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 985 | $100.40 | $98,894.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-000061 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,192 F3 · kind: Shares surrendered to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 23:05 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | GrantCommon Stock - Restricted Stock Units | 1,643 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-000061 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,643 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to and subject to a vesting condition of the Pentair plc 2020 Share and Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one Pentair plc share upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 4, 2024 21:43 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,008 | $0.00 Strike: $44.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-002246 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 4,008 shares Expires 2025-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for financial planning purposes on August 17, 2023. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is presently exercisable in full. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 4, 2024 21:43 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | SaleCommon Shares | 4,008 | $109.14 | $437,433.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-002246 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,895 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for financial planning purposes on August 17, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 4, 2024 21:43 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 4,008 | $44.43 | $178,075.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-002246 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,903 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for financial planning purposes on August 17, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 20:51 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. LUMN · Entity 3749 | GrantCommon Stock | 157,518 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000018926-24-000078 · wk-form4_1716238252.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 429,537 F1 · kind: This grant of restricted stock units will vest on May 16, 2025, but will be paid out in shares of Common Stock at a later date according to the Reporting Person's deferral election. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 21:52 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. LUMN · Entity 3749 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 50,000 | $1.47 | $73,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000018926-24-000022 · wk-form4_1709070742.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 272,019 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 5, 2024 01:18 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,365 | $68.28 | $93,202.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-000098 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,895 F3 · kind: Shares surrendered to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 5, 2024 01:18 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | GrantCommon Stock - Restricted Stock Units | 2,256 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-000098 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,256 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to and subject to a vesting condition of the Pentair plc 2020 Share and Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one Pentair plc share upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 21:35 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,260 | $0.00 Strike: $51.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-23-001717 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,260 shares Expires 2024-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for financial planning purposes on August 17, 2023. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is presently exercisable in full. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 21:35 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | SaleCommon Shares | 2,260 | $64.40 | $145,544.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-23-001717 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,893 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for financial planning purposes on August 17, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 21:35 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 2,260 | $51.21 | $115,734.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-23-001717 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,153 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for financial planning purposes on August 17, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 21:24 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. LUMN · Entity 3749 | GrantCommon Stock | 85,605 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000018926-23-000062 · wf-form4_168453148126839.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222,019 F1 · kind: This grant of restricted stock units will vest on May 17, 2024, but will be paid out in shares of Common Stock at a later date according to the Reporting Person's deferral election. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 23:39 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 753 | $45.20 | $34,035.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-000341 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,893 F3 · kind: Shares surrendered to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 23:39 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | GrantCommon Shares - Restricted Stock Units | 3,319 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-000341 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,319 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to and subject to a vesting condition of the Pentair plc 2020 Share and Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one Pentair plc share upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 2, 2022 21:42 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,947 | $0.00 Strike: $33.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-021193 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 3,947 shares Expires 2023-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for financial planning purposes. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is presently exercisable in full. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 2, 2022 21:42 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | SaleCommon Shares | 3,947 | $46.75 | $184,522.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-021193 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,496 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for financial planning purposes. F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 2, 2022 21:42 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 3,947 | $33.72 | $133,092.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-021193 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,443 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for financial planning purposes. F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2022 Filed Nov 7, 2022 22:16 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. LUMN · Entity 3749 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $5.92 | $118,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000018926-22-000048 · wf-form4_166785935378118.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,414 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 01:03 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. LUMN · Entity 3749 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,514 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-030800 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,414 F1 · kind: This grant of restricted stock units will vest on May 18, 2023 but will be paid out in shares of Common Stock at a later date according to the Reporting Person's deferral election. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2022 23:00 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | GrantCommon Shares - Restricted Stock Units | 2,113 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-000335 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,862.352 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to and subject to a vesting condition of the Pentair plc 2020 Share and Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one Pentair plc share upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings include shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan in exempt transactions not required to be reported pursuant to Section 16(a). Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 22:12 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,307 | $0.00 Strike: $22.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-021609 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 6,307 shares Expires 2022-01-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for financial planning purposes. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is presently exercisable in full. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 22:12 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | SaleCommon Shares | 6,307 | $74.80 | $471,763.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-021609 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,746 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for financial planning purposes. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 22:12 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 6,307 | $22.73 | $143,358.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-021609 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,053 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for financial planning purposes. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 21:03 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. LUMN · Entity 3749 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,536 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-035403 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,900 F1 · kind: This grant of restricted stock units will vest on May 20, 2022 but will be paid out in shares of Common Stock at a later date according to the Reporting Person's deferral election. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 22:08 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 133 | $51.53 | $6,853.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-000618 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,746 F3 · kind: Shares surrendered to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 22:08 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | GrantCommon Shares - Restricted Stock Units | 2,717 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-000618 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,717 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to and subject to a vesting condition of the Pentair plc 2020 Share and Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one Pentair plc share upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 00:15 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,225 | $0.00 Strike: $24.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020619 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 4,225 shares Expires 2021-01-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for financial planning purposes. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is presently exercisable in full. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 00:15 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | SaleCommon Shares | 4,225 | $52.35 | $221,178.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020619 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,863 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for financial planning purposes. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 00:15 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 4,225 | $24.64 | $104,104.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020619 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,088 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for financial planning purposes. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 22:52 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. CTL · Entity 3749 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,439 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-031485 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,364 F1 · kind: This grant of restricted stock units will vest on May 20, 2021 but will be paid out in shares of Common Stock at a later date according to the Reporting Person's deferral election. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 21:15 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. CTL · Entity 3749 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 25,000 | $9.64 | $240,932.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-019339 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 77,143 F1 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average price of the shares purchased. Shares were purchased at varying prices in the range of $9.6298 - $9.6400. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 22:19 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 1,430 | $46.42 | $66,380.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-000608 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,863 F3 · kind: Shares surrendered to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 22:19 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | GrantCommon Shares - Restricted Stock Units | 3,016 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-000608 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,016 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to and subject to a vesting condition of the Pentair plc 2012 Stock and Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one Pentair plc share upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 21:18 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,116 | $0.00 Strike: $22.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-022660 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 6,116 shares Expires 2020-01-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for financial planning purposes in connection with stock options that will expire on January 4, 2020. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is presently exercisable in full. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 21:18 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | SaleCommon Shares | 6,116 | $44.23 | $270,510.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-022660 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,586 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for financial planning purposes in connection with stock options that will expire on January 4, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 21:18 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 6,116 | $22.24 | $136,019.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-022660 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,702 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for financial planning purposes in connection with stock options that will expire on January 4, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 22:05 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. CTL · Entity 3749 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $9.83 | $196,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-032814 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 52,143 F3 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average price of the shares purchased. Shares were purchased at varying prices in the range of $9.8299 - $9.830. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 22:05 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. CTL · Entity 3749 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,706 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-032814 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,925 F1 · kind: This grant of restricted stock units will vest on May 22, 2020 but will be paid out in shares of Common Stock at a later date according to the Reporting Person's deferral election. F2 · balance_after: Includes 366 shares acquired through reinvestment of dividends since the Reporting Person's last Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 20:21 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | OtherPhantom Stock Units (Deferred Compensation) · Derivative | 742.933 | $36.38 | $27,028.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-012088 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Plan Agent Disclosed balance after: 1,805.251 Underlying: Common Shares · 742.933 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert into common shares on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Settlement of phantom stock units will be in Pentair common shares in accordance with reporting person's irrevocable election. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Settlement of phantom stock units will be in Pentair common shares in accordance with reporting person's irrevocable election. F3 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings include shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan in exempt transactions not required to be reported pursuant to Section 16(a). Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2019 Filed May 6, 2019 20:40 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 1,145 | $38.99 | $44,643.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-009868 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,586 F1 · kind: Shares surrendered to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 21:49 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | GrantCommon Shares - Restricted Stock Units | 3,707 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-000578 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,569 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to and subject to a vesting condition of the Pentair plc 2012 Stock and Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of Pentair plc common shares upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 21:24 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 17,133 | $0.00 Strike: $16.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-007435 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 17,133 shares Expires 2019-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for financial planning purposes in connection with stock options that will expire on January 2,2019. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is presently exercisable in full. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 21:24 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | SaleCommon Shares | 17,133 | $43.40 | $743,572.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-007435 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GLENN T MICHAEL · CIK 0001197608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,869 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for financial planning purposes in connection with stock options that will expire on January 2,2019. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.