person · Reporting owner
Garcia-Thomas Cristina A
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC.WEC · Entity 758 | Director | January 02, 2026 | January 06, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC.
Report date January 02, 2026 · Filed January 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,936.6114 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-02 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 1,603 · Balance 4,936.6114 F1: Includes shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,187 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-02 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-01-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,749.6114 · Balance 3,187 F2: In connection with the vesting of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on January 2, 2025, the reporting person deferred receipt of 1,749.6114, shares of common stock and instead received 1,749.6114 phantom stock units pursuant to the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP). As a result, the reporting person is reporting the disposition of 1,749.6114 shares of common stock in exchange for an equal number of phantom stock units. |
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 10,206.9426 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-02 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 1,749.6114 · Balance 10,206.9426 F3: One-for-one. F2: In connection with the vesting of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on January 2, 2025, the reporting person deferred receipt of 1,749.6114, shares of common stock and instead received 1,749.6114 phantom stock units pursuant to the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP). As a result, the reporting person is reporting the disposition of 1,749.6114 shares of common stock in exchange for an equal number of phantom stock units. F4: These phantom stock units were accrued under the DDCP and are to be settled in accordance with the terms of the plan. F5: Includes phantom stock units accrued pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the DDCP in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11.
F2: In connection with the vesting of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on January 2, 2025, the reporting person deferred receipt of 1,749.6114, shares of common stock and instead received 1,749.6114 phantom stock units pursuant to the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP). As a result, the reporting person is reporting the disposition of 1,749.6114 shares of common stock in exchange for an equal number of phantom stock units.
F3: One-for-one.
F4: These phantom stock units were accrued under the DDCP and are to be settled in accordance with the terms of the plan.
F5: Includes phantom stock units accrued pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the DDCP in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 21:37 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,749.6114 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001835993-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767735421.xml · derivative · entry 3 Garcia-Thomas Cristina A · CIK 0001835993 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,206.9426 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,749.6114 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: One-for-one. F2 · price: In connection with the vesting of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on January 2, 2025, the reporting person deferred receipt of 1,749.6114, shares of common stock and instead received 1,749.6114 phantom stock units pursuant to the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP). As a result, the reporting person is reporting the disposition of 1,749.6114 shares of common stock in exchange for an equal number of phantom stock units. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the DDCP and are to be settled in accordance with the terms of the plan. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the DDCP and are to be settled in accordance with the terms of the plan. F5 · balance_after: Includes phantom stock units accrued pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the DDCP in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 21:37 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,749.6114 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001835993-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767735421.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Garcia-Thomas Cristina A · CIK 0001835993 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,187 F2 · price: In connection with the vesting of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on January 2, 2025, the reporting person deferred receipt of 1,749.6114, shares of common stock and instead received 1,749.6114 phantom stock units pursuant to the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP). As a result, the reporting person is reporting the disposition of 1,749.6114 shares of common stock in exchange for an equal number of phantom stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 21:37 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,603 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001835993-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767735421.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garcia-Thomas Cristina A · CIK 0001835993 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,936.6114 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2025 Filed Oct 9, 2025 20:03 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 195.2786 | $115.22 | $22,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001835993-25-000007 · wk-form4_1760040206.xml · derivative · entry 1 Garcia-Thomas Cristina A · CIK 0001835993 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,389.6422 Underlying: Common Stock · 195.2786 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One-for-one. F2 · shares: These phantom stock units were acquired pursuant to a deferral of director fees in an acquisition exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the WEC Energy Group, Inc. Director's Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP) and are to be settled in accordance with the terms of the plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the WEC Energy Group, Inc. Director's Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP) and are to be settled in accordance with the terms of the plan. F4 · balance_after: Includes phantom stock units accrued pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the DDCP in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2025 Filed Jul 10, 2025 17:51 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 217.77 | $103.32 | $22,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000783325-25-000024 · wk-form4_1752169892.xml · derivative · entry 1 Garcia-Thomas Cristina A · CIK 0001835993 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,126.4183 Underlying: Common Stock · 217.77 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One-for-one. F2 · shares: These phantom stock units were acquired pursuant to a deferral of director fees in an acquisition exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the WEC Energy Group, Inc. Director's Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP) and are to be settled in accordance with the terms of the plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the WEC Energy Group, Inc. Director's Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP) and are to be settled in accordance with the terms of the plan. F4 · balance_after: Includes phantom stock units accrued pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the DDCP in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 18:32 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | SaleCommon Stock | 525 | $103.71 | $54,446.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-25-000191 · wk-form4_1747333954.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garcia-Thomas Cristina A · CIK 0001835993 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,291.0498 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2025 Filed Apr 9, 2025 18:24 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 218.2559 | $103.09 | $22,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-25-000170 · wk-form4_1744223080.xml · derivative · entry 1 Garcia-Thomas Cristina A · CIK 0001835993 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,843.0414 Underlying: Common Stock · 218.2559 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One-for-one. F2 · shares: These phantom stock units were acquired pursuant to a deferral of director fees in an acquisition exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the WEC Energy Group, Inc. Director's Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP) and are to be settled in accordance with the terms of the plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the WEC Energy Group, Inc. Director's Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP) and are to be settled in accordance with the terms of the plan. F4 · balance_after: Includes phantom stock units accrued pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the DDCP in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 18:59 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 239.7442 | $93.85 | $22,499.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-25-000086 · wk-form4_1736535553.xml · derivative · entry 1 Garcia-Thomas Cristina A · CIK 0001835993 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,561.3241 Underlying: Common Stock · 239.7442 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One-for-one. F2 · shares: These phantom stock units were acquired pursuant to a deferral of director fees in an acquisition exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the WEC Energy Group, Inc. Director's Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP) and are to be settled in accordance with the terms of the plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the WEC Energy Group, Inc. Director's Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP) and are to be settled in accordance with the terms of the plan. F4 · balance_after: Includes phantom stock units accrued pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the DDCP in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 00:20 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,954.9274 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-25-000055 · wk-form4_1736209231.xml · derivative · entry 3 Garcia-Thomas Cristina A · CIK 0001835993 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,321.5799 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,954.9274 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: One-for-one. F2 · price: In connection with the vesting of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on January 2, 2024, the reporting person deferred receipt of 1,954.9274, shares of common stock and instead received 1,954.9274 phantom stock units pursuant to the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP). As a result, the reporting person is reporting the disposition of 1,954.9274 shares of common stock in exchange for an equal number of phantom stock units. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the DDCP and are to be settled in accordance with the terms of the plan. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the DDCP and are to be settled in accordance with the terms of the plan. F5 · balance_after: Includes phantom stock units accrued pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the DDCP in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 00:20 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,954.9274 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-25-000055 · wk-form4_1736209231.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Garcia-Thomas Cristina A · CIK 0001835993 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,802 F2 · price: In connection with the vesting of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on January 2, 2024, the reporting person deferred receipt of 1,954.9274, shares of common stock and instead received 1,954.9274 phantom stock units pursuant to the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP). As a result, the reporting person is reporting the disposition of 1,954.9274 shares of common stock in exchange for an equal number of phantom stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 00:20 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,693 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-25-000055 · wk-form4_1736209231.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garcia-Thomas Cristina A · CIK 0001835993 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,756.9274 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2024 Filed Jan 10, 2024 22:33 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 350.6722 | $85.55 | $30,000.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-24-000077 · wk-form4_1704926026.xml · derivative · entry 1 Garcia-Thomas Cristina A · CIK 0001835993 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,516.2649 Underlying: Common Stock · 350.6722 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One-for-one F2 · shares: These phantom stock units were acquired pursuant to a deferral of director fees in an acquisition exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the WEC Energy Group, Inc. Director's Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP) and are to be settled in accordance with the terms of the plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the WEC Energy Group, Inc. Director's Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP) and are to be settled in accordance with the terms of the plan. F4 · balance_after: Includes phantom stock units accrued pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the DDCP in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 23:43 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,661.1272 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-24-000018 · wk-form4_1704411770.xml · derivative · entry 3 Garcia-Thomas Cristina A · CIK 0001835993 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,165.5927 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,661.1272 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: One-for-one. F2 · price: In connection with the vesting of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on January 3, 2023, the reporting person deferred receipt of 1,661.1272, shares of common stock and instead received 1,661.1272 phantom stock units pursuant to the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP). As a result, the reporting person is reporting the disposition of 1,661.1272 shares of common stock in exchange for an equal number of phantom stock units. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the DDCP and are to be settled in accordance with the terms of the plan. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the DDCP and are to be settled in accordance with the terms of the plan. F5 · balance_after: Includes phantom stock units accrued pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the DDCP in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 23:43 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,661.1272 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-24-000018 · wk-form4_1704411770.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Garcia-Thomas Cristina A · CIK 0001835993 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,991 F2 · price: In connection with the vesting of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on January 3, 2023, the reporting person deferred receipt of 1,661.1272, shares of common stock and instead received 1,661.1272 phantom stock units pursuant to the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP). As a result, the reporting person is reporting the disposition of 1,661.1272 shares of common stock in exchange for an equal number of phantom stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 23:43 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,882 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-24-000018 · wk-form4_1704411770.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garcia-Thomas Cristina A · CIK 0001835993 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,652.1272 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2023 Filed Oct 11, 2023 18:46 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 173.1629 | $79.41 | $13,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-23-000216 · wk-form4_1697049993.xml · derivative · entry 1 Garcia-Thomas Cristina A · CIK 0001835993 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,472.2652 Underlying: Common Stock · 173.1629 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One-for-one F2 · shares: These phantom stock units were acquired pursuant to a deferral of director fees in an acquisition exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the WEC Energy Group, Inc. Director's Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP) and are to be settled in accordance with the terms of the plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the WEC Energy Group, Inc. Director's Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP) and are to be settled in accordance with the terms of the plan. F4 · balance_after: Includes phantom stock units accrued pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the DDCP in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2023 Filed Jul 12, 2023 18:16 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 155.4902 | $88.43 | $13,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-23-000188 · wf-form4_168918580096808.xml · derivative · entry 1 Garcia-Thomas Cristina A · CIK 0001835993 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,268.5232 Underlying: Common Stock · 155.4902 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One-for-one F2 · shares: These phantom stock units were acquired pursuant to a deferral of director fees in an acquisition exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the WEC Energy Group, Inc. Director's Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP) and are to be settled in accordance with the terms of the plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the WEC Energy Group, Inc. Director's Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP) and are to be settled in accordance with the terms of the plan. F4 · balance_after: Includes phantom stock units accrued pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the DDCP in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2023 Filed Apr 12, 2023 16:27 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 140.8234 | $97.64 | $13,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-23-000135 · wf-form4_168131682920276.xml · derivative · entry 1 Garcia-Thomas Cristina A · CIK 0001835993 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,085.2503 Underlying: Common Stock · 140.8234 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One-for-one F2 · shares: These phantom stock units were acquired pursuant to a deferral of director fees in an acquisition exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the WEC Energy Group, Inc. Director's Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP) and are to be settled in accordance with the terms of the plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the WEC Energy Group, Inc. Director's Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP) and are to be settled in accordance with the terms of the plan. F4 · balance_after: Includes phantom stock units accrued pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the DDCP in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2023 Filed Jan 11, 2023 21:38 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 143.5806 | $95.77 | $13,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-23-000085 · wf-form4_167347312039902.xml · derivative · entry 1 Garcia-Thomas Cristina A · CIK 0001835993 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,918.3951 Underlying: Common Stock · 143.5806 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One-for-one F2 · shares: These phantom stock units were acquired pursuant to a deferral of director fees in an acquisition exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the WEC Energy Group, Inc. Director's Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP) and are to be settled in accordance with the terms of the plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the WEC Energy Group, Inc. Director's Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP) and are to be settled in accordance with the terms of the plan. F4 · balance_after: Includes phantom stock units accrued pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the DDCP in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 02:36 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,607.9291 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-23-000032 · wf-form4_167297256889689.xml · derivative · entry 3 Garcia-Thomas Cristina A · CIK 0001835993 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,774.8145 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,607.9291 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: One-for-one. F2 · price: In connection with the vesting of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on January 3, 2022, the reporting person deferred receipt of 1,607.9291 shares of common stock and instead received 1,607.9291 phantom stock units pursuant to the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP). As a result, the reporting person is reporting the disposition of 1,607.9291 shares of common stock in exchange for an equal number of phantom stock units. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the DDCP and are to be settled in accordance with the terms of the plan. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the DDCP and are to be settled in accordance with the terms of the plan. F5 · balance_after: Includes phantom stock units accrued pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the DDCP in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 02:36 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,607.9291 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-23-000032 · wf-form4_167297256889689.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Garcia-Thomas Cristina A · CIK 0001835993 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,711 F2 · price: In connection with the vesting of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on January 3, 2022, the reporting person deferred receipt of 1,607.9291 shares of common stock and instead received 1,607.9291 phantom stock units pursuant to the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP). As a result, the reporting person is reporting the disposition of 1,607.9291 shares of common stock in exchange for an equal number of phantom stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 02:36 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,602 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-23-000032 · wf-form4_167297256889689.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garcia-Thomas Cristina A · CIK 0001835993 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,318.9291 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2022 Filed Oct 11, 2022 18:40 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 320.3482 | $85.84 | $27,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-22-000294 · wf-form4_166551360568057.xml · derivative · entry 1 Garcia-Thomas Cristina A · CIK 0001835993 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,158.3808 Underlying: Common Stock · 320.3482 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One-for-one F2 · shares: These phantom stock units were acquired pursuant to a deferral of director fees in an acquisition exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the WEC Energy Group, Inc. Director's Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP) and are to be settled in accordance with the terms of the plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the WEC Energy Group, Inc. Director's Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP) and are to be settled in accordance with the terms of the plan. F4 · balance_after: Includes phantom stock units accrued pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the DDCP in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2022 Filed Jul 12, 2022 21:08 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 276.1321 | $99.59 | $27,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-22-000253 · wf-form4_165766010053581.xml · derivative · entry 1 Garcia-Thomas Cristina A · CIK 0001835993 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 832.2114 Underlying: Common Stock · 276.1321 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One-for-one F2 · shares: These phantom stock units were acquired pursuant to a deferral of director fees in an acquisition exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the WEC Energy Group, Inc. Director's Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP) and are to be settled in accordance with the terms of the plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the WEC Energy Group, Inc. Director's Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP) and are to be settled in accordance with the terms of the plan. F4 · balance_after: Includes phantom stock units accrued pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the DDCP in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2022 Filed Apr 11, 2022 21:25 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 265.3032 | $103.66 | $27,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-22-000166 · wf-form4_164971231063183.xml · derivative · entry 1 Garcia-Thomas Cristina A · CIK 0001835993 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 552.2499 Underlying: Common Stock · 265.3032 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One-for-one F2 · shares: These phantom stock units were acquired pursuant to a deferral of director fees in an acquisition exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the WEC Energy Group, Inc. Director's Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP) and are to be settled in accordance with the terms of the plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the WEC Energy Group, Inc. Director's Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP) and are to be settled in accordance with the terms of the plan. F4 · balance_after: Includes phantom stock units accrued pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the DDCP in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2022 Filed Jan 11, 2022 21:11 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 284.6496 | $96.61 | $27,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-22-000101 · wf-form4_164193544525106.xml · derivative · entry 1 Garcia-Thomas Cristina A · CIK 0001835993 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 284.6496 Underlying: Common Stock · 284.6496 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One-for-one F2 · shares: These phantom stock units were acquired pursuant to a deferral of director fees in an acquisition exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the WEC Energy Group, Inc. Director's Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP) and are to be settled in accordance with the terms of the plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the WEC Energy Group, Inc. Director's Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP) and are to be settled in accordance with the terms of the plan. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 22:47 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,562 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-22-000021 · wf-form4_164142282043747.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garcia-Thomas Cristina A · CIK 0001835993 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,671.4195 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2021 Filed May 20, 2021 19:40 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 525 | $95.09 | $49,923.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-21-000168 · wf-form4_162153962951143.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garcia-Thomas Cristina A · CIK 0001835993 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,075.3906 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 7, 2021 01:53 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,538 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-21-000033 · wf-form4_160998437634402.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garcia-Thomas Cristina A · CIK 0001835993 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,538 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.