Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FASTENAL COFAST · Entity 3012 | EVP-CAO/Treas. | January 02, 2026 | January 06, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FASTENAL CO
Report date January 02, 2026 · Filed January 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $41.00 · Expires 2035-12-31 | Direct | 17,560 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-02 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 17,560 · Balance 17,560 F1: The option will fully vest and become exercisable over a period of four years, with 25% vesting and becoming exercisable each year following the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option will fully vest and become exercisable over a period of four years, with 25% vesting and becoming exercisable each year following the grant date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 17:01 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 17,560 | $0.00 Strike: $41.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001589160-26-000005 · wk-form4_1767718876.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · EVP-CAO/Treas. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,560 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,560 shares Expires 2035-12-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will fully vest and become exercisable over a period of four years, with 25% vesting and becoming exercisable each year following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2025 Filed Jul 18, 2025 19:22 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $24.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000815556-25-000108 · wk-form4_1752866556.xml · derivative · entry 10 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · Interim CFO and EVP-CAO/Treas. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2030-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On May 21, 2025, the Common Stock of Fastenal Company spilt 2-for-1 and the amounts reported have been adjusted to reflect the stock split. F1 · shares: On May 21, 2025, the Common Stock of Fastenal Company spilt 2-for-1 and the amounts reported have been adjusted to reflect the stock split. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will fully vest and become exercisable over a period of five years, with 40% vesting and becoming exercisable two years after the grant date and the remainder vesting and becoming exercisable proportionately (20%, 20% and 20%) each year thereafter. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: On May 21, 2025, the Common Stock of Fastenal Company spilt 2-for-1 and the amounts reported have been adjusted to reflect the stock split. F1 · balance_after: On May 21, 2025, the Common Stock of Fastenal Company spilt 2-for-1 and the amounts reported have been adjusted to reflect the stock split. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2025 Filed Jul 18, 2025 19:22 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,052 | $0.00 Strike: $19.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000815556-25-000108 · wk-form4_1752866556.xml · derivative · entry 9 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · Interim CFO and EVP-CAO/Treas. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,052 shares Expires 2027-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On May 21, 2025, the Common Stock of Fastenal Company spilt 2-for-1 and the amounts reported have been adjusted to reflect the stock split. F1 · shares: On May 21, 2025, the Common Stock of Fastenal Company spilt 2-for-1 and the amounts reported have been adjusted to reflect the stock split. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will fully vest and become exercisable over a period of five years, with 40% vesting and becoming exercisable two years after the grant date and the remainder vesting and becoming exercisable proportionately (20%, 20% and 20%) each year thereafter. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: On May 21, 2025, the Common Stock of Fastenal Company spilt 2-for-1 and the amounts reported have been adjusted to reflect the stock split. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2025 Filed Jul 18, 2025 19:22 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $24.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000815556-25-000108 · wk-form4_1752866556.xml · derivative · entry 8 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · Interim CFO and EVP-CAO/Treas. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2032-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On May 21, 2025, the Common Stock of Fastenal Company spilt 2-for-1 and the amounts reported have been adjusted to reflect the stock split. F1 · shares: On May 21, 2025, the Common Stock of Fastenal Company spilt 2-for-1 and the amounts reported have been adjusted to reflect the stock split. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will fully vest and become exercisable over a period of five years, with 20% vesting and becoming exercisable each year following the grant date. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: On May 21, 2025, the Common Stock of Fastenal Company spilt 2-for-1 and the amounts reported have been adjusted to reflect the stock split. F1 · balance_after: On May 21, 2025, the Common Stock of Fastenal Company spilt 2-for-1 and the amounts reported have been adjusted to reflect the stock split. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2025 Filed Jul 18, 2025 19:22 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $45.21 | $180,827.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000815556-25-000108 · wk-form4_1752866556.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · Interim CFO and EVP-CAO/Treas. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,192 Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2025 Filed Jul 18, 2025 19:22 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,000 | $24.00 | $96,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000815556-25-000108 · wk-form4_1752866556.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · Interim CFO and EVP-CAO/Treas. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,192 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On May 21, 2025, the Common Stock of Fastenal Company spilt 2-for-1 and the amounts reported have been adjusted to reflect the stock split. F1 · price: On May 21, 2025, the Common Stock of Fastenal Company spilt 2-for-1 and the amounts reported have been adjusted to reflect the stock split. F1 · balance_after: On May 21, 2025, the Common Stock of Fastenal Company spilt 2-for-1 and the amounts reported have been adjusted to reflect the stock split. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2025 Filed Jul 18, 2025 19:22 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,052 | $45.20 | $228,364.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000815556-25-000108 · wk-form4_1752866556.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · Interim CFO and EVP-CAO/Treas. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,192 Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2025 Filed Jul 18, 2025 19:22 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,052 | $19.00 | $95,988.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000815556-25-000108 · wk-form4_1752866556.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · Interim CFO and EVP-CAO/Treas. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,244 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On May 21, 2025, the Common Stock of Fastenal Company spilt 2-for-1 and the amounts reported have been adjusted to reflect the stock split. F1 · price: On May 21, 2025, the Common Stock of Fastenal Company spilt 2-for-1 and the amounts reported have been adjusted to reflect the stock split. F1 · balance_after: On May 21, 2025, the Common Stock of Fastenal Company spilt 2-for-1 and the amounts reported have been adjusted to reflect the stock split. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2025 Filed Jul 18, 2025 19:22 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,000 | $45.22 | $542,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000815556-25-000108 · wk-form4_1752866556.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · Interim CFO and EVP-CAO/Treas. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,192 Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2025 Filed Jul 18, 2025 19:22 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,000 | $24.00 | $288,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000815556-25-000108 · wk-form4_1752866556.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · Interim CFO and EVP-CAO/Treas. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,192 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On May 21, 2025, the Common Stock of Fastenal Company spilt 2-for-1 and the amounts reported have been adjusted to reflect the stock split. F1 · price: On May 21, 2025, the Common Stock of Fastenal Company spilt 2-for-1 and the amounts reported have been adjusted to reflect the stock split. F1 · balance_after: On May 21, 2025, the Common Stock of Fastenal Company spilt 2-for-1 and the amounts reported have been adjusted to reflect the stock split. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 18:03 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $72.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000815556-25-000041 · wk-form4_1736186616.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/Controller/Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2034-12-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will fully vest and become exercisable over a period of five years, with 20% vesting and becoming exercisable each year following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 15:14 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $48.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-026528 · form4-11122024_031120.xml · derivative · entry 4 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/CONTROLLER/TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2030-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will fully vest and become exercisable over a period of five years, with 40% vesting and becoming exercisable two years following the date of grant and the remainder vesting and becoming exercisable proportionately (20%) each year thereafter. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 15:14 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $83.53 | $501,204.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-026528 · form4-11122024_031120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/CONTROLLER/TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,096 Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 15:14 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,000 | $48.00 | $288,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-026528 · form4-11122024_031120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/CONTROLLER/TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,096 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2024 Filed Oct 16, 2024 17:10 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,105 | $0.00 Strike: $38.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-025173 · form4-10162024_051054.xml · derivative · entry 7 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/CONTROLLER/TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,526 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,105 shares Expires 2029-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable over a period of five years, with 40% of the option vesting and becoming exercisable two years following the date of grant and the remainder vesting and becoming exercisable proportionately (20%, 20% and 20%) each year thereafter. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2024 Filed Oct 16, 2024 17:10 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,462 | $0.00 Strike: $26.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-025173 · form4-10162024_051054.xml · derivative · entry 6 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/CONTROLLER/TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,462 shares Expires 2028-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable over a period of five years, with 40% of the option vesting and becoming exercisable two years following the date of grant and the remainder vesting and becoming exercisable proportionately (20%, 20% and 20%) each year thereafter. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2024 Filed Oct 16, 2024 17:10 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,105 | $76.17 | $769,688.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-025173 · form4-10162024_051054.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/CONTROLLER/TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,096 Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2024 Filed Oct 16, 2024 17:10 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,105 | $38.00 | $383,990.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-025173 · form4-10162024_051054.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/CONTROLLER/TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,201 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2024 Filed Oct 16, 2024 17:10 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,462 | $76.25 | $263,977.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-025173 · form4-10162024_051054.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/CONTROLLER/TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,096 Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2024 Filed Oct 16, 2024 17:10 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,462 | $26.00 | $90,012.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-025173 · form4-10162024_051054.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/CONTROLLER/TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,558 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 16:56 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,250 | $0.00 Strike: $64.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-000503 · form4-01042024_040124.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/CONTROLLER/TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,250 shares Expires 2033-12-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable over a period of five years, with 20% vesting and becoming exercisable each year following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 22:33 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,922 | $0.00 Strike: $26.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-015043 · form4-11132023_101121.xml · derivative · entry 10 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/CONTROLLER/TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,462 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,922 shares Expires 2028-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable over a period of five years, with 50% of the option vesting and becoming exercisable two years following the date of grant and the remainder vesting and becoming exercisable proportionately (20%) each year thereafter. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 22:33 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,546 | $0.00 Strike: $27.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-015043 · form4-11132023_101121.xml · derivative · entry 9 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/CONTROLLER/TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,546 shares Expires 2027-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable over a period of five years, with 50% of the option vesting and becoming exercisable two years following the date of grant and the remainder vesting and becoming exercisable proportionately (20%) each year thereafter. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 22:33 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,828 | $0.00 Strike: $23.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-015043 · form4-11132023_101121.xml · derivative · entry 8 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/CONTROLLER/TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,828 shares Expires 2026-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will fully vest and become exercisable over a period of five years, with 40% of the option vesting and becoming exercisable halfway through the relevant vesting period and the remainder vesting and becoming exercisable proportionately (20%) each year thereafter. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 22:33 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,922 | $60.01 | $415,405.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-015043 · form4-11132023_101121.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/CONTROLLER/TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,096 Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 22:33 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,922 | $26.00 | $179,972.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-015043 · form4-11132023_101121.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/CONTROLLER/TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,018 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 22:33 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,546 | $60.01 | $392,852.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-015043 · form4-11132023_101121.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/CONTROLLER/TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,096 Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 22:33 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,546 | $27.50 | $180,015.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-015043 · form4-11132023_101121.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/CONTROLLER/TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,642 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 22:33 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,828 | $60.00 | $229,680.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-015043 · form4-11132023_101121.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/CONTROLLER/TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,096 Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 22:33 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,828 | $23.50 | $89,958.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-015043 · form4-11132023_101121.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/CONTROLLER/TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,924 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 23:05 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,333 | $0.00 Strike: $48.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-000408 · form4-01042023_110139.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/CONTROLLER/TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,333 shares Expires 2032-12-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will fully vest and become exercisable over a period of five years, with 20% vesting and becoming exercisable each year following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 23, 2023 21:19 UTC Amendment | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $48.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-001324 · form4a-01232023_090116.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/CONTROLLER/TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2032-12-31 F1 · shares: The amount of 13,333 was incorrectly reported in a filing on January 4, 2023, due to an administrative error. This amendment is filed to identify the correct amount of 15,000 derivative securities acquired with the transaction. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will fully vest and become exercisable over a period of five years, with 20% vesting and becoming exercisable each year following the grant date. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The amount of 13,333 was incorrectly reported in a filing on January 4, 2023, due to an administrative error. This amendment is filed to identify the correct amount of 15,000 derivative securities acquired with the transaction. F1 · balance_after: The amount of 13,333 was incorrectly reported in a filing on January 4, 2023, due to an administrative error. This amendment is filed to identify the correct amount of 15,000 derivative securities acquired with the transaction. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2022 Filed Jul 18, 2022 15:47 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,058 | $46.63 | $49,330.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-007701 · form4-07182022_080715.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/CONTROLLER/TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,096 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 14:36 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,741 | $0.00 Strike: $62.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-000219 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/Controller/Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,741 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,741 shares Expires 2031-12-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will fully vest and become exercisable over a period of five years, with 40% vesting and becoming exercisable two years following the date of grant and the remainder vesting and becoming exercisable proportionately (20%, 20% and 20%) each year thereafter. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Feb 7, 2022 19:37 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | OtherCommon Stock | 19 | $61.28 | $1,164.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-000878 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/Controller/Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,038 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment program in a brokerage account. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2021 Filed Feb 7, 2022 19:37 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | OtherCommon Stock | 20 | $55.24 | $1,104.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-000878 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/Controller/Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,019 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment program in a brokerage account. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2021 Filed Aug 10, 2021 13:00 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,922 | $0.00 Strike: $26.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-008055 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 13 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/Controller/Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,384 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,922 shares Expires 2028-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The option was previously reported in a filing on 1/3/2019 as covering 8,653 securities at an exercise price of $52 and amounts reported were adjusted to reflect the 2-for-1 stock split on May 22, 2019. F4 · shares: The option was previously reported in a filing on 1/3/2019 as covering 8,653 securities at an exercise price of $52 and amounts reported were adjusted to reflect the 2-for-1 stock split on May 22, 2019. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will fully vest and become exercisable over a period of five years, with 40% vesting and becoming exercisable two years following the date of grant and the remainder vesting and becoming exercisable proportionately (20%, 20% and 20%) each year thereafter. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: The option was previously reported in a filing on 1/3/2019 as covering 8,653 securities at an exercise price of $52 and amounts reported were adjusted to reflect the 2-for-1 stock split on May 22, 2019. F4 · balance_after: The option was previously reported in a filing on 1/3/2019 as covering 8,653 securities at an exercise price of $52 and amounts reported were adjusted to reflect the 2-for-1 stock split on May 22, 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2021 Filed Aug 10, 2021 13:00 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,272 | $0.00 Strike: $27.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-008055 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 12 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/Controller/Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,546 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,272 shares Expires 2027-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will fully vest and become exercisable over a period of five years, with 40% vesting and becoming exercisable two years following the date of grant and the remainder vesting and becoming exercisable proportionately (20%, 20% and 20%) each year thereafter. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2021 Filed Aug 10, 2021 13:00 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,830 | $0.00 Strike: $23.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-008055 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 11 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/Controller/Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,830 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,830 shares Expires 2026-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will fully vest and become exercisable over a period of five years, with 40% vesting and becoming exercisable halfway through the relevant vesting period, and the remainder vesting and becoming exercisable proportionately (20%, 20% and 20%) each year thereafter. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2021 Filed Aug 10, 2021 13:00 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,956 | $0.00 Strike: $23.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-008055 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 10 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/Controller/Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,956 shares Expires 2025-05-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will fully vest and become exercisable over a period of five years, with 50% vesting and becoming exercisable halfway through the relevant vesting period, and the remainder vesting and becoming exercisable incrementally (20%, 20% and 10%) each year thereafter. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2021 Filed Aug 10, 2021 13:00 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,922 | $55.13 | $381,628.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-008055 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/Controller/Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,955 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2021 Filed Aug 10, 2021 13:00 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,922 | $26.00 | $179,972.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-008055 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/Controller/Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,877 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2021 Filed Aug 10, 2021 13:00 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,272 | $55.19 | $180,596.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-008055 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/Controller/Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,955 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2021 Filed Aug 10, 2021 13:00 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,272 | $27.50 | $89,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-008055 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/Controller/Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,227 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2021 Filed Aug 10, 2021 13:00 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,830 | $55.19 | $211,380.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-008055 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/Controller/Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,955 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2021 Filed Aug 10, 2021 13:00 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,830 | $23.50 | $90,005.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-008055 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/Controller/Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,785 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2021 Filed Aug 10, 2021 13:00 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,956 | $55.22 | $108,015.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-008055 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/Controller/Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,955 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2021 Filed Aug 10, 2021 13:00 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,956 | $23.00 | $44,988.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-008055 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/Controller/Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,911 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2021 Filed Feb 7, 2022 19:37 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | OtherCommon Stock | 21 | $52.71 | $1,106.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-000878 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/Controller/Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,999 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment program in a brokerage account. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Feb 7, 2022 19:37 UTC | FASTENAL CO FAST · Entity 3012 | OtherCommon Stock | 23 | $47.11 | $1,083.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-000878 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lisowski Sheryl Ann · CIK 0001589160 · CAO/Controller/Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,978 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment program in a brokerage account. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.