TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Pereira Lincoln

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
70091
SEC CIK
0001570998

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INCGPI · Entity 1789DirectorJanuary 02, 2026January 06, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC

Report date January 02, 2026 · Filed January 06, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect3,526 Reported balance After 2026-01-02 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 575 · Balance 3,526

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectAbbe Investsments, Ltd.82,967 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-02 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 82,967

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 23:06 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 GrantCommon Stock 575 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001031203-26-000024 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,526

Read SEC document
August 26, 2025 Filed Aug 27, 2025 22:38 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 7,000 $469.34 $3,285,345.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-021008 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Abbe Investsments, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 82,967

Read SEC document
February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 22, 2025 00:19 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 8,500 $456.11 $3,876,968.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-006280 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Abbe Investsments, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 89,967

Read SEC document
January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 19:28 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 GrantCommon Stock 533 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-000671 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,951

Read SEC document
December 16, 2024 Filed Dec 18, 2024 17:29 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 6,000 $426.68 $2,560,097.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-029668 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Abbe Investsments, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 98,467

Read SEC document
January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 17:59 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 GrantCommon Stock 739 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-000741 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,418

Read SEC document
January 31, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 19:20 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 12,900 $209.54 $2,703,066.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-002738 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Abbe Investsments, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 104,467

Read SEC document
January 30, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 19:20 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 27,100 $208.19 $5,641,949.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-002738 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Abbe Investsments, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 117,367

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $208.16 to $208.36, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Group 1 Automotive, Inc., any security holder of Group 1 Automotive, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 1 to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 22:31 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 GrantCommon Stock 1,102 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-000947 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,679

Read SEC document
July 29, 2022 Filed Aug 4, 2022 22:14 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 GrantCommon Stock 577 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-020498 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 577

Read SEC document
July 01, 2022 Filed Aug 4, 2022 22:14 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 GrantCommon Stock 26,158 $173.71 $4,543,880.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-020498 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Abbe Investsments, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 144,467

F3 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to Escrow Agreement dated February 28, 2013 entered into pursuant to a Share Purchase Agreement dated effective January 24, 2013, as amended February 27, 2013, by and between the Issuer, the Reporting Person, the other shareholders of UAB Motors Participacoes, S.A. (all as defined in the above referenced Escrow Agreement and Share Purchase Agreement), and UAB Motors Participacoes, S.A., as Intervening and Consenting Party.

F2 · price: Stock price calculated using the average closing price per share of Issuer common stock for the thirty (30) trading days immediately preceding the date on which determination of the amount to be allocated against the Stock Escrow Deposit is required to be made (all as further defined in Section 11 of the Escrow Agreement dated as of February 28, 2013).

Read SEC document
July 01, 2022 Filed Aug 4, 2022 22:14 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 34,813 $173.71 $6,047,331.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-020498 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · shares: Includes 26,158 shares released to the Reporting Person pursuant to Escrow Agreement dated February 28, 2013 entered into pursuant to a Share Purchase Agreement dated effective January 24, 2013, as amended February 27, 2013, by and between the Issuer, the Reporting Person, the other shareholders of UAB Motors Participacoes, S.A. (all as defined in the above referenced Escrow Agreement and Share Purchase Agreement), and UAB Motors Participacoes, S.A., as Intervening and Consenting Party; and 8,655 shares forfeited from escrow to the Issuer pursuant to the terms of the above referenced Escrow Agreement.

F2 · price: Stock price calculated using the average closing price per share of Issuer common stock for the thirty (30) trading days immediately preceding the date on which determination of the amount to be allocated against the Stock Escrow Deposit is required to be made (all as further defined in Section 11 of the Escrow Agreement dated as of February 28, 2013).

Read SEC document
December 09, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 16:32 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 2,000 $201.65 $403,300.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-030575 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Abbe Investsments, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 118,309

Read SEC document
December 09, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 16:32 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 3,000 $200.67 $602,010.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-030575 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Abbe Investsments, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 120,309

F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $200.25 to $201.25, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Group 1 Automotive, Inc., any security holder of Group 1 Automotive, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 6 to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 16:32 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 1,000 $206.50 $206,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-030575 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Abbe Investsments, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 123,309

Read SEC document
December 08, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 16:32 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 2,000 $205.25 $410,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-030575 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Abbe Investsments, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 124,309

F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $205.00 to $205.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Group 1 Automotive, Inc., any security holder of Group 1 Automotive, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 5 to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 16:32 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 4,000 $203.73 $814,920.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-030575 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Abbe Investsments, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 126,309

F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $203.18 to $204.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Group 1 Automotive, Inc., any security holder of Group 1 Automotive, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 4 to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 16:32 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 3,000 $202.50 $607,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-030575 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Abbe Investsments, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 130,309

Read SEC document
December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 16:32 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 5,349 $206.52 $1,104,675.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-030575 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Abbe Investsments, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 133,309

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $206.45 to $206.60, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Group 1 Automotive, Inc., any security holder of Group 1 Automotive, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 3 to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 16:32 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 697 $205.24 $143,052.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-030575 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Abbe Investsments, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 138,658

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $205.00 to $205.26, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Group 1 Automotive, Inc., any security holder of Group 1 Automotive, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 2 to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 16:32 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 8,954 $204.16 $1,828,048.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-030575 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Abbe Investsments, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 139,355

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $203.82 to $204.26, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Group 1 Automotive, Inc., any security holder of Group 1 Automotive, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 1 to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
December 04, 2020 Filed Dec 7, 2020 19:16 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $127.38 $636,895.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-030679 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Abbe Investsments, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 148,309

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $127.00 to $127.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Group 1 Automotive, Inc., any security holder of Group 1 Automotive, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 2 to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
December 04, 2020 Filed Dec 7, 2020 19:16 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $126.38 $631,905.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-030679 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Abbe Investsments, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 153,309

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $126.25 to $126.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Group 1 Automotive, Inc., any security holder of Group 1 Automotive, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 1 to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 22:22 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 4,000 $130.39 $521,552.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-030622 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Abbe Investsments, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 158,309

Read SEC document
December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 22:22 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 8,000 $129.53 $1,036,268.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-030622 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Abbe Investsments, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 162,309

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $129.0244 to $130.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Group 1 Automotive, Inc., any security holder of Group 1 Automotive, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 3 to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
December 02, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 22:22 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 3,000 $125.42 $376,250.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-030622 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Abbe Investsments, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 170,309

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $125.25 to $125.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Group 1 Automotive, Inc., any security holder of Group 1 Automotive, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 2 to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
December 02, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 22:22 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $122.42 $612,096.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-030622 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Abbe Investsments, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 173,309

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $122.25 to $123.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Group 1 Automotive, Inc., any security holder of Group 1 Automotive, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 1 to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2019 Filed Dec 9, 2019 18:22 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 10,000 $103.43 $1,034,264.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-034518 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Abbe Investsments, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 178,309

Read SEC document
December 05, 2019 Filed Dec 5, 2019 22:11 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 17,500 $101.35 $1,773,563.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-034372 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Abbe Investsments, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 188,309

Read SEC document
December 04, 2019 Filed Dec 5, 2019 22:11 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 12,500 $102.59 $1,282,411.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-034372 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Abbe Investsments, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 205,809

Read SEC document
September 10, 2018 Filed Sep 10, 2018 21:57 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 7,196 $72.85 $524,221.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-027267 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,745

F1 · shares: Forfeiture of shares pursuant to Escrow Agreement dated February 28, 2013 entered into pursuant to a Share Purchase Agreement dated effective January 24, 2013, as amended February 27, 2013, by and between the Issuer, the Reporting Person, the other shareholders of UAB Motors Participacoes, S.A. (all as defined in the above referenced Escrow Agreement and Share Purchase Agreement), and UAB Motors Participacoes, S.A., as Intervening and Consenting Party.

F2 · price: Stock price calculated using the average closing price per share of Issuer common stock for the thirty (30) trading days immediately preceding the date on which determination of the amount to be allocated against the Stock Escrow Deposit is required to be made (all as further defined in Section 11 of the Escrow Agreement dated as of February 28, 2013).

Read SEC document
August 29, 2018 Filed Aug 31, 2018 21:16 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 10,000 $78.71 $787,115.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-026590 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Abbe Investsments, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 218,309

F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $78.4523 to $79.1129, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Group 1 Automotive, Inc., any security holder of Group 1 Automotive, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 4 to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
August 28, 2018 Filed Aug 29, 2018 20:14 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 10,000 $79.88 $798,821.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-026457 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Abbe Investsments, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 209,226

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $79.7982 to $79.9888, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Group 1 Automotive, Inc., any security holder of Group 1 Automotive, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 2 to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
August 27, 2018 Filed Aug 29, 2018 20:14 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 15,000 $79.16 $1,187,386.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-026457 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Abbe Investsments, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 219,226

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $79.1492 to $79.1738, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Group 1 Automotive, Inc., any security holder of Group 1 Automotive, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 1 to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2017 Filed Aug 31, 2018 21:16 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 GrantCommon Stock 19,083 $71.37 $1,361,934.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-026590 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Abbe Investsments, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 253,309

F2 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to Escrow Agreement dated February 28, 2013 entered into pursuant to a Share Purchase Agreement dated effective January 24, 2013, as amended February 27, 2013, by and between the Issuer, the Reporting Person, the other shareholders of UAB Motors Participacoes, S.A. (all as defined in the above referenced Escrow Agreement and Share Purchase Agreement), and UAB Motors Participacoes, S.A., as Intervening and Consenting Party.

F3 · price: Stock price calculated using the average closing price per share of Issuer common stock for the thirty (30) trading days immediately preceding the date on which determination of the amount to be allocated against the Stock Escrow Deposit is required to be made (all as further defined in Section 11 of the Escrow Agreement dated as of February 28, 2013).

Read SEC document
May 11, 2017 Filed Aug 31, 2018 21:16 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 25,484 $71.37 $1,818,767.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-026590 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,941

F1 · shares: Includes 19,083 shares released pursuant to Escrow Agreement dated February 28, 2013 entered into pursuant to a Share Purchase Agreement dated effective January 24, 2013, as amended February 27, 2013, by and between the Issuer, the Reporting Person, the other shareholders of UAB Motors Participacoes, S.A. (all as defined in the above referenced Escrow Agreement and Share Purchase Agreement), and UAB Motors Participacoes, S.A., as Intervening and Consenting Party; and 6,401 shares forfeited from escrow to the Issuer (on the fourth anniversary of the Closing Date) pursuant to the terms of the above referenced Escrow Agreement. The remaining 41,941 shares held in escrow will serve as a guarantee for the benefit of the Issuer in respect of indemnification obligations assumed by the Reporting Person and the other shareholders of UAB Motors Participacoes, S.A., as defined in the above referenced Share Purchase Agreement. The remaining shares held in escrow will be released on the sixth anniversary of the Closing Date (to the extent not retained for outstanding liability claims).

F3 · price: Stock price calculated using the average closing price per share of Issuer common stock for the thirty (30) trading days immediately preceding the date on which determination of the amount to be allocated against the Stock Escrow Deposit is required to be made (all as further defined in Section 11 of the Escrow Agreement dated as of February 28, 2013).

Read SEC document
November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 20:26 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 2,000 $68.11 $136,229.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-067397 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Abbe Investsments, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 234,226

Read SEC document
November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 20:26 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 33,000 $67.66 $2,232,855.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-067397 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Abbe Investsments, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 236,226

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $67.05 to $68.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Group 1 Automotive, Inc., any security holder of Group 1 Automotive, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 1 to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
September 21, 2016 Filed Oct 21, 2016 21:25 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 6,128 $60.42 $370,253.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-065121 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pereira Lincoln · CIK 0001570998 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,425

F1 · shares: Forfeiture of shares pursuant to Escrow Agreement dated February 28, 2013 entered into pursuant to a Share Purchase Agreement dated effective January 24, 2013, as amended February 27, 2013, by and between the Issuer, the Reporting Person, the other shareholders of UAB Motors Participacoes, S.A. (all as defined in the above referenced Escrow Agreement and Share Purchase Agreement), and UAB Motors Participacoes, S.A., as Intervening and Consenting Party.

F2 · price: Stock price calculated using the average closing price per share of Issuer common stock for the thirty (30) trading days immediately preceding the date on which determination of the amount to be allocated against the Stock Escrow Deposit is required to be made (all as further defined in Section 11 of the Escrow Agreement dated as of February 28, 2013).

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.