Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BIODESIX INCBDSX · Entity 6053 | Director · 10% owner | January 02, 2026 | January 06, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BIODESIX INC
Report date January 02, 2026 · Filed January 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 5,443 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-02 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 5,443 · Balance 5,443 F1: Each restricted stock unit (the "RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock"). F2: These RSUs vest in four substantially equal installments on March 31, June 30, September 30 and December 31, 2026, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer, and have no expiration date. F3: Represents deferred RSUs. The shares of Common Stock underlying these RSUs will be issued to the Reporting Person following the Reporting Person's separation from service with the Issuer. |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.46 · Expires 2036-01-01 | Direct | 6,354 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-02 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 6,354 · Balance 6,354 F4: This option vests in four substantially equal installments on March 31, June 30, September 30 and December 31, 2026, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit (the "RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock").
F2: These RSUs vest in four substantially equal installments on March 31, June 30, September 30 and December 31, 2026, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer, and have no expiration date.
F3: Represents deferred RSUs. The shares of Common Stock underlying these RSUs will be issued to the Reporting Person following the Reporting Person's separation from service with the Issuer.
F4: This option vests in four substantially equal installments on March 31, June 30, September 30 and December 31, 2026, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 21:26 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,354 | $0.00 Strike: $6.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-26-000070 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kennedy Lawrence T. Jr · CIK 0001830773 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,354 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,354 shares Expires 2036-01-01 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in four substantially equal installments on March 31, June 30, September 30 and December 31, 2026, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 21:26 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,443 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-26-000070 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kennedy Lawrence T. Jr · CIK 0001830773 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,443 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,443 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (the "RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock"). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vest in four substantially equal installments on March 31, June 30, September 30 and December 31, 2026, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer, and have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vest in four substantially equal installments on March 31, June 30, September 30 and December 31, 2026, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer, and have no expiration date. F3 · balance_after: Represents deferred RSUs. The shares of Common Stock underlying these RSUs will be issued to the Reporting Person following the Reporting Person's separation from service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 20:15 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 42,010 | $0.00 Strike: $0.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-25-001894 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kennedy Lawrence T. Jr · CIK 0001830773 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,010 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,010 shares Expires 2035-05-19 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will vest in three substantially equal installments on June 30, September 30 and December 31, 2025, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 20:15 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 68,621 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-25-001894 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kennedy Lawrence T. Jr · CIK 0001830773 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,621 Underlying: Common Stock · 68,621 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (the "RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock"). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs will vest in three substantially equal installments on June 30, September 30 and December 31, 2025, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer, and have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs will vest in three substantially equal installments on June 30, September 30 and December 31, 2025, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer, and have no expiration date. F3 · balance_after: Represents deferred RSUs. The shares of Common Stock underlying these RSUs will be issued to the Reporting Person following the Reporting Person's separation from service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2024 Filed Nov 22, 2024 17:30 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 35,000 | $1.16 | $40,561.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-003257 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennedy Lawrence T. Jr · CIK 0001830773 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By: Lawrence T. Kennedy, Jr. Revocable Trust UAD 6/19/01 Disclosed balance after: 10,411,024 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.155 to $1.1602, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2024 Filed Nov 6, 2024 20:15 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $1.36 | $27,180.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-002946 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kennedy Lawrence T. Jr · CIK 0001830773 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By: Lawrence T. Kennedy, Jr. Revocable Trust UAD 6/19/01 Disclosed balance after: 10,376,024 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.3564 to $1.3599, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2024 Filed Nov 6, 2024 20:15 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 51,200 | $1.37 | $69,888.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-002946 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennedy Lawrence T. Jr · CIK 0001830773 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By: Lawrence T. Kennedy, Jr. Revocable Trust UAD 6/19/01 Disclosed balance after: 10,356,024 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 23:14 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | Exercise / conversionSeries A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 65,218 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-001610 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Kennedy Lawrence T. Jr · CIK 0001830773 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By: KFDI-B LLC Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,608,720 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Issuer's stockholders approved the conversion of shares of the Issuer's Series A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock ("Preferred Stock") into shares of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") at its 2024 annual meeting of stockholders held on May 21, 2024, after which each share of Preferred Stock automatically converted into 40 shares of Common Stock on May 23, 2024. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Issuer's stockholders approved the conversion of shares of the Issuer's Series A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock ("Preferred Stock") into shares of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") at its 2024 annual meeting of stockholders held on May 21, 2024, after which each share of Preferred Stock automatically converted into 40 shares of Common Stock on May 23, 2024. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Issuer's stockholders approved the conversion of shares of the Issuer's Series A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock ("Preferred Stock") into shares of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") at its 2024 annual meeting of stockholders held on May 21, 2024, after which each share of Preferred Stock automatically converted into 40 shares of Common Stock on May 23, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 23:14 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | Exercise / conversionSeries A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 43,478 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-001610 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Kennedy Lawrence T. Jr · CIK 0001830773 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By: Lawrence T. Kennedy, Jr. Perpetuity Trust UAD 6/30/16 Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,739,120 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Issuer's stockholders approved the conversion of shares of the Issuer's Series A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock ("Preferred Stock") into shares of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") at its 2024 annual meeting of stockholders held on May 21, 2024, after which each share of Preferred Stock automatically converted into 40 shares of Common Stock on May 23, 2024. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Issuer's stockholders approved the conversion of shares of the Issuer's Series A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock ("Preferred Stock") into shares of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") at its 2024 annual meeting of stockholders held on May 21, 2024, after which each share of Preferred Stock automatically converted into 40 shares of Common Stock on May 23, 2024. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Issuer's stockholders approved the conversion of shares of the Issuer's Series A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock ("Preferred Stock") into shares of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") at its 2024 annual meeting of stockholders held on May 21, 2024, after which each share of Preferred Stock automatically converted into 40 shares of Common Stock on May 23, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 23:14 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,608,720 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-001610 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kennedy Lawrence T. Jr · CIK 0001830773 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By: KFDI-B LLC Disclosed balance after: 2,775,386 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The Issuer's stockholders approved the conversion of shares of the Issuer's Series A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock ("Preferred Stock") into shares of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") at its 2024 annual meeting of stockholders held on May 21, 2024, after which each share of Preferred Stock automatically converted into 40 shares of Common Stock on May 23, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 23:14 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,739,120 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-001610 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennedy Lawrence T. Jr · CIK 0001830773 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By: Lawrence T. Kennedy, Jr. Perpetuity Trust UAD 6/30/16 Disclosed balance after: 12,267,873 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The Issuer's stockholders approved the conversion of shares of the Issuer's Series A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock ("Preferred Stock") into shares of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") at its 2024 annual meeting of stockholders held on May 21, 2024, after which each share of Preferred Stock automatically converted into 40 shares of Common Stock on May 23, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 23:14 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 37,050 | $0.00 Strike: $1.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-001610 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Kennedy Lawrence T. Jr · CIK 0001830773 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,050 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,050 shares Expires 2034-05-20 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will vest in full on March 31, 2025, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. In the event the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board terminates other than for cause, this option will vest on a prorated basis based on the number of full months of service the Reporting Person completed during the applicable vesting period. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 23:14 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 46,686 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-001610 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kennedy Lawrence T. Jr · CIK 0001830773 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,686 Underlying: Common Stock · 46,686 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (the "RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs will vest in full on March 31, 2025, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer, and have no expiration date. In the event the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board terminates other than for cause, these RSUs will vest on a prorated basis based on the number of full months of service the Reporting Person completed during the applicable vesting period. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs will vest in full on March 31, 2025, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer, and have no expiration date. In the event the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board terminates other than for cause, these RSUs will vest on a prorated basis based on the number of full months of service the Reporting Person completed during the applicable vesting period. F5 · balance_after: Represents deferred RSUs. The shares of Common Stock underlying these RSUs will be issued to the Reporting Person following the Reporting Person's separation from service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2024 Filed Apr 9, 2024 23:32 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | GrantSeries A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 65,218 | $46.00 | $3,000,028.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-001138 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kennedy Lawrence T. Jr · CIK 0001830773 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By: KFDI-B LLC Disclosed balance after: 65,218 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,608,720 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These shares of Series A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock ("Preferred Stock") were issued to the Reporting Person under securities purchase agreements entered into with the Issuer, pursuant to which the Issuer has agreed to submit to its stockholders the approval of the conversion of the Preferred Stock into shares of Common Stock at its 2024 annual meeting of stockholders (the "Conversion Proposal"). Following such approval of the Conversion Proposal, each share of Preferred Stock will automatically convert into 40 shares of Common Stock, subject to certain limitations, including that the Reporting Person is prohibited from converting shares of Preferred Stock into shares of Common Stock if, as a result of such conversion, the Reporting Person, together with his affiliates, would beneficially own more than 19.9% of the total number of shares of Common Stock issued and outstanding immediately after giving effect to such conversion. The Preferred Stock has no expiration date. F1 · price: These shares of Series A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock ("Preferred Stock") were issued to the Reporting Person under securities purchase agreements entered into with the Issuer, pursuant to which the Issuer has agreed to submit to its stockholders the approval of the conversion of the Preferred Stock into shares of Common Stock at its 2024 annual meeting of stockholders (the "Conversion Proposal"). Following such approval of the Conversion Proposal, each share of Preferred Stock will automatically convert into 40 shares of Common Stock, subject to certain limitations, including that the Reporting Person is prohibited from converting shares of Preferred Stock into shares of Common Stock if, as a result of such conversion, the Reporting Person, together with his affiliates, would beneficially own more than 19.9% of the total number of shares of Common Stock issued and outstanding immediately after giving effect to such conversion. The Preferred Stock has no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These shares of Series A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock ("Preferred Stock") were issued to the Reporting Person under securities purchase agreements entered into with the Issuer, pursuant to which the Issuer has agreed to submit to its stockholders the approval of the conversion of the Preferred Stock into shares of Common Stock at its 2024 annual meeting of stockholders (the "Conversion Proposal"). Following such approval of the Conversion Proposal, each share of Preferred Stock will automatically convert into 40 shares of Common Stock, subject to certain limitations, including that the Reporting Person is prohibited from converting shares of Preferred Stock into shares of Common Stock if, as a result of such conversion, the Reporting Person, together with his affiliates, would beneficially own more than 19.9% of the total number of shares of Common Stock issued and outstanding immediately after giving effect to such conversion. The Preferred Stock has no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These shares of Series A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock ("Preferred Stock") were issued to the Reporting Person under securities purchase agreements entered into with the Issuer, pursuant to which the Issuer has agreed to submit to its stockholders the approval of the conversion of the Preferred Stock into shares of Common Stock at its 2024 annual meeting of stockholders (the "Conversion Proposal"). Following such approval of the Conversion Proposal, each share of Preferred Stock will automatically convert into 40 shares of Common Stock, subject to certain limitations, including that the Reporting Person is prohibited from converting shares of Preferred Stock into shares of Common Stock if, as a result of such conversion, the Reporting Person, together with his affiliates, would beneficially own more than 19.9% of the total number of shares of Common Stock issued and outstanding immediately after giving effect to such conversion. The Preferred Stock has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2024 Filed Apr 9, 2024 23:32 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | GrantSeries A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 43,478 | $46.00 | $1,999,988.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-001138 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kennedy Lawrence T. Jr · CIK 0001830773 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By: Lawrence T. Kennedy, Jr. Perpetuity Trust UAD 6/30/16 Disclosed balance after: 43,478 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,739,120 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These shares of Series A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock ("Preferred Stock") were issued to the Reporting Person under securities purchase agreements entered into with the Issuer, pursuant to which the Issuer has agreed to submit to its stockholders the approval of the conversion of the Preferred Stock into shares of Common Stock at its 2024 annual meeting of stockholders (the "Conversion Proposal"). Following such approval of the Conversion Proposal, each share of Preferred Stock will automatically convert into 40 shares of Common Stock, subject to certain limitations, including that the Reporting Person is prohibited from converting shares of Preferred Stock into shares of Common Stock if, as a result of such conversion, the Reporting Person, together with his affiliates, would beneficially own more than 19.9% of the total number of shares of Common Stock issued and outstanding immediately after giving effect to such conversion. The Preferred Stock has no expiration date. F1 · price: These shares of Series A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock ("Preferred Stock") were issued to the Reporting Person under securities purchase agreements entered into with the Issuer, pursuant to which the Issuer has agreed to submit to its stockholders the approval of the conversion of the Preferred Stock into shares of Common Stock at its 2024 annual meeting of stockholders (the "Conversion Proposal"). Following such approval of the Conversion Proposal, each share of Preferred Stock will automatically convert into 40 shares of Common Stock, subject to certain limitations, including that the Reporting Person is prohibited from converting shares of Preferred Stock into shares of Common Stock if, as a result of such conversion, the Reporting Person, together with his affiliates, would beneficially own more than 19.9% of the total number of shares of Common Stock issued and outstanding immediately after giving effect to such conversion. The Preferred Stock has no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These shares of Series A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock ("Preferred Stock") were issued to the Reporting Person under securities purchase agreements entered into with the Issuer, pursuant to which the Issuer has agreed to submit to its stockholders the approval of the conversion of the Preferred Stock into shares of Common Stock at its 2024 annual meeting of stockholders (the "Conversion Proposal"). Following such approval of the Conversion Proposal, each share of Preferred Stock will automatically convert into 40 shares of Common Stock, subject to certain limitations, including that the Reporting Person is prohibited from converting shares of Preferred Stock into shares of Common Stock if, as a result of such conversion, the Reporting Person, together with his affiliates, would beneficially own more than 19.9% of the total number of shares of Common Stock issued and outstanding immediately after giving effect to such conversion. The Preferred Stock has no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These shares of Series A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock ("Preferred Stock") were issued to the Reporting Person under securities purchase agreements entered into with the Issuer, pursuant to which the Issuer has agreed to submit to its stockholders the approval of the conversion of the Preferred Stock into shares of Common Stock at its 2024 annual meeting of stockholders (the "Conversion Proposal"). Following such approval of the Conversion Proposal, each share of Preferred Stock will automatically convert into 40 shares of Common Stock, subject to certain limitations, including that the Reporting Person is prohibited from converting shares of Preferred Stock into shares of Common Stock if, as a result of such conversion, the Reporting Person, together with his affiliates, would beneficially own more than 19.9% of the total number of shares of Common Stock issued and outstanding immediately after giving effect to such conversion. The Preferred Stock has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 21:15 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 105,389 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-000041 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kennedy Lawrence T. Jr · CIK 0001830773 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,262 Underlying: Common Stock · 105,389 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs will vest in full on March 31, 2024, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer, and have no expiration date. In the event the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board terminates other than for cause, these RSUs will vest on a prorated basis based on the number of full months of service the Reporting Person completed during the applicable vesting period. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs will vest in full on March 31, 2024, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer, and have no expiration date. In the event the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board terminates other than for cause, these RSUs will vest on a prorated basis based on the number of full months of service the Reporting Person completed during the applicable vesting period. F3 · balance_after: Represents deferred RSUs. The shares of Common Stock underlying these RSUs will be issued to the Reporting Person following the Reporting Person's separation from service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2023 Filed Aug 7, 2023 21:30 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,172,839 | $1.62 | $9,999,999.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-23-000623 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennedy Lawrence T. Jr · CIK 0001830773 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By: Lawrence T. Kennedy, Jr. Perpetuity Trust UAD 6/30/16 Disclosed balance after: 10,528,753 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 22:21 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 28,873 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-026717 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kennedy Lawrence T. Jr · CIK 0001830773 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,873 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,873 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F4 · shares: The Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors also approved a grant to the Reporting Person, effective January 1, 2024, of an additional 105,389 RSUs that will vest in full on March 31, 2024, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. In the event the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board terminates other than for cause, these RSUs will vest on a prorated basis based on the number of full months of service the Reporting Person completed during the applicable vesting period. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs will vest in full on March 31, 2024, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer, and have no expiration date. In the event the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board terminates other than for cause, these RSUs will vest on a prorated basis based on the number of full months of service the Reporting Person completed during the applicable vesting period. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs will vest in full on March 31, 2024, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer, and have no expiration date. In the event the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board terminates other than for cause, these RSUs will vest on a prorated basis based on the number of full months of service the Reporting Person completed during the applicable vesting period. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: The Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors also approved a grant to the Reporting Person, effective January 1, 2024, of an additional 105,389 RSUs that will vest in full on March 31, 2024, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. In the event the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board terminates other than for cause, these RSUs will vest on a prorated basis based on the number of full months of service the Reporting Person completed during the applicable vesting period. F3 · balance_after: Represents deferred RSUs. The shares of Common Stock underlying these RSUs will be issued to the Reporting Person following the Reporting Person's separation from service with the Issuer. F4 · balance_after: The Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors also approved a grant to the Reporting Person, effective January 1, 2024, of an additional 105,389 RSUs that will vest in full on March 31, 2024, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. In the event the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board terminates other than for cause, these RSUs will vest on a prorated basis based on the number of full months of service the Reporting Person completed during the applicable vesting period. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 02:20 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 124,998 | $0.00 Strike: $2.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-000727 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kennedy Lawrence T. Jr · CIK 0001830773 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,998 Underlying: Common Stock · 124,998 shares Expires 2033-01-02 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests 40% on January 3, 2025, and the remaining 60% in 36 successive, equal monthly installments measured from January 3, 2025, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 02:20 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 27,408 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-000727 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kennedy Lawrence T. Jr · CIK 0001830773 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,408 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,408 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (the "RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs will vest in full on March 31, 2023, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board through the applicable vesting date, and have no expiration date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs will vest in full on March 31, 2023, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board through the applicable vesting date, and have no expiration date. F4 · balance_after: Represents deferred RSUs. The shares of Common Stock underlying these RSUs will be issued to the Reporting Person following the Reporting Person's separation from service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 02:20 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 91,463 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-000727 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kennedy Lawrence T. Jr · CIK 0001830773 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,463 Underlying: Common Stock · 91,463 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (the "RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs will vest in full on January 3, 2024, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors (the "Board") through the applicable vesting date, and have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs will vest in full on January 3, 2024, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors (the "Board") through the applicable vesting date, and have no expiration date. F4 · balance_after: Represents deferred RSUs. The shares of Common Stock underlying these RSUs will be issued to the Reporting Person following the Reporting Person's separation from service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2023 02:05 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,608,696 | $1.15 | $3,000,000.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-000723 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kennedy Lawrence T. Jr · CIK 0001830773 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: Lawrence T. Kennedy, Jr. Perpetuity Trust UAD 6/30/16 Disclosed balance after: 4,355,914 Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2023 02:05 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 8,260,869 | $1.15 | $9,499,999.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-000723 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennedy Lawrence T. Jr · CIK 0001830773 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: Lawrence T. Kennedy, Jr. Revocable Trust UAD 6/19/01 Disclosed balance after: 9,148,889 F1 · balance_after: Reported amounts have been adjusted to reflect the September 27, 2022 transfer of 469,026 shares previously held by the Lair BDSX GRAT 2022-3.2 to the Lawrence T. Kennedy, Jr. Revocable Trust UAD 6/19/01, which transfer was exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-13 under the Exchange Act. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.