Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Energy Transfer LPET · Entity 2966 | Director | January 02, 2026 | January 06, 2026 |
| Energy Transfer Operating, L.P.ETP · Entity 143732 | Director · President & COO | October 19, 2018 | October 23, 2018 |
| PennTex Midstream Partners, LPPTXP · Entity 177936 | Director · President & COO | November 01, 2016 | November 09, 2016 |
| Sunoco LPSUN · Entity 3373 | Director | December 14, 2021 | December 14, 2021 |
| USA Compression Partners, LPUSAC · Entity 4060 | Director | April 02, 2018 | April 10, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Energy Transfer LP
Report date January 02, 2026 · Filed January 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,168,212 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 7,423 · Balance 1,168,212 F1: An award of restricted units granted under the Amended and Restated Energy Transfer LP Long-Term Incentive Plan scheduled to vest 60% on January 2, 2029 and 40% on January 2, 2031, generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued service on the Board of the general partner of the Partnership on each applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: An award of restricted units granted under the Amended and Restated Energy Transfer LP Long-Term Incentive Plan scheduled to vest 60% on January 2, 2029 and 40% on January 2, 2031, generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued service on the Board of the general partner of the Partnership on each applicable vesting date.
Energy Transfer Operating, L.P.
Report date October 19, 2018 · Filed October 23, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-10-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-10-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 21,555 · Balance 0 F1: Disposition in connection with the merger of a wholly owned subsidiary of Energy Transfer Equity, L.P. ("ETE") with Energy Transfer Partners, L.P. ("ETP"), with ETP continuing as the surviving entity and becoming a wholly owned subsidiary of ETE (the "Merger"). On October 18, 2018, the last trading day for the ETP common units, the closing price of ETP's common units was $21.47 per unit and the closing price of ETE's common units was $16.82 per unit. Each ETP common unit outstanding was converted into the right to receive 1.28 ETE common units. As part of the Merger, ETE changed its name to "Energy Transfer LP" and its common units began trading on the New York Stock Exchange ("NYSE") under the "ET" ticker symbol when the market opened on Friday, October 19, 2018. |
| Restricted UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-10-19 transaction · row 2
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-10-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 259,223 · Balance 0 F2: Represents restricted units granted under the Energy Transfer Partners, L.P. Second Amended and Restated 2008 Long-Term Incentive Plan and/or the Energy Transfer Partners, L.P. Amended and Restated 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Restricted Units") that vest periodically. F1: Disposition in connection with the merger of a wholly owned subsidiary of Energy Transfer Equity, L.P. ("ETE") with Energy Transfer Partners, L.P. ("ETP"), with ETP continuing as the surviving entity and becoming a wholly owned subsidiary of ETE (the "Merger"). On October 18, 2018, the last trading day for the ETP common units, the closing price of ETP's common units was $21.47 per unit and the closing price of ETE's common units was $16.82 per unit. Each ETP common unit outstanding was converted into the right to receive 1.28 ETE common units. As part of the Merger, ETE changed its name to "Energy Transfer LP" and its common units began trading on the New York Stock Exchange ("NYSE") under the "ET" ticker symbol when the market opened on Friday, October 19, 2018. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposition in connection with the merger of a wholly owned subsidiary of Energy Transfer Equity, L.P. ("ETE") with Energy Transfer Partners, L.P. ("ETP"), with ETP continuing as the surviving entity and becoming a wholly owned subsidiary of ETE (the "Merger"). On October 18, 2018, the last trading day for the ETP common units, the closing price of ETP's common units was $21.47 per unit and the closing price of ETE's common units was $16.82 per unit. Each ETP common unit outstanding was converted into the right to receive 1.28 ETE common units. As part of the Merger, ETE changed its name to "Energy Transfer LP" and its common units began trading on the New York Stock Exchange ("NYSE") under the "ET" ticker symbol when the market opened on Friday, October 19, 2018.
F2: Represents restricted units granted under the Energy Transfer Partners, L.P. Second Amended and Restated 2008 Long-Term Incentive Plan and/or the Energy Transfer Partners, L.P. Amended and Restated 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Restricted Units") that vest periodically.
PennTex Midstream Partners, LP
Report date November 01, 2016 · Filed November 09, 2016
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Sunoco LP
Report date December 14, 2021 · Filed December 14, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 77,830 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-12-14 · Purchase · Acquired 2,500 · Balance 77,830 |
USA Compression Partners, LP
Report date April 02, 2018 · Filed April 10, 2018
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Energy Transfer, LP
Report date April 28, 2017 · Filed May 02, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-05-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON UNITSSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-28 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-04-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 186,006 · Balance 0 F1: Disposition in connection with the merger of a wholly owned subsidiary of Sunoco Logistics Partners L.P. ("SXL") with Energy Transfer Partners, L.P. ("ETP"), with ETP continuing as the surviving entity and becoming a wholly owned subsidiary of SXL (the "Merger"). On April 27, 2017, the last trading day for the ETP common units, the closing price of the ETP common units was $35.93 per unit and the closing price of SXL's common units was $24.03 per unit. Each ETP common unit outstanding and each ETP restricted cash unit outstanding was converted into the right to receive 1.5 SXL common units and 1.5 restricted cash units relating to SXL Common Units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposition in connection with the merger of a wholly owned subsidiary of Sunoco Logistics Partners L.P. ("SXL") with Energy Transfer Partners, L.P. ("ETP"), with ETP continuing as the surviving entity and becoming a wholly owned subsidiary of SXL (the "Merger"). On April 27, 2017, the last trading day for the ETP common units, the closing price of the ETP common units was $35.93 per unit and the closing price of SXL's common units was $24.03 per unit. Each ETP common unit outstanding and each ETP restricted cash unit outstanding was converted into the right to receive 1.5 SXL common units and 1.5 restricted cash units relating to SXL Common Units.
RSP Permian, Inc.
Report date July 19, 2018 · Filed July 20, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-07-20. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-07-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-07-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 32,781 · Balance 0 F1: On July 19, 2018, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of March 27, 2018 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Concho Resources Inc. ("Concho"), Green Merger Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub") and RSP Permian, Inc. ("RSP"), Merger Sub merged with and into RSP (the "Merger"), with RSP surviving the Merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Concho. F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of RSP common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (including each outstanding share of time-based restricted stock of RSP that vested in full and was treated as a share of RSP common stock for purposes of the Merger Agreement) was converted into the right to receive 0.320 of a share of Concho common stock. On July 18, 2018 (the day prior to the Merger), the closing price of one share of Concho common stock was $149.66. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On July 19, 2018, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of March 27, 2018 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Concho Resources Inc. ("Concho"), Green Merger Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub") and RSP Permian, Inc. ("RSP"), Merger Sub merged with and into RSP (the "Merger"), with RSP surviving the Merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Concho.
F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of RSP common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (including each outstanding share of time-based restricted stock of RSP that vested in full and was treated as a share of RSP common stock for purposes of the Merger Agreement) was converted into the right to receive 0.320 of a share of Concho common stock. On July 18, 2018 (the day prior to the Merger), the closing price of one share of Concho common stock was $149.66.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 22:00 UTC | Energy Transfer LP ET · Entity 2966 | GrantCommon Units | 7,423 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-004723 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,168,212 F1 · shares: An award of restricted units granted under the Amended and Restated Energy Transfer LP Long-Term Incentive Plan scheduled to vest 60% on January 2, 2029 and 40% on January 2, 2031, generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued service on the Board of the general partner of the Partnership on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 21:30 UTC | Energy Transfer LP ET · Entity 2966 | GrantCommon Units | 7,760 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-002186 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,160,789 F1 · shares: An award of restricted units granted under the Amended and Restated Energy Transfer LP Long-Term Incentive Plan scheduled to vest 60% on January 2, 2028 and 40% on January 2, 2030, generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued service on the Board of the general partner of the Partnership on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 13:00 UTC | Energy Transfer LP ET · Entity 2966 | GrantCommon Units | 9,882 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-000634 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,153,029 F1 · shares: An award of restricted units granted under the Amended and Restated Energy Transfer LP Long-Term Incentive Plan scheduled to vest 60% on December 5, 2027 and 40% on December 5, 2029 generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued services on the Board of the general partner of the Partnership on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 22:00 UTC | Energy Transfer LP ET · Entity 2966 | GrantCommon Units | 12,691 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-002386 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,143,147 F1 · shares: An award of restricted units granted under the Amended and Restated Energy Transfer LP Long-Term Incentive Plan scheduled to vest 60% on December 5, 2026 and 40% on December 5, 2028 generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued services on the Board of the general partner of the Partnership on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2022 Filed Aug 25, 2022 21:00 UTC | Energy Transfer LP ET · Entity 2966 | GrantCommon Units | 8,611 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-047541 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,130,456 F1 · shares: An award of restricted units granted under the Energy Transfer LP Long-Term Incentive Plan that will vest 60% on January 2, 2025 and the remaining 40% on January 2, 2027 generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued service on the Board of Directors of the Issuer or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Aug 25, 2022 21:00 UTC | Energy Transfer LP ET · Entity 2966 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 89,564 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-047541 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Units · 89,564 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Phantom Unit represents a contingent right to receive one common unit of ET. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: An award of phantom units granted under the Amended and Restated Energy Transfer LP Long-Term Incentive Plan. The vesting was accelerated by the Compensation Committee of the Board upon reporting person's retirement as an officer. The reporting person is continuing his services as a member of the Board of Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: An award of phantom units granted under the Amended and Restated Energy Transfer LP Long-Term Incentive Plan. The vesting was accelerated by the Compensation Committee of the Board upon reporting person's retirement as an officer. The reporting person is continuing his services as a member of the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Aug 25, 2022 21:00 UTC | Energy Transfer LP ET · Entity 2966 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units | 89,564 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-047541 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,121,845 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2021 22:00 UTC | Sunoco LP SUN · Entity 3373 | PurchaseCommon Units | 2,500 | $37.50 | $93,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-069495 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,830 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2021 Filed Dec 13, 2021 22:00 UTC | Energy Transfer LP ET · Entity 2966 | PurchaseCommon Units | 33,561 | $7.45 | $250,002.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-069277 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director · COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,026,654 Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2021 Filed Dec 8, 2021 00:00 UTC | Energy Transfer LP ET · Entity 2966 | Tax withholdingCommon Units | 74,252 | $8.61 | $639,235.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-068426 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director · COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 993,093 F1 · shares: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of Restricted Units issued under one of the Energy Transfer LP Long-Term Incentive Plans (LTIP). This method is the default option for payment of tax liability upon vesting of LTIP awards. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2021 Filed Dec 7, 2021 22:00 UTC | Sunoco LP SUN · Entity 3373 | Tax withholdingCommon Units | 5,626 | $39.42 | $221,748.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-068354 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,330 Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2020 Filed Jan 4, 2021 23:00 UTC | Energy Transfer LP ET · Entity 2966 | GrantCash Units · Derivative | 207,300 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-000469 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director · COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 207,300 Underlying: Common Units · 207,300 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: An award of cash units granted under the Energy Transfer LP Long-Term Cash Restricted Unit Plan, scheduled to vest one-third on December 5, 2021, one-third on December 5, 2022, and one-third on December 5, 2025, generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date. The cash units will be settled solely in cash at the fair market value of the underlying common units based on the average closing price of a common unit for the ten (10) trading days immediately preceding the applicable vesting date. F3 · price: An award of cash units granted under the Energy Transfer LP Long-Term Cash Restricted Unit Plan, scheduled to vest one-third on December 5, 2021, one-third on December 5, 2022, and one-third on December 5, 2025, generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date. The cash units will be settled solely in cash at the fair market value of the underlying common units based on the average closing price of a common unit for the ten (10) trading days immediately preceding the applicable vesting date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: An award of cash units granted under the Energy Transfer LP Long-Term Cash Restricted Unit Plan, scheduled to vest one-third on December 5, 2021, one-third on December 5, 2022, and one-third on December 5, 2025, generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date. The cash units will be settled solely in cash at the fair market value of the underlying common units based on the average closing price of a common unit for the ten (10) trading days immediately preceding the applicable vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: An award of cash units granted under the Energy Transfer LP Long-Term Cash Restricted Unit Plan, scheduled to vest one-third on December 5, 2021, one-third on December 5, 2022, and one-third on December 5, 2025, generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date. The cash units will be settled solely in cash at the fair market value of the underlying common units based on the average closing price of a common unit for the ten (10) trading days immediately preceding the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2020 Filed Jan 4, 2021 23:00 UTC | Energy Transfer LP ET · Entity 2966 | GrantCommon Units | 207,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-000469 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director · COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,067,345 F1 · shares: An award of restricted units granted under the Amended and Restated Energy Transfer LP Long-Term Incentive Plan, scheduled to vest 60% on December 5, 2023 and 40% on December 5, 2025, generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2020 Filed Jan 4, 2021 23:00 UTC | Sunoco LP SUN · Entity 3373 | GrantCommon Units | 32,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-000480 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,956 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted phantom units awarded under the terms of the Sunoco LP 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan that will vest 60% on 12/5/2023 and 40% on 12/5/2025 generally contingent upon the continued employment of the reporting person on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2020 Filed Dec 8, 2020 22:00 UTC | Energy Transfer LP ET · Entity 2966 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 134,344 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-062312 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director · COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,564 Underlying: Common Units · 134,344 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: An award of phantom units granted under the Amended and Restated Energy Transfer LP Long-Term Incentive Plan scheduled to vest 60% on December 5, 2020 and 40% on December 5, 2022 that may vest in Partnership units, cash or other securities, generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the Partnership or one of its affiliates on the applicable vesting date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: An award of phantom units granted under the Amended and Restated Energy Transfer LP Long-Term Incentive Plan scheduled to vest 60% on December 5, 2020 and 40% on December 5, 2022 that may vest in Partnership units, cash or other securities, generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the Partnership or one of its affiliates on the applicable vesting date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: An award of phantom units granted under the Amended and Restated Energy Transfer LP Long-Term Incentive Plan scheduled to vest 60% on December 5, 2020 and 40% on December 5, 2022 that may vest in Partnership units, cash or other securities, generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the Partnership or one of its affiliates on the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2020 Filed Dec 8, 2020 22:00 UTC | Energy Transfer LP ET · Entity 2966 | Tax withholdingCommon Units | 76,193 | $6.34 | $483,216.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-062312 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director · COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 860,045 Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2020 Filed Dec 8, 2020 22:00 UTC | Energy Transfer LP ET · Entity 2966 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units | 134,344 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-062312 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director · COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 936,238 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 19:29 UTC | Energy Transfer LP ET · Entity 2966 | PurchaseCommon Units | 200 | $5.88 | $1,175.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018821 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director · COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 801,894 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 19:29 UTC | Energy Transfer LP ET · Entity 2966 | PurchaseCommon Units | 1,600 | $5.88 | $9,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018821 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director · COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 801,694 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 19:29 UTC | Energy Transfer LP ET · Entity 2966 | PurchaseCommon Units | 5,000 | $5.95 | $29,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018821 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director · COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 800,094 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 19:29 UTC | Energy Transfer LP ET · Entity 2966 | PurchaseCommon Units | 1,200 | $5.96 | $7,152.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018821 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director · COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 795,094 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 19:29 UTC | Energy Transfer LP ET · Entity 2966 | PurchaseCommon Units | 8,800 | $5.96 | $52,404.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018821 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director · COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 793,894 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 11, 2020 21:00 UTC | Energy Transfer LP ET · Entity 2966 | PurchaseCommon Units | 18,650 | $6.70 | $124,949.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018143 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director · COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 785,094 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 11, 2020 21:00 UTC | Energy Transfer LP ET · Entity 2966 | PurchaseCommon Units | 50 | $8.39 | $419.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018143 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director · COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 766,444 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 11, 2020 21:00 UTC | Energy Transfer LP ET · Entity 2966 | PurchaseCommon Units | 2,100 | $8.44 | $17,724.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018143 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director · COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 766,394 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 11, 2020 21:00 UTC | Energy Transfer LP ET · Entity 2966 | PurchaseCommon Units | 500 | $8.44 | $4,217.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018143 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director · COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 764,294 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 11, 2020 21:00 UTC | Energy Transfer LP ET · Entity 2966 | PurchaseCommon Units | 15,000 | $8.50 | $127,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018143 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director · COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 763,794 Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2019 Filed Dec 17, 2019 22:44 UTC | Energy Transfer LP ET · Entity 2966 | GrantCommon Units | 189,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060951 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director · COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 748,794 F1 · shares: An award of restricted units granted under one of the Issuers long-term incentive plans, scheduled to vest 60% on December 5, 2022 and 40% on December 5, 2024, generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2019 Filed Dec 23, 2019 22:09 UTC | Sunoco LP SUN · Entity 3373 | GrantCommon Units | 22,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-061822 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,656 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted phantom units ("Award") awarded in recognition of services provided to the Partnership by the reporting person in his capacity as an officer of the Partnership's shared services affiliate. This Award is granted under the terms of the Sunoco LP 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan and is scheduled to vest 60% on 12/5/2022 and 40% on 12/5/2024 generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the Partnership or the Partnership's shared services affiliate on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2018 Filed Dec 20, 2018 23:03 UTC | Sunoco LP SUN · Entity 3373 | GrantCommon Units | 23,825 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-063736 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,056 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted phantom units ("Award") awarded in recognition of services provided to the Partnership by the reporting person in his capacity as an officer of the Partnership's shared services affiliate. This Award is granted under the terms of the Sunoco LP 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan and is scheduled to vest 60% on 12/5/2021 and 40% on 12/5/2023 generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the Partnership or the Partnership's shared services affiliate on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2018 Filed Dec 20, 2018 22:56 UTC | Energy Transfer LP ET · Entity 2966 | GrantCommon Units | 168,260 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-063727 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director · COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 559,194 F1 · shares: An award of Restricted Units granted under the Energy Transfer LP Long-Term Incentive Plan that will vest 60% on December 5, 2021 and the remaining 40% on December 5, 2023 generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2018 Filed Dec 7, 2018 22:14 UTC | Energy Transfer LP ET · Entity 2966 | Tax withholdingCommon Units | 34,992 | $14.55 | $508,993.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-061541 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director · COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 390,934 Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2018 Filed Oct 23, 2018 16:31 UTC | Energy Transfer Operating, L.P. ETP · Entity 143732 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Units | 259,223 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-055955 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · shares: Represents restricted units granted under the Energy Transfer Partners, L.P. Second Amended and Restated 2008 Long-Term Incentive Plan and/or the Energy Transfer Partners, L.P. Amended and Restated 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Restricted Units") that vest periodically. F1 · price: Disposition in connection with the merger of a wholly owned subsidiary of Energy Transfer Equity, L.P. ("ETE") with Energy Transfer Partners, L.P. ("ETP"), with ETP continuing as the surviving entity and becoming a wholly owned subsidiary of ETE (the "Merger"). On October 18, 2018, the last trading day for the ETP common units, the closing price of ETP's common units was $21.47 per unit and the closing price of ETE's common units was $16.82 per unit. Each ETP common unit outstanding was converted into the right to receive 1.28 ETE common units. As part of the Merger, ETE changed its name to "Energy Transfer LP" and its common units began trading on the New York Stock Exchange ("NYSE") under the "ET" ticker symbol when the market opened on Friday, October 19, 2018. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2018 Filed Oct 23, 2018 16:31 UTC | Energy Transfer Operating, L.P. ETP · Entity 143732 | Disposition to issuerCommon Units | 21,555 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-055955 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Disposition in connection with the merger of a wholly owned subsidiary of Energy Transfer Equity, L.P. ("ETE") with Energy Transfer Partners, L.P. ("ETP"), with ETP continuing as the surviving entity and becoming a wholly owned subsidiary of ETE (the "Merger"). On October 18, 2018, the last trading day for the ETP common units, the closing price of ETP's common units was $21.47 per unit and the closing price of ETE's common units was $16.82 per unit. Each ETP common unit outstanding was converted into the right to receive 1.28 ETE common units. As part of the Merger, ETE changed its name to "Energy Transfer LP" and its common units began trading on the New York Stock Exchange ("NYSE") under the "ET" ticker symbol when the market opened on Friday, October 19, 2018. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2018 Filed Oct 23, 2018 21:00 UTC | Energy Transfer LP ET · Entity 2966 | GrantCommon Units | 361,289 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-055971 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 425,926 F1 · shares: Acquisition in connection with the merger of a wholly owned subsidiary of Energy Transfer Equity, L.P. ("ETE") with Energy Transfer Partners, L.P. ("ETP"), with ETP continuing as the surviving entity and becoming a wholly owned subsidiary of ETE (the "Merger"). On October 18, 2018, the last trading day for the ETP common units, the closing price of ETP's common units was $21.47 per unit and the closing price of ETE's common units was $16.82 per unit. Each ETP common unit outstanding was converted into the right to receive 1.28 ETE common units. As part of the Merger, ETE changed its name to "Energy Transfer LP" and its common units began trading on the New York Stock Exchange ("NYSE") under the "ET" ticker symbol when the market opened on Friday, October 19, 2018. F1 · price: Acquisition in connection with the merger of a wholly owned subsidiary of Energy Transfer Equity, L.P. ("ETE") with Energy Transfer Partners, L.P. ("ETP"), with ETP continuing as the surviving entity and becoming a wholly owned subsidiary of ETE (the "Merger"). On October 18, 2018, the last trading day for the ETP common units, the closing price of ETP's common units was $21.47 per unit and the closing price of ETE's common units was $16.82 per unit. Each ETP common unit outstanding was converted into the right to receive 1.28 ETE common units. As part of the Merger, ETE changed its name to "Energy Transfer LP" and its common units began trading on the New York Stock Exchange ("NYSE") under the "ET" ticker symbol when the market opened on Friday, October 19, 2018. F2 · balance_after: 331,806 of the reported units represent restricted unit awards granted under one of the Energy Transfer LP Long-Term Incentive Plans that vest 60% after three years and 40% after five years. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2018 Filed Jul 20, 2018 18:13 UTC | RSP Permian, Inc. RSPP · Entity 164859 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 32,781 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-020306 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: On July 19, 2018, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of March 27, 2018 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Concho Resources Inc. ("Concho"), Green Merger Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub") and RSP Permian, Inc. ("RSP"), Merger Sub merged with and into RSP (the "Merger"), with RSP surviving the Merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Concho. F1 · price: On July 19, 2018, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of March 27, 2018 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Concho Resources Inc. ("Concho"), Green Merger Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub") and RSP Permian, Inc. ("RSP"), Merger Sub merged with and into RSP (the "Merger"), with RSP surviving the Merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Concho. F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of RSP common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (including each outstanding share of time-based restricted stock of RSP that vested in full and was treated as a share of RSP common stock for purposes of the Merger Agreement) was converted into the right to receive 0.320 of a share of Concho common stock. On July 18, 2018 (the day prior to the Merger), the closing price of one share of Concho common stock was $149.66. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 23:59 UTC | Energy Transfer LP ETE · Entity 2966 | ConversionSeries A Convertible Preferred Units · Derivative | 51,317 | Not disclosed Strike: $6.56 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032774 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Units · 12,320 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On May 21, 2018 (the "Conversion Date"), the Series A Convertible Preferred Units (the "Convertible Units") representing limited partner interests in Energy Transfer Equity, L.P. (the "Partnership") automatically converted into a number of common units representing limited partner interests in the Partnership ("common units") determined by dividing (a) the Conversion Value (as defined below) on the Conversion Date by (b) $6.56. On the date the Convertible Units were issued, the Conversion Value (as defined below) of each Convertible Unit was zero, and the Conversion Value increased each fiscal quarter since the issuance and prior to the Conversion Date in an amount equal to $0.285 less the cash distribution actually paid with respect to each Convertible Unit for such quarter. As of the Conversion Date, the conversion value of each Convertible Unit is $1.575 (the "Conversion Value"). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 21, 2018 (the "Conversion Date"), the Series A Convertible Preferred Units (the "Convertible Units") representing limited partner interests in Energy Transfer Equity, L.P. (the "Partnership") automatically converted into a number of common units representing limited partner interests in the Partnership ("common units") determined by dividing (a) the Conversion Value (as defined below) on the Conversion Date by (b) $6.56. On the date the Convertible Units were issued, the Conversion Value (as defined below) of each Convertible Unit was zero, and the Conversion Value increased each fiscal quarter since the issuance and prior to the Conversion Date in an amount equal to $0.285 less the cash distribution actually paid with respect to each Convertible Unit for such quarter. As of the Conversion Date, the conversion value of each Convertible Unit is $1.575 (the "Conversion Value"). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 21, 2018 (the "Conversion Date"), the Series A Convertible Preferred Units (the "Convertible Units") representing limited partner interests in Energy Transfer Equity, L.P. (the "Partnership") automatically converted into a number of common units representing limited partner interests in the Partnership ("common units") determined by dividing (a) the Conversion Value (as defined below) on the Conversion Date by (b) $6.56. On the date the Convertible Units were issued, the Conversion Value (as defined below) of each Convertible Unit was zero, and the Conversion Value increased each fiscal quarter since the issuance and prior to the Conversion Date in an amount equal to $0.285 less the cash distribution actually paid with respect to each Convertible Unit for such quarter. As of the Conversion Date, the conversion value of each Convertible Unit is $1.575 (the "Conversion Value"). Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 23:59 UTC | Energy Transfer LP ETE · Entity 2966 | ConversionCommon Units | 12,320 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032774 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,637 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On May 21, 2018 (the "Conversion Date"), the Series A Convertible Preferred Units (the "Convertible Units") representing limited partner interests in Energy Transfer Equity, L.P. (the "Partnership") automatically converted into a number of common units representing limited partner interests in the Partnership ("common units") determined by dividing (a) the Conversion Value (as defined below) on the Conversion Date by (b) $6.56. On the date the Convertible Units were issued, the Conversion Value (as defined below) of each Convertible Unit was zero, and the Conversion Value increased each fiscal quarter since the issuance and prior to the Conversion Date in an amount equal to $0.285 less the cash distribution actually paid with respect to each Convertible Unit for such quarter. As of the Conversion Date, the conversion value of each Convertible Unit is $1.575 (the "Conversion Value"). Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 18:04 UTC | RSP Permian, Inc. RSPP · Entity 164859 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,343 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001588216-18-000056 · wf-form4_151882223164954.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,781 F1 · kind: Restricted stock grant that will vest on February 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 21:29 UTC | Sunoco LP SUN · Entity 3373 | Tax withholdingCommon Units | 363 | $31.86 | $11,565.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-007504 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,231 Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2017 Filed Dec 22, 2017 17:45 UTC | Energy Transfer LP ETE · Entity 2966 | GrantPhantom Units · Derivative | 223,908 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-066948 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,908 Underlying: Common Units · 223,908 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: An award of phantom units ("Award") awarded in recognition of services provided to the Partnership by the reporting person in his capacity as an officer of the Partnership's shared services affiliate. This Award, granted under the Amended and Restated Energy Transfer Equity, L.P. Long-Term Incentive Plan, is scheduled to vest 60% on December 5, 2020 and 40% on December 5, 2022 and may vest in Partnership units, cash or other securities and is generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the Partnership or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date. The Amended and Restated Energy Transfer Equity, L.P. Long-Term Incentive Plan - approved by the Board of Directors of the Partnership on December 20, 2017 - is pending approval by a majority of the ETE unitholders. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: An award of phantom units ("Award") awarded in recognition of services provided to the Partnership by the reporting person in his capacity as an officer of the Partnership's shared services affiliate. This Award, granted under the Amended and Restated Energy Transfer Equity, L.P. Long-Term Incentive Plan, is scheduled to vest 60% on December 5, 2020 and 40% on December 5, 2022 and may vest in Partnership units, cash or other securities and is generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the Partnership or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date. The Amended and Restated Energy Transfer Equity, L.P. Long-Term Incentive Plan - approved by the Board of Directors of the Partnership on December 20, 2017 - is pending approval by a majority of the ETE unitholders. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: An award of phantom units ("Award") awarded in recognition of services provided to the Partnership by the reporting person in his capacity as an officer of the Partnership's shared services affiliate. This Award, granted under the Amended and Restated Energy Transfer Equity, L.P. Long-Term Incentive Plan, is scheduled to vest 60% on December 5, 2020 and 40% on December 5, 2022 and may vest in Partnership units, cash or other securities and is generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the Partnership or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date. The Amended and Restated Energy Transfer Equity, L.P. Long-Term Incentive Plan - approved by the Board of Directors of the Partnership on December 20, 2017 - is pending approval by a majority of the ETE unitholders. F4 · derivative.underlying: An award of phantom units ("Award") awarded in recognition of services provided to the Partnership by the reporting person in his capacity as an officer of the Partnership's shared services affiliate. This Award, granted under the Amended and Restated Energy Transfer Equity, L.P. Long-Term Incentive Plan, is scheduled to vest 60% on December 5, 2020 and 40% on December 5, 2022 and may vest in Partnership units, cash or other securities and is generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the Partnership or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date. The Amended and Restated Energy Transfer Equity, L.P. Long-Term Incentive Plan - approved by the Board of Directors of the Partnership on December 20, 2017 - is pending approval by a majority of the ETE unitholders. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2017 Filed Dec 7, 2017 21:47 UTC | Sunoco LP SUN · Entity 3373 | Tax withholdingCommon Units | 188 | $29.77 | $5,596.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-064462 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,594 Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 17:21 UTC | Energy Transfer, LP ETP · Entity 176600 | Disposition to issuerCOMMON UNITS | 186,006 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-011461 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · security: Disposition in connection with the merger of a wholly owned subsidiary of Sunoco Logistics Partners L.P. ("SXL") with Energy Transfer Partners, L.P. ("ETP"), with ETP continuing as the surviving entity and becoming a wholly owned subsidiary of SXL (the "Merger"). On April 27, 2017, the last trading day for the ETP common units, the closing price of the ETP common units was $35.93 per unit and the closing price of SXL's common units was $24.03 per unit. Each ETP common unit outstanding and each ETP restricted cash unit outstanding was converted into the right to receive 1.5 SXL common units and 1.5 restricted cash units relating to SXL Common Units. F1 · price: Disposition in connection with the merger of a wholly owned subsidiary of Sunoco Logistics Partners L.P. ("SXL") with Energy Transfer Partners, L.P. ("ETP"), with ETP continuing as the surviving entity and becoming a wholly owned subsidiary of SXL (the "Merger"). On April 27, 2017, the last trading day for the ETP common units, the closing price of the ETP common units was $35.93 per unit and the closing price of SXL's common units was $24.03 per unit. Each ETP common unit outstanding and each ETP restricted cash unit outstanding was converted into the right to receive 1.5 SXL common units and 1.5 restricted cash units relating to SXL Common Units. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 19:13 UTC | Energy Transfer Operating, L.P. ETP · Entity 143732 | GrantRestricted Units | 259,223 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-029420 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 259,223 F1 · shares: Represents restricted units granted under the Energy Transfer Partners, L.P. Second Amended and Restated 2008 Long-Term Incentive Plan and/or the Energy Transfer Partners, L.P. Amended and Restated 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Restricted Units") that vest periodically so long as the reporting person either (i) remains employed by, or (ii) is continuously providing services to the issuer or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 19:13 UTC | Energy Transfer Operating, L.P. ETP · Entity 143732 | GrantCommon Units | 21,555 | $35.61 | $767,573.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-029420 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,555 Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 16:58 UTC Amendment | Energy Transfer Operating, L.P. ETP · Entity 143732 | GrantCommon Units | 23,033 | $35.61 | $820,205.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-032044 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,032 F1 · shares: Due to a clerical error, the Form 4 filed on May 2, 2017 set forth an incorrect number of common units beneficially owned by the reporting person. This Form 4/A corrects the error and presents the correct number of common units beneficially owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 17:54 UTC | RSP Permian, Inc. RSPP · Entity 164859 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,763 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001588216-17-000064 · wf-form4_148832246761123.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,438 F1 · kind: Restricted stock grant that will vest on February 24, 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2016 Filed Jan 3, 2017 15:59 UTC | Energy Transfer, LP ETP · Entity 176600 | GrantCommon Units | 95,625 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-000166 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,006 F1 · shares: An award of restricted Common Units granted under the Energy Transfer Partners, L.P. 2008 Second Amended and Restated Long-Term Incentive Plan that will vest 60% on December 5, 2019 and 40% on December 5, 2021 contingent upon the continued employment of the reporting person on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.