TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Joyce Glenn E.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
69947
SEC CIK
0001736907

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
USA Compression Partners, LPUSAC · Entity 4060DirectorJanuary 02, 2026January 06, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

USA Compression Partners, LP

Report date January 02, 2026 · Filed January 06, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect53,453 Reported balance After 2026-01-02 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 4,338 · Balance 53,453

F1: An award of Restricted Units granted under the USA Compression Partners, LP Long-Term Incentive Plan that will vest 60% on December 5, 2028 and 40% on December 5, 2030, generally contingent upon the Reporting Person's continued employment with USA Compression Partners, LP (the "Issuer") or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: An award of Restricted Units granted under the USA Compression Partners, LP Long-Term Incentive Plan that will vest 60% on December 5, 2028 and 40% on December 5, 2030, generally contingent upon the Reporting Person's continued employment with USA Compression Partners, LP (the "Issuer") or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 22:10 UTC USA Compression Partners, LP USAC · Entity 4060 GrantCommon Units 4,338 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001736907-26-000001 · wk-form4_1767737414.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Joyce Glenn E. · CIK 0001736907 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,453

F1 · shares: An award of Restricted Units granted under the USA Compression Partners, LP Long-Term Incentive Plan that will vest 60% on December 5, 2028 and 40% on December 5, 2030, generally contingent upon the Reporting Person's continued employment with USA Compression Partners, LP (the "Issuer") or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 23:05 UTC USA Compression Partners, LP USAC · Entity 4060 GrantCommon Units 4,494 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001736907-25-000001 · wk-form4_1736204737.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Joyce Glenn E. · CIK 0001736907 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,115

F1 · shares: An award of Restricted Units granted under the USA Compression Partners, LP Long-Term Incentive Plan that will vest 60% on December 5, 2027 and 40% on December 5, 2029, generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued service on the board of USA Compression Partners, LP (the "Issuer") or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 21:39 UTC USA Compression Partners, LP USAC · Entity 4060 GrantCommon units representing limited partner interests 4,128 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001736907-24-000001 · wk-form4_1704404344.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Joyce Glenn E. · CIK 0001736907 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,621

F1 · shares: Award of phantom units, 60% of which will vest on December 5, 2026 and 40% of which will vest on December 5, 2028. Each phantom unit represents the right to receive one common unit of USA Compression Partners, LP (the "Issuer") following vesting.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 21:43 UTC USA Compression Partners, LP USAC · Entity 4060 GrantCommon units representing limited partner interests 5,227 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001736907-23-000002 · wf-form4_167295499128525.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Joyce Glenn E. · CIK 0001736907 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,493

F1 · shares: Award of phantom units, 60% of which will vest on December 5, 2025 and 40% of which will vest on December 5, 2027. Each phantom unit represents the right to receive one common unit of USA Compression Partners, LP (the "Issuer") following vesting.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 22:47 UTC USA Compression Partners, LP USAC · Entity 4060 GrantCommon units representing limited partner interests 5,885 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001736907-22-000002 · wf-form4_164142282542381.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Joyce Glenn E. · CIK 0001736907 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,266

F1 · shares: Award of phantom units, 60% of which will vest on December 5, 2024 and 40% of which will vest on December 5, 2026. Each phantom unit represents the right to receive one common unit of USA Compression Partners, LP (the "Issuer") following vesting.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 21:58 UTC USA Compression Partners, LP USAC · Entity 4060 GrantCommon units representing limited partner interests 7,547 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001736907-21-000002 · wf-form4_160997032810671.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Joyce Glenn E. · CIK 0001736907 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,381

F1 · shares: Award of phantom units, 60% of which will vest on December 5, 2023 and 40% of which will vest on December 5, 2025. Each phantom unit represents the right to receive one common unit of USA Compression Partners, LP following vesting.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 22:40 UTC USA Compression Partners, LP USAC · Entity 4060 GrantCommon units representing limited partner interests 5,564 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-001630 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Joyce Glenn E. · CIK 0001736907 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,834

F1 · shares: Award of phantom units, 60% of which will vest on December 5, 2022 and 40% of which will vest on December 5, 2024. Each phantom unit represents the right to receive one common unit of USA Compression Partners, LP following vesting.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2019 Filed Jan 17, 2019 21:31 UTC USA Compression Partners, LP USAC · Entity 4060 GrantCommon units representing limited partner interests 7,575 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-19-002299 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Joyce Glenn E. · CIK 0001736907 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,270

F1 · shares: Award of phantom units, 60% of which will vest on December 5, 2021 and 40% of which will vest on December 5, 2023. Each phantom unit represents the right to receive one common unit of USA Compression Partners, LP following vesting.

Read SEC document
July 30, 2018 Filed Aug 1, 2018 20:30 UTC USA Compression Partners, LP USAC · Entity 4060 GrantCommon units representing limited partner interests 8,695 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-18-048767 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Joyce Glenn E. · CIK 0001736907 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,695

F1 · shares: Award of phantom units, 60% of which will vest on December 5, 2020 and 40% of which will vest on December 5, 2022. Each phantom unit represents the right to receive one common unit of USA Compression Partners, LP following vesting.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.