TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

LEWIS ALISON

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
69898
SEC CIK
0001786220

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
HAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INCHAIN · Entity 7055Director · President and CEODecember 15, 2025January 07, 2026
KIMBERLY CLARK CORPKMB · Entity 3103Chief Growth OfficerApril 26, 2024April 29, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

HAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INC

Report date December 15, 2025 · Filed January 07, 2026 · Amendment

Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect400,531 Reported balance After 2025-12-15 transaction · row 1 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-12-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 377,515 · Balance 400,531

F1: EXPLANATORY NOTE: The original Form 4, filed on December 16, 2025, is being amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to correct an inadvertent administrative error that resulted in the number of shares withheld to satisfy tax obligations being reported incorrectly. This Form 4 amendment also corrects the number of shares beneficially owned by the Reporting Person following the withholding transaction. The other transactions reported in this Form 4 amendment remain the same as reported in the original Form 4, filed on December 16, 2025.

F2: On December 15, 2025, the Reporting Person had 377,515 restricted share units ("RSUs") vest, resulting in the Reporting Person receiving 377,515 shares of common stock of the Issuer prior to withholding for taxes.

F3: The RSUs represented a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect304,528 Reported balance After 2025-12-15 transaction · row 2 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2025-12-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 96,003 · Balance 304,528

F4: The Issuer withheld 96,003 shares of common stock to satisfy the tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 377,515 RSUs, pursuant to the terms of the applicable award agreement.

F1: EXPLANATORY NOTE: The original Form 4, filed on December 16, 2025, is being amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to correct an inadvertent administrative error that resulted in the number of shares withheld to satisfy tax obligations being reported incorrectly. This Form 4 amendment also corrects the number of shares beneficially owned by the Reporting Person following the withholding transaction. The other transactions reported in this Form 4 amendment remain the same as reported in the original Form 4, filed on December 16, 2025.

Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect243,174 Reported balance After 2025-12-15 transaction · row 4 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2025-12-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 377,515 · Balance 243,174

F3: The RSUs represented a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting.

F5: In connection with the Reporting Person's appointment as Interim President and Chief Executive Officer on May 7, 2025, the Reporting Person received a one-time grant of 620,689 RSUs (the "Interim RSU Award"). In connection with the Reporting Person's appointment as President and Chief Executive Officer effective December 15, 2025, the Interim RSU Award was treated as follows: 377,515 RSUs vested (representing a pro rata portion of the Interim RSU Award based on the number of days from May 7, 2025 to December 15, 2025, divided by 365) and the remaining 243,174 RSUs were forfeited.

Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2025-12-15 transaction · row 5 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2025-12-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 243,174 · Balance 0

F3: The RSUs represented a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting.

F5: In connection with the Reporting Person's appointment as Interim President and Chief Executive Officer on May 7, 2025, the Reporting Person received a one-time grant of 620,689 RSUs (the "Interim RSU Award"). In connection with the Reporting Person's appointment as President and Chief Executive Officer effective December 15, 2025, the Interim RSU Award was treated as follows: 377,515 RSUs vested (representing a pro rata portion of the Interim RSU Award based on the number of days from May 7, 2025 to December 15, 2025, divided by 365) and the remaining 243,174 RSUs were forfeited.

Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect650,000 Reported balance After 2025-12-15 transaction · row 6 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2025-12-15 · Grant · Acquired 650,000 · Balance 650,000

F6: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F7: The RSUs vest in three (3) equal annual installments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant.

Performance Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect1,500,000 Reported balance After 2025-12-15 transaction · row 7 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2025-12-15 · Grant · Acquired 1,500,000 · Balance 1,500,000

F8: Each performance share unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F9: If at any time before the third anniversary of the date of grant the average closing price per share of Company common stock for 30 consecutive trading days equals or exceeds certain applicable stock price target(s), the corresponding portion(s) of the PSUs will vest.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Individual Retirement Account74,895 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-15 · row 3 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 74,895

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: EXPLANATORY NOTE: The original Form 4, filed on December 16, 2025, is being amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to correct an inadvertent administrative error that resulted in the number of shares withheld to satisfy tax obligations being reported incorrectly. This Form 4 amendment also corrects the number of shares beneficially owned by the Reporting Person following the withholding transaction. The other transactions reported in this Form 4 amendment remain the same as reported in the original Form 4, filed on December 16, 2025.

F2: On December 15, 2025, the Reporting Person had 377,515 restricted share units ("RSUs") vest, resulting in the Reporting Person receiving 377,515 shares of common stock of the Issuer prior to withholding for taxes.

F3: The RSUs represented a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting.

F4: The Issuer withheld 96,003 shares of common stock to satisfy the tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 377,515 RSUs, pursuant to the terms of the applicable award agreement.

F5: In connection with the Reporting Person's appointment as Interim President and Chief Executive Officer on May 7, 2025, the Reporting Person received a one-time grant of 620,689 RSUs (the "Interim RSU Award"). In connection with the Reporting Person's appointment as President and Chief Executive Officer effective December 15, 2025, the Interim RSU Award was treated as follows: 377,515 RSUs vested (representing a pro rata portion of the Interim RSU Award based on the number of days from May 7, 2025 to December 15, 2025, divided by 365) and the remaining 243,174 RSUs were forfeited.

F6: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F7: The RSUs vest in three (3) equal annual installments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant.

F8: Each performance share unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F9: If at any time before the third anniversary of the date of grant the average closing price per share of Company common stock for 30 consecutive trading days equals or exceeds certain applicable stock price target(s), the corresponding portion(s) of the PSUs will vest.

KIMBERLY CLARK CORP

Report date April 26, 2024 · Filed April 29, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect18,361 Ending reported balance After 2024-04-26 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2024-04-26 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,387 · Balance 18,908

F1: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F2: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

Row 2 · 2024-04-26 · Tax withholding · Disposed 547 · Balance 18,361

F3: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Restricted Share Units 4/26/2023 (w/dividends reinvested)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect3,239 Reported balance After 2024-04-26 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2024-04-26 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,387 · Balance 3,239

F2: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F1: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F4: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F2: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F3: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

F4: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 15, 2025 Filed Dec 16, 2025 21:28 UTC HAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INC HAIN · Entity 7055 GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative 1,500,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-320928 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,500,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F8 · derivative.exercise_date: If at any time before the third anniversary of the date of grant the average closing price per share of Company common stock for 30 consecutive trading days equals or exceeds certain applicable stock price target(s), the corresponding portion(s) of the PSUs will vest.

F8 · derivative.expiration_date: If at any time before the third anniversary of the date of grant the average closing price per share of Company common stock for 30 consecutive trading days equals or exceeds certain applicable stock price target(s), the corresponding portion(s) of the PSUs will vest.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2025 Filed Dec 16, 2025 21:28 UTC HAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INC HAIN · Entity 7055 GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative 650,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-320928 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 650,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 650,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three (3) equal annual installments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three (3) equal annual installments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2025 Filed Dec 16, 2025 21:28 UTC HAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INC HAIN · Entity 7055 Disposition to issuerRestricted Share Units · Derivative 243,174 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-320928 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 243,174 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs represented a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with the Reporting Person's appointment as Interim President and Chief Executive Officer on May 7, 2025, the Reporting Person received a one-time grant of 620,689 RSUs (the "Interim RSU Award"). In connection with the Reporting Person's appointment as President and Chief Executive Officer effective December 15, 2025, the Interim RSU Award was treated as follows: 377,515 RSUs vested (representing a pro rata portion of the Interim RSU Award based on the number of days from May 7, 2025 to December 15, 2025, divided by 365) and the remaining 243,174 RSUs were forfeited.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: In connection with the Reporting Person's appointment as Interim President and Chief Executive Officer on May 7, 2025, the Reporting Person received a one-time grant of 620,689 RSUs (the "Interim RSU Award"). In connection with the Reporting Person's appointment as President and Chief Executive Officer effective December 15, 2025, the Interim RSU Award was treated as follows: 377,515 RSUs vested (representing a pro rata portion of the Interim RSU Award based on the number of days from May 7, 2025 to December 15, 2025, divided by 365) and the remaining 243,174 RSUs were forfeited.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2025 Filed Dec 16, 2025 21:28 UTC HAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INC HAIN · Entity 7055 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative 377,515 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-320928 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 243,174

Underlying: Common Stock · 377,515 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs represented a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with the Reporting Person's appointment as Interim President and Chief Executive Officer on May 7, 2025, the Reporting Person received a one-time grant of 620,689 RSUs (the "Interim RSU Award"). In connection with the Reporting Person's appointment as President and Chief Executive Officer effective December 15, 2025, the Interim RSU Award was treated as follows: 377,515 RSUs vested (representing a pro rata portion of the Interim RSU Award based on the number of days from May 7, 2025 to December 15, 2025, divided by 365) and the remaining 243,174 RSUs were forfeited.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: In connection with the Reporting Person's appointment as Interim President and Chief Executive Officer on May 7, 2025, the Reporting Person received a one-time grant of 620,689 RSUs (the "Interim RSU Award"). In connection with the Reporting Person's appointment as President and Chief Executive Officer effective December 15, 2025, the Interim RSU Award was treated as follows: 377,515 RSUs vested (representing a pro rata portion of the Interim RSU Award based on the number of days from May 7, 2025 to December 15, 2025, divided by 365) and the remaining 243,174 RSUs were forfeited.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2025 Filed Dec 16, 2025 21:28 UTC HAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INC HAIN · Entity 7055 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 124,281 $1.17 $145,408.77
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-320928 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 276,250

F3 · kind: The Issuer withheld 124,281 shares of common stock to satisfy the tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 377,515 RSUs, pursuant to the terms of the applicable award agreement.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2025 Filed Dec 16, 2025 21:28 UTC HAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INC HAIN · Entity 7055 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 377,515 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-320928 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 400,531

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: On December 15, 2025, the Reporting Person had 377,515 restricted share units ("RSUs") vest, resulting in the Reporting Person receiving 377,515 shares of common stock of the Issuer prior to withholding for taxes.

F2 · price: The RSUs represented a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2026 21:02 UTC Amendment HAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INC HAIN · Entity 7055 GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative 1,500,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-006267 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,500,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F9 · derivative.exercise_date: If at any time before the third anniversary of the date of grant the average closing price per share of Company common stock for 30 consecutive trading days equals or exceeds certain applicable stock price target(s), the corresponding portion(s) of the PSUs will vest.

F9 · derivative.expiration_date: If at any time before the third anniversary of the date of grant the average closing price per share of Company common stock for 30 consecutive trading days equals or exceeds certain applicable stock price target(s), the corresponding portion(s) of the PSUs will vest.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2026 21:02 UTC Amendment HAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INC HAIN · Entity 7055 GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative 650,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-006267 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 650,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 650,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three (3) equal annual installments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant.

F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three (3) equal annual installments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2026 21:02 UTC Amendment HAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INC HAIN · Entity 7055 Disposition to issuerRestricted Share Units · Derivative 243,174 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-006267 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 243,174 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs represented a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with the Reporting Person's appointment as Interim President and Chief Executive Officer on May 7, 2025, the Reporting Person received a one-time grant of 620,689 RSUs (the "Interim RSU Award"). In connection with the Reporting Person's appointment as President and Chief Executive Officer effective December 15, 2025, the Interim RSU Award was treated as follows: 377,515 RSUs vested (representing a pro rata portion of the Interim RSU Award based on the number of days from May 7, 2025 to December 15, 2025, divided by 365) and the remaining 243,174 RSUs were forfeited.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: In connection with the Reporting Person's appointment as Interim President and Chief Executive Officer on May 7, 2025, the Reporting Person received a one-time grant of 620,689 RSUs (the "Interim RSU Award"). In connection with the Reporting Person's appointment as President and Chief Executive Officer effective December 15, 2025, the Interim RSU Award was treated as follows: 377,515 RSUs vested (representing a pro rata portion of the Interim RSU Award based on the number of days from May 7, 2025 to December 15, 2025, divided by 365) and the remaining 243,174 RSUs were forfeited.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2026 21:02 UTC Amendment HAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INC HAIN · Entity 7055 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative 377,515 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-006267 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 243,174

Underlying: Common Stock · 377,515 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs represented a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with the Reporting Person's appointment as Interim President and Chief Executive Officer on May 7, 2025, the Reporting Person received a one-time grant of 620,689 RSUs (the "Interim RSU Award"). In connection with the Reporting Person's appointment as President and Chief Executive Officer effective December 15, 2025, the Interim RSU Award was treated as follows: 377,515 RSUs vested (representing a pro rata portion of the Interim RSU Award based on the number of days from May 7, 2025 to December 15, 2025, divided by 365) and the remaining 243,174 RSUs were forfeited.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: In connection with the Reporting Person's appointment as Interim President and Chief Executive Officer on May 7, 2025, the Reporting Person received a one-time grant of 620,689 RSUs (the "Interim RSU Award"). In connection with the Reporting Person's appointment as President and Chief Executive Officer effective December 15, 2025, the Interim RSU Award was treated as follows: 377,515 RSUs vested (representing a pro rata portion of the Interim RSU Award based on the number of days from May 7, 2025 to December 15, 2025, divided by 365) and the remaining 243,174 RSUs were forfeited.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2026 21:02 UTC Amendment HAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INC HAIN · Entity 7055 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 96,003 $1.17 $112,323.51
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-006267 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 304,528

F4 · kind: The Issuer withheld 96,003 shares of common stock to satisfy the tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 377,515 RSUs, pursuant to the terms of the applicable award agreement.

F1 · shares: EXPLANATORY NOTE: The original Form 4, filed on December 16, 2025, is being amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to correct an inadvertent administrative error that resulted in the number of shares withheld to satisfy tax obligations being reported incorrectly. This Form 4 amendment also corrects the number of shares beneficially owned by the Reporting Person following the withholding transaction. The other transactions reported in this Form 4 amendment remain the same as reported in the original Form 4, filed on December 16, 2025.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2026 21:02 UTC Amendment HAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INC HAIN · Entity 7055 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 377,515 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-006267 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 400,531

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: EXPLANATORY NOTE: The original Form 4, filed on December 16, 2025, is being amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to correct an inadvertent administrative error that resulted in the number of shares withheld to satisfy tax obligations being reported incorrectly. This Form 4 amendment also corrects the number of shares beneficially owned by the Reporting Person following the withholding transaction. The other transactions reported in this Form 4 amendment remain the same as reported in the original Form 4, filed on December 16, 2025.

F2 · kind: On December 15, 2025, the Reporting Person had 377,515 restricted share units ("RSUs") vest, resulting in the Reporting Person receiving 377,515 shares of common stock of the Issuer prior to withholding for taxes.

F3 · price: The RSUs represented a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
September 19, 2025 Filed Sep 22, 2025 12:30 UTC HAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INC HAIN · Entity 7055 PurchaseCommon Stock 44,895 $1.50 $67,436.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-210115 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Director · Interim President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Individual Retirement Account

Disclosed balance after: 74,895

F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $1.4999 to $1.52. The price reported reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person undertakes to provide the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

Read SEC document
September 18, 2025 Filed Sep 22, 2025 12:30 UTC HAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INC HAIN · Entity 7055 PurchaseCommon Stock 30,000 $1.49 $44,667.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-210115 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Director · Interim President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Individual Retirement Account

Disclosed balance after: 30,000

F1 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $1.4883 to $1.49. The price reported reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person undertakes to provide the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 21:08 UTC HAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INC HAIN · Entity 7055 GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative 620,689 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-068204 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Director · Interim President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 620,689

Underlying: Common Stock · 620,689 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest on May 7, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment as Interim President and Chief Executive Officer, except as provided in the award agreement.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs will vest on May 7, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment as Interim President and Chief Executive Officer, except as provided in the award agreement.

Read SEC document
October 31, 2024 Filed Nov 4, 2024 21:10 UTC HAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INC HAIN · Entity 7055 GrantCommon Stock 19,474 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-120690 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,016

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted share units ("RSUs") as compensation under the Issuer's compensation program for non-employee directors. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. The RSUs will vest on the earlier of October 31, 2025 or the date of the Issuer's 2025 annual meeting of shareholders.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2024 Filed Sep 3, 2024 20:25 UTC HAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INC HAIN · Entity 7055 GrantCommon Stock 3,542 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-102840 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,542

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted share units ("RSUs") as prorated compensation under the Issuer's compensation program for non-employee directors. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. The RSUs will vest on the earlier of October 26, 2024 or the date of the Issuer's 2024 annual meeting of shareholders.

Read SEC document
April 26, 2024 Filed Apr 29, 2024 22:12 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units 4/26/2023 (w/dividends reinvested) · Derivative 1,387 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-005365 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Chief Growth Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,239

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,387 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F2 · price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
April 26, 2024 Filed Apr 29, 2024 22:12 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 547 $135.24 $73,976.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-005365 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Chief Growth Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,361

F3 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
April 26, 2024 Filed Apr 29, 2024 22:12 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,387 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-005365 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Chief Growth Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,908

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F2 · price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 16:30 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,629 $121.23 $803,633.67
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-003181 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Chief Growth Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,521

F2 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of performance-based restricted share units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 16:30 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 GrantCommon Stock 14,698 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-003181 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Chief Growth Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,150

F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock and includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F1 · acquired: Represents performance-based restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock and includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

Read SEC document
April 26, 2023 Filed Apr 27, 2023 20:15 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 GrantRestricted Share Units 4/26/2023 (w/dividends reinvested) · Derivative 4,457 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-005085 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Chief Growth Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,457

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,457 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock and will be paid in shares at the end of the vesting period.

F1 · price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock and will be paid in shares at the end of the vesting period.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 22:46 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,668 $125.05 $333,633.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-003062 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Chief Growth Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,452

F2 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of performance-based restricted share units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 22:46 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 GrantCommon Stock 5,915 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-003062 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Chief Growth Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,120

F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock and includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F1 · acquired: Represents performance-based restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock and includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2022 Filed Aug 1, 2022 20:27 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units 07/31/2019 (w/dividends reinvested) · Derivative 3,559 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-009094 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Chief Growth Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,559 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F2 · price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units vest in one-third increments on July 31, 2020, July 31, 2021 and July 31, 2022.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units vest in one-third increments on July 31, 2020, July 31, 2021 and July 31, 2022.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2022 Filed Aug 1, 2022 20:27 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,072 $131.79 $141,278.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-009094 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Chief Growth Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,205.7

F3 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2022 Filed Aug 1, 2022 20:27 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 GrantCommon Stock 3,559 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-009094 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Chief Growth Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,277.7

F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F2 · price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

Read SEC document
April 26, 2022 Filed Apr 27, 2022 18:55 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 20,118 $0.00 Strike: $139.18 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-006174 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Chief Growth Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,118

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,118 shares

Expires 2032-04-26

F1 · security: Employee stock option granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation 2011 Equity Participation Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: In general, no option may be exercised until one year after it has been granted; after the end of one year, it may be exercised as to 30 percent or less of the total shares subject to options, after the end of the second year, an additional 30 percent, and after the end of the third year, all options may be exercised.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 18:47 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 GrantRestricted Share Units 2/28/2022 (w/dividends reinvested) · Derivative 3,842 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-003635 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Chief Growth Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,842

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,842 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Coporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock and will be paid in shares at the end of the vesting period.

F1 · price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Coporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock and will be paid in shares at the end of the vesting period.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units vest in one-third increments on each of the first through third anniversaries of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units vest in one-third increments on each of the first through third anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 21:42 UTC Amendment KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 GrantRestricted Share Units 2/28/2022 (w/dividends reinvested) · Derivative 3,842 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-004559 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Chief Growth Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,842

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,842 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Coporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock and will be paid in shares at the end of the vesting period.

F1 · price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Coporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock and will be paid in shares at the end of the vesting period.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units vest in full on 2/28/2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units vest in full on 2/28/2025.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2021 Filed Aug 2, 2021 20:43 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units 07/31/2019 (w/dividends reinvested) · Derivative 3,441 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-011015 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Chief Growth Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,440

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,441 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F2 · price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units vest in one-third increments on each of the first through third anniversaries of the grant date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units vest in one-third increments on each of the first through third anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2021 Filed Aug 2, 2021 20:43 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,552 $135.72 $210,637.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-011015 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Chief Growth Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,718.7

F3 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of time-based restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2021 Filed Aug 2, 2021 20:43 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 GrantCommon Stock 3,441 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-011015 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Chief Growth Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,270.7

F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F2 · price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

Read SEC document
April 29, 2021 Filed May 3, 2021 16:47 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 24,504 $0.00 Strike: $132.63 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-007330 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Chief Growth Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,504

Underlying: Common Stock · 24,504 shares

Expires 2031-04-29

F1 · security: Employee stock option.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: In general, no option may be exercised until one year after it has been granted; after the end of one year, it may be exercised as to 30 percent or less of the total shares subject to options, after the end of the second year, an additional 30 percent, and after the end of the third year, all options may be exercised.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 3, 2020 18:57 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units 07/31/2019 (w/dividends reinvested) · Derivative 3,332.7012 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-010138 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Chief Growth Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,665

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,332.7012 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents time-based restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation 2011 Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units vest in one-third increments on July 31, 2020, July 31, 2021 and July 31, 2022.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units vest in one-third increments on July 31, 2020, July 31, 2021 and July 31, 2022.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 3, 2020 18:57 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,503 $152.04 $228,516.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-010138 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Chief Growth Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,829.7

F3 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 3, 2020 18:57 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,332.7 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-010138 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Chief Growth Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,332.7

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F2 · price: Represents time-based restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation 2011 Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

Read SEC document
April 29, 2020 Filed Apr 30, 2020 16:49 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 23,388 $0.00 Strike: $138.96 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-006910 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Chief Growth Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,388

Underlying: Common Stock · 23,388 shares

Expires 2030-04-29

F1 · security: Employee stock option granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation 2011 Equity Participation Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: In general, no option may be exercised until one year after it has been granted; after the end of one year, it may be exercised as to 30 percent or less of the total shares subject to options, after the end of the second year, an additional 30 percent, and after the end of the third year, all options may be exercised.

Read SEC document
September 18, 2019 Filed Sep 19, 2019 19:46 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 GrantRestricted Share Units 07/31/2019 (w/dividends reinvested) · Derivative 9,768 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-012699 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

LEWIS ALISON · CIK 0001786220 · Chief Growth Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,768

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,768 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation 2011 Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock and will be paid in shares at the end of the vesting period.

F1 · price: Represents restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation 2011 Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock and will be paid in shares at the end of the vesting period.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units vest in one-third increments on July 31, 2020, July 31, 2021 and July 31, 2022.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units vest in one-third increments on July 31, 2020, July 31, 2021 and July 31, 2022.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.