TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Savitt Katherine J

Disclosed activity across 5 companies

Tapewire entity
69864
SEC CIK
0001356217

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ALASKA AIR GROUP, INC.ALK · Entity 3976DirectorFebruary 21, 2017February 22, 2017
Bleichroeder Acquisition Corp. IIBBCQ · Entity 9541DirectorJanuary 07, 2026January 08, 2026
EGH Acquisition Corp.EGHA · Entity 6270DirectorMay 08, 2025May 08, 2025
Merlin, Inc.BACQ · Entity 6007DirectorOctober 31, 2024November 01, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ALASKA AIR GROUP, INC.

Report date February 21, 2017 · Filed February 22, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,372 Reported balance After 2017-02-21 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-02-21 · Sale · Disposed 1,831 · Balance 1,372

F1: INCLUDES 1,372 DEFERRED STOCK UNITS GRANTED ON 5/12/2016 UNDER THE ISSUER'S 2008 PERFORMANCE INCENTIVE PLAN. THE DEFERRED STOCK UNITS ARE 100% ON THE DATE OF GRANT AND ISSUABLE IN COMMON SHARES UPON RESIGNATION FROM THE ALASKA AIR GROUP, INC. BOARD OF DIRECTORS.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: INCLUDES 1,372 DEFERRED STOCK UNITS GRANTED ON 5/12/2016 UNDER THE ISSUER'S 2008 PERFORMANCE INCENTIVE PLAN. THE DEFERRED STOCK UNITS ARE 100% ON THE DATE OF GRANT AND ISSUABLE IN COMMON SHARES UPON RESIGNATION FROM THE ALASKA AIR GROUP, INC. BOARD OF DIRECTORS.

Bleichroeder Acquisition Corp. II

Report date January 07, 2026 · Filed January 08, 2026

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

EGH Acquisition Corp.

Report date May 08, 2025 · Filed May 08, 2025

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Merlin, Inc.

Report date October 31, 2024 · Filed November 01, 2024

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Volta Inc.

Report date March 31, 2023 · Filed March 31, 2023

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-03-31. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2023-03-31 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-03-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 116,130 · Balance 0

F1: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock ("Shares"), which were cancelled in exchange for the cash merger consideration equal to $0.86 per Share (the "Merger Consideration") pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger between issuer, Shell USA, Inc., and SEV Subsidiary, Inc., dated January 17, 2023 (the "Merger Agreement") and includes 108,155 Shares underlying restricted stock unit awards. The merger became effective on March 31, 2023 (the "Effective Time").

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.57 · Expires 2029-02-05Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-03-31 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2023-03-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 182,025 · Balance 0

F2: The option award, which originally provided that 25% of the total Shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable on February 6, 2020, and 1/36 of the Shares underlying the option award became exercisable monthly thereafter, was cancelled in exchange for the Merger Consideration pursuant to the Merger Agreement upon the Effective Time.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock ("Shares"), which were cancelled in exchange for the cash merger consideration equal to $0.86 per Share (the "Merger Consideration") pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger between issuer, Shell USA, Inc., and SEV Subsidiary, Inc., dated January 17, 2023 (the "Merger Agreement") and includes 108,155 Shares underlying restricted stock unit awards. The merger became effective on March 31, 2023 (the "Effective Time").

F2: The option award, which originally provided that 25% of the total Shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable on February 6, 2020, and 1/36 of the Shares underlying the option award became exercisable monthly thereafter, was cancelled in exchange for the Merger Consideration pursuant to the Merger Agreement upon the Effective Time.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 31, 2023 Filed Mar 31, 2023 15:16 UTC Volta Inc. VLTA · Entity 114899 Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 182,025 $0.86 Strike: $0.57 $156,541.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000947871-23-000408 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Savitt Katherine J · CIK 0001356217 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 182,025 shares

Expires 2029-02-05

F2 · price: The option award, which originally provided that 25% of the total Shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable on February 6, 2020, and 1/36 of the Shares underlying the option award became exercisable monthly thereafter, was cancelled in exchange for the Merger Consideration pursuant to the Merger Agreement upon the Effective Time.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option award, which originally provided that 25% of the total Shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable on February 6, 2020, and 1/36 of the Shares underlying the option award became exercisable monthly thereafter, was cancelled in exchange for the Merger Consideration pursuant to the Merger Agreement upon the Effective Time.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2023 Filed Mar 31, 2023 15:16 UTC Volta Inc. VLTA · Entity 114899 Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock 116,130 $0.86 $99,871.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000947871-23-000408 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Savitt Katherine J · CIK 0001356217 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock ("Shares"), which were cancelled in exchange for the cash merger consideration equal to $0.86 per Share (the "Merger Consideration") pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger between issuer, Shell USA, Inc., and SEV Subsidiary, Inc., dated January 17, 2023 (the "Merger Agreement") and includes 108,155 Shares underlying restricted stock unit awards. The merger became effective on March 31, 2023 (the "Effective Time").

Read SEC document
July 30, 2022 Filed Aug 2, 2022 17:04 UTC Volta Inc. VLTA · Entity 114899 GrantClass A Common Stock 92,206 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-043918 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Savitt Katherine J · CIK 0001356217 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 116,130

F1 · shares: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock underlying a restricted stock unit award ("RSU") granted under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan in connection with annual awards to directors for service as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. The RSU will vest in full on the earlier of (i) July 30, 2023, and (ii) the date of the Issuer's next annual shareholder's meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a member of the Board of Directors through such vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2022 20:23 UTC Volta Inc. VLTA · Entity 114899 GrantClass A Common Stock 23,924 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-018084 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Savitt Katherine J · CIK 0001356217 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,924

F1 · shares: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock underlying a restricted stock unit award ("RSU") granted under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSU will vest as to 1/3 of the total number of shares on August 26, 2022, and 1/3 of the total number of shares will vest on each annual anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
August 26, 2021 Filed Aug 30, 2021 18:58 UTC Volta Inc. VLTA · Entity 114899 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 212,362 Not disclosed Strike: $3.71 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-053940 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Savitt Katherine J · CIK 0001356217 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 212,362

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 212,362 shares

Expires 2031-01-21

F3 · kind: In connection with the Business Combination and in accordance with the Business Combination Agreement, an option to purchase 175,000 shares of Class B Common Stock of Legacy Volta held by the Reporting Person was converted into an option to purchase 212,362 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. The issuance of the option was approved by the Issuer's board of directors pursuant to Rule 16b-3 under the Exchange Act.

F3 · price: In connection with the Business Combination and in accordance with the Business Combination Agreement, an option to purchase 175,000 shares of Class B Common Stock of Legacy Volta held by the Reporting Person was converted into an option to purchase 212,362 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. The issuance of the option was approved by the Issuer's board of directors pursuant to Rule 16b-3 under the Exchange Act.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable.

Read SEC document
August 26, 2021 Filed Aug 30, 2021 18:58 UTC Volta Inc. VLTA · Entity 114899 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 182,025 Not disclosed Strike: $0.83 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-053940 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Savitt Katherine J · CIK 0001356217 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 182,025

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 182,025 shares

Expires 2029-02-05

F1 · kind: On August 26, 2021, pursuant to that certain Business Combination Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, dated as of February 7, 2021 (the " Business Combination Agreement"), by and among Tortoise Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer"), Volta Industries, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Legacy Volta") and the other parties thereto, the Issuer completed its initial business combination (the "Business Combination"). As a result of the Business Combination, the Issuer changed its name to Volta Industries, Inc. In connection with the Business Combination and in accordance with the Business Combination Agreement, an option to purchase 150,000 shares of Class B Common Stock of Legacy Volta held by the Reporting Person was converted into an option to purchase 182,025 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. The issuance of the option was approved by the Issuer's board of directors pursuant to Rule 16b-3 under the Exchange Act.

F1 · price: On August 26, 2021, pursuant to that certain Business Combination Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, dated as of February 7, 2021 (the " Business Combination Agreement"), by and among Tortoise Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer"), Volta Industries, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Legacy Volta") and the other parties thereto, the Issuer completed its initial business combination (the "Business Combination"). As a result of the Business Combination, the Issuer changed its name to Volta Industries, Inc. In connection with the Business Combination and in accordance with the Business Combination Agreement, an option to purchase 150,000 shares of Class B Common Stock of Legacy Volta held by the Reporting Person was converted into an option to purchase 182,025 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. The issuance of the option was approved by the Issuer's board of directors pursuant to Rule 16b-3 under the Exchange Act.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is immediately exercisable in full. The option vests in equal monthly installments over 36 months beginning on February 16, 2019.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 01:49 UTC ALASKA AIR GROUP, INC. ALK · Entity 3976 SaleCOMMON STOCK 1,831 $96.11 $175,977.41
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-17-000894 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Savitt Katherine J · CIK 0001356217 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,372

F1 · security: INCLUDES 1,372 DEFERRED STOCK UNITS GRANTED ON 5/12/2016 UNDER THE ISSUER'S 2008 PERFORMANCE INCENTIVE PLAN. THE DEFERRED STOCK UNITS ARE 100% ON THE DATE OF GRANT AND ISSUABLE IN COMMON SHARES UPON RESIGNATION FROM THE ALASKA AIR GROUP, INC. BOARD OF DIRECTORS.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.