organization · Reporting owner
ALF Operating Partners, Ltd.
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GBank Financial Holdings Inc.GBFH · Entity 5992 | 10% owner | January 06, 2026 | January 07, 2026 |
| Medalist Diversified, Inc.MDRR · Entity 7509 | 10% owner | May 16, 2022 | July 01, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GBank Financial Holdings Inc.
Report date January 06, 2026 · Filed January 07, 2026
Jointly reported with Finley Alfred Lee
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,166 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-06 transaction · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-06 · Grant · Acquired 143 · Balance 16,166 F1: Shares granted under director's compensation plan |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,540,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-06 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,540,000 F2: Shares are owned by Reporting Person and his spouse, Susan Finley, as joint tenants. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy ALF Operating Partners, Ltd. | 99,877 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-06 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 99,877 F3: Shares are owned by ALF Operating Partners, Ltd., a Texas limited partnership ("ALF"). The sole general partner of ALF is ALF Acquisitions Company, LLC, a Texas limited liability company ("ALF-AQ"). Alfred Lee Finley ("Lee Finley") is the sole member and President of ALF-AQ. Lee Finley disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities owned by ALF except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares granted under director's compensation plan
F2: Shares are owned by Reporting Person and his spouse, Susan Finley, as joint tenants.
F3: Shares are owned by ALF Operating Partners, Ltd., a Texas limited partnership ("ALF"). The sole general partner of ALF is ALF Acquisitions Company, LLC, a Texas limited liability company ("ALF-AQ"). Alfred Lee Finley ("Lee Finley") is the sole member and President of ALF-AQ. Lee Finley disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities owned by ALF except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
Medalist Diversified, Inc.
Report date May 16, 2022 · Filed July 01, 2022
Jointly reported with ALF Acquisitions Company, LLC
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 125,000 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2022-05-20 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2022-05-16 · Purchase · Acquired 2,000 · Balance 122,000 F1: ALF Operating Partners, Ltd., a Texas limited partnership ("ALF Operating"), owns less than 10% of the outstanding common stock of the Issuer, but, pursuant to Rule 16a-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Act"), it may be deemed to be a more than 10% beneficial owner of such stock because it may be deemed to be a member of a "group" pursuant to Section 13(d)(3) of the Act with ALF Operating's control person, Alfred Lee Finley ("Finley"), as described below. The combined holdings of ALF Operating and Finley exceed 10% of such outstanding stock. Finley is reporting transactions in shares of the common stock for his personal account in a separate Form 4 of even date herewith. F2: Finley is the sole member and President of ALF Acquisitions Company, LLC, a Texas limited liability company ("ALF Genpar"), which is the sole general partner of ALF Operating. Pursuant to Section 13(d)(3) of the Act, ALF Genpar and Finley may each be deemed to be the indirect beneficial owner of shares of the common stock held by ALF Operating. Row 2 · 2022-05-20 · Purchase · Acquired 3,000 · Balance 125,000 F1: ALF Operating Partners, Ltd., a Texas limited partnership ("ALF Operating"), owns less than 10% of the outstanding common stock of the Issuer, but, pursuant to Rule 16a-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Act"), it may be deemed to be a more than 10% beneficial owner of such stock because it may be deemed to be a member of a "group" pursuant to Section 13(d)(3) of the Act with ALF Operating's control person, Alfred Lee Finley ("Finley"), as described below. The combined holdings of ALF Operating and Finley exceed 10% of such outstanding stock. Finley is reporting transactions in shares of the common stock for his personal account in a separate Form 4 of even date herewith. F2: Finley is the sole member and President of ALF Acquisitions Company, LLC, a Texas limited liability company ("ALF Genpar"), which is the sole general partner of ALF Operating. Pursuant to Section 13(d)(3) of the Act, ALF Genpar and Finley may each be deemed to be the indirect beneficial owner of shares of the common stock held by ALF Operating. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: ALF Operating Partners, Ltd., a Texas limited partnership ("ALF Operating"), owns less than 10% of the outstanding common stock of the Issuer, but, pursuant to Rule 16a-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Act"), it may be deemed to be a more than 10% beneficial owner of such stock because it may be deemed to be a member of a "group" pursuant to Section 13(d)(3) of the Act with ALF Operating's control person, Alfred Lee Finley ("Finley"), as described below. The combined holdings of ALF Operating and Finley exceed 10% of such outstanding stock. Finley is reporting transactions in shares of the common stock for his personal account in a separate Form 4 of even date herewith.
F2: Finley is the sole member and President of ALF Acquisitions Company, LLC, a Texas limited liability company ("ALF Genpar"), which is the sole general partner of ALF Operating. Pursuant to Section 13(d)(3) of the Act, ALF Genpar and Finley may each be deemed to be the indirect beneficial owner of shares of the common stock held by ALF Operating.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 06, 2026 Filed Jan 7, 2026 15:34 UTC | GBank Financial Holdings Inc. GBFH · Entity 5992 | GrantCommon Stock | 143 | $35.84 | $5,125.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-006198 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Finley Alfred Lee · CIK 0001936183 · Director · 10% owner ALF Operating Partners, Ltd. · CIK 0001936172 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,166 F1 · shares: Shares granted under director's compensation plan Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2025 Filed Dec 22, 2025 15:02 UTC | GBank Financial Holdings Inc. GBFH · Entity 5992 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-328531 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Finley Alfred Lee · CIK 0001936183 · Director · 10% owner ALF Operating Partners, Ltd. · CIK 0001936172 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,023 F1 · shares: Shares granted in the form of restricted stock which vest ratably over three years. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 3, 2025 17:05 UTC | GBank Financial Holdings Inc. GBFH · Entity 5992 | GrantCommon Stock | 141 | $39.92 | $5,628.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-230402 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Finley Alfred Lee · CIK 0001936183 · Director · 10% owner ALF Operating Partners, Ltd. · CIK 0001936172 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,923 F1 · shares: Shares granted under the director compensation plan. F2 · balance_after: Balance has been updated to reflect 4,340 shares of unvested restricted stock previously reported in Table II of the filer's Form 3. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2025 Filed Jul 7, 2025 16:56 UTC | GBank Financial Holdings Inc. GBFH · Entity 5992 | GrantCommon Stock | 167 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-094258 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Finley Alfred Lee · CIK 0001936183 · Director · 10% owner ALF Operating Partners, Ltd. · CIK 0001936172 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,442 F1 · shares: Shares granted under the director compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2025 Filed May 30, 2025 17:52 UTC | GBank Financial Holdings Inc. GBFH · Entity 5992 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,116 | $41.51 | $87,837.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-079889 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Finley Alfred Lee · CIK 0001936183 · Director · 10% owner ALF Operating Partners, Ltd. · CIK 0001936172 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By ALF Operating Partners, Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 99,877 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares are owned by ALF Operating Partners, Ltd., a Texas limited partnership ("ALF"). The sole general partner of ALF is ALF Acquisitions Company, LLC, a Texas limited liability company ("ALF-AQ"). Alfred Lee Finley ("Lee Finley") is the sole member and President of ALF-AQ. Lee Finley disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities owned by ALF except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2025 Filed May 28, 2025 21:04 UTC | GBank Financial Holdings Inc. GBFH · Entity 5992 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,033 | $41.25 | $166,361.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-078546 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Finley Alfred Lee · CIK 0001936183 · Director · 10% owner ALF Operating Partners, Ltd. · CIK 0001936172 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By ALF Operating Partners, Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 101,993 Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2025 Filed May 28, 2025 21:04 UTC | GBank Financial Holdings Inc. GBFH · Entity 5992 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,967 | $41.53 | $247,809.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-078546 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Finley Alfred Lee · CIK 0001936183 · Director · 10% owner ALF Operating Partners, Ltd. · CIK 0001936172 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By ALF Operating Partners, Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 106,026 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares are owned by ALF Operating Partners, Ltd., a Texas limited partnership ("ALF"). The sole general partner of ALF is ALF Acquisitions Company, LLC, a Texas limited liability company ("ALF-AQ"). Alfred Lee Finley ("Lee Finley") is the sole member and President of ALF-AQ. Lee Finley disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities owned by ALF except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2025 Filed May 28, 2025 21:04 UTC | GBank Financial Holdings Inc. GBFH · Entity 5992 | SaleCommon Stock | 301 | $42.60 | $12,822.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-078546 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Finley Alfred Lee · CIK 0001936183 · Director · 10% owner ALF Operating Partners, Ltd. · CIK 0001936172 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By ALF Operating Partners, Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 111,993 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares are owned by ALF Operating Partners, Ltd., a Texas limited partnership ("ALF"). The sole general partner of ALF is ALF Acquisitions Company, LLC, a Texas limited liability company ("ALF-AQ"). Alfred Lee Finley ("Lee Finley") is the sole member and President of ALF-AQ. Lee Finley disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities owned by ALF except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2025 Filed May 28, 2025 21:04 UTC | GBank Financial Holdings Inc. GBFH · Entity 5992 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $42.51 | $425,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-078546 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Finley Alfred Lee · CIK 0001936183 · Director · 10% owner ALF Operating Partners, Ltd. · CIK 0001936172 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By ALF Operating Partners, Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 112,294 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares are owned by ALF Operating Partners, Ltd., a Texas limited partnership ("ALF"). The sole general partner of ALF is ALF Acquisitions Company, LLC, a Texas limited liability company ("ALF-AQ"). Alfred Lee Finley ("Lee Finley") is the sole member and President of ALF-AQ. Lee Finley disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities owned by ALF except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2025 Filed May 28, 2025 21:04 UTC | GBank Financial Holdings Inc. GBFH · Entity 5992 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $42.55 | $425,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-078546 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Finley Alfred Lee · CIK 0001936183 · Director · 10% owner ALF Operating Partners, Ltd. · CIK 0001936172 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By ALF Operating Partners, Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 122,294 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares are owned by ALF Operating Partners, Ltd., a Texas limited partnership ("ALF"). The sole general partner of ALF is ALF Acquisitions Company, LLC, a Texas limited liability company ("ALF-AQ"). Alfred Lee Finley ("Lee Finley") is the sole member and President of ALF-AQ. Lee Finley disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities owned by ALF except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2022 Filed Jul 1, 2022 17:14 UTC | Medalist Diversified, Inc. MDRR · Entity 7509 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $1.05 | $3,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-015768 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ALF Operating Partners, Ltd. · CIK 0001936172 · 10% owner ALF Acquisitions Company, LLC · CIK 0001936207 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,000 F1 · ownership.direct: ALF Operating Partners, Ltd., a Texas limited partnership ("ALF Operating"), owns less than 10% of the outstanding common stock of the Issuer, but, pursuant to Rule 16a-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Act"), it may be deemed to be a more than 10% beneficial owner of such stock because it may be deemed to be a member of a "group" pursuant to Section 13(d)(3) of the Act with ALF Operating's control person, Alfred Lee Finley ("Finley"), as described below. The combined holdings of ALF Operating and Finley exceed 10% of such outstanding stock. Finley is reporting transactions in shares of the common stock for his personal account in a separate Form 4 of even date herewith. F2 · ownership.direct: Finley is the sole member and President of ALF Acquisitions Company, LLC, a Texas limited liability company ("ALF Genpar"), which is the sole general partner of ALF Operating. Pursuant to Section 13(d)(3) of the Act, ALF Genpar and Finley may each be deemed to be the indirect beneficial owner of shares of the common stock held by ALF Operating. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2022 Filed Jul 1, 2022 17:14 UTC | Medalist Diversified, Inc. MDRR · Entity 7509 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.98 | $1,960.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-015768 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALF Operating Partners, Ltd. · CIK 0001936172 · 10% owner ALF Acquisitions Company, LLC · CIK 0001936207 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,000 F1 · ownership.direct: ALF Operating Partners, Ltd., a Texas limited partnership ("ALF Operating"), owns less than 10% of the outstanding common stock of the Issuer, but, pursuant to Rule 16a-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Act"), it may be deemed to be a more than 10% beneficial owner of such stock because it may be deemed to be a member of a "group" pursuant to Section 13(d)(3) of the Act with ALF Operating's control person, Alfred Lee Finley ("Finley"), as described below. The combined holdings of ALF Operating and Finley exceed 10% of such outstanding stock. Finley is reporting transactions in shares of the common stock for his personal account in a separate Form 4 of even date herewith. F2 · ownership.direct: Finley is the sole member and President of ALF Acquisitions Company, LLC, a Texas limited liability company ("ALF Genpar"), which is the sole general partner of ALF Operating. Pursuant to Section 13(d)(3) of the Act, ALF Genpar and Finley may each be deemed to be the indirect beneficial owner of shares of the common stock held by ALF Operating. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.