Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LITHIA MOTORS INCLAD · Entity 3640 | Chief Financial Officer | January 09, 2026 | January 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LITHIA MOTORS INC
Report date January 09, 2026 · Filed January 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lithia Motors Inc Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,885 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-01-09 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-01-09 · Grant · Acquired 12,747 · Balance 22,879 F1: Restricted stock units were awarded and earned under a performance and time-vesting restricted stock unit agreement entered into on 02-22-2023. Compensation Committee certification of the achievement of the performance condition for the award occurred on the transaction date. Subject to the reporting persons continued employment with the issuer or any of its subsidiaries, the restricted stock units vest on January 1, 2026. F2: Acquisition of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. Row 2 · 2026-01-09 · Grant · Acquired 1,694 · Balance 24,573 F3: Acquisition of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. Subject to the reporting persons continued employment with the issuer or any of its subsidiaries, the restricted stock units vest on January 1st of each of the following years: 2027, 2028, 2029. Row 3 · 2026-01-09 · Tax withholding · Disposed 7,688 · Balance 16,885 F4: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units were awarded and earned under a performance and time-vesting restricted stock unit agreement entered into on 02-22-2023. Compensation Committee certification of the achievement of the performance condition for the award occurred on the transaction date. Subject to the reporting persons continued employment with the issuer or any of its subsidiaries, the restricted stock units vest on January 1, 2026.
F2: Acquisition of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.
F3: Acquisition of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. Subject to the reporting persons continued employment with the issuer or any of its subsidiaries, the restricted stock units vest on January 1st of each of the following years: 2027, 2028, 2029.
F4: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 09, 2026 Filed Jan 12, 2026 22:49 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | Tax withholdingLithia Motors Inc Common Stock | 7,688 | $332.33 | $2,554,953.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001769611-26-000002 · wk-form4_1768258140.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Miller Tina · CIK 0001769611 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,885 F4 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2026 Filed Jan 12, 2026 22:49 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | GrantLithia Motors Inc Common Stock | 1,694 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001769611-26-000002 · wk-form4_1768258140.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller Tina · CIK 0001769611 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,573 F3 · shares: Acquisition of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. Subject to the reporting persons continued employment with the issuer or any of its subsidiaries, the restricted stock units vest on January 1st of each of the following years: 2027, 2028, 2029. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2026 Filed Jan 12, 2026 22:49 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | GrantLithia Motors Inc Common Stock | 12,747 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001769611-26-000002 · wk-form4_1768258140.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Tina · CIK 0001769611 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,879 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units were awarded and earned under a performance and time-vesting restricted stock unit agreement entered into on 02-22-2023. Compensation Committee certification of the achievement of the performance condition for the award occurred on the transaction date. Subject to the reporting persons continued employment with the issuer or any of its subsidiaries, the restricted stock units vest on January 1, 2026. F2 · price: Acquisition of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:52 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | Tax withholdingLithia Motors Inc Common Stock | 1,668 | $357.43 | $596,193.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-25-000009 · wk-form4_1735944725.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller Tina · CIK 0001769611 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,132 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:52 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | GrantLithia Motors Inc Common Stock | 1,397 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-25-000009 · wk-form4_1735944725.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Tina · CIK 0001769611 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,800 F1 · shares: Acquisition of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. Subject to the reporting persons continued employment with the issuer or any of its subsidiaries, the restricted stock units vest on January 1st of each of the following years: 2026, 2027, 2028. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2024 Filed Nov 27, 2024 22:38 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | SaleLithia Motors Inc Common Stock | 1,000 | $392.72 | $392,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-24-000139 · wk-form4_1732747081.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Tina · CIK 0001769611 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,403 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 22:59 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | Tax withholdingLithia Motors Inc Common Stock | 1,903 | $329.28 | $626,619.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-24-000006 · wk-form4_1704409134.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller Tina · CIK 0001769611 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,403 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 22:59 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | GrantLithia Motors Inc Common Stock | 1,684 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-24-000006 · wk-form4_1704409134.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Tina · CIK 0001769611 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,306 F1 · shares: Acquisition of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. Subject to the reporting persons continued employment with the issuer or any of its subsidiaries, the restricted stock units vest on January 1st of each of the following years: 2025, 2026, 2027. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 22:41 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | SaleLithia Motors Inc Common Stock | 2,000 | $310.00 | $620,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-23-000119 · wk-form4_1690843307.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Tina · CIK 0001769611 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,622 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 22:04 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | GrantLithia Motors Inc Common Stock | 2,024 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-23-000047 · wf-form4_167718983333768.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller Tina · CIK 0001769611 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,622 F3 · shares: Acquisition of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. Subject to the reporting persons continued employment with the issuer or any of its subsidiaries, the restricted stock units vest on January 1st of each of the following years: 2024, 2025, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 22:04 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | GrantLithia Motors Inc Common Stock | 3,186 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-23-000047 · wf-form4_167718983333768.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Tina · CIK 0001769611 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,598 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units were awarded and earned under performance and time-vesting restricted stock unit agreements entered into on 01-03-2022. Compensation Committee certification of the achievement of the performance condition for the award occurred on the transaction date. Subject to the reporting persons continued employment with the issuer or any of its subsidiaries, the restricted stock units vest in installments on January 1st of each of the following years: 2024, 2025, 2026. F2 · price: Acquisition of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 01:18 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | Tax withholdingLithia Motors Inc Common Stock | 2,048 | $204.74 | $419,307.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-23-000012 · wf-form4_167279511658444.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Tina · CIK 0001769611 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,412 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2022 Filed Oct 27, 2022 00:08 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | GrantLithia Motors Inc Common Stock | 222 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-22-000137 · wf-form4_166682928823881.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Tina · CIK 0001769611 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,460 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units were awarded and earned under a performance and time-vesting restricted stock unit agreement entered into on 01-03-2022. Compensation Committee certification of the achievement of the performance condition for the award occurred on the transaction date. Subject to the reporting persons continued employment with the issuer or any of its subsidiaries, the restricted stock units vest on January 1, 2023. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 00:40 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,087 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-22-000039 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Tina · CIK 0001769611 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,238 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units were awarded and earned under a performance and time-vesting restricted stock unit agreement entered into in 2021. Compensation Committee certification of the achievement of the performance condition for the award occurred on the transaction date. Subject to the reporting persons continued employment with the issuer or any of its subsidiaries, the restricted stock units vest in installments on January 1 of each of 2023, 2024, and 2025. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2022 23:24 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | SaleCommon Stock | 900 | $315.00 | $283,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-22-000023 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Tina · CIK 0001769611 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,151 Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2022 01:43 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 990 | $296.95 | $293,980.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-22-000013 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Tina · CIK 0001769611 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,051 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 01:50 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,132 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-21-000034 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Tina · CIK 0001769611 · Senior Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,041 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units were awarded and earned under a performance and time-vesting restricted stock unit agreement entered into in 2020. Compensation Committee certification of the achievement of the performance condition for the award occurred on the transaction date. Subject to the reporting persons continued employment with the issuer or any of its subsidiaries, the restricted stock units vest in equal installments on January 1 of each of 2022, 2023 and 2024. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 7, 2021 01:39 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 708 | $292.67 | $207,210.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-21-000012 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Tina · CIK 0001769611 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,909 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld by the issuer to cover withholding taxes upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2020 Filed Dec 10, 2020 01:27 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 900 | $295.00 | $265,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-20-000132 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Tina · CIK 0001769611 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,617 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 23:27 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,030 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-20-000024 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Tina · CIK 0001769611 · Senior Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,517 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units were awarded and earned under a performance and time-vesting restricted stock unit agreement entered into in 2019. Compensation Committee certification of the achievement of the performance condition for the award occurred on the transaction date. Subject to the reporting persons continued employment with the issuer or any of its subsidiaries, the restricted stock units vest in equal installments on January 1 of each of 2021, 2022 and 2023. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 02:26 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 161 | $147.00 | $23,667.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-20-000010 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Tina · CIK 0001769611 · Senior Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,487 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld by the issuer to cover withholding taxes upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.