Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASSEMBLY BIOSCIENCES, INC.ASMB · Entity 5216 | Director | June 11, 2020 | June 15, 2020 |
| Aktis Oncology, Inc.AKTS · Entity 4711 | Director · 10% owner | January 12, 2026 | January 12, 2026 |
| Applied Molecular Transport Inc.AMTI · Entity 95737 | Director | August 26, 2021 | August 27, 2021 |
| EXICURE, INC.XCUR · Entity 8068 | Director | June 04, 2020 | June 08, 2020 |
| PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD COPRTA · Entity 2375 | Director | May 14, 2025 | May 16, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ASSEMBLY BIOSCIENCES, INC.
Report date June 11, 2020 · Filed June 15, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $20.47 · Expires 2030-06-11 | Direct | 10,000 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-11 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-06-11 · Grant · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 10,000 F1: Grant of stock options. The stock options vest, assuming continuous service, upon the earlier of (1) June 11, 2021 and (2) the date of the Issuer's 2021 annual meeting of stockholders. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of stock options. The stock options vest, assuming continuous service, upon the earlier of (1) June 11, 2021 and (2) the date of the Issuer's 2021 annual meeting of stockholders.
Aktis Oncology, Inc.
Report date January 12, 2026 · Filed January 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 4,859,370 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-12 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-12 · Conversion · Acquired 4,859,370 · Balance 4,859,370 F1: Represents shares of the Issuer's Common Stock received upon conversion of shares of the Series A Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock and Series B Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock on a 3.8044-for-1 basis without payment of additional consideration. F2: These shares are held by Vida Ventures II, LLC ("VV II"). VV Manager II, LLC ("VVM II") is the manager of VV II and may be deemed to have voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by VV II. Arie Belldegrun, Fred Cohen, and Leonard Potter, the members of the management committee of VVM II, along with the other members of the investment committee of VVM II, Rajul Jain, Joshua Kazam, and the Reporting Person, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, may be deemed to share voting, investment and dispositive power over the shares held by VV II and each such person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 5,671,825 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-12 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-01-12 · Purchase · Acquired 812,455 · Balance 5,671,825 F2: These shares are held by Vida Ventures II, LLC ("VV II"). VV Manager II, LLC ("VVM II") is the manager of VV II and may be deemed to have voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by VV II. Arie Belldegrun, Fred Cohen, and Leonard Potter, the members of the management committee of VVM II, along with the other members of the investment committee of VVM II, Rajul Jain, Joshua Kazam, and the Reporting Person, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, may be deemed to share voting, investment and dispositive power over the shares held by VV II and each such person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 134,842 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-12 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-01-12 · Conversion · Acquired 134,842 · Balance 134,842 F1: Represents shares of the Issuer's Common Stock received upon conversion of shares of the Series A Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock and Series B Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock on a 3.8044-for-1 basis without payment of additional consideration. F3: These shares are held by Vida Ventures II-A, LLC ("VV II-A"). VVM II is the manager of VV II-A and may be deemed to have voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by VV II-A. Arie Belldegrun, Fred Cohen, and Leonard Potter, the members of the management committee of VVM II, along with the other members of the investment committee of VVM II, Rajul Jain, Joshua Kazam, and the Reporting Person, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, may be deemed to share voting, investment and dispositive power over the shares held by VV II-A and each such person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 157,387 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-12 transaction · row 4
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-01-12 · Purchase · Acquired 22,545 · Balance 157,387 F3: These shares are held by Vida Ventures II-A, LLC ("VV II-A"). VVM II is the manager of VV II-A and may be deemed to have voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by VV II-A. Arie Belldegrun, Fred Cohen, and Leonard Potter, the members of the management committee of VVM II, along with the other members of the investment committee of VVM II, Rajul Jain, Joshua Kazam, and the Reporting Person, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, may be deemed to share voting, investment and dispositive power over the shares held by VV II-A and each such person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein. |
| Series A Redeemable Convertible Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-12 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-01-12 · Conversion · Disposed 14,838,250 · Balance 0 F4: The Series A Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock had no expiration date and automatically converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a 3.8044-for-1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of its Common Stock without payment of additional consideration. F2: These shares are held by Vida Ventures II, LLC ("VV II"). VV Manager II, LLC ("VVM II") is the manager of VV II and may be deemed to have voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by VV II. Arie Belldegrun, Fred Cohen, and Leonard Potter, the members of the management committee of VVM II, along with the other members of the investment committee of VVM II, Rajul Jain, Joshua Kazam, and the Reporting Person, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, may be deemed to share voting, investment and dispositive power over the shares held by VV II and each such person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein. |
| Series A Redeemable Convertible Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-12 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-01-12 · Conversion · Disposed 411,750 · Balance 0 F4: The Series A Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock had no expiration date and automatically converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a 3.8044-for-1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of its Common Stock without payment of additional consideration. F3: These shares are held by Vida Ventures II-A, LLC ("VV II-A"). VVM II is the manager of VV II-A and may be deemed to have voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by VV II-A. Arie Belldegrun, Fred Cohen, and Leonard Potter, the members of the management committee of VVM II, along with the other members of the investment committee of VVM II, Rajul Jain, Joshua Kazam, and the Reporting Person, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, may be deemed to share voting, investment and dispositive power over the shares held by VV II-A and each such person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein. |
| Series B Redeemable Convertible Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-12 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-01-12 · Conversion · Disposed 3,648,750 · Balance 0 F5: The Series B Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock had no expiration date and automatically converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a 3.8044-for-1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of its Common Stock without payment of additional consideration. F2: These shares are held by Vida Ventures II, LLC ("VV II"). VV Manager II, LLC ("VVM II") is the manager of VV II and may be deemed to have voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by VV II. Arie Belldegrun, Fred Cohen, and Leonard Potter, the members of the management committee of VVM II, along with the other members of the investment committee of VVM II, Rajul Jain, Joshua Kazam, and the Reporting Person, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, may be deemed to share voting, investment and dispositive power over the shares held by VV II and each such person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein. |
| Series B Redeemable Convertible Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-12 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-01-12 · Conversion · Disposed 101,250 · Balance 0 F5: The Series B Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock had no expiration date and automatically converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a 3.8044-for-1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of its Common Stock without payment of additional consideration. F3: These shares are held by Vida Ventures II-A, LLC ("VV II-A"). VVM II is the manager of VV II-A and may be deemed to have voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by VV II-A. Arie Belldegrun, Fred Cohen, and Leonard Potter, the members of the management committee of VVM II, along with the other members of the investment committee of VVM II, Rajul Jain, Joshua Kazam, and the Reporting Person, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, may be deemed to share voting, investment and dispositive power over the shares held by VV II-A and each such person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of the Issuer's Common Stock received upon conversion of shares of the Series A Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock and Series B Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock on a 3.8044-for-1 basis without payment of additional consideration.
F2: These shares are held by Vida Ventures II, LLC ("VV II"). VV Manager II, LLC ("VVM II") is the manager of VV II and may be deemed to have voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by VV II. Arie Belldegrun, Fred Cohen, and Leonard Potter, the members of the management committee of VVM II, along with the other members of the investment committee of VVM II, Rajul Jain, Joshua Kazam, and the Reporting Person, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, may be deemed to share voting, investment and dispositive power over the shares held by VV II and each such person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein.
F3: These shares are held by Vida Ventures II-A, LLC ("VV II-A"). VVM II is the manager of VV II-A and may be deemed to have voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by VV II-A. Arie Belldegrun, Fred Cohen, and Leonard Potter, the members of the management committee of VVM II, along with the other members of the investment committee of VVM II, Rajul Jain, Joshua Kazam, and the Reporting Person, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, may be deemed to share voting, investment and dispositive power over the shares held by VV II-A and each such person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein.
F4: The Series A Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock had no expiration date and automatically converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a 3.8044-for-1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of its Common Stock without payment of additional consideration.
F5: The Series B Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock had no expiration date and automatically converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a 3.8044-for-1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of its Common Stock without payment of additional consideration.
Applied Molecular Transport Inc.
Report date August 26, 2021 · Filed August 27, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 575,000 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-08-27 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-08-26 · Sale · Disposed 13,505 · Balance 576,509 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the Reporting Person on July 7, 2021. F2: The price reported in column is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.00 to $30.915, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Applied Molecular Transport, Inc., any security holder of Applied Molecular Transport, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 2 · 2021-08-26 · Sale · Disposed 558 · Balance 575,951 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the Reporting Person on July 7, 2021. F3: The price reported in column is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.00 to $31.045, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Applied Molecular Transport, Inc., any security holder of Applied Molecular Transport, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 3 · 2021-08-27 · Sale · Disposed 701 · Balance 575,250 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the Reporting Person on July 7, 2021. F4: The price reported in column is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.25 to $31.24, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Applied Molecular Transport, Inc., any security holder of Applied Molecular Transport, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 4 · 2021-08-27 · Sale · Disposed 250 · Balance 575,000 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the Reporting Person on July 7, 2021. F5: The price reported in column is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.25 to $31.98, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Applied Molecular Transport, Inc., any security holder of Applied Molecular Transport, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the Reporting Person on July 7, 2021.
F2: The price reported in column is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.00 to $30.915, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Applied Molecular Transport, Inc., any security holder of Applied Molecular Transport, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F3: The price reported in column is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.00 to $31.045, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Applied Molecular Transport, Inc., any security holder of Applied Molecular Transport, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F4: The price reported in column is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.25 to $31.24, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Applied Molecular Transport, Inc., any security holder of Applied Molecular Transport, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F5: The price reported in column is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.25 to $31.98, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Applied Molecular Transport, Inc., any security holder of Applied Molecular Transport, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
EXICURE, INC.
Report date June 04, 2020 · Filed June 08, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.79 · Expires 2030-06-03 | Direct | 21,693 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-04 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-06-04 · Grant · Acquired 21,693 · Balance 21,693 F1: The shares subject to the option will vest as to 1/12 of the underlying shares monthly from the vesting commencement date of June 4, 2020, provided the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on each vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares subject to the option will vest as to 1/12 of the underlying shares monthly from the vesting commencement date of June 4, 2020, provided the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on each vesting date.
PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO
Report date May 14, 2025 · Filed May 16, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.89 · Expires 2035-05-14 | Direct | 20,183 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-14 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-05-14 · Grant · Acquired 20,183 · Balance 20,183 F1: The shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable as to 100% of the total number of shares subject to the option on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the day of the annual general meeting in 2026 of the Issuer's shareholders, assuming continuous service as a director until such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable as to 100% of the total number of shares subject to the option on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the day of the annual general meeting in 2026 of the Issuer's shareholders, assuming continuous service as a director until such vesting date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Kite Pharma, Inc.
Report date October 03, 2017 · Filed October 05, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-10-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2017-10-03 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2017-10-03 · Other · Disposed 4,193 · Balance 17,500 F1: On August 27, 2017, Kite Pharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Gilead Sciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Dodgers Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). On October 3, 2017, Purchaser merged with and into the Company pursuant to Section 251(h) of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware, with the Company being the surviving corporation (the "Merger") and becoming a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent. F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Company common stock held by the Reporting Person, other than the shares described in Notes 3 and 4 below, was validly tendered for $180 per share in cash, without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes. Row 2 · 2017-10-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 17,500 · Balance 0 F1: On August 27, 2017, Kite Pharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Gilead Sciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Dodgers Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). On October 3, 2017, Purchaser merged with and into the Company pursuant to Section 251(h) of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware, with the Company being the surviving corporation (the "Merger") and becoming a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent. F3: Represents shares of Company common stock underlying restricted stock units with respect to Company common stock, including all time-vesting and all performance-vesting restricted stock units (each a "Company Restricted Stock Unit"), held by the Reporting Person. F4: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each Company Restricted Stock Unit was assumed and converted into a restricted stock unit denominated in shares of Parent common stock, on the same terms and conditions as were then applicable under such Company Restricted Stock Unit (including applicable performance vesting conditions), and relating to a number of shares of Parent common stock equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of Company common stock subject to such Company Restricted Stock Unit multiplied by (ii) the quotient of (A) $180.00 divided by (B) the volume-weighted average closing sale price of a share of Parent common stock for the fifteen full consecutive trading days ending on and including September 28, 2017 ($83.12) (such quotient, the "Equity Award Conversion Ratio"). |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $53.90 · Expires 2024-12-14 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-10-03 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2017-10-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,752 · Balance 0 F1: On August 27, 2017, Kite Pharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Gilead Sciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Dodgers Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). On October 3, 2017, Purchaser merged with and into the Company pursuant to Section 251(h) of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware, with the Company being the surviving corporation (the "Merger") and becoming a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent. F6: This vested option was cancelled at the effective time of the Merger in exchange for a cash payment equal to $180.00, less the exercise price of the option. F5: This option provided for 25% vesting on November 10, 2015, and vesting thereafter in 36 equal monthly installments. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $53.90 · Expires 2024-12-14 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-10-03 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2017-10-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 52,500 · Balance 0 F1: On August 27, 2017, Kite Pharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Gilead Sciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Dodgers Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). On October 3, 2017, Purchaser merged with and into the Company pursuant to Section 251(h) of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware, with the Company being the surviving corporation (the "Merger") and becoming a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent. F7: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase Company common stock (each, a "Company Option") then outstanding and unexercised, other than any vested in-the-money Company Option, was assumed and converted into an option to purchase a number of shares of Parent common stock, on the same terms and subject to the same conditions as were applicable to such Company Option, equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of Company common stock subject to such Company Option multiplied by (ii) the Equity Award Conversion Ratio, and with an exercise price equal to the quotient of (i) the exercise price of such Company Option divided by (ii) the Equity Award Conversion Ratio. F5: This option provided for 25% vesting on November 10, 2015, and vesting thereafter in 36 equal monthly installments. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $51.43 · Expires 2025-05-18 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-10-03 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2017-10-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,499 · Balance 0 F1: On August 27, 2017, Kite Pharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Gilead Sciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Dodgers Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). On October 3, 2017, Purchaser merged with and into the Company pursuant to Section 251(h) of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware, with the Company being the surviving corporation (the "Merger") and becoming a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent. F6: This vested option was cancelled at the effective time of the Merger in exchange for a cash payment equal to $180.00, less the exercise price of the option. F5: This option provided for 25% vesting on November 10, 2015, and vesting thereafter in 36 equal monthly installments. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $51.43 · Expires 2025-05-18 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-10-03 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2017-10-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 35,000 · Balance 0 F1: On August 27, 2017, Kite Pharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Gilead Sciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Dodgers Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). On October 3, 2017, Purchaser merged with and into the Company pursuant to Section 251(h) of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware, with the Company being the surviving corporation (the "Merger") and becoming a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent. F7: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase Company common stock (each, a "Company Option") then outstanding and unexercised, other than any vested in-the-money Company Option, was assumed and converted into an option to purchase a number of shares of Parent common stock, on the same terms and subject to the same conditions as were applicable to such Company Option, equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of Company common stock subject to such Company Option multiplied by (ii) the Equity Award Conversion Ratio, and with an exercise price equal to the quotient of (i) the exercise price of such Company Option divided by (ii) the Equity Award Conversion Ratio. F5: This option provided for 25% vesting on November 10, 2015, and vesting thereafter in 36 equal monthly installments. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $63.87 · Expires 2025-12-16 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-10-03 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2017-10-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 14,438 · Balance 0 F1: On August 27, 2017, Kite Pharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Gilead Sciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Dodgers Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). On October 3, 2017, Purchaser merged with and into the Company pursuant to Section 251(h) of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware, with the Company being the surviving corporation (the "Merger") and becoming a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent. F6: This vested option was cancelled at the effective time of the Merger in exchange for a cash payment equal to $180.00, less the exercise price of the option. F8: This option provided for 25% vesting on December 17, 2016, and vesting thereafter in 36 equal monthly installments. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $63.87 · Expires 2025-12-16 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-10-03 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2017-10-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 18,562 · Balance 0 F1: On August 27, 2017, Kite Pharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Gilead Sciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Dodgers Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). On October 3, 2017, Purchaser merged with and into the Company pursuant to Section 251(h) of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware, with the Company being the surviving corporation (the "Merger") and becoming a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent. F7: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase Company common stock (each, a "Company Option") then outstanding and unexercised, other than any vested in-the-money Company Option, was assumed and converted into an option to purchase a number of shares of Parent common stock, on the same terms and subject to the same conditions as were applicable to such Company Option, equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of Company common stock subject to such Company Option multiplied by (ii) the Equity Award Conversion Ratio, and with an exercise price equal to the quotient of (i) the exercise price of such Company Option divided by (ii) the Equity Award Conversion Ratio. F8: This option provided for 25% vesting on December 17, 2016, and vesting thereafter in 36 equal monthly installments. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $46.09 · Expires 2026-12-21 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-10-03 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2017-10-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 38,500 · Balance 0 F1: On August 27, 2017, Kite Pharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Gilead Sciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Dodgers Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). On October 3, 2017, Purchaser merged with and into the Company pursuant to Section 251(h) of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware, with the Company being the surviving corporation (the "Merger") and becoming a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent. F7: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase Company common stock (each, a "Company Option") then outstanding and unexercised, other than any vested in-the-money Company Option, was assumed and converted into an option to purchase a number of shares of Parent common stock, on the same terms and subject to the same conditions as were applicable to such Company Option, equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of Company common stock subject to such Company Option multiplied by (ii) the Equity Award Conversion Ratio, and with an exercise price equal to the quotient of (i) the exercise price of such Company Option divided by (ii) the Equity Award Conversion Ratio. F9: This option provides for 25% vesting on December 22, 2017, and vesting thereafter in 36 equal monthly installments. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On August 27, 2017, Kite Pharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Gilead Sciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Dodgers Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). On October 3, 2017, Purchaser merged with and into the Company pursuant to Section 251(h) of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware, with the Company being the surviving corporation (the "Merger") and becoming a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent.
F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Company common stock held by the Reporting Person, other than the shares described in Notes 3 and 4 below, was validly tendered for $180 per share in cash, without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes.
F3: Represents shares of Company common stock underlying restricted stock units with respect to Company common stock, including all time-vesting and all performance-vesting restricted stock units (each a "Company Restricted Stock Unit"), held by the Reporting Person.
F4: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each Company Restricted Stock Unit was assumed and converted into a restricted stock unit denominated in shares of Parent common stock, on the same terms and conditions as were then applicable under such Company Restricted Stock Unit (including applicable performance vesting conditions), and relating to a number of shares of Parent common stock equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of Company common stock subject to such Company Restricted Stock Unit multiplied by (ii) the quotient of (A) $180.00 divided by (B) the volume-weighted average closing sale price of a share of Parent common stock for the fifteen full consecutive trading days ending on and including September 28, 2017 ($83.12) (such quotient, the "Equity Award Conversion Ratio").
F5: This option provided for 25% vesting on November 10, 2015, and vesting thereafter in 36 equal monthly installments.
F6: This vested option was cancelled at the effective time of the Merger in exchange for a cash payment equal to $180.00, less the exercise price of the option.
F7: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase Company common stock (each, a "Company Option") then outstanding and unexercised, other than any vested in-the-money Company Option, was assumed and converted into an option to purchase a number of shares of Parent common stock, on the same terms and subject to the same conditions as were applicable to such Company Option, equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of Company common stock subject to such Company Option multiplied by (ii) the Equity Award Conversion Ratio, and with an exercise price equal to the quotient of (i) the exercise price of such Company Option divided by (ii) the Equity Award Conversion Ratio.
F8: This option provided for 25% vesting on December 17, 2016, and vesting thereafter in 36 equal monthly installments.
F9: This option provides for 25% vesting on December 22, 2017, and vesting thereafter in 36 equal monthly installments.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 22, 2016 Filed Dec 27, 2016 17:29 UTC | Kite Pharma, Inc. KITE · Entity 172664 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-156834 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kim Helen Susan · CIK 0001422772 · EVP, Business Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,664 Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2016 Filed Dec 22, 2016 16:51 UTC | Kite Pharma, Inc. KITE · Entity 172664 | SaleCommon Stock | 936 | $50.86 | $47,604.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-156549 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kim Helen Susan · CIK 0001422772 · EVP, Business Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,064 F1 · kind: Shares were sold to cover the tax obligation that occurred upon the vesting of an RSU. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.