Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TENAX THERAPEUTICS, INC.TENX · Entity 979 | Director · Chief Medical Officer | January 09, 2026 | January 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TENAX THERAPEUTICS, INC.
Report date January 09, 2026 · Filed January 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.30 · Expires 2036-01-09 | Direct | 250,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-09 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-01-09 · Grant · Acquired 250,000 · Balance 250,000 F4: The options vest and become exercisable as follows: 25% of the underlying shares of common stock vest and become exercisable on January 9, 2027, and thereafter 1/36th of the remaining shares will vest on the last day of each following month for a period of 36 months, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2,848.00 · Expires 2031-01-15 | Direct | 157 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-09 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 157 F5: The options vest and become exercisable in four equal installments, with 25% vesting after the start of a Phase 3 clinical trial, 25% vesting after the database lock with respect to the trial, 25% vesting after the opening of an Investigational New Drug Application with the U.S. Food and Drug Administration ("FDA"), and 25% vesting after the approval from the FDA, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $992.00 · Expires 2032-06-09 | Direct | 63 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-09 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 63 F6: The options vest and become exercisable as follows: 25% of the underlying shares of common stock vest and become exercisable on each of June 9, 2023, June 9, 2024, June 9, 2025, and June 9, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.55 · Expires 2034-05-17 | Direct | 119 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-09 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 119 F7: The options vest and become exercisable as follows: 25% of the underlying shares of common stock vest and become exercisable on each of May 17, 2025, May 17, 2026, May 17, 2027, and May 17, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.94 · Expires 2034-12-10 | Direct | 500,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-09 · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 500,000 |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.89 · Expires 2035-05-16 | Direct | 625,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-09 · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · Balance 625,000 F8: The options vest and become exercisable as follows: 25% of the underlying shares of common stock vest and become exercisable on May 16, 2026, and thereafter 1/36th of the remaining shares will vest on the last day of each following month for a period of 36 months, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,266 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-09 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 5,266 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Stuart Rich 2022 Irrevocable Trust | 1,194 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-09 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,194 F1: The Reporting Person is special asset advisor to the Stuart Rich 2022 Irrevocable Trust, a Spousal Lifetime Access Trust (the "Trust"). As such, the Reporting Person has voting and dispositive power over the reported securities held in the Trust, however disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Andrea Rich 2021 Irrevocable Trust | 1,194 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-09 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 1,194 F2: The Reporting Person is co-trustee of the Andrea Rich 2021 Irrevocable Trust and disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Stuart Rich Revocable Trust DTD 11/18/1996 | 5,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-09 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 5,000 F3: The Reporting Person is trustee of the Stuart Rich Revocable Trust DTD 11/18/1996 and disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Reporting Person is special asset advisor to the Stuart Rich 2022 Irrevocable Trust, a Spousal Lifetime Access Trust (the "Trust"). As such, the Reporting Person has voting and dispositive power over the reported securities held in the Trust, however disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F2: The Reporting Person is co-trustee of the Andrea Rich 2021 Irrevocable Trust and disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F3: The Reporting Person is trustee of the Stuart Rich Revocable Trust DTD 11/18/1996 and disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F4: The options vest and become exercisable as follows: 25% of the underlying shares of common stock vest and become exercisable on January 9, 2027, and thereafter 1/36th of the remaining shares will vest on the last day of each following month for a period of 36 months, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.
F5: The options vest and become exercisable in four equal installments, with 25% vesting after the start of a Phase 3 clinical trial, 25% vesting after the database lock with respect to the trial, 25% vesting after the opening of an Investigational New Drug Application with the U.S. Food and Drug Administration ("FDA"), and 25% vesting after the approval from the FDA, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.
F6: The options vest and become exercisable as follows: 25% of the underlying shares of common stock vest and become exercisable on each of June 9, 2023, June 9, 2024, June 9, 2025, and June 9, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.
F7: The options vest and become exercisable as follows: 25% of the underlying shares of common stock vest and become exercisable on each of May 17, 2025, May 17, 2026, May 17, 2027, and May 17, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.
F8: The options vest and become exercisable as follows: 25% of the underlying shares of common stock vest and become exercisable on May 16, 2026, and thereafter 1/36th of the remaining shares will vest on the last day of each following month for a period of 36 months, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 09, 2026 Filed Jan 14, 2026 02:14 UTC | TENAX THERAPEUTICS, INC. TENX · Entity 979 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001841785-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Rich Stuart · CIK 0001841785 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 250,000 shares Expires 2036-01-09 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable as follows: 25% of the underlying shares of common stock vest and become exercisable on January 9, 2027, and thereafter 1/36th of the remaining shares will vest on the last day of each following month for a period of 36 months, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2025 Filed Dec 10, 2025 23:48 UTC | TENAX THERAPEUTICS, INC. TENX · Entity 979 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $10.22 | $25,542.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001841785-25-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rich Stuart · CIK 0001841785 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,266 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $9.70 to $10.45. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2025 Filed Dec 10, 2025 23:48 UTC | TENAX THERAPEUTICS, INC. TENX · Entity 979 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $10.10 | $25,250.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001841785-25-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rich Stuart · CIK 0001841785 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Stuart Rich Revocable Trust DTD 11/18/1996 Disclosed balance after: 5,000 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $9.76 to $10.42. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is trustee of the Stuart Rich Revocable Trust DTD 11/18/1996 and disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2025 Filed Dec 5, 2025 22:46 UTC | TENAX THERAPEUTICS, INC. TENX · Entity 979 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $9.20 | $22,998.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001841785-25-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rich Stuart · CIK 0001841785 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Stuart Rich Revocable Trust DTD 11/18/1996 Disclosed balance after: 2,500 F3 · shares: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $9.00 to $9.46. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. F4 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is trustee of the Stuart Rich Revocable Trust DTD 11/18/1996 and disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2025 Filed Dec 5, 2025 22:46 UTC | TENAX THERAPEUTICS, INC. TENX · Entity 979 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,500 | $9.08 | $13,617.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001841785-25-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rich Stuart · CIK 0001841785 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,766 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $8.88 to $9.22. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2025 Filed Dec 5, 2025 22:46 UTC | TENAX THERAPEUTICS, INC. TENX · Entity 979 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $9.01 | $9,005.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001841785-25-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rich Stuart · CIK 0001841785 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,266 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $8.89 to $9.06. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 22:54 UTC | TENAX THERAPEUTICS, INC. TENX · Entity 979 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 625,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-25-005950 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 4 Rich Stuart · CIK 0001841785 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 625,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 625,000 shares Expires 2034-05-16 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable as follows: 25% of the underlying shares of common stock vest and become exercisable on May 16, 2026, and thereafter 1/36th of the remaining shares will vest on the last day of each following month for a period of 36 months, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2024 Filed Dec 13, 2024 01:09 UTC | TENAX THERAPEUTICS, INC. TENX · Entity 979 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 500,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-015477 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 4 Rich Stuart · CIK 0001841785 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 500,000 shares Expires 2034-12-10 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 21:01 UTC | TENAX THERAPEUTICS, INC. TENX · Entity 979 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 119 | $0.00 Strike: $3.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-006745 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 4 Rich Stuart · CIK 0001841785 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119 Underlying: Common Stock · 119 shares Expires 2034-05-17 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable as follows: 25% of the underlying shares of common stock vest and become exercisable on each of May 17, 2025, May 17, 2026, May 17, 2027 and May 17, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2022 Filed Sep 23, 2022 20:32 UTC | TENAX THERAPEUTICS, INC. TENX · Entity 979 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,909,585 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-012922 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rich Stuart · CIK 0001841785 · Director · Chief Medical Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Stuart Rich 2022 Irrevocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,909,585 F1 · kind: Represents a gift of Issuer's common stock to the Stuart Rich 2022 Irrevocable Trust. a Spousal Lifetime Access Trust (the "Trust"), for the benefit of Reporting Person's spouse and their children. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is special asset advisor to the Trust. As such, the Reporting Person has voting and dispositive power over the reported securities held in the Trust, however disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2022 Filed Sep 23, 2022 20:32 UTC | TENAX THERAPEUTICS, INC. TENX · Entity 979 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,909,585 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-012922 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rich Stuart · CIK 0001841785 · Director · Chief Medical Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 424,347 F1 · kind: Represents a gift of Issuer's common stock to the Stuart Rich 2022 Irrevocable Trust. a Spousal Lifetime Access Trust (the "Trust"), for the benefit of Reporting Person's spouse and their children. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2022 Filed Jun 11, 2022 01:34 UTC | TENAX THERAPEUTICS, INC. TENX · Entity 979 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-008239 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rich Stuart · CIK 0001841785 · Director · Chief Medical Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2032-06-09 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable as follows: options with respect to 25,000 underlying shares of Common Stock vest and become exercisable on each of June 9, 2023, June 9, 2024, June 9, 2025, and June 9, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2021 Filed Dec 6, 2021 22:08 UTC | TENAX THERAPEUTICS, INC. TENX · Entity 979 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,909,585 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-21-012861 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Rich Stuart · CIK 0001841785 · Director · Chief Medical Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Andrea Rich 2021 Irrevocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,909,585 F1 · kind: Represents a gift of Issuer's common stock to the Andrea Rich 2021 Irrevocable Trust, a Spousal Lifetime Access Trust (the "Trust"), for the benefit of the Reporting Person and the Reporting Person's children. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is co-trustee of the Trust and disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2021 Filed Dec 6, 2021 22:08 UTC | TENAX THERAPEUTICS, INC. TENX · Entity 979 | GiftCommon stock | 1,909,585 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-21-012861 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rich Stuart · CIK 0001841785 · Director · Chief Medical Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Represents a gift of Issuer's common stock to the Andrea Rich 2021 Irrevocable Trust, a Spousal Lifetime Access Trust (the "Trust"), for the benefit of the Reporting Person and the Reporting Person's children. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2021 Filed Dec 6, 2021 22:08 UTC | TENAX THERAPEUTICS, INC. TENX · Entity 979 | GiftCommon stock | 1,909,585 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-21-012861 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rich Stuart · CIK 0001841785 · Director · Chief Medical Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 1,909,585 Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2021 Filed Dec 6, 2021 22:08 UTC | TENAX THERAPEUTICS, INC. TENX · Entity 979 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,909,585 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-21-012861 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rich Stuart · CIK 0001841785 · Director · Chief Medical Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,333,932 Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2021 Filed Jun 15, 2021 20:34 UTC | TENAX THERAPEUTICS, INC. TENX · Entity 979 | Exercise / conversionSeries B Preferred Stock · Derivative | 3,581 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-21-006927 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 2 Rich Stuart · CIK 0001841785 · Director · Chief Medical Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,581,000 shares Expires 2021-06-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: As described further in Note 1, above, the disposition of the Series B Preferred Stock and the acquisition of Common Stock occurred pursuant to an automatic conversion; as such, no consideration was paid to or payable by the Reporting Person pursuant to this transaction. F2 · price: As described further in Note 1, above, the disposition of the Series B Preferred Stock and the acquisition of Common Stock occurred pursuant to an automatic conversion; as such, no consideration was paid to or payable by the Reporting Person pursuant to this transaction. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2021 Filed Jun 15, 2021 20:34 UTC | TENAX THERAPEUTICS, INC. TENX · Entity 979 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,581,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-21-006927 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rich Stuart · CIK 0001841785 · Director · Chief Medical Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,243,517 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: On June 10, 2021, the shareholders of Tenax Therapeutics, Inc. voted in favor of the conversion of all Series B Preferred Stock to Common Stock. Pursuant to this action, all Series B Preferred Stock owned by the Reporting Person converted automatically to shares of Common Stock on June 11, 2021. F2 · price: As described further in Note 1, above, the disposition of the Series B Preferred Stock and the acquisition of Common Stock occurred pursuant to an automatic conversion; as such, no consideration was paid to or payable by the Reporting Person pursuant to this transaction. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 21:33 UTC | TENAX THERAPEUTICS, INC. TENX · Entity 979 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-21-000839 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rich Stuart · CIK 0001841785 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 250,000 shares Expires 2031-01-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in four equal installments, with 25% vesting after the start of a Phase 3 clinical trial, 25% vesting after the database lock with respect to the trial, 25% vesting after the opening of an Investigational New Drug Application with the U.S. Food and Drug Administration ("FDA"), and 25% vesting after the approval from the FDA. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 21:33 UTC | TENAX THERAPEUTICS, INC. TENX · Entity 979 | GrantSeries B Preferred Stock | 3,581 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-21-000839 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rich Stuart · CIK 0001841785 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,581 F1 · price: The reporting person acquired the securities in connection with the merger of PHPrecisionMed Inc. with and into a wholly owned subsidiary of Tenax Therapeutics, Inc. (the "Transaction"). Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 21:33 UTC | TENAX THERAPEUTICS, INC. TENX · Entity 979 | GrantCommon Stock | 662,517 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-21-000839 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rich Stuart · CIK 0001841785 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 662,517 F1 · price: The reporting person acquired the securities in connection with the merger of PHPrecisionMed Inc. with and into a wholly owned subsidiary of Tenax Therapeutics, Inc. (the "Transaction"). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.