Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lantern Pharma Inc.LTRN · Entity 7525 | Director | January 09, 2026 | January 13, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Lantern Pharma Inc.
Report date January 09, 2026 · Filed January 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.49 · Expires 2036-01-08 | Direct | 25,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-09 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-09 · Grant · Acquired 25,000 · Balance 25,000 F1: The Options are granted under the Lantern Pharma Inc. Amended and Restated 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. The Options shall vest and first become exercisable in equal monthly increments over a 24-month period commencing February 9, 2026. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.49 · Expires 2036-01-08 | Direct | 17,307 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-09 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-01-09 · Grant · Acquired 17,307 · Balance 17,307 F2: The Options are granted under the Lantern Pharma Inc. Amended and Restated 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. The Options shall vest and first become exercisable in equal monthly increments over a 12-month period commencing February 9, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Options are granted under the Lantern Pharma Inc. Amended and Restated 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. The Options shall vest and first become exercisable in equal monthly increments over a 24-month period commencing February 9, 2026.
F2: The Options are granted under the Lantern Pharma Inc. Amended and Restated 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. The Options shall vest and first become exercisable in equal monthly increments over a 12-month period commencing February 9, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 09, 2026 Filed Jan 13, 2026 16:05 UTC | Lantern Pharma Inc. LTRN · Entity 7525 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 17,307 | $0.00 Strike: $3.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-002027 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Silberstein David S. · CIK 0001812659 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,307 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,307 shares Expires 2036-01-08 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Options are granted under the Lantern Pharma Inc. Amended and Restated 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. The Options shall vest and first become exercisable in equal monthly increments over a 12-month period commencing February 9, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2026 Filed Jan 13, 2026 16:05 UTC | Lantern Pharma Inc. LTRN · Entity 7525 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-002027 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Silberstein David S. · CIK 0001812659 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2036-01-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Options are granted under the Lantern Pharma Inc. Amended and Restated 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. The Options shall vest and first become exercisable in equal monthly increments over a 24-month period commencing February 9, 2026. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2024 Filed Jul 17, 2024 16:30 UTC | Lantern Pharma Inc. LTRN · Entity 7525 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-028188 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Silberstein David S. · CIK 0001812659 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2034-07-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Options are granted under the Lantern Pharma Inc. Amended and Restated 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. The Options shall vest and first become exercisable in equal monthly increments over a 36-month period commencing August 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2024 Filed Jul 17, 2024 16:30 UTC | Lantern Pharma Inc. LTRN · Entity 7525 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-028188 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Silberstein David S. · CIK 0001812659 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2034-07-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Options are granted under the Lantern Pharma Inc. Amended and Restated 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. The Options shall vest and first become exercisable in equal monthly increments over a 24-month period commencing August 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2021 Filed Nov 8, 2021 16:05 UTC | Lantern Pharma Inc. LTRN · Entity 7525 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,200 | $0.00 Strike: $10.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-057326 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Silberstein David S. · CIK 0001812659 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,200 shares Expires 2031-11-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Options are granted under the Lantern Pharma Inc. Amended and Restated 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. The Options shall vest and first become exercisable in equal monthly increments over a 36-month period commencing upon December 4, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2021 Filed Sep 23, 2025 16:05 UTC | Lantern Pharma Inc. LTRN · Entity 7525 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,200 | $0.00 Strike: $5.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-014611 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Silberstein David S. · CIK 0001812659 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,200 shares Expires 2031-11-03 F2 · kind: The two reported transactions involve an amendment of an outstanding option for purposes of reducing the option exercise price, resulting in the cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on November 4, 2021 and provides for vesting in equal monthly increments over a 36-month period commencing December 4, 2021. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The two reported transactions involve an amendment of an outstanding option for purposes of reducing the option exercise price, resulting in the cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on November 4, 2021 and provides for vesting in equal monthly increments over a 36-month period commencing December 4, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2021 Filed Sep 23, 2025 16:05 UTC | Lantern Pharma Inc. LTRN · Entity 7525 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,200 | $0.00 Strike: $10.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-014611 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Silberstein David S. · CIK 0001812659 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,200 shares Expires 2031-11-03 F2 · kind: The two reported transactions involve an amendment of an outstanding option for purposes of reducing the option exercise price, resulting in the cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on November 4, 2021 and provides for vesting in equal monthly increments over a 36-month period commencing December 4, 2021. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The two reported transactions involve an amendment of an outstanding option for purposes of reducing the option exercise price, resulting in the cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on November 4, 2021 and provides for vesting in equal monthly increments over a 36-month period commencing December 4, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 15, 2020 17:33 UTC | Lantern Pharma Inc. LTRN · Entity 7525 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 9,135 | Not disclosed Strike: $15.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-015048 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Silberstein David S. · CIK 0001812659 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,135 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,135 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Reporting Person was granted options to purchase 9,135 shares of the Issuer's common stock at the exercise price equal to the price per share sold in the Issuer's initial public offering ("IPO"). The options granted will vest in equal monthly increments over a 36 month period commencing upon the closing of the Issuer's IPO, which is the grant date of the options. Under the Amended and Restated 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, the options may not be exercised after the tenth anniversary of the grant date. F1 · price: The Reporting Person was granted options to purchase 9,135 shares of the Issuer's common stock at the exercise price equal to the price per share sold in the Issuer's initial public offering ("IPO"). The options granted will vest in equal monthly increments over a 36 month period commencing upon the closing of the Issuer's IPO, which is the grant date of the options. Under the Amended and Restated 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, the options may not be exercised after the tenth anniversary of the grant date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person was granted options to purchase 9,135 shares of the Issuer's common stock at the exercise price equal to the price per share sold in the Issuer's initial public offering ("IPO"). The options granted will vest in equal monthly increments over a 36 month period commencing upon the closing of the Issuer's IPO, which is the grant date of the options. Under the Amended and Restated 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, the options may not be exercised after the tenth anniversary of the grant date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Reporting Person was granted options to purchase 9,135 shares of the Issuer's common stock at the exercise price equal to the price per share sold in the Issuer's initial public offering ("IPO"). The options granted will vest in equal monthly increments over a 36 month period commencing upon the closing of the Issuer's IPO, which is the grant date of the options. Under the Amended and Restated 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, the options may not be exercised after the tenth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Sep 23, 2025 16:05 UTC | Lantern Pharma Inc. LTRN · Entity 7525 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,135 | $0.00 Strike: $5.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-014611 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Silberstein David S. · CIK 0001812659 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,135 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,135 shares Expires 2030-06-14 F1 · kind: The two reported transactions involve an amendment of an outstanding option for purposes of reducing the option exercise price, resulting in the cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on June 15, 2020 and provides for vesting in equal monthly increments over a 36-month period commencing July 15, 2020. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The two reported transactions involve an amendment of an outstanding option for purposes of reducing the option exercise price, resulting in the cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on June 15, 2020 and provides for vesting in equal monthly increments over a 36-month period commencing July 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Sep 23, 2025 16:05 UTC | Lantern Pharma Inc. LTRN · Entity 7525 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,135 | $0.00 Strike: $15.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-014611 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Silberstein David S. · CIK 0001812659 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,135 shares Expires 2030-06-14 F1 · kind: The two reported transactions involve an amendment of an outstanding option for purposes of reducing the option exercise price, resulting in the cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on June 15, 2020 and provides for vesting in equal monthly increments over a 36-month period commencing July 15, 2020. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The two reported transactions involve an amendment of an outstanding option for purposes of reducing the option exercise price, resulting in the cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on June 15, 2020 and provides for vesting in equal monthly increments over a 36-month period commencing July 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.