organization · Reporting owner
Plaisance SPV I, LLC
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PURE CYCLE CORPPCYO · Entity 6069 | 10% owner | January 14, 2026 | January 15, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PURE CYCLE CORP
Report date January 14, 2026 · Filed January 15, 2026
Jointly reported with Roller Daniel J, Maran SPV GP, LLC, Maran Capital Management, LLC, Maran Partners Fund, LP, Maran SPV1 LP, Maran Partners GP, LLC
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value 1/3 of $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,653 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-14 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-14 · Grant · Acquired 2,653 · Balance 2,653 F1: This Form 4 is filed jointly by Maran Partners Fund, LP ("MPF"), a Delaware limited partnership, Maran Partners GP, LLC ("MPGP"), a Delaware limited liability company, Maran SPV1 LP ("MSPV1"), a Delaware limited partnership, Maran SPV GP, LLC ("MSPVGP"), a Colorado limited liability company, Plaisance SPV I, LLC ("PSPVI"), a Delaware limited liability company, Maran Capital Management, LLC ("MCM"), a Delaware limited liability company, and Daniel J. Roller (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons is a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock, par value 1/3 of $0.01 per share. |
| Common Stock, par value 1/3 of $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Maran Partners Fund, LP | 469,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-14 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 469,000 F1: This Form 4 is filed jointly by Maran Partners Fund, LP ("MPF"), a Delaware limited partnership, Maran Partners GP, LLC ("MPGP"), a Delaware limited liability company, Maran SPV1 LP ("MSPV1"), a Delaware limited partnership, Maran SPV GP, LLC ("MSPVGP"), a Colorado limited liability company, Plaisance SPV I, LLC ("PSPVI"), a Delaware limited liability company, Maran Capital Management, LLC ("MCM"), a Delaware limited liability company, and Daniel J. Roller (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons is a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock, par value 1/3 of $0.01 per share. F2: Securities owned directly by MPF. The reported securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by MPGP, as the general partner of MPF. The reported securities may also be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by MCM, as the investment manager of MPF. The reported securities may also be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by Daniel J. Roller, as the sole managing member of MPGP and MCM. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. |
| Common Stock, par value 1/3 of $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Maran SPV1 LP | 480,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-14 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 480,000 F1: This Form 4 is filed jointly by Maran Partners Fund, LP ("MPF"), a Delaware limited partnership, Maran Partners GP, LLC ("MPGP"), a Delaware limited liability company, Maran SPV1 LP ("MSPV1"), a Delaware limited partnership, Maran SPV GP, LLC ("MSPVGP"), a Colorado limited liability company, Plaisance SPV I, LLC ("PSPVI"), a Delaware limited liability company, Maran Capital Management, LLC ("MCM"), a Delaware limited liability company, and Daniel J. Roller (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons is a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock, par value 1/3 of $0.01 per share. F3: Securities owned directly by MSPV1. The reported securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by MSPVGP, as the general partner of the MSPV1. The reported securities may also be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by MCM, as the investment manager of MSPV1. The reported securities may also be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by Daniel J. Roller, as the sole managing member of MSPVGP and MCM. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. |
| Common Stock, par value 1/3 of $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Plaisance SPV I, LLC | 2,600,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-14 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 2,600,000 F1: This Form 4 is filed jointly by Maran Partners Fund, LP ("MPF"), a Delaware limited partnership, Maran Partners GP, LLC ("MPGP"), a Delaware limited liability company, Maran SPV1 LP ("MSPV1"), a Delaware limited partnership, Maran SPV GP, LLC ("MSPVGP"), a Colorado limited liability company, Plaisance SPV I, LLC ("PSPVI"), a Delaware limited liability company, Maran Capital Management, LLC ("MCM"), a Delaware limited liability company, and Daniel J. Roller (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons is a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock, par value 1/3 of $0.01 per share. F4: Securities owned directly by PSPVI. The reported securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by MCM, as the investment manager of PSPVI. The reported securities may also be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by Daniel J. Roller, as the sole managing member of MCM. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This Form 4 is filed jointly by Maran Partners Fund, LP ("MPF"), a Delaware limited partnership, Maran Partners GP, LLC ("MPGP"), a Delaware limited liability company, Maran SPV1 LP ("MSPV1"), a Delaware limited partnership, Maran SPV GP, LLC ("MSPVGP"), a Colorado limited liability company, Plaisance SPV I, LLC ("PSPVI"), a Delaware limited liability company, Maran Capital Management, LLC ("MCM"), a Delaware limited liability company, and Daniel J. Roller (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons is a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock, par value 1/3 of $0.01 per share.
F2: Securities owned directly by MPF. The reported securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by MPGP, as the general partner of MPF. The reported securities may also be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by MCM, as the investment manager of MPF. The reported securities may also be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by Daniel J. Roller, as the sole managing member of MPGP and MCM. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.
F3: Securities owned directly by MSPV1. The reported securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by MSPVGP, as the general partner of the MSPV1. The reported securities may also be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by MCM, as the investment manager of MSPV1. The reported securities may also be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by Daniel J. Roller, as the sole managing member of MSPVGP and MCM. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.
F4: Securities owned directly by PSPVI. The reported securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by MCM, as the investment manager of PSPVI. The reported securities may also be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by Daniel J. Roller, as the sole managing member of MCM. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 14, 2026 Filed Jan 15, 2026 21:57 UTC | PURE CYCLE CORP PCYO · Entity 6069 | GrantCommon Stock, par value 1/3 of $0.01 per share | 2,653 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001829268-26-000004 · form4-01152026_090133.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roller Daniel J · CIK 0001829268 · Director · 10% owner Maran SPV GP, LLC · CIK 0001829571 · 10% owner Maran Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001829240 · 10% owner Maran Partners Fund, LP · CIK 0001655289 · 10% owner Maran SPV1 LP · CIK 0002089566 · 10% owner Maran Partners GP, LLC · CIK 0001829261 · 10% owner Plaisance SPV I, LLC · CIK 0001791049 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,653 F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by Maran Partners Fund, LP ("MPF"), a Delaware limited partnership, Maran Partners GP, LLC ("MPGP"), a Delaware limited liability company, Maran SPV1 LP ("MSPV1"), a Delaware limited partnership, Maran SPV GP, LLC ("MSPVGP"), a Colorado limited liability company, Plaisance SPV I, LLC ("PSPVI"), a Delaware limited liability company, Maran Capital Management, LLC ("MCM"), a Delaware limited liability company, and Daniel J. Roller (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons is a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock, par value 1/3 of $0.01 per share. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2025 Filed Nov 20, 2025 01:26 UTC | PURE CYCLE CORP PCYO · Entity 6069 | OtherCommon Stock 1/3 of $.01 par value | 2,600,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000919574-25-007114 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kozlowski Daniel R · CIK 0001791057 · Director · 10% owner Plaisance Capital LLC · CIK 0001761269 · 10% owner Plaisance SPV I, LLC · CIK 0001791049 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are directly owned by Plaisance SPV I, LLC ("Plaisance SPV"). On November 17, 2025, after the transaction reported in row 1, Plaisance Capital, LLC ("Plaisance") entered into an agreement (the "Agreement") with Maran Capital Management, LLC ("Maran") whereby Plaisance withdrew as managing member of Plaisance SPV and Maran was admitted as the managing member of Plaisance SPV. Due to the Agreement, as of November 17, 2025, the reported securities are no longer deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by either Plaisance or Daniel Kozlowski. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2025 Filed Nov 20, 2025 01:26 UTC | PURE CYCLE CORP PCYO · Entity 6069 | SaleCommon Stock 1/3 of $.01 par value | 68,778 | $11.01 | $757,108.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000919574-25-007114 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kozlowski Daniel R · CIK 0001791057 · Director · 10% owner Plaisance Capital LLC · CIK 0001761269 · 10% owner Plaisance SPV I, LLC · CIK 0001791049 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 2,600,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions within the range of $11.00 to $11.0518. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are directly owned by Plaisance SPV I, LLC ("Plaisance SPV"). On November 17, 2025, after the transaction reported in row 1, Plaisance Capital, LLC ("Plaisance") entered into an agreement (the "Agreement") with Maran Capital Management, LLC ("Maran") whereby Plaisance withdrew as managing member of Plaisance SPV and Maran was admitted as the managing member of Plaisance SPV. Due to the Agreement, as of November 17, 2025, the reported securities are no longer deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by either Plaisance or Daniel Kozlowski. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 01:11 UTC | PURE CYCLE CORP PCYO · Entity 6069 | SaleCommon Stock 1/3 of $.01 par value | 20,000 | $13.10 | $262,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000919574-24-006892 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kozlowski Daniel R · CIK 0001791057 · Director · 10% owner Plaisance SPV I, LLC · CIK 0001791049 · 10% owner Plaisance Capital LLC · CIK 0001761269 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 2,668,778 F1 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are directly owned by Plaisance SPV I, LLC ("Plaisance SPV"), a Delaware limited liability company. The reported securities are deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by Plaisance Capital, LLC, as the investment manager of Plaisance SPV (the "Investment Manager"). The reported securities are also deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by Daniel Kozlowski as managing member of the Investment Manager. Each of the Investment Manager and Daniel Kozlowski disclaim beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that either of them are the beneficial owners of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2022 Filed Dec 1, 2022 23:43 UTC | PURE CYCLE CORP PCYO · Entity 6069 | SaleCommon Stock, par value 1/3 of $0.01 per share | 33,500 | $10.24 | $343,170.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000919574-22-006942 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Plaisance SPV I, LLC · CIK 0001791049 · 10% owner Plaisance Capital LLC · CIK 0001761269 · 10% owner Kozlowski Daniel R · CIK 0001791057 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,688,778 F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions within the range of $10.10 to $10.25. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F3 · ownership.direct: The reported securities were directly owned by Plaisance SPV I, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company. The reported securities were deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by the Investment Manager. The reported securities were also deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by Daniel Kozlowski as managing member of the Investment Manager. Each of the Investment Manager and Daniel Kozlowski disclaim beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that either of them are the beneficial owners of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2022 Filed Dec 1, 2022 23:43 UTC | PURE CYCLE CORP PCYO · Entity 6069 | OtherCommon Stock, par value 1/3 of $0.01 per share | 865,042 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000919574-22-006942 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Plaisance SPV I, LLC · CIK 0001791049 · 10% owner Plaisance Capital LLC · CIK 0001761269 · 10% owner Kozlowski Daniel R · CIK 0001791057 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 2,722,278 F1 · kind: The reported securities were owned directly by certain private investment funds managed by the Investment Manager ("Other Clients"), and were deemed to be beneficially owned by Plaisance Capital, LLC, as the investment manager of the Other Clients (the "Investment Manager") and by Daniel Kozlowski, managing member of the Investment Manager. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that either of them are the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. F2 · kind: On each of November 29, 2022 and November 30, 2022, respectively, in connection with the liquidation of the Other Clients, each of the Other Clients made an in-kind distribution of the reported securities to their partners. The distribution was consistent with the Other Clients' respective governing documents and was made on a pro rata basis to all partners in each Other Client. No consideration was received by the Reporting Persons in connection with such distribution. F1 · price: The reported securities were owned directly by certain private investment funds managed by the Investment Manager ("Other Clients"), and were deemed to be beneficially owned by Plaisance Capital, LLC, as the investment manager of the Other Clients (the "Investment Manager") and by Daniel Kozlowski, managing member of the Investment Manager. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that either of them are the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. F2 · price: On each of November 29, 2022 and November 30, 2022, respectively, in connection with the liquidation of the Other Clients, each of the Other Clients made an in-kind distribution of the reported securities to their partners. The distribution was consistent with the Other Clients' respective governing documents and was made on a pro rata basis to all partners in each Other Client. No consideration was received by the Reporting Persons in connection with such distribution. F1 · ownership.nature: The reported securities were owned directly by certain private investment funds managed by the Investment Manager ("Other Clients"), and were deemed to be beneficially owned by Plaisance Capital, LLC, as the investment manager of the Other Clients (the "Investment Manager") and by Daniel Kozlowski, managing member of the Investment Manager. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that either of them are the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. F2 · ownership.nature: On each of November 29, 2022 and November 30, 2022, respectively, in connection with the liquidation of the Other Clients, each of the Other Clients made an in-kind distribution of the reported securities to their partners. The distribution was consistent with the Other Clients' respective governing documents and was made on a pro rata basis to all partners in each Other Client. No consideration was received by the Reporting Persons in connection with such distribution. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2024 23:02 UTC Amendment | PURE CYCLE CORP PCYO · Entity 6069 | OtherCommon Stock, par value 1/3 of $0.01 per share | 309,744 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000919574-24-007018 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Kozlowski Daniel R · CIK 0001791057 · Director · 10% owner Plaisance SPV I, LLC · CIK 0001791049 · 10% owner Plaisance Capital LLC · CIK 0001761269 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 339,952 F2 · kind: The reported securities were owned directly by certain private investment funds managed by the Investment Manager ("Other Clients"), and were deemed to be beneficially owned by Plaisance Capital, LLC, as the investment manager of the Other Clients (the "Investment Manager") and by Daniel Kozlowski, managing member of the Investment Manager. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that either of them are the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. F3 · kind: On each of November 29, 2022 and November 30, 2022, respectively, in connection with the liquidation of the Other Clients, each of the Other Clients made an in-kind distribution of the reported securities to their partners. The distribution was consistent with the Other Clients' respective governing documents and was made on a pro rata basis to all partners in each Other Client. No consideration was received by the Reporting Persons in connection with such distribution. F2 · price: The reported securities were owned directly by certain private investment funds managed by the Investment Manager ("Other Clients"), and were deemed to be beneficially owned by Plaisance Capital, LLC, as the investment manager of the Other Clients (the "Investment Manager") and by Daniel Kozlowski, managing member of the Investment Manager. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that either of them are the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. F3 · price: On each of November 29, 2022 and November 30, 2022, respectively, in connection with the liquidation of the Other Clients, each of the Other Clients made an in-kind distribution of the reported securities to their partners. The distribution was consistent with the Other Clients' respective governing documents and was made on a pro rata basis to all partners in each Other Client. No consideration was received by the Reporting Persons in connection with such distribution. F7 · ownership.direct: The reported securities are directly owned by Daniel Kozlowski in his personal capacity. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2024 23:02 UTC Amendment | PURE CYCLE CORP PCYO · Entity 6069 | SaleCommon Stock, par value 1/3 of $0.01 per share | 33,500 | $10.24 | $343,170.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000919574-24-007018 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kozlowski Daniel R · CIK 0001791057 · Director · 10% owner Plaisance SPV I, LLC · CIK 0001791049 · 10% owner Plaisance Capital LLC · CIK 0001761269 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 2,688,778 F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions within the range of $10.10 to $10.25. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F5 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are directly owned by Plaisance SPV I, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company. The reported securities are deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by the Investment Manager. The reported securities are also deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by Daniel Kozlowski as managing member of the Investment Manager. Each of the Investment Manager and Daniel Kozlowski disclaim beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that either of them are the beneficial owners of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2024 23:02 UTC Amendment | PURE CYCLE CORP PCYO · Entity 6069 | OtherCommon Stock, par value 1/3 of $0.01 per share | 865,042 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000919574-24-007018 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kozlowski Daniel R · CIK 0001791057 · Director · 10% owner Plaisance SPV I, LLC · CIK 0001791049 · 10% owner Plaisance Capital LLC · CIK 0001761269 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote (2), Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: The reported securities were owned directly by certain private investment funds managed by the Investment Manager ("Other Clients"), and were deemed to be beneficially owned by Plaisance Capital, LLC, as the investment manager of the Other Clients (the "Investment Manager") and by Daniel Kozlowski, managing member of the Investment Manager. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that either of them are the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. F3 · kind: On each of November 29, 2022 and November 30, 2022, respectively, in connection with the liquidation of the Other Clients, each of the Other Clients made an in-kind distribution of the reported securities to their partners. The distribution was consistent with the Other Clients' respective governing documents and was made on a pro rata basis to all partners in each Other Client. No consideration was received by the Reporting Persons in connection with such distribution. F2 · price: The reported securities were owned directly by certain private investment funds managed by the Investment Manager ("Other Clients"), and were deemed to be beneficially owned by Plaisance Capital, LLC, as the investment manager of the Other Clients (the "Investment Manager") and by Daniel Kozlowski, managing member of the Investment Manager. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that either of them are the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. F3 · price: On each of November 29, 2022 and November 30, 2022, respectively, in connection with the liquidation of the Other Clients, each of the Other Clients made an in-kind distribution of the reported securities to their partners. The distribution was consistent with the Other Clients' respective governing documents and was made on a pro rata basis to all partners in each Other Client. No consideration was received by the Reporting Persons in connection with such distribution. F3 · ownership.nature: On each of November 29, 2022 and November 30, 2022, respectively, in connection with the liquidation of the Other Clients, each of the Other Clients made an in-kind distribution of the reported securities to their partners. The distribution was consistent with the Other Clients' respective governing documents and was made on a pro rata basis to all partners in each Other Client. No consideration was received by the Reporting Persons in connection with such distribution. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2022 Filed Dec 1, 2022 23:43 UTC | PURE CYCLE CORP PCYO · Entity 6069 | SaleCommon Stock, par value 1/3 of $0.01 per share | 16,500 | $10.21 | $168,481.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000919574-22-006942 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Plaisance SPV I, LLC · CIK 0001791049 · 10% owner Plaisance Capital LLC · CIK 0001761269 · 10% owner Kozlowski Daniel R · CIK 0001791057 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,722,278 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions within the range of $10.10 to $10.29. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F3 · ownership.direct: The reported securities were directly owned by Plaisance SPV I, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company. The reported securities were deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by the Investment Manager. The reported securities were also deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by Daniel Kozlowski as managing member of the Investment Manager. Each of the Investment Manager and Daniel Kozlowski disclaim beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that either of them are the beneficial owners of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2022 Filed Dec 1, 2022 23:43 UTC | PURE CYCLE CORP PCYO · Entity 6069 | OtherCommon Stock, par value 1/3 of $0.01 per share | 344,967 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000919574-22-006942 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plaisance SPV I, LLC · CIK 0001791049 · 10% owner Plaisance Capital LLC · CIK 0001761269 · 10% owner Kozlowski Daniel R · CIK 0001791057 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 3,603,820 F1 · kind: The reported securities were owned directly by certain private investment funds managed by the Investment Manager ("Other Clients"), and were deemed to be beneficially owned by Plaisance Capital, LLC, as the investment manager of the Other Clients (the "Investment Manager") and by Daniel Kozlowski, managing member of the Investment Manager. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that either of them are the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. F2 · kind: On each of November 29, 2022 and November 30, 2022, respectively, in connection with the liquidation of the Other Clients, each of the Other Clients made an in-kind distribution of the reported securities to their partners. The distribution was consistent with the Other Clients' respective governing documents and was made on a pro rata basis to all partners in each Other Client. No consideration was received by the Reporting Persons in connection with such distribution. F1 · price: The reported securities were owned directly by certain private investment funds managed by the Investment Manager ("Other Clients"), and were deemed to be beneficially owned by Plaisance Capital, LLC, as the investment manager of the Other Clients (the "Investment Manager") and by Daniel Kozlowski, managing member of the Investment Manager. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that either of them are the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. F2 · price: On each of November 29, 2022 and November 30, 2022, respectively, in connection with the liquidation of the Other Clients, each of the Other Clients made an in-kind distribution of the reported securities to their partners. The distribution was consistent with the Other Clients' respective governing documents and was made on a pro rata basis to all partners in each Other Client. No consideration was received by the Reporting Persons in connection with such distribution. F1 · ownership.nature: The reported securities were owned directly by certain private investment funds managed by the Investment Manager ("Other Clients"), and were deemed to be beneficially owned by Plaisance Capital, LLC, as the investment manager of the Other Clients (the "Investment Manager") and by Daniel Kozlowski, managing member of the Investment Manager. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that either of them are the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. F2 · ownership.nature: On each of November 29, 2022 and November 30, 2022, respectively, in connection with the liquidation of the Other Clients, each of the Other Clients made an in-kind distribution of the reported securities to their partners. The distribution was consistent with the Other Clients' respective governing documents and was made on a pro rata basis to all partners in each Other Client. No consideration was received by the Reporting Persons in connection with such distribution. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2024 23:02 UTC Amendment | PURE CYCLE CORP PCYO · Entity 6069 | OtherCommon Stock, par value 1/3 of $0.01 per share | 26,208 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000919574-24-007018 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Kozlowski Daniel R · CIK 0001791057 · Director · 10% owner Plaisance SPV I, LLC · CIK 0001791049 · 10% owner Plaisance Capital LLC · CIK 0001761269 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,208 F2 · kind: The reported securities were owned directly by certain private investment funds managed by the Investment Manager ("Other Clients"), and were deemed to be beneficially owned by Plaisance Capital, LLC, as the investment manager of the Other Clients (the "Investment Manager") and by Daniel Kozlowski, managing member of the Investment Manager. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that either of them are the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. F3 · kind: On each of November 29, 2022 and November 30, 2022, respectively, in connection with the liquidation of the Other Clients, each of the Other Clients made an in-kind distribution of the reported securities to their partners. The distribution was consistent with the Other Clients' respective governing documents and was made on a pro rata basis to all partners in each Other Client. No consideration was received by the Reporting Persons in connection with such distribution. F2 · price: The reported securities were owned directly by certain private investment funds managed by the Investment Manager ("Other Clients"), and were deemed to be beneficially owned by Plaisance Capital, LLC, as the investment manager of the Other Clients (the "Investment Manager") and by Daniel Kozlowski, managing member of the Investment Manager. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that either of them are the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. F3 · price: On each of November 29, 2022 and November 30, 2022, respectively, in connection with the liquidation of the Other Clients, each of the Other Clients made an in-kind distribution of the reported securities to their partners. The distribution was consistent with the Other Clients' respective governing documents and was made on a pro rata basis to all partners in each Other Client. No consideration was received by the Reporting Persons in connection with such distribution. F7 · ownership.direct: The reported securities are directly owned by Daniel Kozlowski in his personal capacity. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2024 23:02 UTC Amendment | PURE CYCLE CORP PCYO · Entity 6069 | SaleCommon Stock, par value 1/3 of $0.01 per share | 16,500 | $10.21 | $168,481.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000919574-24-007018 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kozlowski Daniel R · CIK 0001791057 · Director · 10% owner Plaisance SPV I, LLC · CIK 0001791049 · 10% owner Plaisance Capital LLC · CIK 0001761269 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 2,722,278 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions within the range of $10.10 to $10.29. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F5 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are directly owned by Plaisance SPV I, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company. The reported securities are deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by the Investment Manager. The reported securities are also deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by Daniel Kozlowski as managing member of the Investment Manager. Each of the Investment Manager and Daniel Kozlowski disclaim beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that either of them are the beneficial owners of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2024 23:02 UTC Amendment | PURE CYCLE CORP PCYO · Entity 6069 | OtherCommon Stock, par value 1/3 of $0.01 per share | 344,967 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000919574-24-007018 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kozlowski Daniel R · CIK 0001791057 · Director · 10% owner Plaisance SPV I, LLC · CIK 0001791049 · 10% owner Plaisance Capital LLC · CIK 0001761269 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote (2), Disclosed balance after: 865,042 F1 · date: The original Form 4 is being amended to include transactions that were inadvertently excluded and to correct reporting of securities indirectly beneficially owned. F2 · kind: The reported securities were owned directly by certain private investment funds managed by the Investment Manager ("Other Clients"), and were deemed to be beneficially owned by Plaisance Capital, LLC, as the investment manager of the Other Clients (the "Investment Manager") and by Daniel Kozlowski, managing member of the Investment Manager. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that either of them are the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. F3 · kind: On each of November 29, 2022 and November 30, 2022, respectively, in connection with the liquidation of the Other Clients, each of the Other Clients made an in-kind distribution of the reported securities to their partners. The distribution was consistent with the Other Clients' respective governing documents and was made on a pro rata basis to all partners in each Other Client. No consideration was received by the Reporting Persons in connection with such distribution. F2 · price: The reported securities were owned directly by certain private investment funds managed by the Investment Manager ("Other Clients"), and were deemed to be beneficially owned by Plaisance Capital, LLC, as the investment manager of the Other Clients (the "Investment Manager") and by Daniel Kozlowski, managing member of the Investment Manager. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that either of them are the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. F3 · price: On each of November 29, 2022 and November 30, 2022, respectively, in connection with the liquidation of the Other Clients, each of the Other Clients made an in-kind distribution of the reported securities to their partners. The distribution was consistent with the Other Clients' respective governing documents and was made on a pro rata basis to all partners in each Other Client. No consideration was received by the Reporting Persons in connection with such distribution. F3 · ownership.nature: On each of November 29, 2022 and November 30, 2022, respectively, in connection with the liquidation of the Other Clients, each of the Other Clients made an in-kind distribution of the reported securities to their partners. The distribution was consistent with the Other Clients' respective governing documents and was made on a pro rata basis to all partners in each Other Client. No consideration was received by the Reporting Persons in connection with such distribution. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2020 Filed Jul 28, 2020 13:51 UTC | PURE CYCLE CORP PCYO · Entity 6069 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value 1/3 of $0.01 per share | 605 | $8.74 | $5,287.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000919574-20-004696 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Plaisance SPV I, LLC · CIK 0001791049 · 10% owner Plaisance Capital LLC · CIK 0001761269 · 10% owner Kozlowski Daniel R · CIK 0001791057 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,738,778 F1 · ownership.direct: The reported securities are directly owned by Plaisance SPV I, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (the "Fund"). The reported securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by Plaisance Capital, LLC, as the investment manager of the Fund. The reported securities may also be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by Daniel Kozlowski as Managing Member of Plaisance Capital, LLC. Each of Plaisance Capital, LLC and Daniel Kozlowski disclaim beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that either of them are the beneficial owners of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 28, 2020 13:51 UTC | PURE CYCLE CORP PCYO · Entity 6069 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value 1/3 of $0.01 per share | 21,000 | $8.81 | $185,010.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000919574-20-004696 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plaisance SPV I, LLC · CIK 0001791049 · 10% owner Plaisance Capital LLC · CIK 0001761269 · 10% owner Kozlowski Daniel R · CIK 0001791057 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,738,173 F1 · ownership.direct: The reported securities are directly owned by Plaisance SPV I, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (the "Fund"). The reported securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by Plaisance Capital, LLC, as the investment manager of the Fund. The reported securities may also be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by Daniel Kozlowski as Managing Member of Plaisance Capital, LLC. Each of Plaisance Capital, LLC and Daniel Kozlowski disclaim beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that either of them are the beneficial owners of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2020 Filed Apr 6, 2020 20:16 UTC | PURE CYCLE CORP PCYO · Entity 6069 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value 1/3 of $0.01 per share | 20,000 | $8.44 | $168,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000919574-20-002751 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plaisance SPV I, LLC · CIK 0001791049 · 10% owner Plaisance Capital LLC · CIK 0001761269 · 10% owner Kozlowski Daniel R · CIK 0001791057 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,717,173 F1 · ownership.direct: The reported securities are directly owned by Plaisance SPV I, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (the "Fund"). The reported securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by Plaisance Capital, LLC, as the investment manager of the Fund. The reported securities may also be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by Daniel Kozlowski as Managing Member of Plaisance Capital, LLC. Each of Plaisance Capital, LLC and Daniel Kozlowski disclaim beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that either of them are the beneficial owners of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 13:52 UTC | PURE CYCLE CORP PCYO · Entity 6069 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value 1/3 of $0.01 per share | 8,076 | $7.91 | $63,881.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000919574-20-002509 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Plaisance SPV I, LLC · CIK 0001791049 · 10% owner Plaisance Capital LLC · CIK 0001761269 · 10% owner Kozlowski Daniel R · CIK 0001791057 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,697,173 F1 · ownership.direct: The reported securities are directly owned by Plaisance SPV I, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (the "Fund"). The reported securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by Plaisance Capital, LLC, as the investment manager of the Fund. The reported securities may also be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by Daniel Kozlowski as Managing Member of Plaisance Capital, LLC. Each of Plaisance Capital, LLC and Daniel Kozlowski disclaim beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that either of them are the beneficial owners of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 13:52 UTC | PURE CYCLE CORP PCYO · Entity 6069 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value 1/3 of $0.01 per share | 5,000 | $7.77 | $38,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000919574-20-002509 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plaisance SPV I, LLC · CIK 0001791049 · 10% owner Plaisance Capital LLC · CIK 0001761269 · 10% owner Kozlowski Daniel R · CIK 0001791057 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,689,097 F1 · ownership.direct: The reported securities are directly owned by Plaisance SPV I, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (the "Fund"). The reported securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by Plaisance Capital, LLC, as the investment manager of the Fund. The reported securities may also be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by Daniel Kozlowski as Managing Member of Plaisance Capital, LLC. Each of Plaisance Capital, LLC and Daniel Kozlowski disclaim beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that either of them are the beneficial owners of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.