Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brookfield Oaktree Holdings, LLCOAK · Entity 8960 | Director · Principal | November 16, 2016 | November 18, 2016 |
| Townsquare Media, Inc.TSQ · Entity 6737 | Director | January 14, 2026 | January 16, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Brookfield Oaktree Holdings, LLC
Report date November 16, 2016 · Filed November 18, 2016
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 100,181 |
Ending reported balance
After 2016-11-17 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2016-11-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 25,000 · Balance 125,181 F1: In furtherance of a charitable contribution (the "Charitable Contribution"), the Reporting Person exchanged 25,000 limited partnership units ("OCGH Units") of Oaktree Capital Group Holdings, L.P. ("OCGH") for 25,000 Class A Units ("Class A Units") of the Issuer pursuant to an exchange agreement, as further described in footnotes 2 and 3 below. F2: Each OCGH Unit represents a limited partnership interest in OCGH. Pursuant to an exchange agreement and subject to certain restriction, including the approval of the exchange by the Issuer's board of directors, each holder of OCGH Units may exchange, or may be required to exchange, if approved by the Issuer's board of directors, his or her OCGH Units for, at the option of the Issuer's board of directors, Class A units on a one-for-one basis, an equivalent amount of cash based on then-prevailing market prices, other considerations of equal value or any combination of the foregoing, with adjustments, as applicable, to account for the disproportionate sharing among certain OCGH unitholders of the historical incentive income of certain of the Issuer's closed-end funds that held their final closing before the Issuer's May 2007 restructuring. (Continued in footnote 3) F3: The adjustment will be made pursuant to the OCGH limited partnership agreement to account for the fact that as a result of the May 2007 restructuring, the interest of certain OCGH unitholders in historical incentive income are disproportionately larger or smaller than their pro rata interest in the Issuer's business, depending on when the unitholder's interest in the Issuer's business was acquired. Row 2 · 2016-11-17 · Gift · Disposed 25,000 · Balance 100,181 |
| OCGH UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,672,328 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-16 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2016-11-16 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 25,000 · Balance 1,672,328 F1: In furtherance of a charitable contribution (the "Charitable Contribution"), the Reporting Person exchanged 25,000 limited partnership units ("OCGH Units") of Oaktree Capital Group Holdings, L.P. ("OCGH") for 25,000 Class A Units ("Class A Units") of the Issuer pursuant to an exchange agreement, as further described in footnotes 2 and 3 below. F2: Each OCGH Unit represents a limited partnership interest in OCGH. Pursuant to an exchange agreement and subject to certain restriction, including the approval of the exchange by the Issuer's board of directors, each holder of OCGH Units may exchange, or may be required to exchange, if approved by the Issuer's board of directors, his or her OCGH Units for, at the option of the Issuer's board of directors, Class A units on a one-for-one basis, an equivalent amount of cash based on then-prevailing market prices, other considerations of equal value or any combination of the foregoing, with adjustments, as applicable, to account for the disproportionate sharing among certain OCGH unitholders of the historical incentive income of certain of the Issuer's closed-end funds that held their final closing before the Issuer's May 2007 restructuring. (Continued in footnote 3) F3: The adjustment will be made pursuant to the OCGH limited partnership agreement to account for the fact that as a result of the May 2007 restructuring, the interest of certain OCGH unitholders in historical incentive income are disproportionately larger or smaller than their pro rata interest in the Issuer's business, depending on when the unitholder's interest in the Issuer's business was acquired. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: In furtherance of a charitable contribution (the "Charitable Contribution"), the Reporting Person exchanged 25,000 limited partnership units ("OCGH Units") of Oaktree Capital Group Holdings, L.P. ("OCGH") for 25,000 Class A Units ("Class A Units") of the Issuer pursuant to an exchange agreement, as further described in footnotes 2 and 3 below.
F2: Each OCGH Unit represents a limited partnership interest in OCGH. Pursuant to an exchange agreement and subject to certain restriction, including the approval of the exchange by the Issuer's board of directors, each holder of OCGH Units may exchange, or may be required to exchange, if approved by the Issuer's board of directors, his or her OCGH Units for, at the option of the Issuer's board of directors, Class A units on a one-for-one basis, an equivalent amount of cash based on then-prevailing market prices, other considerations of equal value or any combination of the foregoing, with adjustments, as applicable, to account for the disproportionate sharing among certain OCGH unitholders of the historical incentive income of certain of the Issuer's closed-end funds that held their final closing before the Issuer's May 2007 restructuring. (Continued in footnote 3)
F3: The adjustment will be made pursuant to the OCGH limited partnership agreement to account for the fact that as a result of the May 2007 restructuring, the interest of certain OCGH unitholders in historical incentive income are disproportionately larger or smaller than their pro rata interest in the Issuer's business, depending on when the unitholder's interest in the Issuer's business was acquired.
Townsquare Media, Inc.
Report date January 14, 2026 · Filed January 16, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 232,648 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-14 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-14 · Grant · Acquired 24,030 · Balance 232,648 F1: The shares reported herein represent a grant of restricted stock made to the Reporting Person in respect of his services on the Company's Board of Directors. This award of restricted stock vests with respect to 100% of the shares on the first anniversary of the grant. F2: Includes 208,618 shares of Class A common stock that are not subject to vesting or transfer restrictions. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares reported herein represent a grant of restricted stock made to the Reporting Person in respect of his services on the Company's Board of Directors. This award of restricted stock vests with respect to 100% of the shares on the first anniversary of the grant.
F2: Includes 208,618 shares of Class A common stock that are not subject to vesting or transfer restrictions.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
AdvancePierre Foods Holdings, Inc.
Report date June 07, 2017 · Filed June 07, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-06-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-06-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-06-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,984 · Balance 0 F1: Upon the closing of the merger (the "Merger") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of April 25, 2017, by and among AdvancePierre Foods Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Tyson Foods, Inc. and DVB Merger Sub, Inc., each outstanding share of Issuer common stock ("Common Stock") was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment of $40.25 per share (the "Merger Consideration"), and each outstanding Issuer restricted stock unit was converted into the right to receive an amount of cash equal to the Merger Consideration. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Upon the closing of the merger (the "Merger") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of April 25, 2017, by and among AdvancePierre Foods Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Tyson Foods, Inc. and DVB Merger Sub, Inc., each outstanding share of Issuer common stock ("Common Stock") was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment of $40.25 per share (the "Merger Consideration"), and each outstanding Issuer restricted stock unit was converted into the right to receive an amount of cash equal to the Merger Consideration.
REGAL ENTERTAINMENT GROUP
Report date February 28, 2018 · Filed February 28, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-02-28. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-02-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-02-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 161,033 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated December 5, 2017, by and among Regal Entertainment Group ("Regal"), Cineworld Group plc ("Cineworld"), Crown Intermediate Holdco, Inc. and Crown Merger Sub, Inc., each outstanding share of Regal's Class A and Class B common stock was converted into the right to receive $23.00 per share in cash (the "Merger Consideration"), without interest and subject to any applicable tax withholding, upon the closing of Cineworld's acquisition of Regal on February 28, 2018. In addition, each outstanding unvested share of Regal's restricted stock became fully vested and was canceled at the effective time of the merger and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration. As a result of the merger, the reporting person no longer beneficially owns, directly or indirectly, any shares of Regal's common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated December 5, 2017, by and among Regal Entertainment Group ("Regal"), Cineworld Group plc ("Cineworld"), Crown Intermediate Holdco, Inc. and Crown Merger Sub, Inc., each outstanding share of Regal's Class A and Class B common stock was converted into the right to receive $23.00 per share in cash (the "Merger Consideration"), without interest and subject to any applicable tax withholding, upon the closing of Cineworld's acquisition of Regal on February 28, 2018. In addition, each outstanding unvested share of Regal's restricted stock became fully vested and was canceled at the effective time of the merger and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration. As a result of the merger, the reporting person no longer beneficially owns, directly or indirectly, any shares of Regal's common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 14, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 16:30 UTC | Townsquare Media, Inc. TSQ · Entity 6737 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 24,030 | $5.41 | $130,002.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001499832-26-000006 · wk-form4_1768599052.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAPLAN STEPHEN A · CIK 0001142409 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 232,648 F1 · security: The shares reported herein represent a grant of restricted stock made to the Reporting Person in respect of his services on the Company's Board of Directors. This award of restricted stock vests with respect to 100% of the shares on the first anniversary of the grant. F2 · balance_after: Includes 208,618 shares of Class A common stock that are not subject to vesting or transfer restrictions. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2025 Filed Aug 26, 2025 16:12 UTC | Townsquare Media, Inc. TSQ · Entity 6737 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $6.92 | $69,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001142409-25-000006 · wk-form4_1756239169.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAPLAN STEPHEN A · CIK 0001142409 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,618 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.91 to $6.92. The Reporting Person undertakes, upon request by the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: Includes 194,317 shares of Class A common stock that are not subject to vesting or transfer restrictions. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2025 Filed Aug 13, 2025 16:05 UTC | Townsquare Media, Inc. TSQ · Entity 6737 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 46,509 | $6.77 | $314,865.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001142409-25-000004 · wk-form4_1755115504.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAPLAN STEPHEN A · CIK 0001142409 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,618 F1 · security: The shares reported herein represent a grant of restricted stock made to the Reporting Person in respect of his services on the Company's Board of Directors. This award of restricted stock vests with respect to 100% of the shares on the first anniversary of the grant. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.69 to $6.80. The Reporting Person undertakes, upon request by the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F3 · balance_after: Includes 184,317 shares of Class A common stock that are not subject to vesting or transfer restrictions. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 8, 2025 16:22 UTC | Townsquare Media, Inc. TSQ · Entity 6737 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 14,301 | $9.09 | $129,996.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001499832-25-000006 · wk-form4_1736371319.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAPLAN STEPHEN A · CIK 0001142409 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,109 F1 · security: The shares reported herein represent a grant of restricted stock made to the Reporting Person in respect of his services on the Company's Board of Directors. This award of restricted stock vests with respect to 100% of the shares on the first anniversary of the grant. F2 · balance_after: Includes 125,427 shares of Class A common stock that are not subject to vesting or transfer restrictions. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2024 Filed Sep 24, 2024 16:55 UTC | Townsquare Media, Inc. TSQ · Entity 6737 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 50,000 | $10.41 | $520,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001499832-24-000118 · wk-form4_1727211348.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAPLAN STEPHEN A · CIK 0001142409 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,808 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.16 to $10.50. The Reporting Person undertakes, upon request by the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: Includes 125,427 shares of Class A common stock that are not subject to vesting or transfer restrictions. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2024 Filed Jan 19, 2024 16:38 UTC | Townsquare Media, Inc. TSQ · Entity 6737 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 12,381 | $10.50 | $130,000.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001499832-24-000017 · wk-form4_1705700324.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAPLAN STEPHEN A · CIK 0001142409 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,808 F1 · security: The shares reported herein represent a grant of restricted stock made to the Reporting Person in respect of his services on the Company's Board of Directors. This award of restricted stock vests with respect to 100% of the shares on the first anniversary of the grant. F2 · balance_after: Includes 75,427 shares of Class A common stock that are not subject to vesting or transfer restrictions. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2023 Filed Jan 20, 2023 17:09 UTC | Townsquare Media, Inc. TSQ · Entity 6737 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 17,219 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001499832-23-000022 · wf-form4_167425253036832.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAPLAN STEPHEN A · CIK 0001142409 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,427 F1 · security: The shares reported herein represent a grant of restricted stock made to the Reporting Person in respect of his services on the Company's Board of Directors. This award of restricted stock vests with respect to 100% of the shares on the first anniversary of the grant. F2 · balance_after: Includes 49,917 shares of Class A common stock that are not subject to vesting or transfer restrictions. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 17:20 UTC | Townsquare Media, Inc. TSQ · Entity 6737 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 8,291 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001499832-22-000013 · wf-form4_164505001361437.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAPLAN STEPHEN A · CIK 0001142409 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,208 F1 · security: The shares reported herein represent a grant of restricted stock made to the Reporting Person in respect of his services on the Company's Board of Directors. This award of restricted stock vests with respect to 100% of the shares on the first anniversary of the grant. F2 · balance_after: Includes 49,917 shares of Class A common stock that are not subject to vesting or transfer restrictions. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2020 Filed Dec 23, 2020 16:44 UTC | Townsquare Media, Inc. TSQ · Entity 6737 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 15,220 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001499832-20-000108 · wf-form4_160875982034454.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAPLAN STEPHEN A · CIK 0001142409 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,917 F1 · security: The shares reported herein represent a grant of restricted stock made to the Reporting Person in respect of his services on the Company's Board of Directors. This award of restricted stock vests with respect to 100% of the shares on the first anniversary of the grant. F2 · balance_after: Includes 34,697 shares of Class A common stock that are not subject to vesting or transfer restrictions. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 17:21 UTC | Townsquare Media, Inc. TSQ · Entity 6737 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 12,562 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001142409-19-000002 · wf-form4_157428845408129.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAPLAN STEPHEN A · CIK 0001142409 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,697 F1 · security: The shares reported herein represent a grant of restricted stock made to the Reporting Person in respect of his services on the Company's Board of Directors. This award of restricted stock vests with respect to 100% of the shares on the first anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 07:17 UTC | Townsquare Media, Inc. TSQ · Entity 6737 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $6.40 | $63,986.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001499832-18-000126 · wf-form4_154211144228643.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAPLAN STEPHEN A · CIK 0001142409 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,135 Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2018 Filed Aug 20, 2018 16:36 UTC | Townsquare Media, Inc. TSQ · Entity 6737 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 12,135 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001499832-18-000096 · wf-form4_153479734898509.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAPLAN STEPHEN A · CIK 0001142409 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,135 F1 · security: The shares reported herein represent a grant of restricted stock made to the Reporting Person in respect of his services on the Company's Board of Directors. This award of restricted stock vests with respect to 100% of the shares on the first anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 13:38 UTC | REGAL ENTERTAINMENT GROUP RGC · Entity 121239 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock | 161,033 | $23.00 | $3,703,759.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-18-000438 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAPLAN STEPHEN A · CIK 0001142409 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated December 5, 2017, by and among Regal Entertainment Group ("Regal"), Cineworld Group plc ("Cineworld"), Crown Intermediate Holdco, Inc. and Crown Merger Sub, Inc., each outstanding share of Regal's Class A and Class B common stock was converted into the right to receive $23.00 per share in cash (the "Merger Consideration"), without interest and subject to any applicable tax withholding, upon the closing of Cineworld's acquisition of Regal on February 28, 2018. In addition, each outstanding unvested share of Regal's restricted stock became fully vested and was canceled at the effective time of the merger and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration. As a result of the merger, the reporting person no longer beneficially owns, directly or indirectly, any shares of Regal's common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2018 Filed Jan 12, 2018 17:30 UTC | REGAL ENTERTAINMENT GROUP RGC · Entity 121239 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 5,461 | $22.89 | $125,002.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-18-000138 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAPLAN STEPHEN A · CIK 0001142409 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,033 Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2017 Filed Aug 28, 2017 13:27 UTC | REGAL ENTERTAINMENT GROUP RGC · Entity 121239 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $14.87 | $148,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-17-001387 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAPLAN STEPHEN A · CIK 0001142409 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,572 Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2017 Filed Jun 7, 2017 18:00 UTC | AdvancePierre Foods Holdings, Inc. APFH · Entity 175379 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,984 | $40.25 | $120,106.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-038391 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAPLAN STEPHEN A · CIK 0001142409 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Upon the closing of the merger (the "Merger") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of April 25, 2017, by and among AdvancePierre Foods Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Tyson Foods, Inc. and DVB Merger Sub, Inc., each outstanding share of Issuer common stock ("Common Stock") was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment of $40.25 per share (the "Merger Consideration"), and each outstanding Issuer restricted stock unit was converted into the right to receive an amount of cash equal to the Merger Consideration. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 16:17 UTC | AdvancePierre Foods Holdings, Inc. APFH · Entity 175379 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,984 | $40.22 | $120,016.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-035340 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAPLAN STEPHEN A · CIK 0001142409 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,984 F1 · security: Annual grant of AdvancePierre Foods Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") restricted stock units made pursuant to the Company's Independent Director Compensation Policy (filed as Exhibit 10.1 to the Company's Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the quarter ended October 1, 2016, filed with the SEC on October 9, 2016) made in connection with the election or reelection of such director at the Company's 2017 annual meeting of stockholders. F2 · security: Award of restricted stock units under the AdvancePierre Foods Holdings, Inc. 2009 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, which vest 1/3 per year over 3 years. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2017 Filed Jan 13, 2017 17:33 UTC | REGAL ENTERTAINMENT GROUP RGC · Entity 121239 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,977 | $22.10 | $109,991.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-17-000160 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAPLAN STEPHEN A · CIK 0001142409 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,572 Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2016 Filed Nov 18, 2016 20:35 UTC | Brookfield Oaktree Holdings, LLC OAK · Entity 8960 | GiftClass A Units | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-033980 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KAPLAN STEPHEN A · CIK 0001142409 · Director · Principal 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,181 Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2016 Filed Nov 18, 2016 20:35 UTC | Brookfield Oaktree Holdings, LLC OAK · Entity 8960 | Exercise / conversionOCGH Units · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-033980 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 KAPLAN STEPHEN A · CIK 0001142409 · Director · Principal 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,672,328 Underlying: Class A Units · 75,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: In furtherance of a charitable contribution (the "Charitable Contribution"), the Reporting Person exchanged 25,000 limited partnership units ("OCGH Units") of Oaktree Capital Group Holdings, L.P. ("OCGH") for 25,000 Class A Units ("Class A Units") of the Issuer pursuant to an exchange agreement, as further described in footnotes 2 and 3 below. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each OCGH Unit represents a limited partnership interest in OCGH. Pursuant to an exchange agreement and subject to certain restriction, including the approval of the exchange by the Issuer's board of directors, each holder of OCGH Units may exchange, or may be required to exchange, if approved by the Issuer's board of directors, his or her OCGH Units for, at the option of the Issuer's board of directors, Class A units on a one-for-one basis, an equivalent amount of cash based on then-prevailing market prices, other considerations of equal value or any combination of the foregoing, with adjustments, as applicable, to account for the disproportionate sharing among certain OCGH unitholders of the historical incentive income of certain of the Issuer's closed-end funds that held their final closing before the Issuer's May 2007 restructuring. (Continued in footnote 3) F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The adjustment will be made pursuant to the OCGH limited partnership agreement to account for the fact that as a result of the May 2007 restructuring, the interest of certain OCGH unitholders in historical incentive income are disproportionately larger or smaller than their pro rata interest in the Issuer's business, depending on when the unitholder's interest in the Issuer's business was acquired. F1 · kind: In furtherance of a charitable contribution (the "Charitable Contribution"), the Reporting Person exchanged 25,000 limited partnership units ("OCGH Units") of Oaktree Capital Group Holdings, L.P. ("OCGH") for 25,000 Class A Units ("Class A Units") of the Issuer pursuant to an exchange agreement, as further described in footnotes 2 and 3 below. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each OCGH Unit represents a limited partnership interest in OCGH. Pursuant to an exchange agreement and subject to certain restriction, including the approval of the exchange by the Issuer's board of directors, each holder of OCGH Units may exchange, or may be required to exchange, if approved by the Issuer's board of directors, his or her OCGH Units for, at the option of the Issuer's board of directors, Class A units on a one-for-one basis, an equivalent amount of cash based on then-prevailing market prices, other considerations of equal value or any combination of the foregoing, with adjustments, as applicable, to account for the disproportionate sharing among certain OCGH unitholders of the historical incentive income of certain of the Issuer's closed-end funds that held their final closing before the Issuer's May 2007 restructuring. (Continued in footnote 3) F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The adjustment will be made pursuant to the OCGH limited partnership agreement to account for the fact that as a result of the May 2007 restructuring, the interest of certain OCGH unitholders in historical incentive income are disproportionately larger or smaller than their pro rata interest in the Issuer's business, depending on when the unitholder's interest in the Issuer's business was acquired. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each OCGH Unit represents a limited partnership interest in OCGH. Pursuant to an exchange agreement and subject to certain restriction, including the approval of the exchange by the Issuer's board of directors, each holder of OCGH Units may exchange, or may be required to exchange, if approved by the Issuer's board of directors, his or her OCGH Units for, at the option of the Issuer's board of directors, Class A units on a one-for-one basis, an equivalent amount of cash based on then-prevailing market prices, other considerations of equal value or any combination of the foregoing, with adjustments, as applicable, to account for the disproportionate sharing among certain OCGH unitholders of the historical incentive income of certain of the Issuer's closed-end funds that held their final closing before the Issuer's May 2007 restructuring. (Continued in footnote 3) F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The adjustment will be made pursuant to the OCGH limited partnership agreement to account for the fact that as a result of the May 2007 restructuring, the interest of certain OCGH unitholders in historical incentive income are disproportionately larger or smaller than their pro rata interest in the Issuer's business, depending on when the unitholder's interest in the Issuer's business was acquired. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2016 Filed Nov 18, 2016 20:35 UTC | Brookfield Oaktree Holdings, LLC OAK · Entity 8960 | Exercise / conversionClass A Units | 25,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-033980 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAPLAN STEPHEN A · CIK 0001142409 · Director · Principal 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,181 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: In furtherance of a charitable contribution (the "Charitable Contribution"), the Reporting Person exchanged 25,000 limited partnership units ("OCGH Units") of Oaktree Capital Group Holdings, L.P. ("OCGH") for 25,000 Class A Units ("Class A Units") of the Issuer pursuant to an exchange agreement, as further described in footnotes 2 and 3 below. F1 · price: In furtherance of a charitable contribution (the "Charitable Contribution"), the Reporting Person exchanged 25,000 limited partnership units ("OCGH Units") of Oaktree Capital Group Holdings, L.P. ("OCGH") for 25,000 Class A Units ("Class A Units") of the Issuer pursuant to an exchange agreement, as further described in footnotes 2 and 3 below. F2 · price: Each OCGH Unit represents a limited partnership interest in OCGH. Pursuant to an exchange agreement and subject to certain restriction, including the approval of the exchange by the Issuer's board of directors, each holder of OCGH Units may exchange, or may be required to exchange, if approved by the Issuer's board of directors, his or her OCGH Units for, at the option of the Issuer's board of directors, Class A units on a one-for-one basis, an equivalent amount of cash based on then-prevailing market prices, other considerations of equal value or any combination of the foregoing, with adjustments, as applicable, to account for the disproportionate sharing among certain OCGH unitholders of the historical incentive income of certain of the Issuer's closed-end funds that held their final closing before the Issuer's May 2007 restructuring. (Continued in footnote 3) F3 · price: The adjustment will be made pursuant to the OCGH limited partnership agreement to account for the fact that as a result of the May 2007 restructuring, the interest of certain OCGH unitholders in historical incentive income are disproportionately larger or smaller than their pro rata interest in the Issuer's business, depending on when the unitholder's interest in the Issuer's business was acquired. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.