Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitesse Energy, Inc.VTS · Entity 5178 | VP - SEC and Financial Rprtng | January 14, 2026 | January 16, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Vitesse Energy, Inc.
Report date January 14, 2026 · Filed January 16, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 64,914 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-14 · Sale · Disposed 4,497 · Balance 64,914 F1: The reporting person sold these shares under an established 10b5-1 plan for the purpose of satisfying tax owing related to the vesting of restricted stock units. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is an average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.010 to $20.284, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Vitesse Energy, Inc., any security holder of Vitesse Energy, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to the Form 4. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person sold these shares under an established 10b5-1 plan for the purpose of satisfying tax owing related to the vesting of restricted stock units.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is an average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.010 to $20.284, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Vitesse Energy, Inc., any security holder of Vitesse Energy, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to the Form 4.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 14, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 21:10 UTC | Vitesse Energy, Inc. VTS · Entity 5178 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,497 | $20.14 | $90,560.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001545386-26-000009 · wk-form4_1768597840.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SABOL MICHAEL · CIK 0001545386 · VP - SEC and Financial Rprtng 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,914 F1 · shares: The reporting person sold these shares under an established 10b5-1 plan for the purpose of satisfying tax owing related to the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.010 to $20.284, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Vitesse Energy, Inc., any security holder of Vitesse Energy, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to the Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2026 Filed Jan 14, 2026 21:35 UTC | Vitesse Energy, Inc. VTS · Entity 5178 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001545386-26-000005 · wk-form4_1768426499.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SABOL MICHAEL · CIK 0001545386 · VP - SEC and Financial Rprtng 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,411 F1 · shares: Represents unvested restricted stock units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The restricted stock units vest in equal installments on January 13, 2027, January 13, 2028 and January 13, 2029, respectively, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Registrant. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2025 Filed Jan 16, 2025 01:37 UTC | Vitesse Energy, Inc. VTS · Entity 5178 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,714 | $26.70 | $179,232.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944558-25-000012 · wk-form4_1736991469.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SABOL MICHAEL · CIK 0001545386 · VP - SEC and Financial Rprtng 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,411 F1 · shares: The reporting person sold these shares under an established 10b5-1 plan for the purpose of satisfying tax owing related to the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.58 to $26.89, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Vitesse Energy, Inc., any security holder of Vitesse Energy, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to the Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2025 Filed Jan 14, 2025 22:10 UTC | Vitesse Energy, Inc. VTS · Entity 5178 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944558-25-000008 · wk-form4_1736892613.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SABOL MICHAEL · CIK 0001545386 · VP - SEC and Financial Rprtng 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,125 F1 · shares: Represents unvested restricted stock units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The restricted stock units vest in equal installments on January 13, 2026, January 13, 2027 and January 13, 2028, respectively, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Registrant. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2024 Filed May 1, 2024 22:52 UTC | Vitesse Energy, Inc. VTS · Entity 5178 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944558-24-000046 · wk-form4_1714603918.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SABOL MICHAEL · CIK 0001545386 · VP - SEC and Financial Rprtng 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,125 F1 · shares: Represents unvested restricted stock units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The restricted stock units vest in equal installments on January 13, 2025, January 13, 2026 and January 13, 2027, respectively, subject to the Reporting Persons continued employment with the Registrant. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2023 Filed Jan 18, 2023 02:35 UTC | Vitesse Energy, Inc. VTS · Entity 5178 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-001931 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SABOL MICHAEL · CIK 0001545386 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,125 F2 · shares: Represents unvested restricted stock units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The restricted stock units will vest, subject to continued employment through such date, one-half on January 13, 2025, one-quarter on January 13, 2026 and one-quarter on January 13, 2027. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2023 Filed Jan 18, 2023 02:35 UTC | Vitesse Energy, Inc. VTS · Entity 5178 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,125 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-001931 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SABOL MICHAEL · CIK 0001545386 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,125 F1 · price: These securities were received in exchange for 25,000 Vitesse Energy, LLC management incentive units in connection with the merger of Vitesse Energy, LLC with VE MergerSub LLC, a wholly owned subsidiary of Vitesse Energy, Inc. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.