TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

FLATT DEAN M

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
69219
SEC CIK
0001474732

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
CURTISS WRIGHT CORPCW · Entity 3243DirectorJanuary 20, 2026January 20, 2026
DUCOMMUN INC /DE/DCO · Entity 4321DirectorMay 14, 2024May 15, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

CURTISS WRIGHT CORP

Report date January 20, 2026 · Filed January 20, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect12,647 Reported balance After 2026-01-20 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-01-20 · Grant · Acquired 218 · Balance 12,647

F1: Shares were acquired through the Corporation's 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan whereby non-employee directors may elect to defer their compensation, including their annual restricted stock award, and/or receive their annual retainer and meeting fees in the form of stock to a later date.

F2: This amount reflects shares that were earned in 2024, but receipt was deferred to January 15, 2026. Share total represents 20% of the annual restricted stock award, annual retainer, and meeting fees elected to be received in stock as the Reporting Person elected to receive such stock in five equal annual installments beginning January 15, 2026. The number of shares acquired for the annual restricted stock award is calculated based on the value of the award divided by the closing price for the Issuer's common stock as reported by the New York Stock Exchange on the date the Board initially approved the award. The number of shares acquired for the annual retainer and meeting fees is calculated by taking the amount of the Reporting Person's earned fees and dividing that amount by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the date such meeting fees were earned. The number of shares is rounded up to the nearest whole share and included dividend credits earned on outstanding awards.

F3: Price is based on the closing market price for the Issuer's securities on the New York Stock Exchange as of January 15, 2026. The date recipient elected to receive his shares.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares were acquired through the Corporation's 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan whereby non-employee directors may elect to defer their compensation, including their annual restricted stock award, and/or receive their annual retainer and meeting fees in the form of stock to a later date.

F2: This amount reflects shares that were earned in 2024, but receipt was deferred to January 15, 2026. Share total represents 20% of the annual restricted stock award, annual retainer, and meeting fees elected to be received in stock as the Reporting Person elected to receive such stock in five equal annual installments beginning January 15, 2026. The number of shares acquired for the annual restricted stock award is calculated based on the value of the award divided by the closing price for the Issuer's common stock as reported by the New York Stock Exchange on the date the Board initially approved the award. The number of shares acquired for the annual retainer and meeting fees is calculated by taking the amount of the Reporting Person's earned fees and dividing that amount by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the date such meeting fees were earned. The number of shares is rounded up to the nearest whole share and included dividend credits earned on outstanding awards.

F3: Price is based on the closing market price for the Issuer's securities on the New York Stock Exchange as of January 15, 2026. The date recipient elected to receive his shares.

DUCOMMUN INC /DE/

Report date May 14, 2024 · Filed May 15, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect41,440 Reported balance After 2024-05-14 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-05-14 · Grant · Acquired 2,400 · Balance 41,440

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 20, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 21:16 UTC CURTISS WRIGHT CORP CW · Entity 3243 GrantCommon Stock 218 $660.66 $144,023.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-002626 · wk-form4_1768943781.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FLATT DEAN M · CIK 0001474732 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,647

F1 · kind: Shares were acquired through the Corporation's 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan whereby non-employee directors may elect to defer their compensation, including their annual restricted stock award, and/or receive their annual retainer and meeting fees in the form of stock to a later date.

F2 · shares: This amount reflects shares that were earned in 2024, but receipt was deferred to January 15, 2026. Share total represents 20% of the annual restricted stock award, annual retainer, and meeting fees elected to be received in stock as the Reporting Person elected to receive such stock in five equal annual installments beginning January 15, 2026. The number of shares acquired for the annual restricted stock award is calculated based on the value of the award divided by the closing price for the Issuer's common stock as reported by the New York Stock Exchange on the date the Board initially approved the award. The number of shares acquired for the annual retainer and meeting fees is calculated by taking the amount of the Reporting Person's earned fees and dividing that amount by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the date such meeting fees were earned. The number of shares is rounded up to the nearest whole share and included dividend credits earned on outstanding awards.

F3 · price: Price is based on the closing market price for the Issuer's securities on the New York Stock Exchange as of January 15, 2026. The date recipient elected to receive his shares.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 13:08 UTC CURTISS WRIGHT CORP CW · Entity 3243 GrantCommon Stock 727 $572.38 $416,120.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-000783 · wk-form4_1767704921.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FLATT DEAN M · CIK 0001474732 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,429

F1 · kind: Shares were acquired through the Corporation's 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan whereby non-employee directors may elect to defer their compensation, including their annual restricted stock award, and/or receive their annual retainer and meeting fees in the form of stock to a later date.

F2 · shares: This amount reflects shares that were earned in 2018, 2019, 2020, and 2021, but receipt was deferred to January 2, 2026. Share total represents a percentage of the annual restricted stock award to be received in stock in each of those years as the Reporting Person elected to receive such stock in various equal annual installments beginning on various dates. The number of shares acquired for the annual restricted stock award is calculated based on the value of the award divided by the closing price for the Issuer's common stock as reported by the New York Stock Exchange on the date the Board initially approved the award. The number of shares is rounded up to the nearest whole share and included dividend credits earned on outstanding awards.

F3 · price: Price is based on the closing market price for the Issuer's securities on the New York Stock Exchange as of January 2, 2026. The date recipient elected to receive his shares.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2025 Filed Jun 4, 2025 20:16 UTC CURTISS WRIGHT CORP CW · Entity 3243 GrantCommon Stock 370 $446.79 $165,312.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-25-029325 · wk-form4_1749067979.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FLATT DEAN M · CIK 0001474732 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,702

F1 · kind: Shares were acquired through the Corporation's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan whereby non-employee directors may elect to defer their compensation, including their annual restricted stock award, and/or receive their annual retainer and meeting fees in the form of stock to a later date.

F2 · shares: This amount reflects shares that were earned in 2022 and 2023, but receipt was deferred to June 3, 2025. Share total represents 20% of the annual restricted stock award and meeting fees elected to be received in stock as the Reporting Person elected to receive such stock in five equal annual installments beginning June 3, 2025. The number of shares acquired for the annual restricted stock award is calculated based on the value of the award divided by the closing price for the Issuer's common stock as reported by the New York Stock Exchange on the date the Board initially approved the award. The number of shares acquired for the meeting fees is calculated by taking the amount of the Reporting Person's earned fees and dividing that amount by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the date such meeting fees were earned. The number of shares is rounded up to the nearest whole share and included dividend credits earned on outstanding awards.

F3 · price: Price is based on the closing market price for the Issuer's securities on the New York Stock Exchange as of June 3, 2025. The date recipient elected to receive his shares.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 14:18 UTC CURTISS WRIGHT CORP CW · Entity 3243 GrantCommon Stock 725 $351.35 $254,728.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-25-000136 · wk-form4_1735913911.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FLATT DEAN M · CIK 0001474732 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,332

F1 · kind: Shares were acquired through the Corporation's 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan whereby non-employee directors may elect to defer their compensation and/or receive their annual retainer and meeting fees in the form of stock at a later date.

F2 · shares: Number of shares is calculated by taking the amount of the Reporting Person's earned retainer and dividing that amount by the closing price of the Registrant's common stock on the date such retainer was earned.

F3 · price: Price is based on the closing market price for the securities on the New York Stock Exchange as of January 2, 2025. The date recipient elected to receive his shares.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 21:37 UTC DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 GrantCommon Stock 2,400 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-060622 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FLATT DEAN M · CIK 0001474732 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,440

Read SEC document
January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 18:36 UTC CURTISS WRIGHT CORP CW · Entity 3243 GrantCommon Stock 505 $222.36 $112,291.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-000387 · wk-form4_1704393371.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FLATT DEAN M · CIK 0001474732 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,607

F1 · kind: Shares were acquired through the Corporation's 2014 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors whereby non-employee directors may elect to defer their compensation and/or receive their annual retainer and meeting fees in the form of stock at a later date.

F2 · shares: Shares are calculated by taking the amount of the Reporting Person's earned retainer and dividing that amount by the closing price of the Registrant's common stock on the date such retainer was earned.

F3 · price: Price is based on the closing market price for the securities on the New York Stock Exchange as of January 2, 2024. The date recipient elected to receive his shares.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 21:07 UTC DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 GrantCommon Stock 3,400 $40.00 $136,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-031096 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FLATT DEAN M · CIK 0001474732 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,040

F1 · shares: The securities were purchased under a directed share program available to certain directors of the Issuer pursuant to that May 15, 2023 underwriting agreement entered into between the Issuer and Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC, Citigroup Global Markets Inc., RBC Capital Markets, LLC and B. Riley Securities, Inc.

Read SEC document
April 26, 2023 Filed Apr 28, 2023 21:59 UTC DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 GrantCommon Stock 2,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-026094 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FLATT DEAN M · CIK 0001474732 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,640

Read SEC document
January 11, 2023 Filed Jan 11, 2023 17:25 UTC CURTISS WRIGHT CORP CW · Entity 3243 GrantCommon Stock 276 $166.62 $45,987.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-000870 · wf-form4_167345790706265.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FLATT DEAN M · CIK 0001474732 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,102

F1 · shares: Shares are calculated by taking the amount of the Reporting Person's earned retainer and dividing that amount by the closing price of the Registrant's common stock on the date such retainer was earned.

F3 · price: Price is based on the closing market price for the securities on the New York Stock Exchange as of January 10, 2023. The date recipient elected to receive his shares.

F2 · acquired: Shares were acquired through the Corporation's 2014 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors whereby non-employee directors may elect to defer their compensation and/or receive their annual retainer and meeting fees in the form of stock at a later date.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 15:44 UTC CURTISS WRIGHT CORP CW · Entity 3243 GrantCommon Stock 332 $165.04 $54,793.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-000384 · wf-form4_167293348002838.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FLATT DEAN M · CIK 0001474732 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,826

F1 · shares: Number of shares calculated based on the value of the award at the time earned divided by the closing price for Issuer's common stock as reported by the New York Stock Exchange on the date the retainer and meeting fees were earned.

F3 · price: Price is based on the closing market price for the securities on the New York Stock Exchange as of January 3, 2023. The date reporting person elected to receive his shares.

F2 · acquired: Shares were acquired through the Corporation's 2014 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors whereby non-employee directors may elect to defer their compensation and/or receive their annual retainer and meeting fees in the form of stock at a later date.

Read SEC document
April 22, 2022 Filed Apr 25, 2022 23:38 UTC DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 GrantCommon Stock 1,800 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-025559 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FLATT DEAN M · CIK 0001474732 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,640

Read SEC document
January 12, 2022 Filed Jan 12, 2022 18:56 UTC CURTISS WRIGHT CORP CW · Entity 3243 GrantCommon Stock 275 $137.06 $37,691.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-000799 · wf-form4_164201377725589.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FLATT DEAN M · CIK 0001474732 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,494

F1 · kind: Shares were acquired through the Corporation's 2014 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors whereby non-employee directors may elect to defer their compensation and/or receive their annual retainer and meeting fees in the form of stock at a later date.

F2 · shares: Number of shares calculated based on the value of the award at the time earned divided by the closing price for Issuer's common stock as reported by the New York Stock Exchange on the date the retainer and meeting fees were earned.

F3 · price: Price is based on the closing market price for the securities on the New York Stock Exchange as of January 10, 2021. The date reporting person elected to receive his shares.

Read SEC document
January 05, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 21:59 UTC CURTISS WRIGHT CORP CW · Entity 3243 GrantCommon Stock 110 $140.77 $15,484.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-000337 · wf-form4_164141998001677.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FLATT DEAN M · CIK 0001474732 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,219

F1 · kind: Shares were acquired through the Corporation's 2014 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors whereby non-employee directors may elect to defer their compensation and/or receive their annual retainer and meeting fees in the form of stock at a later date.

F2 · shares: Number of shares calculated based on the value of the award at the time earned, divided by the closing price for Issuer's common stock as reported by the New York Stock Exchange for the date the retainer and meeting fees were earned.

F3 · price: Price is based on the closing market price for the securities on the New York Stock Exchange as of January 4, 2022. The date recipient elected to receive his shares.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 21:07 UTC DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 GrantCommon Stock 1,700 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-031750 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FLATT DEAN M · CIK 0001474732 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,840

Read SEC document
February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 17:50 UTC CURTISS WRIGHT CORP CW · Entity 3243 GrantCommon Stock 109 $113.59 $12,381.31
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-21-001663 · wf-form4_161289299341073.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FLATT DEAN M · CIK 0001474732 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,109

F1 · kind: Shares were acquired through the Corporation's 2014 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors whereby non-employee directors may elect to defer their compensation and/or receive their annual retainer and meeting fees in the form of stock at a later date.

F2 · shares: Number of shares calculated based on the value of the award divided by the closing price of $122.53 for Issuer's common stock as reported by the New York Stock Exchange on February 7, 2018, the date the Board initially approved the award.

F3 · price: Price is based on the closing market price for the securities on the New York Stock Exchange as of February 8, 2021. The date reporting person elected to receive shares.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2021 Filed Jan 8, 2021 15:37 UTC CURTISS WRIGHT CORP CW · Entity 3243 GrantCommon Stock 274 $111.32 $30,501.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-21-000282 · wf-form4_161012024867039.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FLATT DEAN M · CIK 0001474732 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,000

F1 · shares: Number of shares calculated based on the the closing price for Issuer's common stock as reported by the New York Stock Exchange on the date the retainer and meeting fees were earned.

F2 · price: Price is based on the closing market price for the securities on the New York Stock Exchange as of January 4, 2020. The date recipient elected to receive his shares.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2020 Filed May 8, 2020 20:47 UTC DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 GrantCommon Stock 2,440 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-027948 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FLATT DEAN M · CIK 0001474732 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,140

Read SEC document
March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 18:22 UTC DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $27.08 $27,080.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-019528 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FLATT DEAN M · CIK 0001474732 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,700

F1 · price: The acquired securities were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.99 to $27.12, inclusive. The price reported above represents the weighted average purchase price of the transactions. Upon request, the reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased and the price at which each transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
January 17, 2020 Filed Jan 21, 2020 19:18 UTC CURTISS WRIGHT CORP CW · Entity 3243 GrantCommon Stock 272 $143.73 $39,094.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-20-000429 · wf-form4_157963426566177.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FLATT DEAN M · CIK 0001474732 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,726

F1 · shares: Number of shares calculated based on the value of the award at the time earned divided by the closing price for Issuer's common stock as reported by the New York Stock Exchange on the date the retainer and meeting fees were earned.

F3 · price: Price is based on the closing market price for the securities on the New York Stock Exchange as of January 10, 2020. The date recipient elected to receive his shares.

F2 · acquired: Shares were acquired through the Corporation's 2014 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors whereby non-employee directors may elect to defer their compensation and/or receive their annual retainer and meeting fees in the form of stock at a later date.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2019 Filed May 1, 2019 22:37 UTC DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 GrantCommon Stock 2,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-026866 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FLATT DEAN M · CIK 0001474732 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,700

Read SEC document
May 02, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 22:55 UTC DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 GrantCommon Stock 2,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-027888 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FLATT DEAN M · CIK 0001474732 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,200

Read SEC document
May 04, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 23:24 UTC DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 GrantCommon Stock 2,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-030143 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FLATT DEAN M · CIK 0001474732 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,200

Read SEC document
May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 18:15 UTC Amendment DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 GrantCommon Stock 2,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-030248 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FLATT DEAN M · CIK 0001474732 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,200

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.