Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HOME BANCSHARES INCHOMB · Entity 3809 | Director | January 16, 2026 | January 20, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HOME BANCSHARES INC
Report date January 16, 2026 · Filed January 20, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock - Restricted StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-16 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-16 · Grant · Acquired 3,000 · Balance 6,000 F1: Restricted stock granted on January 19, 2024 will vest in 33 1/3% installments over three years beginning on the first anniversary of the award date. F2: Restricted Stock granted on January 17, 2025 will vest in 33 1/3% installments over three years beginning on the first anniversary of the award date. F3: Restricted Stock granted on January 16, 2026 will vest in 33 1/3% installments over three years beginning on the first anniversary of the award date. F4: The reporting person had 3,000 shares of restricted stock vest since the last filing. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 64,476 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-16 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 64,476 F4: The reporting person had 3,000 shares of restricted stock vest since the last filing. F5: Includes 1849.8594 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the last filing. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock granted on January 19, 2024 will vest in 33 1/3% installments over three years beginning on the first anniversary of the award date.
F2: Restricted Stock granted on January 17, 2025 will vest in 33 1/3% installments over three years beginning on the first anniversary of the award date.
F3: Restricted Stock granted on January 16, 2026 will vest in 33 1/3% installments over three years beginning on the first anniversary of the award date.
F4: The reporting person had 3,000 shares of restricted stock vest since the last filing.
F5: Includes 1849.8594 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the last filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 14:51 UTC | HOME BANCSHARES INC HOMB · Entity 3809 | GrantCommon Stock - Restricted Stock | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001842533-26-000002 · wk-form4_1768938670.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ross Larry W · CIK 0001842533 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 F1 · balance_after: Restricted stock granted on January 19, 2024 will vest in 33 1/3% installments over three years beginning on the first anniversary of the award date. F2 · balance_after: Restricted Stock granted on January 17, 2025 will vest in 33 1/3% installments over three years beginning on the first anniversary of the award date. F3 · balance_after: Restricted Stock granted on January 16, 2026 will vest in 33 1/3% installments over three years beginning on the first anniversary of the award date. F4 · balance_after: The reporting person had 3,000 shares of restricted stock vest since the last filing. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2025 Filed Jan 22, 2025 16:33 UTC | HOME BANCSHARES INC HOMB · Entity 3809 | GrantCommon Stock - Restricted Stock | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001331520-25-000039 · wk-form4_1737581595.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ross Larry W · CIK 0001842533 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 F1 · balance_after: Restricted Stock granted on January 20, 2023 will vest in 33 1/3% installments over three years beginning on the first anniversary of the award date. F2 · balance_after: Restricted stock granted on January 19, 2024 will vest in 33 1/3% installments over three years beginning on the first anniversary of the award date. F3 · balance_after: Restricted Stock granted on January 17, 2025 will vest in 33 1/3% installments over three years beginning on the first anniversary of the award date. F4 · balance_after: The reporting person had 3,000 shares of restricted stock vest since the last filing. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 15:47 UTC | HOME BANCSHARES INC HOMB · Entity 3809 | GiftCommon Stock | 100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001331520-24-000074 · wk-form4_1707511621.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ross Larry W · CIK 0001842533 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,626.1406 Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2024 Filed Jan 23, 2024 12:03 UTC | HOME BANCSHARES INC HOMB · Entity 3809 | GrantCommon Stock - Restricted Stock | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001331520-24-000056 · wk-form4_1706029400.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ross Larry W · CIK 0001842533 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 F1 · balance_after: The reporting person had 2,166 shares of restricted stock vest since the last filing. F2 · balance_after: Restricted stock granted on January 19, 2024 will vest in 33 1/3% installments over three years beginning on the first anniversary of the award date. F3 · balance_after: Restricted Stock granted on January 20, 2023 will vest in 33 1/3% installments over three years beginning on the first anniversary of the award date. F4 · balance_after: Restricted Stock granted on January 21, 2022 will vest in 33 1/3% installments over three years beginning on the first anniversary of the award date. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 17:40 UTC | HOME BANCSHARES INC HOMB · Entity 3809 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 Strike: $17.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-027101 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ross Larry W · CIK 0001842533 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500 shares Expires 2025-03-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is exercisable in five equal annual installments. The first installment became exercisable on March 17, 2016. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 17:40 UTC | HOME BANCSHARES INC HOMB · Entity 3809 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,500 | $17.18 | $25,770.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-027101 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ross Larry W · CIK 0001842533 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,681 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 222 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the last filing. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2023 Filed Jan 23, 2023 17:08 UTC | HOME BANCSHARES INC HOMB · Entity 3809 | GrantCommon Stock - Restricted Stock | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-004446 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ross Larry W · CIK 0001842533 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,166 F1 · balance_after: Restricted Stock granted on January 22, 2021 will vest in 33 1/3% installments over three years beginning on the first anniversary of the award date F2 · balance_after: Restricted Stock granted on January 21, 2022 will vest in 33 1/3% installments over three years beginning on the first anniversary of the award date. F3 · balance_after: Restricted Stock granted on January 20, 2023 will vest in 33 1/3% installments over three years beginning on the first anniversary of the award date. F4 · balance_after: The reporting person had 1,167 shares of restricted stock vest since the last filing. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2022 Filed Dec 15, 2022 18:00 UTC | HOME BANCSHARES INC HOMB · Entity 3809 | SaleCommon Stock | 376 | $25.36 | $9,535.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-061505 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ross Larry W · CIK 0001842533 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,792 F1 · shares: These shares were sold as part of a required minimum distribution on the reporting person's IRA account. F2 · balance_after: Includes 741.0259 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the last filing. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2022 Filed Dec 15, 2022 18:00 UTC | HOME BANCSHARES INC HOMB · Entity 3809 | SaleCommon Stock | 199 | $25.36 | $5,046.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-061505 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ross Larry W · CIK 0001842533 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,168 F1 · shares: These shares were sold as part of a required minimum distribution on the reporting person's IRA account. F2 · balance_after: Includes 741.0259 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the last filing. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2022 Filed May 13, 2022 13:50 UTC | HOME BANCSHARES INC HOMB · Entity 3809 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 Strike: $17.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-028801 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ross Larry W · CIK 0001842533 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2025-03-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is exercisable in five equal annual installments. The first installment becomes exercisable on March 17, 2016. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2022 Filed May 13, 2022 13:50 UTC | HOME BANCSHARES INC HOMB · Entity 3809 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,500 | $17.18 | $25,770.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-028801 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ross Larry W · CIK 0001842533 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,625.97 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 250.97 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the last filing. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2022 Filed Jan 25, 2022 14:21 UTC | HOME BANCSHARES INC HOMB · Entity 3809 | GrantCommon Stock - Restricted Stock | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-004733 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ross Larry W · CIK 0001842533 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,333 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted on January 21, 2022 will vest in 33 1/3% installments over three years beginning on the first anniversary of the award date. F2 · balance_after: Restricted Stock granted on January 22, 2021 will vest in 33 1/3% installments over three years beginning on the first anniversary of the award date F3 · balance_after: The reporting person had 167 shares of restricted stock vest since the last filing. Read SEC document |
| October 22, 2021 Filed Oct 26, 2021 09:13 UTC | HOME BANCSHARES INC HOMB · Entity 3809 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $17.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-061585 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ross Larry W · CIK 0001842533 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2025-03-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is exercisable in five equal annual installments. The first installment became exercisable on March 17, 2016. Read SEC document |
| October 22, 2021 Filed Oct 26, 2021 09:13 UTC | HOME BANCSHARES INC HOMB · Entity 3809 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,650 | $24.52 | $40,458.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-061585 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ross Larry W · CIK 0001842533 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,982 Read SEC document |
| October 22, 2021 Filed Oct 26, 2021 09:13 UTC | HOME BANCSHARES INC HOMB · Entity 3809 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,000 | $17.18 | $51,540.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-061585 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ross Larry W · CIK 0001842533 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,332 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2021 17:17 UTC | HOME BANCSHARES INC HOMB · Entity 3809 | GrantCommon Stock - Restricted Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-005450 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ross Larry W · CIK 0001842533 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted on January 22, 2021 will vest in 33 1/3% installments over three years beginning on the first anniversary of the award date Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.