Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nkarta, Inc.NKTX · Entity 6346 | President | January 15, 2026 | January 20, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Nkarta, Inc.
Report date January 15, 2026 · Filed January 20, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 167,727 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-15 · Sale · Disposed 5,649 · Balance 167,727 F1: Represents shares sold to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares sold to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 17:38 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,649 | $2.07 | $11,693.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-016862 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,727 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2026 Filed Jan 8, 2026 17:49 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 160,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-007897 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 160,000 shares Expires 2036-01-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is scheduled to vest and become exercisable in 48 equal monthly installments occurring on the completion of each successive month of the Reporting Person's service to the Issuer following January 14, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2026 Filed Jan 8, 2026 17:49 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | GrantCommon Stock | 80,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-007897 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,376 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") which vest in four equal annual installments beginning on January 14, 2027. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2025 Filed Jun 9, 2025 16:08 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 123,500 | $0.00 Strike: $1.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-083718 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 123,500 shares Expires 2035-06-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is scheduled to vest and become exercisable as to 40% of the shares subject to the grant on June 5, 2026. The remaining 60% of the shares subject to the grant is scheduled to vest and become exercisable on June 5, 2027. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 16:06 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 123,500 | $0.00 Strike: $2.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-002831 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 123,500 shares Expires 2035-01-02 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is scheduled to vest and become exercisable in 48 equal monthly installments occurring on the completion of each successive month of the Reporting Person's service to the Issuer following January 14, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 16:06 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | GrantCommon Stock | 62,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-002831 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,376 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") which vest in four equal annual installments beginning on January 14, 2026. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2024 Filed Jul 31, 2024 16:48 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 550,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-088663 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 550,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 550,000 shares Expires 2034-07-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is scheduled to vest and become exercisable as to 25% of the shares subject to the grant on July 29, 2025. The remaining portion of the option is scheduled to vest and become exercisable in 36 equal monthly installments occurring on the completion of each successive month of the Reporting Person's service to the Issuer following July 29, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 16:21 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | SaleCommon Stock | 526 | $4.85 | $2,551.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-039054 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,776 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,000 shares acquired under the Issuer's 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on May 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2023 Filed Jan 18, 2023 19:04 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,122 | $5.49 | $6,159.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-003854 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,302 F3 · shares: Represents shares sold to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of RSUs and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $5.49 to $5.65. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,836 shares acquired under the Issuer's 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on November 30, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2023 Filed Jan 18, 2023 19:04 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-003854 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires 2033-01-12 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is scheduled to vest and become exercisable in 48 equal monthly installments occurring on the completion of each successive month of the Reporting Person's service to the Issuer following January 14, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2023 Filed Jan 18, 2023 19:04 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | GrantCommon Stock | 37,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-003854 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,424 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") which vest in four equal annual installments beginning on January 14, 2024. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,836 shares acquired under the Issuer's 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on November 30, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 16:17 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,681 | $0.00 Strike: $3.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-028981 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,062 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,681 shares Expires 2029-09-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person at least 60 days prior to the trade date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options exercised were fully vested. Unvested options will vest and become exercisable ratably in monthly installments until fully vested on September 5, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 16:17 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,819 | $0.00 Strike: $3.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-028981 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,703 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,819 shares Expires 2029-09-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person at least 60 days prior to the trade date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options exercised were fully vested. Unvested options will vest and become exercisable ratably in monthly installments until fully vested on July 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 16:17 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,500 | $18.03 | $135,215.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-028981 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,088 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person at least 60 days prior to the trade date. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $18.00 to $18.16. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 16:17 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,500 | $3.89 | $29,175.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-028981 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,588 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person at least 60 days prior to the trade date. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2022 Filed Aug 10, 2022 19:03 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $3.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-028290 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,522 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2029-09-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person at least 30 days prior to the trade date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options exercised were fully vested. Unvested options will vest and become exercisable ratably in monthly installments until fully vested on September 5, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2022 Filed Aug 10, 2022 19:03 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,500 | $15.32 | $114,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-028290 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,088 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person at least 30 days prior to the trade date. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $15.00 to $15.85. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2022 Filed Aug 10, 2022 19:03 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,500 | $3.89 | $29,175.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-028290 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,588 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person at least 30 days prior to the trade date. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2022 Filed Jul 26, 2022 20:14 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $3.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-026767 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,243 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2029-09-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person at least 30 days prior to the trade date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options exercised were fully vested. Unvested options will vest and become exercisable ratably in monthly installments until fully vested on September 5, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2022 Filed Jul 26, 2022 20:14 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,500 | $13.40 | $100,479.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-026767 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,088 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person at least 30 days prior to the trade date. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $13.26 to $13.57. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2022 Filed Jul 26, 2022 20:14 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,500 | $3.89 | $29,175.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-026767 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,588 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person at least 30 days prior to the trade date. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2022 Filed Jun 21, 2022 19:09 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-038530 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2032-06-16 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is scheduled to vest and become exercisable in 48 equal monthly installments occurring on the completion of each successive month of the Reporting Person's service to the Issuer following June 17, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2022 Filed Jun 21, 2022 19:09 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-038530 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,088 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") which vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2022 Filed Jan 19, 2022 16:52 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 76,800 | $0.00 Strike: $12.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-003758 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 76,800 shares Expires 2032-01-13 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is scheduled to vest and become exercisable in 48 equal monthly installments occurring on the completion of each successive month of the Reporting Person's service to the Issuer following January 14, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2022 Filed Jan 19, 2022 16:52 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-003758 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,088 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") which vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,118 shares acquired upon early exercise of an option, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 17:11 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,500 | $0.00 Strike: $3.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-027552 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,743 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,500 shares Expires 2029-09-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person at least 90 days prior to the trading date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options exercised were fully vested. Unvested options will vest and become exercisable ratably in monthly installments until fully vested on September 5, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 17:11 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,500 | $31.71 | $206,115.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-027552 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,288 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person at least 90 days prior to the trading date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,293 shares acquired upon early exercise of an option, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 17:11 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,500 | $3.89 | $13,615.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-027552 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,788 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person at least 90 days prior to the trading date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,293 shares acquired upon early exercise of an option, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 18:06 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,800 | $0.00 Strike: $3.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-024468 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,522 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,800 shares Expires 2029-09-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options exercised were fully vested. Unvested options will vest and become exercisable ratably in monthly installments until fully vested on July 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 18:06 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,800 | $3.89 | $7,002.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-024468 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,288 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 5,822 shares acquired upon early exercise of an option, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2021 Filed May 12, 2021 13:36 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $27.16 | $81,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-019206 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,488 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person at least 90 days prior to the trading date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,352 shares acquired upon early exercise of an option, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 15:59 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,500 | $0.00 Strike: $3.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-014564 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,243 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,500 shares Expires 2029-09-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person at least 90 days prior to the trading date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options exercised were fully vested. Unvested options will vest ratably in monthly installments until fully vested on September 5, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 15:59 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $32.70 | $114,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-014564 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,488 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person at least 90 days prior to the trading date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,881 shares acquired upon early exercise of an option, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 15:59 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,500 | $3.89 | $13,615.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-014564 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,988 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person at least 90 days prior to the trading date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,881 shares acquired upon early exercise of an option, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2021 16:10 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,500 | $0.00 Strike: $3.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-003292 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,743 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,500 shares Expires 2029-09-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options exercised were fully vested. Unvested options will vest and become exercisable ratably in monthly installments until fully vested on September 5, 2023 Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2021 16:10 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $48.40 | $169,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-003292 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,488 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person at least 90 days prior to the trading date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 8,469 shares acquired upon early exercise of an option, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2021 16:10 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $48.86 | $97,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-003292 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,988 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person at least 90 days prior to the trading date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 8,469 shares acquired upon early exercise of an option, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2021 16:10 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,500 | $3.89 | $21,395.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-003292 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,988 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person at least 90 days prior to the trading date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 8,469 shares acquired upon early exercise of an option, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2021 Filed Jan 19, 2021 10:06 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,083 | $0.00 Strike: $3.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-002310 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,322 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,083 shares Expires 2029-09-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options exercised were fully vested. Unvested options will vest and become exercisable ratably in monthly installments until fully vested on September 5, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2021 Filed Jan 19, 2021 10:06 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,083 | $3.89 | $11,992.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-002310 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,488 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 8,469 shares acquired upon early exercise of an option, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2021 Filed Jan 12, 2021 13:24 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 52,500 | $0.00 Strike: $54.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-001465 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 52,500 shares Expires 2031-01-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is scheduled to vest and become exercisable in 48 equal monthly installments occurring on the completion of each successive month of the Reporting Person's service to the Issuer following January 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 7, 2020 20:27 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-032923 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,405 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2029-09-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options exercised were fully vested. Unvested options will vest and become exercisable ratably in monthly installments until fully vested on September 5, 2023 Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 7, 2020 20:27 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,000 | $3.89 | $11,670.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-032923 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,405 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 8,998 shares acquired upon early exercise of an option, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 16:26 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $29.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-027257 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2030-10-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is scheduled to vest and become exercisable in 48 equal monthly installments occurring on the completion of each successive month of the Reporting Person's service to the Issuer following October 2, 2020. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2020 Filed Dec 3, 2020 19:21 UTC Amendment | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $29.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-032697 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2030-10-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: This amendment on Form 4 is filed to correct the exercise price of the option award in Column 2 of Table II. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is scheduled to vest and become exercisable in 48 equal monthly installments occurring on the completion of each successive month of the Reporting Person's service to the Issuer following October 2, 2020. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2020 Filed Jul 13, 2020 21:51 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 27,600 | $0.00 Strike: $18.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-019038 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,600 shares Expires 2030-06-30 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests and becomes exercisable in 48 equal monthly installments occurring on the completion of each successive month of the Reporting Person's service to the Issuer following July 1, 2020. Each grant, to the extent outstanding and otherwise unvested, will become fully vested should a "change in control" of the Issuer occur (as described in the applicable award agreement) or upon the Reporting Person's separation from service with the Issuer due to the Reporting Person's death or "disability" (as described in the applicable award agreement). Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2020 Filed Jul 13, 2020 21:51 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 48,400 | $0.00 Strike: $18.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-019038 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mahmood Nadir · CIK 0001816598 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 48,400 shares Expires 2030-07-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests and becomes exercisable in 48 equal monthly installments occurring on the completion of each successive month of the Reporting Person's service to the Issuer following July 9, 2020. Each grant, to the extent outstanding and otherwise unvested, will become fully vested should a "change in control" of the Issuer occur (as described in the applicable award agreement) or upon the Reporting Person's separation from service with the Issuer due to the Reporting Person's death or "disability" (as described in the applicable award agreement). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.