Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FiscalNote Holdings, Inc.NOTE · Entity 8522 | CFO and SVP, Corp. Dev. | January 20, 2026 | January 23, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FiscalNote Holdings, Inc.
Report date January 20, 2026 · Filed January 23, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 107,582 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,621 · Balance 107,582 F1: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 2,977 restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 2,977 restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 20, 2026 Filed Jan 23, 2026 01:36 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,621 | $1.57 | $2,544.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-019892 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · CFO and SVP, Corp. Dev. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,582 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 2,977 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 7, 2026 01:10 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 6,235 | $1.59 | $9,913.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-005080 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · CFO and SVP, Corp. Dev. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,203 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 25,220 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 17, 2025 Filed Oct 22, 2025 00:32 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,464 | $4.25 | $6,222.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-245568 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · CFO and SVP, Corp. Dev. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,438 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 2,977 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2025 Filed Jul 21, 2025 21:43 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 68,600 | $0.65 | $44,596.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-097346 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · CFO and SVP, Corp. Dev. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,402,832 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 142,714 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 21:27 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 908,843 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-026733 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · CFO and SVP, Corp. Dev. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,471,432 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which upon vesting of the unit, represent the right to receive one share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock. One-third (1/3) of the total number of RSUs will vest on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date. One-twelfth (1/12) of the total number of RSUs will vest on the corresponding day of each quarter thereafter (and if there is no corresponding day, the last day of such month). The vesting commencement date is January 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 21:37 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 827 | $0.95 | $788.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-125559 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · CFO and SVP, Corp. Dev. 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 562,589 F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 1,714 restricted stock units in a sell-to-cover transaction pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on May 14, 2023. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2024 Filed Oct 9, 2024 21:01 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 843 | $1.15 | $969.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-113786 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · CFO and SVP, Corp. Dev. 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 563,416 F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 1,714 restricted stock units in a sell-to-cover transaction pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on May 14, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2024 Filed Sep 11, 2024 21:07 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 928 | $1.18 | $1,093.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-105576 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · CFO and SVP, Corp. Dev. 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 564,259 F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 1,714 restricted stock units in a sell-to-cover transaction pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on May 14, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 23:37 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 913 | $1.40 | $1,278.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-094977 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · CFO and SVP, Corp. Dev. 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 565,187 F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 1,714 restricted stock units in a sell-to-cover transaction pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on May 14, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2024 Filed Aug 2, 2024 00:26 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 285,714 | $0.00 Strike: $1.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-089546 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · CFO and SVP, Corp. Dev. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 285,714 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 285,714 shares Expires 2034-07-16 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth (1/4) of the shares subject to the option will vest on July 17, 2025. An additional one-sixteenth (1/16) of the aggregate number of shares subject to the option will vest on the corresponding day of each quarter thereafter (or if there is no such corresponding day, on the last day of such month). Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2024 Filed Aug 2, 2024 00:26 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 428,571 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-089546 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · CFO and SVP, Corp. Dev. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 566,100 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which upon vesting of the unit, represent the right to receive one share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock. One-third (1/3) of the total number of RSUs will vest on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date. One-twelfth (1/12) of the total number of RSUs will vest on the corresponding day of each quarter thereafter (and if there is no corresponding day, the last day of such month). The vesting commencement date is July 17, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2024 Filed Jul 10, 2024 21:14 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 933 | $1.77 | $1,647.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-082769 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · CFO and SVP, Corp. Dev. 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,529 F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 1,714 restricted stock units in a sell-to-cover transaction pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on May 14, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2024 Filed Jun 11, 2024 21:09 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 928 | $1.13 | $1,048.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-072036 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · CFO and SVP, Corp. Dev. 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,462 F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 1,713 restricted stock units in a sell-to-cover transaction pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on May 14, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2024 Filed May 9, 2024 20:41 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 987 | $1.21 | $1,194.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-057165 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · CFO and SVP, Corp. Dev. 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,390 F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 1,714 restricted stock units in a sell-to-cover transaction pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on May 14, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2024 Filed Apr 10, 2024 20:23 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 928 | $1.39 | $1,288.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-043376 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · CFO and SVP, Corp. Dev. 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,377 F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 1,714 restricted stock units in a sell-to-cover transaction pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on May 14, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 11:56 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 866 | $2.19 | $1,896.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-029662 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · CFO and SVP, Corp. Dev. 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,305 F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 1,714 restricted stock units in a sell-to-cover transaction pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on May 14, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 23:17 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 881 | $1.49 | $1,314.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-013433 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · CFO and SVP, Corp. Dev. 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,171 F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 1,714 restricted stock units in a sell-to-cover transaction pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on May 14, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2024 Filed Jan 10, 2024 22:47 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 945 | $1.03 | $973.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-003696 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · CFO and SVP, Corp. Dev. 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,052 F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 1,714 restricted stock units in a sell-to-cover transaction pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on May 14, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2023 Filed Dec 11, 2023 22:15 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 808 | $1.23 | $994.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-058095 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,997 F2 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 1,713 restricted stock units in a sell-to-cover transaction pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on May 14, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2023 Filed Dec 11, 2023 22:15 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,944 | $1.23 | $3,624.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-058095 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,805 F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 6,250 restricted stock units in a sell-to-cover transaction pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on May 14, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2023 Filed Nov 9, 2023 21:15 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 855 | $1.37 | $1,169.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-054819 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,749 F2 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 1,714 restricted stock units in a sell-to-cover transaction pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on May 14, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2023 Filed Nov 9, 2023 21:15 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,113 | $1.37 | $4,258.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-054819 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,604 F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 6,250 restricted stock units in a sell-to-cover transaction pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on May 14, 2023. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2023 Filed Oct 13, 2023 00:40 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 899 | $1.95 | $1,755.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-052742 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,717 F2 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 1,714 restricted stock units in a sell-to-cover transaction pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on May 14, 2023. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2023 Filed Oct 13, 2023 00:40 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,278 | $1.95 | $6,401.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-052742 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,616 F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 6,250 restricted stock units in a sell-to-cover transaction pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on May 14, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2023 Filed Sep 11, 2023 23:50 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 806 | $2.02 | $1,624.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-049035 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,894 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 represent shares sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligations upon the vesting of 1,714 restricted stock units in a sell-to-cover transaction pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the reporting person and the Issuer on May 14, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2023 Filed Sep 11, 2023 23:50 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,938 | $2.02 | $5,920.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-049035 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,700 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 represent shares sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligations upon the vesting of 6,250 restricted stock units in a sell-to-cover transaction pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the reporting person and the Issuer on May 14, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2023 Filed Aug 8, 2023 20:10 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,019 | $3.20 | $9,660.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-044965 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,638 F2 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 6,250 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2023 Filed Aug 8, 2023 20:10 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 828 | $3.20 | $2,649.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-044965 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,657 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 1,714 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2023 Filed Jul 11, 2023 20:15 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,019 | $3.77 | $11,381.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-042009 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,485 F2 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 6,250 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2023 Filed Jul 11, 2023 20:15 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 828 | $3.77 | $3,121.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-042009 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,504 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 1,713 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 8, 2023 21:10 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,019 | $2.41 | $7,275.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-035515 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,332 F2 · shares: Represents shares of the issuer's Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 6,250 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 8, 2023 21:10 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 828 | $2.41 | $1,995.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-035515 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,351 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the issuer's Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 1,714 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2023 Filed May 10, 2023 20:30 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,019 | $1.66 | $5,011.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-028493 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,179 F2 · shares: Represents shares of the issuer's Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 6,250 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2023 Filed May 10, 2023 20:30 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 828 | $1.66 | $1,374.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-028493 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,198 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the issuer's Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 1,714 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2023 Filed Apr 11, 2023 20:37 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,019 | $2.24 | $6,762.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-024017 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,026 F2 · shares: Represents shares of the issuer's Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 6,250 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2023 Filed Apr 11, 2023 20:37 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 828 | $2.24 | $1,854.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-024017 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,045 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the issuer's Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 1,714 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 23:14 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,019 | $2.00 | $6,038.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-023005 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,873 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the issuer's Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 6,250 restricted stock units on each of January 9, 2023, February 7, 2023 and March 7, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 23:14 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,019 | $3.60 | $10,868.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-023005 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,892 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the issuer's Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 6,250 restricted stock units on each of January 9, 2023, February 7, 2023 and March 7, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 23:14 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,019 | $6.14 | $18,536.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-023005 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,911 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the issuer's Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 6,250 restricted stock units on each of January 9, 2023, February 7, 2023 and March 7, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 22:28 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 828 | $2.00 | $1,656.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017613 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,930 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the issuer's Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 1,714 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 22:17 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 12,755 | $3.45 | $44,004.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-010161 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,758 F2 · shares: Represents shares of the issuer's Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the issuance of 25,000 shares of Class A Common Stock as disclosed in Footnote 1. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 22:17 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-010161 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,513 F1 · shares: These shares of Class A Common Stock were granted pursuant to the terms of Mr. Slabaugh's employment agreement and are vested effective immediately. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2023 23:54 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-008157 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2033-02-06 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These Stock Options shall vest monthly ratably for twelve months on the monthly anniversary of the vesting commencement date of February 7, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2023 23:54 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 864 | $3.60 | $3,110.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-008157 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,513 F2 · shares: Represents shares of the issuer's Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 1,714 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2023 23:54 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 75,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-008157 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,377 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs shall vest monthly ratably for twelve months on the monthly anniversary of the vesting commencement date of February 7, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2023 Filed Jan 11, 2023 22:21 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 595 | $6.14 | $3,653.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-003035 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,377 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the issuer's Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 1,713 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 00:05 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 9,651 | $6.25 | $60,318.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-001383 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,972 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the issuer's Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 25,000 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2022 Filed Dec 9, 2022 21:43 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 571 | $6.27 | $3,580.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-060508 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,623 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the issuer's Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 25,000 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2022 Filed Jan 11, 2023 22:02 UTC Amendment | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 571 | $6.27 | $3,580.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-003016 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,623 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the issuer's Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 1,714 restricted stock units. F2 · shares: This amendment is filed solely to correct the number of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vested on December 07, 2022. On December 9, 2022, the reporting person filed a Form 4 which disclosed a vesting of 25,000 RSUs, however, the correct number of RSUs vested was 1,714. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2022 Filed Dec 2, 2022 21:55 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 8,326 | $6.09 | $50,705.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-059431 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slabaugh Jon · CIK 0001937751 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,194 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the issuer's Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 25,000 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.