Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| VOLITIONRX LTDVNRX · Entity 8241 | Director | January 22, 2026 | January 23, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
VOLITIONRX LTD
Report date January 22, 2026 · Filed January 23, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 44,206 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-22 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-22 · Grant · Acquired 12,000 · Balance 44,206 F1: On March 17, 2025, the reporting person was awarded 40,000 restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Issuer's 2024 Stock Incentive Plan, subject to vesting upon the achievement of certain corporate performance goals on or prior to June 30, 2025 and December 31, 2025 and also subject to time-based vesting. Certain of the performance goals were met, resulting in the rights with respect to 12,000 RSUs vesting. The RSUs are further subject to a 3-year time-based vesting schedule, vesting in three equal installments of 4,000 units on each of March 17, 2026, 2027 and 2028, respectively. Upon vesting and settlement, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of RSUs that have vested. The rights with respect to the remaining 28,000 RSUs did not vest and were cancelled on June 30, 2025 and January 22, 2026, respectively. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On March 17, 2025, the reporting person was awarded 40,000 restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Issuer's 2024 Stock Incentive Plan, subject to vesting upon the achievement of certain corporate performance goals on or prior to June 30, 2025 and December 31, 2025 and also subject to time-based vesting. Certain of the performance goals were met, resulting in the rights with respect to 12,000 RSUs vesting. The RSUs are further subject to a 3-year time-based vesting schedule, vesting in three equal installments of 4,000 units on each of March 17, 2026, 2027 and 2028, respectively. Upon vesting and settlement, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of RSUs that have vested. The rights with respect to the remaining 28,000 RSUs did not vest and were cancelled on June 30, 2025 and January 22, 2026, respectively.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 22, 2026 Filed Jan 23, 2026 21:05 UTC | VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477932-26-000360 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Henshall Mickie · CIK 0001939342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,206 F1 · shares: On March 17, 2025, the reporting person was awarded 40,000 restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Issuer's 2024 Stock Incentive Plan, subject to vesting upon the achievement of certain corporate performance goals on or prior to June 30, 2025 and December 31, 2025 and also subject to time-based vesting. Certain of the performance goals were met, resulting in the rights with respect to 12,000 RSUs vesting. The RSUs are further subject to a 3-year time-based vesting schedule, vesting in three equal installments of 4,000 units on each of March 17, 2026, 2027 and 2028, respectively. Upon vesting and settlement, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of RSUs that have vested. The rights with respect to the remaining 28,000 RSUs did not vest and were cancelled on June 30, 2025 and January 22, 2026, respectively. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 16, 2024 20:05 UTC | VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477932-24-005021 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Henshall Mickie · CIK 0001939342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,206 F1 · shares: On Sept 28, 2023, the reporting person was awarded 20,000 restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan, subject to vesting upon the achievement of certain corporate performance goals on or prior to Dec 31, 2023 and June 30, 2024 and also subject to time-based vesting. Certain of the performance goals were met, resulting in the rights with respect to 5,000 RSUs vesting. The RSUs are further subject to a 3-year time-based vesting schedule, vesting in three installments of 1,666 units, 1,667 units, and 1,667 units on each of Sept 28, 2024, 2025 and 2026, respectively. Upon vesting and settlement, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of RSUs that have vested. As reported in Jan 2024, the rights with respect to 8,500 RSUs subject to the award previously vested and remain subject to time-based vesting. The rights with respect to the remaining 6,500 RSUs did not vest and were cancelled on August 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2024 Filed Jan 26, 2024 21:04 UTC | VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477932-24-000409 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Henshall Mickie · CIK 0001939342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,206 F1 · shares: On September 28, 2023, the reporting person was awarded 20,000 restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan, subject to vesting upon the achievement of certain corporate performance goals on or prior to December 31, 2023 and June 30, 2024 and also subject to time-based vesting. Certain of the performance goals were met, resulting in the rights with respect to 8,500 RSUs vesting. The RSUs are further subject to a 3-year time-based vesting schedule, vesting in three installments of 2,834 units, 2,833 units, and 2,833 units on each of September 28, 2024, September 28, 2025 and September 28, 2026, respectively. Upon vesting and settlement, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of RSUs that have vested. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2023 Filed Sep 19, 2023 20:05 UTC | VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,706 | $1.25 | $4,632.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477932-23-006959 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Henshall Mickie · CIK 0001939342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,706 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 16, 2022 20:09 UTC | VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477932-22-006199 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Henshall Mickie · CIK 0001939342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 F1 · shares: Ms. Henshall received restricted stock units subject to a 2-year vesting schedule, vesting as to 7,500 units on each of 08/15/23 and 08/15/24, respectively. Upon vesting and settlement, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of restricted stock units that have vested. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.