Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORPCHMG · Entity 5681 | Director | January 21, 2026 | January 23, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP
Report date January 21, 2026 · Filed January 23, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 26,391.857 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-21 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-21 · Grant · Acquired 863 · Balance 26,391.857 F1: Includes dividends issued periodically under the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. |
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBY MARY DALRYMPLE TRUST | 21,465.591 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-21 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 21,465.591 F1: Includes dividends issued periodically under the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes dividends issued periodically under the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 21, 2026 Filed Jan 23, 2026 18:10 UTC | CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP CHMG · Entity 5681 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 863 | $57.13 | $49,303.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001073992-26-000002 · wk-form4_1769191846.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dalrymple David J. · CIK 0001073992 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,391.857 F1 · balance_after: Includes dividends issued periodically under the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2025 Filed Jan 17, 2025 21:23 UTC | CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP CHMG · Entity 5681 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 867 | $47.33 | $41,035.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000763563-25-000008 · wk-form4_1737149025.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DALRYMPLE DAVID J · CIK 0001073992 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,902.767 F1 · balance_after: Includes dividends issued periodically under the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2024 Filed Jan 18, 2024 20:45 UTC | CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP CHMG · Entity 5681 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 848 | $48.11 | $40,797.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000763563-24-000012 · wk-form4_1705610696.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DALRYMPLE DAVID J · CIK 0001073992 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,415.932 Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2023 Filed Jan 19, 2023 21:27 UTC | CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP CHMG · Entity 5681 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 888 | $45.89 | $40,750.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000763563-23-000010 · wf-form4_167416365754048.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DALRYMPLE DAVID J · CIK 0001073992 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,943.387 F1 · balance_after: Includes dividends issued periodically under the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2022 Filed Jan 27, 2022 13:47 UTC | CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP CHMG · Entity 5681 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 895 | $45.55 | $40,767.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000763563-22-000004 · wf-form4_164329125842424.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DALRYMPLE DAVID J · CIK 0001073992 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,516.815 F1 · balance_after: Includes dividends issued periodically under the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2021 Filed Jan 19, 2021 21:02 UTC | CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP CHMG · Entity 5681 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 1,221 | $34.22 | $41,782.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000763563-21-000015 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DALRYMPLE DAVID J · CIK 0001073992 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,110.199 F1 · balance_after: Includes dividends issued periodically under issuer's dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 21:22 UTC | CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP CHMG · Entity 5681 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 954 | $40.89 | $39,009.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000763563-20-000016 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DALRYMPLE DAVID J · CIK 0001073992 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,279.781 F1 · balance_after: Includes dividends issued periodically under issuer's dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2019 Filed Jan 9, 2019 20:34 UTC | CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP CHMG · Entity 5681 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 997 | $40.20 | $40,079.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000763563-19-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DALRYMPLE DAVID J · CIK 0001073992 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,859.549 F1 · balance_after: Includes dividends issued periodically under issuer's dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2019 Filed Jan 14, 2019 17:20 UTC Amendment | CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP CHMG · Entity 5681 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 997 | $42.20 | $42,073.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000763563-19-000042 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DALRYMPLE DAVID J · CIK 0001073992 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,859.549 F2 · price: Typographical error on price - should have been $42.20, not $40.20. F1 · balance_after: Includes dividends issued periodically under issuer's dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2019 Filed Jan 14, 2019 16:50 UTC Amendment | CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP CHMG · Entity 5681 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 997 | $42.20 | $42,073.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000763563-19-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DALRYMPLE DAVID J · CIK 0001073992 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,859.549 F2 · price: Typographical error on price - should have been $42.20, not $40.20. F1 · balance_after: Includes dividends issued periodically under issuer's dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 20:51 UTC | CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP CHMG · Entity 5681 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 796 | $50.10 | $39,879.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000763563-18-000008 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DALRYMPLE DAVID J · CIK 0001073992 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,539.426 F1 · balance_after: Includes dividends issued periodically under issuer's dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 25, 2017 17:08 UTC | CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP CHMG · Entity 5681 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 4,300 | $38.00 | $163,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000763563-17-000060 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DALRYMPLE DAVID J · CIK 0001073992 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · BY DALRYMPLE FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP Disclosed balance after: 339,242 Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 25, 2017 17:08 UTC | CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP CHMG · Entity 5681 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 4,300 | $38.00 | $163,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000763563-17-000060 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DALRYMPLE DAVID J · CIK 0001073992 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · BY MARY DALRYMPLE TRUST Disclosed balance after: 19,448 Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2017 Filed Jan 11, 2017 18:11 UTC | CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP CHMG · Entity 5681 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 880 | $34.15 | $30,052.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000763563-17-000014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DALRYMPLE DAVID J · CIK 0001073992 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,491.025 F1 · balance_after: Includes dividends issued periodically under issuer's dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2016 Filed Nov 9, 2016 13:47 UTC | CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP CHMG · Entity 5681 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 2,398 | $29.15 | $69,901.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000763563-16-000211 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DALRYMPLE DAVID J · CIK 0001073992 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · BY MARY DALRYMPLE TRUST B/O DAVID J. DALRYMPLE Disclosed balance after: 23,748 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.