Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORPCHMG · Entity 5681 | Director | January 21, 2026 | January 23, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP
Report date January 21, 2026 · Filed January 23, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,391.5405 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-21 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-21 · Grant · Acquired 600 · Balance 4,391.5405 F1: Includes dividends issued periodically under the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes dividends issued periodically under the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 21, 2026 Filed Jan 23, 2026 18:06 UTC | CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP CHMG · Entity 5681 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 600 | $57.13 | $34,278.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001943868-26-000003 · wk-form4_1769191614.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meade Joseph F IV · CIK 0001943868 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,391.5405 F1 · balance_after: Includes dividends issued periodically under the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2025 Filed Jan 17, 2025 21:42 UTC | CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP CHMG · Entity 5681 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 592 | $47.33 | $28,019.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000763563-25-000018 · wk-form4_1737150145.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meade Joseph F IV · CIK 0001943868 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,709.8612 F1 · balance_after: Includes dividends issued periodically under the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2025 Filed Jan 22, 2025 16:25 UTC Amendment | CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP CHMG · Entity 5681 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 592 | $47.33 | $28,019.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000763563-25-000026 · wk-form4a_1737563113.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meade Joseph F IV · CIK 0001943868 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,709.8612 F1 · kind: This was a grant and should be reflected as an "A" and not a "P" as previously filed. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividends issued periodically under the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 14:29 UTC Amendment | CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP CHMG · Entity 5681 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 84 | $43.50 | $3,654.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000763563-24-000034 · wk-form4a_1708525740.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meade Joseph F IV · CIK 0001943868 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,087 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 14:22 UTC | CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP CHMG · Entity 5681 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 84 | $48.11 | $4,041.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000763563-24-000032 · wk-form4_1708525350.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meade Joseph F IV · CIK 0001943868 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,087 Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2024 Filed Jan 18, 2024 21:22 UTC | CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP CHMG · Entity 5681 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 582 | $48.11 | $28,000.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000763563-24-000022 · wk-form4_1705612944.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meade Joseph F IV · CIK 0001943868 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,003 Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 14:51 UTC Amendment | CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP CHMG · Entity 5681 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 582 | $48.11 | $28,000.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000763563-24-000036 · wk-form4a_1708527104.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meade Joseph F IV · CIK 0001943868 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,087 F1 · kind: This was a grant and should be reflected as an "A" and not a "P" as previously filed. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 15:24 UTC | CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP CHMG · Entity 5681 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 810 | $49.50 | $40,095.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000763563-23-000034 · wf-form4_167828905465794.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meade Joseph F IV · CIK 0001943868 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,421 Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2023 Filed Jan 19, 2023 21:48 UTC | CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP CHMG · Entity 5681 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 611 | $45.89 | $28,038.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000763563-23-000020 · wf-form4_167416490935629.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meade Joseph F IV · CIK 0001943868 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,611 Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2022 Filed Nov 21, 2022 18:22 UTC | CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP CHMG · Entity 5681 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 700 | $47.00 | $32,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000763563-22-000076 · wf-form4_166905490876452.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meade Joseph F IV · CIK 0001943868 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2022 Filed Nov 2, 2022 14:56 UTC | CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP CHMG · Entity 5681 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 300 | $43.39 | $13,017.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000763563-22-000070 · wf-form4_166740095833311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meade Joseph F IV · CIK 0001943868 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.