TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Price Thomas Edmunds

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
68853
SEC CIK
0001804153

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
P3 Health Partners Inc.PIII · Entity 4562DirectorAugust 06, 2025January 23, 2026
SANUWAVE Health, Inc.SNWW · Entity 7321DirectorFebruary 20, 2020February 21, 2020

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

P3 Health Partners Inc.

Report date August 06, 2025 · Filed January 23, 2026 · Amendment

Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect6,331 Reported balance After 2025-08-06 transaction · row 1 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-08-06 · Grant · Acquired 2,000 · Balance 6,331

F1: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the P3 Health Partners Inc. 2021 Incentive Award Plan. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Class A common stock. The RSUs vest upon the earlier of the Company's 2026 annual stockholder meeting and the one-year anniversary of the grant date.

F2: This amended Form 4 is being filed to correct Column 5 of Table I, which inadvertently reported the number of securities beneficially owned by the Reporting Person prior to the Company's 1-for-50 reverse stock split, which became effective on April 11, 2025. This amended Form 4 is being filed solely to correct the number of securities beneficially owned by the Reporting Person following the reverse stock split.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the P3 Health Partners Inc. 2021 Incentive Award Plan. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Class A common stock. The RSUs vest upon the earlier of the Company's 2026 annual stockholder meeting and the one-year anniversary of the grant date.

F2: This amended Form 4 is being filed to correct Column 5 of Table I, which inadvertently reported the number of securities beneficially owned by the Reporting Person prior to the Company's 1-for-50 reverse stock split, which became effective on April 11, 2025. This amended Form 4 is being filed solely to correct the number of securities beneficially owned by the Reporting Person following the reverse stock split.

SANUWAVE Health, Inc.

Report date February 20, 2020 · Filed February 21, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock optionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.21 · Expires 2030-02-06DirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2020-02-20 · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance Not disclosed

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 06, 2025 Filed Aug 8, 2025 18:47 UTC P3 Health Partners Inc. PIII · Entity 4562 GrantClass A Common Stock 2,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-25-039346 · wk-form4_1754693250.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Price Thomas Edmunds · CIK 0001804153 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 218,561

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the P3 Health Partners Inc. 2021 Incentive Award Plan. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Class A common stock. The RSUs vest in one year from date of grant.

Read SEC document
August 06, 2025 Filed Jan 23, 2026 18:08 UTC Amendment P3 Health Partners Inc. PIII · Entity 4562 GrantClass A Common Stock 2,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001804153-26-000001 · wk-form4a_1769209685.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Price Thomas Edmunds · CIK 0001804153 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,331

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the P3 Health Partners Inc. 2021 Incentive Award Plan. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Class A common stock. The RSUs vest upon the earlier of the Company's 2026 annual stockholder meeting and the one-year anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · balance_after: This amended Form 4 is being filed to correct Column 5 of Table I, which inadvertently reported the number of securities beneficially owned by the Reporting Person prior to the Company's 1-for-50 reverse stock split, which became effective on April 11, 2025. This amended Form 4 is being filed solely to correct the number of securities beneficially owned by the Reporting Person following the reverse stock split.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2024 Filed Jun 10, 2024 17:44 UTC P3 Health Partners Inc. PIII · Entity 4562 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 482,640 $0.00 Strike: $0.55 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-027580 · wk-form4_1718055858.xml · derivative · entry 1

Price Thomas Edmunds · CIK 0001804153 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 482,640

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 482,640 shares

Expires 2034-06-06

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable on the earlier of (i) June 6, 2025 and (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
October 23, 2023 Filed Jan 25, 2024 16:18 UTC P3 Health Partners Inc. PIII · Entity 4562 GrantClass A Common Stock 216,561 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-002240 · wk-form4_1706217492.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Price Thomas Edmunds · CIK 0001804153 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 216,561

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the P3 Health Partners Inc. 2021 Incentive Award Plan. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Class A common stock. The RSUs vest in two substantially equal installments on each of October 23, 2024 and October 23, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 24, 2022 Filed Mar 28, 2022 17:13 UTC P3 Health Partners Inc. PIII · Entity 4562 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 85,535 $0.00 Strike: $7.95 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-038855 · tm2210604-4_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1

Price Thomas Edmunds · CIK 0001804153 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 85,535

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 85,535 shares

Expires 2032-03-24

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable with respect to 50% of the shares on each of March 24, 2023 and March 24, 2024.

Read SEC document
December 03, 2021 Filed Dec 7, 2021 21:21 UTC P3 Health Partners Inc. PIII · Entity 4562 GrantCommon Units · Derivative 1,177,659 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-147364 · tm2134662d13_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2

Price Thomas Edmunds · CIK 0001804153 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,177,659

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,177,659 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · security: At the closing of the business combination pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), as described in the Issuer's definitive proxy statement on Schedule 14A filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on October 28, 2021, as supplemented, the reporting person received Common Units of P3 Health Group, LLC (the "Common Units"), a direct subsidiary of the Issuer, as consideration for the common units of P3 Health Group Holdings, LLC. In connection with the receipt of Common Units, each recipient subscribed for an equal number of shares of Class V Common Stock of the Issuer for a purchase price equal to par value.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The Common Units are redeemable at any time by the reporting person for, at the election of the Issuer, newly-issued Class A Common Stock of the Issuer on a one-for- one basis or a cash payment equal to the volume weighted average market price of one share of Class A Common Stock for each Common Unit redeemed. Upon the redemption of any Common Units, a number of shares of Class V Common Stock of the Issuer equal to the number of Common Units that are redeemed will be cancelled by the Issuer for no consideration.

F2 · shares: Includes 102,785 shares of Class V common stock and 102,786 Common Units of P3 Health Group, LLC being held in escrow following the business combination described below until the resolution of a dispute among the former unitholders of P3 Health Group Holdings, LLC in accordance with the Merger Agreement (as defined below). Also includes 134,359 shares of restricted Class V common stock and 134,359 restricted Common Units that vest on January 1, 2022.

F3 · price: At the closing of the business combination pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), as described in the Issuer's definitive proxy statement on Schedule 14A filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on October 28, 2021, as supplemented, the reporting person received Common Units of P3 Health Group, LLC (the "Common Units"), a direct subsidiary of the Issuer, as consideration for the common units of P3 Health Group Holdings, LLC. In connection with the receipt of Common Units, each recipient subscribed for an equal number of shares of Class V Common Stock of the Issuer for a purchase price equal to par value.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Common Units are redeemable at any time by the reporting person for, at the election of the Issuer, newly-issued Class A Common Stock of the Issuer on a one-for- one basis or a cash payment equal to the volume weighted average market price of one share of Class A Common Stock for each Common Unit redeemed. Upon the redemption of any Common Units, a number of shares of Class V Common Stock of the Issuer equal to the number of Common Units that are redeemed will be cancelled by the Issuer for no consideration.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Common Units are redeemable at any time by the reporting person for, at the election of the Issuer, newly-issued Class A Common Stock of the Issuer on a one-for- one basis or a cash payment equal to the volume weighted average market price of one share of Class A Common Stock for each Common Unit redeemed. Upon the redemption of any Common Units, a number of shares of Class V Common Stock of the Issuer equal to the number of Common Units that are redeemed will be cancelled by the Issuer for no consideration.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 102,785 shares of Class V common stock and 102,786 Common Units of P3 Health Group, LLC being held in escrow following the business combination described below until the resolution of a dispute among the former unitholders of P3 Health Group Holdings, LLC in accordance with the Merger Agreement (as defined below). Also includes 134,359 shares of restricted Class V common stock and 134,359 restricted Common Units that vest on January 1, 2022.

Read SEC document
December 03, 2021 Filed Dec 7, 2021 21:21 UTC P3 Health Partners Inc. PIII · Entity 4562 GrantClass V Common Stock 1,177,659 $117.77 $138,692,900.43
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-147364 · tm2134662d13_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Price Thomas Edmunds · CIK 0001804153 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,177,659

F1 · security: Upon the redemption of any Common Units (as defined below), a number of shares of Class V Common Stock equal to the number of Common Units that are redeemed will be cancelled by the Issuer for no consideration.

F2 · shares: Includes 102,785 shares of Class V common stock and 102,786 Common Units of P3 Health Group, LLC being held in escrow following the business combination described below until the resolution of a dispute among the former unitholders of P3 Health Group Holdings, LLC in accordance with the Merger Agreement (as defined below). Also includes 134,359 shares of restricted Class V common stock and 134,359 restricted Common Units that vest on January 1, 2022.

F3 · price: At the closing of the business combination pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), as described in the Issuer's definitive proxy statement on Schedule 14A filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on October 28, 2021, as supplemented, the reporting person received Common Units of P3 Health Group, LLC (the "Common Units"), a direct subsidiary of the Issuer, as consideration for the common units of P3 Health Group Holdings, LLC. In connection with the receipt of Common Units, each recipient subscribed for an equal number of shares of Class V Common Stock of the Issuer for a purchase price equal to par value.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 102,785 shares of Class V common stock and 102,786 Common Units of P3 Health Group, LLC being held in escrow following the business combination described below until the resolution of a dispute among the former unitholders of P3 Health Group Holdings, LLC in accordance with the Merger Agreement (as defined below). Also includes 134,359 shares of restricted Class V common stock and 134,359 restricted Common Units that vest on January 1, 2022.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.