TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Sams Lloyd Roberts

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
68761
SEC CIK
0001937829

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BK Technologies CorpBKTI · Entity 6049DirectorJanuary 26, 2026January 27, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

BK Technologies Corp

Report date January 26, 2026 · Filed January 27, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect21,603 Reported balance After 2026-01-26 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-01-26 · Grant · Acquired 461 · Balance 21,603

F1: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Issuer's 2025 Incentive Compensation Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date and on each anniversary date thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director of the Issuer through such date.

F2: Includes the following RSUs, which will vest as follows: (i) 4,890 RSUs, which will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on February 6, 2026; and (ii) 461 RSUs, which will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 26, 2027.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $32.58 · Expires 2035-01-16Direct2,238 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-26 · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 2,238

F3: The stock options vest and become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date and on each anniversary date thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director of the Issuer through such date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Issuer's 2025 Incentive Compensation Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date and on each anniversary date thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director of the Issuer through such date.

F2: Includes the following RSUs, which will vest as follows: (i) 4,890 RSUs, which will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on February 6, 2026; and (ii) 461 RSUs, which will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 26, 2027.

F3: The stock options vest and become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date and on each anniversary date thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director of the Issuer through such date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 26, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 21:15 UTC BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 GrantCommon Stock 461 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-26-002193 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sams Lloyd Roberts · CIK 0001937829 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,603

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Issuer's 2025 Incentive Compensation Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date and on each anniversary date thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director of the Issuer through such date.

F2 · balance_after: Includes the following RSUs, which will vest as follows: (i) 4,890 RSUs, which will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on February 6, 2026; and (ii) 461 RSUs, which will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 26, 2027.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 20:16 UTC BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 2,238 $0.00 Strike: $32.58 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-25-008005 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 4

Sams Lloyd Roberts · CIK 0001937829 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,238

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,238 shares

Expires 2035-01-16

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of stock options under the Issuer's 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. The stock options vest and become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date and on each anniversary date thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director of the Issuer through such date.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 23:27 UTC BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 GrantCommon Stock 7,335 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001654954-24-001552 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sams Lloyd Roberts · CIK 0001937829 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,055

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units (RSUs) under the 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date and on each anniversary date thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director of the Issuer through such date.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2025 20:16 UTC BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 GrantCommon Stock 1,071 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-25-008005 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Sams Lloyd Roberts · CIK 0001937829 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,142

F2 · shares: Represents a grant of RSUs under the 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The RSUs vested in full on the date of grant.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 4,890 RSUs, which will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on February 6, 2026.

Read SEC document
August 21, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2025 20:16 UTC BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 GrantCommon Stock 3,234 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-25-008005 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Sams Lloyd Roberts · CIK 0001937829 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,071

F3 · shares: Represents a grant of RSUs under the 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The RSUs vested in full on September 21, 2024.

Read SEC document
August 21, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2025 20:16 UTC BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 GrantCommon Stock 3,213 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-25-008005 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sams Lloyd Roberts · CIK 0001937829 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,837

F2 · shares: Represents a grant of RSUs under the 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The RSUs vested in full on the date of grant.

F1 · balance_after: Total holdings includes a grant of 7,335 restricted stock units ("RSUs") on February 6, 2024, as previously disclosed in a Form 4 filed on February 9, 2024.

Read SEC document
September 08, 2022 Filed Sep 12, 2022 19:59 UTC BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 PurchaseCommon Stock 9,892 $2.38 $23,542.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001654954-22-012377 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sams Lloyd Roberts · CIK 0001937829 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,403

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.21 to $2.45, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to BK Technologies Corporation, any security holder of BK Technologies Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document
August 26, 2022 Filed Aug 31, 2022 01:06 UTC BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 GrantCommon Stock 21,511 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001654954-22-011980 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sams Lloyd Roberts · CIK 0001937829 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,511

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units (RSUs) under the 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The RSUs vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director of the Issuer through such date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.