Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CorMedix Inc.CRMD · Entity 5280 | Director | January 26, 2026 | January 28, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CorMedix Inc.
Report date January 26, 2026 · Filed January 28, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 125,951 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-26 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-26 · Grant · Acquired 30,453 · Balance 125,951 F1: These shares represent restricted stock units issued on January 26, 2026. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of CorMedix Inc. common stock. These restricted stock units will vest in full on January 26, 2027, subject to continued service on the vesting date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectWade Capital Corporation Money Purchase Plan | 30,152 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-26 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 30,152 F2: The Reporting Person beneficially owns these securities through Wade Capital Corporation Money Purchase Plan (an entity for which the Reporting Person has voting and investment control). |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectReporting Person's Wife | 2,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-26 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 2,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares represent restricted stock units issued on January 26, 2026. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of CorMedix Inc. common stock. These restricted stock units will vest in full on January 26, 2027, subject to continued service on the vesting date.
F2: The Reporting Person beneficially owns these securities through Wade Capital Corporation Money Purchase Plan (an entity for which the Reporting Person has voting and investment control).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 26, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 02:30 UTC | CorMedix Inc. CRMD · Entity 5280 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,453 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-008474 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lefkowitz Steven W · CIK 0001313149 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,951 F1 · price: These shares represent restricted stock units issued on January 26, 2026. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of CorMedix Inc. common stock. These restricted stock units will vest in full on January 26, 2027, subject to continued service on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2026 Filed Jan 15, 2026 02:30 UTC | CorMedix Inc. CRMD · Entity 5280 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy Common Stock) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-004470 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Lefkowitz Steven W · CIK 0001313149 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2030-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options, representing a right to purchase 15,000 shares of Common Stock, were granted on 02/25/2020. These stock options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2026 Filed Jan 15, 2026 02:30 UTC | CorMedix Inc. CRMD · Entity 5280 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $5.63 | $84,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-004470 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lefkowitz Steven W · CIK 0001313149 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,498 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: The Reporting Person acquired stock through the exercise of options granted on 02/25/2020. The Reporting Person paid the exercise price in cash. No sales of stock were made. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2025 Filed Dec 11, 2025 02:38 UTC | CorMedix Inc. CRMD · Entity 5280 | SaleCommon Stock | 40,000 | $11.88 | $475,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-120296 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lefkowitz Steven W · CIK 0001313149 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,498 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $11.87 to $11.92, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 20:30 UTC | CorMedix Inc. CRMD · Entity 5280 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy Common Stock) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-028653 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Lefkowitz Steven W · CIK 0001313149 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2032-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options, representing a right to purchase 20,000 shares of Common Stock, were granted on 02/22/2022. These stock options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 20:30 UTC | CorMedix Inc. CRMD · Entity 5280 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $4.03 | $80,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-028653 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lefkowitz Steven W · CIK 0001313149 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,498 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: The Reporting Person acquired stock through the exercise of options granted on 02/22/2022. The Reporting Person paid the exercise price in cash. No sales of stock were made. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2025 Filed Jan 23, 2025 02:06 UTC | CorMedix Inc. CRMD · Entity 5280 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-005669 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lefkowitz Steven W · CIK 0001313149 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,498 F1 · price: These shares represent restricted stock units issued on January 17, 2025. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of CorMedix Inc. common stock. These restricted stock units will vest in full on January 17, 2026, subject to continued service on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 20:28 UTC | CorMedix Inc. CRMD · Entity 5280 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy Common Stock) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899140-24-000326 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lefkowitz Steven W · CIK 0001313149 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2034-03-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on 3/5/2024. The options vest monthly with full vesting on the one year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to continued service on the board. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 21:50 UTC | CorMedix Inc. CRMD · Entity 5280 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy Common Stock) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000929638-23-003170 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Lefkowitz Steven W · CIK 0001313149 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2027-06-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options, representing a right to purchase 15,000 shares of Common Stock, were granted on June 25, 2017. These stock options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 21:50 UTC | CorMedix Inc. CRMD · Entity 5280 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $2.25 | $33,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000929638-23-003170 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lefkowitz Steven W · CIK 0001313149 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,498 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2023 Filed Jan 19, 2023 00:02 UTC | CorMedix Inc. CRMD · Entity 5280 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy Common Stock) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-003555 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Lefkowitz Steven W · CIK 0001313149 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2033-01-14 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on 1/14/2023. The options vest monthly with full vesting on the one year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to continued service on the board. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 21:18 UTC | CorMedix Inc. CRMD · Entity 5280 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy Common Stock) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-008953 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Lefkowitz Steven W · CIK 0001313149 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2032-02-22 F7 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on 2/22/2022. The options vest monthly with full vesting on the one year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to continued service on the board. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2021 Filed Jan 14, 2021 01:27 UTC | CorMedix Inc. CRMD · Entity 5280 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy Common Stock) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-002066 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Lefkowitz Steven W · CIK 0001313149 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2031-01-11 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on 1/11/2021. The options vest monthly with full vesting on the one year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to continued service on the board. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2020 Filed Sep 9, 2020 12:47 UTC | CorMedix Inc. CRMD · Entity 5280 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,215 | $3.98 | $8,815.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-025735 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lefkowitz Steven W · CIK 0001313149 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,498 Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2020 Filed Sep 9, 2020 12:47 UTC | CorMedix Inc. CRMD · Entity 5280 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,500 | $4.00 | $14,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-025735 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lefkowitz Steven W · CIK 0001313149 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,283 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 02:48 UTC | CorMedix Inc. CRMD · Entity 5280 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy Common Stock) · Derivative | 15,000 | $5.63 Strike: $5.63 | $84,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-004982 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Lefkowitz Steven W · CIK 0001313149 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2030-02-25 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on 02/25/2020. The options vest monthly with full vesting on the one year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to continued service on the board. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 02:48 UTC | CorMedix Inc. CRMD · Entity 5280 | OtherWarrant (Right to Purchase Common Stock) · Derivative | 3,000 | $4.50 Strike: $4.50 | $13,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-004982 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Lefkowitz Steven W · CIK 0001313149 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Wade Capital Corp Money Purchase Plan Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2020-01-08 Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 02:48 UTC | CorMedix Inc. CRMD · Entity 5280 | OtherWarrant (Right to Purchase Common Stock) · Derivative | 4,500 | $4.50 Strike: $4.50 | $20,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-004982 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Lefkowitz Steven W · CIK 0001313149 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,500 shares Expires 2020-01-08 Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 02:48 UTC | CorMedix Inc. CRMD · Entity 5280 | OtherCommon Stock | 3,000 | $4.50 | $13,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-004982 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lefkowitz Steven W · CIK 0001313149 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Wade Capital Corp Money Purchase Plan Disclosed balance after: 30,152 F2 · ownership.direct: The reporting person beneficially owns these securities through Wade Capital Corporation Money Purchase Plan (an entity for which he has voting and investment control). Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 02:48 UTC | CorMedix Inc. CRMD · Entity 5280 | OtherCommon Stock | 4,500 | $4.50 | $20,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-004982 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lefkowitz Steven W · CIK 0001313149 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,776 F1 · ownership.direct: Includes 24,963 shares held by the reporting person for the benefit of his minor son. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2019 Filed Oct 1, 2019 21:19 UTC | CorMedix Inc. CRMD · Entity 5280 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $6.75 | $33,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-019419 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lefkowitz Steven W · CIK 0001313149 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,276 F1 · ownership.direct: Includes 24,963 shares held by the reporting person for the benefit of his minor son. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2019 Filed Jan 11, 2019 21:17 UTC | CorMedix Inc. CRMD · Entity 5280 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy Common Stock) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-000383 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 6 Lefkowitz Steven W · CIK 0001313149 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires 2029-01-10 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on 01/10/2019. The options vest monthly with full vesting on the one year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to continued service on the board. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2019 Filed Jan 11, 2019 21:17 UTC | CorMedix Inc. CRMD · Entity 5280 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 10,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-000383 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lefkowitz Steven W · CIK 0001313149 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 251,379 F1 · price: These shares consist of restricted stock units granted on 01/10/2019. These restricted stock units will vest monthly with full vesting on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to continued service on the board. F2 · ownership.direct: Includes 24,963 shares held by the reporting person for the benefit of his minor son. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2019 Filed Jan 11, 2019 21:17 UTC | CorMedix Inc. CRMD · Entity 5280 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 7,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-000383 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lefkowitz Steven W · CIK 0001313149 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 241,379 F1 · price: These shares consist of restricted stock units granted on 01/10/2019. These restricted stock units will vest monthly with full vesting on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to continued service on the board. F2 · ownership.direct: Includes 24,963 shares held by the reporting person for the benefit of his minor son. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2019 Filed Jan 11, 2019 21:17 UTC | CorMedix Inc. CRMD · Entity 5280 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 12,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-000383 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lefkowitz Steven W · CIK 0001313149 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,879 F1 · price: These shares consist of restricted stock units granted on 01/10/2019. These restricted stock units will vest monthly with full vesting on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to continued service on the board. F2 · ownership.direct: Includes 24,963 shares held by the reporting person for the benefit of his minor son. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 21:19 UTC | CorMedix Inc. CRMD · Entity 5280 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 20,000 | $1.18 | $23,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-014242 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lefkowitz Steven W · CIK 0001313149 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Wade Capital Corporation Money Purchase Plan Disclosed balance after: 135,757 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price of the shares purchased ranging from a low of $1.15 to a high of $1.20 per share. F2 · ownership.direct: The reporting person beneficially owns these securities through Wade Capital Corporation Money Purchase Plan (an entity for which he has voting and investment control). Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 1, 2018 20:01 UTC | CorMedix Inc. CRMD · Entity 5280 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-010713 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 4 Lefkowitz Steven W · CIK 0001313149 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units were granted on 10/01/2018 for service on the Company's Strategic Finance Committee. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of CorMedix Inc. common stock. The restricted stock units vest monthly and will vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to continued service on the board. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units were granted on 10/01/2018 for service on the Company's Strategic Finance Committee. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of CorMedix Inc. common stock. The restricted stock units vest monthly and will vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to continued service on the board. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 21:14 UTC Amendment | CorMedix Inc. CRMD · Entity 5280 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 10,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-013411 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lefkowitz Steven W · CIK 0001313149 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,379 F1 · price: These shares consist of restricted stock units granted on 10/01/2018. These restricted stock units vest monthly with full vesting on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to continued service on the board. This amendment reports the restricted stock units in Table I rather than Table II as originally reported. F2 · ownership.direct: Includes 24,963 shares held by the reporting person for the benefit of his minor son. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 21:05 UTC | CorMedix Inc. CRMD · Entity 5280 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-001721 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 6 Lefkowitz Steven W · CIK 0001313149 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: These Restricted Stock Units were granted on 2/16/2018. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of CorMedix Inc. common stock. The restricted stock units vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to continued service on the board. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These Restricted Stock Units were granted on 2/16/2018. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of CorMedix Inc. common stock. The restricted stock units vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to continued service on the board. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These Restricted Stock Units were granted on 2/16/2018. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of CorMedix Inc. common stock. The restricted stock units vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to continued service on the board. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 21:05 UTC | CorMedix Inc. CRMD · Entity 5280 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-001721 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 5 Lefkowitz Steven W · CIK 0001313149 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stick · 10,000 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: These Restricted Stock Units were granted on 2/16/2018. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of CorMedix Inc. common stock. The restricted stock units vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to continued service on the board. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These Restricted Stock Units were granted on 2/16/2018. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of CorMedix Inc. common stock. The restricted stock units vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to continued service on the board. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These Restricted Stock Units were granted on 2/16/2018. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of CorMedix Inc. common stock. The restricted stock units vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to continued service on the board. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 21:05 UTC | CorMedix Inc. CRMD · Entity 5280 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy Common Stock) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-001721 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 4 Lefkowitz Steven W · CIK 0001313149 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2028-02-16 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to continued service on the board. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 21:08 UTC Amendment | CorMedix Inc. CRMD · Entity 5280 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy Common Stock) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-013408 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 4 Lefkowitz Steven W · CIK 0001313149 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2028-02-16 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on 2/16/2018. These options vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to continued service on the board. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 21:08 UTC Amendment | CorMedix Inc. CRMD · Entity 5280 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 16,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-013408 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lefkowitz Steven W · CIK 0001313149 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,379 F1 · price: These shares consist of restricted stock units granted on 2/16/2018. These restricted stock units will vest monthly with full vesting on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to continued service on the board. This amendment reports the restricted stock units in Table I rather than Table II as originally reported. F2 · ownership.direct: Includes 24,963 shares held by the reporting person for the benefit of his minor son. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2017 Filed Dec 14, 2017 21:15 UTC | CorMedix Inc. CRMD · Entity 5280 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 135,416 | $0.48 | $64,999.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-17-011656 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lefkowitz Steven W · CIK 0001313149 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,379 F1 · date: Purchase was contracted on November 17, 2017, but not closed until December 12, 2017. F2 · ownership.direct: Includes 24,963 shares held by the reporting person for the benefit of his minor son. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2017 Filed Jun 28, 2017 20:03 UTC | CorMedix Inc. CRMD · Entity 5280 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy Common Stock) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-17-005969 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 4 Lefkowitz Steven W · CIK 0001313149 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires 2027-06-25 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest 1/3 on the date of grant, 1/3 on the first anniversary of the date of grant and 1/3 on the second anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.