Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/CTBI · Entity 4751 | Executive Vice President | January 27, 2026 | January 28, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/
Report date January 27, 2026 · Filed January 28, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,625 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-27 · Grant · Acquired 667 · Balance 7,625 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy ESOP | 2,817.1427 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-27 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 2,817.1427 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 27, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 22:01 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | GrantCommon Stock | 667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-26-000030 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dollins Billie J. · CIK 0001961719 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,625 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 12, 2026 14:23 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | OtherCommon Stock | 345.8181 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dollins Billie J. · CIK 0001961719 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By ESOP Disclosed balance after: 2,777.8384 F1 · price: These shares were acquired during the fiscal year under the Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. Employee Stock Ownership Plan at a price range of $60.15 - $46.33 per share in transactions that were exempt from Section 16(b) by virtue of old rule 16a-8(b). The information reported herein is based on plan statement dated December 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 16:04 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | GrantCommon Stock | 664 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-25-000022 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dollins Billie J. · CIK 0001961719 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,958 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 8, 2025 19:33 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | OtherCommon Stock | 147.0718 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-25-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dollins Billie J. · CIK 0001961719 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By ESOP Disclosed balance after: 2,432.0203 F1 · price: These shares were acquired during the fiscal year under the Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. Employee Stock Ownership Plan at a price range of $59.24 - $39.28 per share in transactions that were exempt from Section 16(b) by virtue of old rule 16a-8(b). The information reported herein is based on plan statement dated December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2024 Filed Jan 29, 2024 14:34 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 37 | $41.86 | $1,548.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-24-000035 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dollins Billie J. · CIK 0001961719 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 800 Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2024 Filed Jan 29, 2024 14:34 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 18 | $41.86 | $753.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-24-000035 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dollins Billie J. · CIK 0001961719 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 763 Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2024 Filed Jan 29, 2024 14:34 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 89 | $42.07 | $3,744.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-24-000035 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dollins Billie J. · CIK 0001961719 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 745 Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2024 Filed Jan 25, 2024 15:49 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 98 | $41.68 | $4,084.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-24-000020 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dollins Billie J. · CIK 0001961719 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 656 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 11, 2024 16:33 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | OtherCommon Stock | 168.79 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-24-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dollins Billie J. · CIK 0001961719 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · For ESOP Disclosed balance after: 2,089.8712 F1 · price: These shares were acquired during the fiscal year under the Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. Employee Stock Ownership Plan at a price range of $46.46 - $33.74 per share in transactions that were exempt from Section 16(b) by virtue of old rule 16a-8(b). The information reported herein is based on plan statement dated December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2023 Filed Jan 25, 2023 17:37 UTC Amendment | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | GrantCommon Stock | 395 | $42.31 | $16,712.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-23-000036 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dollins Billie J. · CIK 0001961719 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,294 Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2023 Filed Jan 25, 2023 16:22 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | OtherCommon Stock | 395 | $42.31 | $16,712.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-23-000023 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dollins Billie J. · CIK 0001961719 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,294 Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2023 Filed Aug 1, 2024 12:56 UTC Amendment | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | GrantCommon Stock | 395 | $42.31 | $16,712.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-24-000096 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dollins Billie J. · CIK 0001961719 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,294 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.