TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Diamond Robert E. Jr.

Disclosed activity across 5 companies

Tapewire entity
686
SEC CIK
0001477048

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Concord Acquisition CorpCND · Entity 124511DirectorDecember 07, 2020December 08, 2020
Concord Acquisition Corp IICNDA · Entity 6850DirectorAugust 31, 2021September 01, 2021
GCT Semiconductor Holding, Inc.CNDB · Entity 6473DirectorNovember 03, 2021November 04, 2021
Hyperliquid Strategies IncPURR · Entity 681DirectorSeptember 17, 2026September 18, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Concord Acquisition Corp

Report date December 07, 2020 · Filed December 08, 2020

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Concord Acquisition Corp II

Report date August 31, 2021 · Filed September 01, 2021

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

GCT Semiconductor Holding, Inc.

Report date November 03, 2021 · Filed November 04, 2021

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Hyperliquid Strategies Inc

Report date September 17, 2026 · Filed September 18, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,510,339 Reported balance After 2026-09-17 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-09-17 · Other · Acquired 832,750 · Balance 1,510,339

F1: Pro rata distribution from Rorschach Capital LLC, of which the reporting person is a non-managing member.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pro rata distribution from Rorschach Capital LLC, of which the reporting person is a non-managing member.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Triller Group Inc.

Report date February 27, 2025 · Filed March 03, 2025

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-03-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnotes279.275 Reported balance After 2025-02-27 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-02-27 · Sale · Disposed 40,000 · Balance 279.275

F5: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.01 to $1.04, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Triller Group Inc., any security holder of Triller Group Inc, of the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separated price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (5) and (6) to this Form 4.

F1: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F4: Does not include shares or other securities that the Reporting Person believes are owed to him or Atlas Merchant Capital LLC by the Issuer as of the filing date.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnotes150,000 Reported balance After 2025-02-28 transaction · row 2 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2025-02-28 · Sale · Disposed 129,275 · Balance 150,000

F6: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.02 to $1.07, inclusive.

F1: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F4: Does not include shares or other securities that the Reporting Person believes are owed to him or Atlas Merchant Capital LLC by the Issuer as of the filing date.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect4,841,250 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-02-27 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 4,841,250

F2: Represents restricted stock units that were scheduled to vest on October 15, 2024.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect2,420,625 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-02-27 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 2,420,625

F3: Represents restricted stock units that are scheduled to vest in monthly installments over 24 months following October 15, 2024.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F2: Represents restricted stock units that were scheduled to vest on October 15, 2024.

F3: Represents restricted stock units that are scheduled to vest in monthly installments over 24 months following October 15, 2024.

F4: Does not include shares or other securities that the Reporting Person believes are owed to him or Atlas Merchant Capital LLC by the Issuer as of the filing date.

F5: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.01 to $1.04, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Triller Group Inc., any security holder of Triller Group Inc, of the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separated price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (5) and (6) to this Form 4.

F6: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.02 to $1.07, inclusive.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 17, 2026 Filed Sep 18, 2026 22:26 UTC Hyperliquid Strategies Inc PURR · Entity 681 OtherCommon Stock 832,750 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-395777 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Diamond Robert E. Jr. · CIK 0001477048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,510,339

F1 · kind: Pro rata distribution from Rorschach Capital LLC, of which the reporting person is a non-managing member.

Read SEC document
August 31, 2026 Filed Sep 2, 2026 20:35 UTC Hyperliquid Strategies Inc PURR · Entity 681 Otherwarrant (right to buy) · Derivative 1,253,860 $0.00 Strike: $18.75 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-380311 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Diamond Robert E. Jr. · CIK 0001477048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,253,860

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,253,860 shares

Expires 2030-12-02

F1 · kind: Pro rata distribution from Rorschach Capital LLC, of which the reporting person is a non-managing member.

Read SEC document
August 31, 2026 Filed Sep 2, 2026 20:35 UTC Hyperliquid Strategies Inc PURR · Entity 681 Otherwarrant (right to buy) · Derivative 1,253,860 $0.00 Strike: $12.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-380311 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Diamond Robert E. Jr. · CIK 0001477048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,253,860

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,253,860 shares

Expires 2030-12-02

F1 · kind: Pro rata distribution from Rorschach Capital LLC, of which the reporting person is a non-managing member.

Read SEC document
August 31, 2026 Filed Sep 2, 2026 20:35 UTC Hyperliquid Strategies Inc PURR · Entity 681 Otherwarrant (right to buy) · Derivative 1,253,860 $0.00 Strike: $9.38 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-380311 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Diamond Robert E. Jr. · CIK 0001477048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,253,860

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,253,860 shares

Expires 2030-12-02

F1 · kind: Pro rata distribution from Rorschach Capital LLC, of which the reporting person is a non-managing member.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2026 Filed Feb 11, 2026 19:35 UTC Hyperliquid Strategies Inc PURR · Entity 681 GrantCommon Stock 40,789 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-047186 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Diamond Robert E. Jr. · CIK 0001477048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 677,589

F1 · price: Represents restricted stock units scheduled to vest over a three-year period, with one-third vesting on each of December 2, 2026, December 2, 2027 and December 2, 2028.

F1 · acquired: Represents restricted stock units scheduled to vest over a three-year period, with one-third vesting on each of December 2, 2026, December 2, 2027 and December 2, 2028.

Read SEC document
December 04, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 12:06 UTC Hyperliquid Strategies Inc PURR · Entity 681 OtherCommon Stock 636,800 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-317229 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Diamond Robert E. Jr. · CIK 0001477048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 636,800

F1 · price: On December 2, 2025, Hyperliquid Strategies Inc (the "Company") completed its previously announced business combination (the "Closing"), pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of July 11, 2025 (as amended on September 22, 2025, the "BCA"), by and among the Company, Sonnet BioTherapeutics Holdings, Inc. ("Sonnet"), Rorschach I LLC, TBS Merger Sub Inc. and Rorschach Merger Sub, LLC . In connection with the Closing, Rorschach Capital LLC received an aggregate of 6,580,800 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Company (the "Common Stock"). On December 4, 2025, Rorschach Capital LLC distributed 636,800 shares of Common Stock to Mr. Diamond, a member of Rorschach Capital LLC.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 17:45 UTC Triller Group Inc. ILLR · Entity 7669 SaleCommon Stock 129,275 $1.04 $134,446.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000945621-25-000248 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Diamond Robert E. Jr. · CIK 0001477048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 150,000

F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.02 to $1.07, inclusive.

F1 · ownership.direct: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F4 · ownership.nature: Does not include shares or other securities that the Reporting Person believes are owed to him or Atlas Merchant Capital LLC by the Issuer as of the filing date.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 17:45 UTC Triller Group Inc. ILLR · Entity 7669 SaleCommon Stock 40,000 $1.02 $40,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000945621-25-000248 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Diamond Robert E. Jr. · CIK 0001477048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 279.275

F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.01 to $1.04, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Triller Group Inc., any security holder of Triller Group Inc, of the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separated price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (5) and (6) to this Form 4.

F1 · ownership.direct: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F4 · ownership.nature: Does not include shares or other securities that the Reporting Person believes are owed to him or Atlas Merchant Capital LLC by the Issuer as of the filing date.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 19:21 UTC Triller Group Inc. ILLR · Entity 7669 SaleCommon Stock 25,000 $1.02 $25,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000894579-25-000129 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Diamond Robert E. Jr. · CIK 0001477048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 319,275

F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.02 to $1.04, inclusive.

F1 · ownership.direct: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F4 · ownership.nature: Does not include shares or other securities that the Reporting Person believes are owed to him or Atlas Merchant Capital LLC by the Issuer as of the filing date.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 19:21 UTC Triller Group Inc. ILLR · Entity 7669 SaleCommon Stock 75,000 $1.05 $78,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000894579-25-000129 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Diamond Robert E. Jr. · CIK 0001477048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 344,275

F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.05 to $1.07, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Triller Group Inc., any security holder of Triller Group Inc, of the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separated price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (5) and (6) to this Form 4.

F1 · ownership.direct: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F4 · ownership.nature: Does not include shares or other securities that the Reporting Person believes are owed to him or Atlas Merchant Capital LLC by the Issuer as of the filing date.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 19:21 UTC Triller Group Inc. ILLR · Entity 7669 SaleCommon Stock 354 $1.15 $407.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000894579-25-000129 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Diamond Robert E. Jr. · CIK 0001477048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 419,275

F1 · ownership.direct: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F4 · ownership.nature: Does not include shares or other securities that the Reporting Person believes are owed to him or Atlas Merchant Capital LLC by the Issuer as of the filing date.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 17:26 UTC Triller Group Inc. ILLR · Entity 7669 SaleCommon Stock 20,000 $1.90 $38,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000945621-25-000150 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Diamond Robert E. Jr. · CIK 0001477048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 419,629

F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.90 to $1.93, inclusive.

F1 · ownership.direct: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F4 · ownership.nature: Does not include shares or other securities that the Reporting Person believes are owed to him or Atlas Merchant Capital LLC by the Issuer as of the filing date.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 17:26 UTC Triller Group Inc. ILLR · Entity 7669 SaleCommon Stock 86,035 $1.95 $167,768.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000945621-25-000150 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Diamond Robert E. Jr. · CIK 0001477048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 439,629

F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.90 to $2.00, inclusive.

F1 · ownership.direct: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F4 · ownership.nature: Does not include shares or other securities that the Reporting Person believes are owed to him or Atlas Merchant Capital LLC by the Issuer as of the filing date.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 17:26 UTC Triller Group Inc. ILLR · Entity 7669 SaleCommon Stock 35,000 $1.90 $66,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000945621-25-000150 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Diamond Robert E. Jr. · CIK 0001477048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 525,664

F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.90 to $1.93, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Triller Group Inc., any security holder of Triller Group Inc, of the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separated price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (5), (6) and (7) to this Form 4.

F1 · ownership.direct: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F4 · ownership.nature: Does not include shares or other securities that the Reporting Person believes are owed to him or Atlas Merchant Capital LLC by the Issuer as of the filing date.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2025 Filed Jan 31, 2025 17:28 UTC Triller Group Inc. ILLR · Entity 7669 SaleCommon Stock 50,000 $1.92 $96,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000945621-25-000113 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Diamond Robert E. Jr. · CIK 0001477048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 560,664

F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.90 to $1.97, inclusive.

F1 · ownership.direct: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F4 · ownership.nature: Does not include shares or other securities that the Reporting Person believes are owed to him or Atlas Merchant Capital LLC by the Issuer as of the filing date.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2025 Filed Jan 31, 2025 17:28 UTC Triller Group Inc. ILLR · Entity 7669 SaleCommon Stock 10,000 $1.90 $19,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000945621-25-000113 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Diamond Robert E. Jr. · CIK 0001477048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 610,664

F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.90 to $1.91, inclusive.

F1 · ownership.direct: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F4 · ownership.nature: Does not include shares or other securities that the Reporting Person believes are owed to him or Atlas Merchant Capital LLC by the Issuer as of the filing date.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2025 Filed Jan 31, 2025 17:28 UTC Triller Group Inc. ILLR · Entity 7669 SaleCommon Stock 96,659 $1.97 $190,418.23
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000945621-25-000113 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Diamond Robert E. Jr. · CIK 0001477048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 620,664

F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.96 to $2.00, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Triller Group Inc., any security holder of Triller Group Inc, of the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separated price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (5), (6) and (7) to this Form 4.

F1 · ownership.direct: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F4 · ownership.nature: Does not include shares or other securities that the Reporting Person believes are owed to him or Atlas Merchant Capital LLC by the Issuer as of the filing date.

Read SEC document
January 28, 2025 Filed Jan 28, 2025 19:16 UTC Triller Group Inc. ILLR · Entity 7669 SaleCommon Stock 40,000 $1.85 $74,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000945621-25-000084 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Diamond Robert E. Jr. · CIK 0001477048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 717,323

F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.85 to $1.87, inclusive.

F1 · ownership.direct: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F4 · ownership.nature: Does not include shares or other securities that the Reporting Person believes are owed to him or Atlas Merchant Capital LLC by the Issuer as of the filing date

Read SEC document
January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 28, 2025 19:16 UTC Triller Group Inc. ILLR · Entity 7669 SaleCommon Stock 20,355 $1.90 $38,674.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000945621-25-000084 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Diamond Robert E. Jr. · CIK 0001477048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 757,323

F1 · ownership.direct: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F4 · ownership.nature: Does not include shares or other securities that the Reporting Person believes are owed to him or Atlas Merchant Capital LLC by the Issuer as of the filing date

Read SEC document
January 24, 2025 Filed Jan 28, 2025 19:16 UTC Triller Group Inc. ILLR · Entity 7669 SaleCommon Stock 50,000 $1.94 $97,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000945621-25-000084 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Diamond Robert E. Jr. · CIK 0001477048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 777,678

F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.91 to $2.01, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Triller Group Inc., any security holder of Triller Group Inc, of the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separated price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (5) and (6) to this Form 4.

F1 · ownership.direct: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F4 · ownership.nature: Does not include shares or other securities that the Reporting Person believes are owed to him or Atlas Merchant Capital LLC by the Issuer as of the filing date

Read SEC document
January 17, 2025 Filed Jan 17, 2025 17:40 UTC Triller Group Inc. ILLR · Entity 7669 SaleCommon Stock 120,000 $2.46 $295,200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000945621-25-000071 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Diamond Robert E. Jr. · CIK 0001477048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 827,678

F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.30 to $2.62, inclusive.

F1 · ownership.direct: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F4 · ownership.nature: Does not include shares or other securities that the Reporting Person believes are owed to him or Atlas Merchant Capital LLC by the Issuer as of the filing date.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2025 Filed Jan 17, 2025 17:40 UTC Triller Group Inc. ILLR · Entity 7669 SaleCommon Stock 3,036 $2.46 $7,468.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000945621-25-000071 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Diamond Robert E. Jr. · CIK 0001477048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 947,678

F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.45 to $2.47, inclusive.

F1 · ownership.direct: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F4 · ownership.nature: Does not include shares or other securities that the Reporting Person believes are owed to him or Atlas Merchant Capital LLC by the Issuer as of the filing date.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2025 Filed Jan 17, 2025 17:40 UTC Triller Group Inc. ILLR · Entity 7669 SaleCommon Stock 6,035 $2.53 $15,268.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000945621-25-000071 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Diamond Robert E. Jr. · CIK 0001477048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 950,714

F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.50 to $2.65, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Triller Group Inc., any security holder of Triller Group Inc, of the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separated price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (5), (6) and (7) to this Form 4.

F1 · ownership.direct: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F4 · ownership.nature: Does not include shares or other securities that the Reporting Person believes are owed to him or Atlas Merchant Capital LLC by the Issuer as of the filing date.

Read SEC document
January 14, 2025 Filed Jan 14, 2025 19:33 UTC Triller Group Inc. ILLR · Entity 7669 SaleCommon Stock 198,774 $2.72 $540,665.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000945621-25-000057 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Diamond Robert E. Jr. · CIK 0001477048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 956,749

F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.55 to $3.06, inclusive.

F1 · ownership.direct: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F4 · ownership.nature: Does not include shares or other securities that the Reporting Person believes are owed to him or Atlas Merchant Capital LLC by the Issuer as of the filing date.

Read SEC document
January 13, 2025 Filed Jan 14, 2025 19:33 UTC Triller Group Inc. ILLR · Entity 7669 SaleCommon Stock 13,179 $2.64 $34,792.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000945621-25-000057 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Diamond Robert E. Jr. · CIK 0001477048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 1,155,523

F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.50 to $2.68, inclusive.

F1 · ownership.direct: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F4 · ownership.nature: Does not include shares or other securities that the Reporting Person believes are owed to him or Atlas Merchant Capital LLC by the Issuer as of the filing date.

Read SEC document
January 10, 2025 Filed Jan 14, 2025 19:33 UTC Triller Group Inc. ILLR · Entity 7669 SaleCommon Stock 72,442 $2.54 $184,002.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000945621-25-000057 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Diamond Robert E. Jr. · CIK 0001477048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 1,168,702

F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.50 to $2.64, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Triller Group Inc., any security holder of Triller Group Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (5), (6) and (7) to this Form 4.

F1 · ownership.direct: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares of Common Stock held by Atlas Merchant Capital LLC, and Mr. Diamond is the Chief Executive Officer and majority owner of Atlas Merchant Capital LLC.

F4 · ownership.nature: Does not include shares or other securities that the Reporting Person believes are owed to him or Atlas Merchant Capital LLC by the Issuer as of the filing date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.