Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broadstone Real Estate Access FundBDREX · Entity 148280 | Chief Exec. Officer | February 07, 2020 | March 30, 2020 |
| FBRED-C Feeder REIT TrustNONE · Entity 74541 | CFO, COO and Treasurer | September 23, 2025 | October 03, 2025 |
| Franklin BSP Real Estate Debt BDCNONE · Entity 75292 | See Remarks | June 21, 2024 | June 21, 2024 |
| Franklin BSP Real Estate Debt, Inc.NONE · Entity 81594 | CFO, COO and Treasurer | March 17, 2025 | March 25, 2025 |
| Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc.FBRT · Entity 5230 | CFO and COO | January 27, 2026 | January 28, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Broadstone Real Estate Access Fund
Report date February 07, 2020 · Filed March 30, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Shares of Beneficial InterestSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-02-07 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 |
FBRED-C Feeder REIT Trust
Report date September 23, 2025 · Filed October 03, 2025
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Franklin BSP Real Estate Debt BDC
Report date June 21, 2024 · Filed June 21, 2024
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Franklin BSP Real Estate Debt, Inc.
Report date March 17, 2025 · Filed March 25, 2025
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc.
Report date January 27, 2026 · Filed January 28, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 310,014 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-01-27 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-01-27 · Grant · Acquired 100,261 · Balance 337,278 F1: Represents RSUs granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 27, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued qualifying service. One share of the Issuer's common stock will be issued for each RSU upon vesting. Row 2 · 2026-01-27 · Tax withholding · Disposed 27,264 · Balance 310,014 F2: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations incident to the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded to the reporting person on January 27, 2023, February 1, 2024 and January 27, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents RSUs granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 27, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued qualifying service. One share of the Issuer's common stock will be issued for each RSU upon vesting.
F2: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations incident to the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded to the reporting person on January 27, 2023, February 1, 2024 and January 27, 2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 27, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 17:03 UTC | Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc. FBRT · Entity 5230 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 27,264 | $10.17 | $277,274.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-007469 · tm264348-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baglien Jerome S. · CIK 0001686801 · CFO and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 310,014 F2 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations incident to the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded to the reporting person on January 27, 2023, February 1, 2024 and January 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 17:03 UTC | Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc. FBRT · Entity 5230 | GrantCommon Stock | 100,261 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-007469 · tm264348-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baglien Jerome S. · CIK 0001686801 · CFO and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 337,278 F1 · kind: Represents RSUs granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 27, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued qualifying service. One share of the Issuer's common stock will be issued for each RSU upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 16:02 UTC | Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc. FBRT · Entity 5230 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 23,204 | $12.44 | $288,657.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-007195 · tm254712-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baglien Jerome S. · CIK 0001686801 · CFO and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 237,017 F2 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations incident to the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded to the reporting person on January 27, 2022, January 27, 2023 and February 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 16:02 UTC | Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc. FBRT · Entity 5230 | GrantCommon Stock | 91,255 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-007195 · tm254712-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baglien Jerome S. · CIK 0001686801 · CFO and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 260,221 F1 · kind: Represents RSUs granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 27, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued qualifying service. One share of the Issuer's common stock will be issued for each RSU upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 16:54 UTC | Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc. FBRT · Entity 5230 | GrantCommon Stock | 75,472 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-010114 · tm245015-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baglien Jerome S. · CIK 0001686801 · CFO, COO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,966 F1 · kind: Represents RSUs granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 27, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued qualifying service. One share of the Issuer's common stock will be issued for each RSU upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 18:00 UTC | Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc. FBRT · Entity 5230 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,057 | $13.35 | $187,660.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-008364 · tm244451-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baglien Jerome S. · CIK 0001686801 · CFO, COO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,494 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations incident to the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded to the reporting person on January 27, 2022 and January 27, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 18:35 UTC | Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc. FBRT · Entity 5230 | GrantCommon Stock | 53,090 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-008796 · tm234926-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baglien Jerome S. · CIK 0001686801 · CFO, COO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,551 F3 · kind: Represents RSUs granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued qualifying service. One share of the Issuer's common stock will be issued for each RSU upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: Ownership total reflects the impact of the automatic conversion of the Issuer's Series F Convertible Preferred Stock into common stock on April 19, 2022, for no consideration, as well as shares issued pursuant to the Issuer's distribution reinvestment plan (DRIP). Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 18:35 UTC | Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc. FBRT · Entity 5230 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,622 | $14.24 | $108,537.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-008796 · tm234926-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baglien Jerome S. · CIK 0001686801 · CFO, COO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,461 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations incident to the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded to the reporting person on January 27, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Ownership total reflects the impact of the automatic conversion of the Issuer's Series F Convertible Preferred Stock into common stock on April 19, 2022, for no consideration, as well as shares issued pursuant to the Issuer's distribution reinvestment plan (DRIP). Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2022 Filed Jan 31, 2022 17:00 UTC | Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc. FBRT · Entity 5230 | GrantCommon Stock | 59,053 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-009709 · tm224043-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baglien Jerome S. · CIK 0001686801 · CFO, COO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,336.6 F1 · kind: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued qualifying service. One share of the Issuer's common stock will be issued for each RSU upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: Ownership total reflects the impact of the Issuer's one-for-ten reverse stock split effected on October 12, 2021, pursuant to which each outstanding share of the Issuer's common stock automatically combined into 1/10th of one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2019 16:01 UTC | Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc. NONE · Entity 5230 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 598 | $16.71 | $9,992.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-015113 · tv516687_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baglien Jerome S. · CIK 0001686801 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,741 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2019 16:01 UTC | Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc. NONE · Entity 5230 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,143 | $16.33 | $34,995.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-015113 · tv516687_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baglien Jerome S. · CIK 0001686801 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,143 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.