Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| VivoSim Labs, INC.VIVS · Entity 8386 | Director | January 27, 2026 | January 30, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
VivoSim Labs, INC.
Report date January 27, 2026 · Filed January 30, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 20,732 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-27 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-27 · Grant · Acquired 15,000 · Balance 20,732 F1: The reported securities are represented by restricted stock units, which shall vest on the earlier of January 27, 2027 or the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders held by the Issuer, subject to acceleration in the event of a change of control. F2: Effective on March 20, 2025, the Issuer conducted a reverse stock split of its common stock at a ratio of 1-for-12 (the "Reverse Split"). All share numbers reported herein give effect to the Reverse Split. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Son | 83 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-27 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 83 F2: Effective on March 20, 2025, the Issuer conducted a reverse stock split of its common stock at a ratio of 1-for-12 (the "Reverse Split"). All share numbers reported herein give effect to the Reverse Split. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Daughter | 83 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-27 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 83 F2: Effective on March 20, 2025, the Issuer conducted a reverse stock split of its common stock at a ratio of 1-for-12 (the "Reverse Split"). All share numbers reported herein give effect to the Reverse Split. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported securities are represented by restricted stock units, which shall vest on the earlier of January 27, 2027 or the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders held by the Issuer, subject to acceleration in the event of a change of control.
F2: Effective on March 20, 2025, the Issuer conducted a reverse stock split of its common stock at a ratio of 1-for-12 (the "Reverse Split"). All share numbers reported herein give effect to the Reverse Split.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 27, 2026 Filed Jan 30, 2026 00:59 UTC | VivoSim Labs, INC. VIVS · Entity 8386 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-029889 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Douglas Jay · CIK 0001824619 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,732 F1 · shares: The reported securities are represented by restricted stock units, which shall vest on the earlier of January 27, 2027 or the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders held by the Issuer, subject to acceleration in the event of a change of control. F2 · balance_after: Effective on March 20, 2025, the Issuer conducted a reverse stock split of its common stock at a ratio of 1-for-12 (the "Reverse Split"). All share numbers reported herein give effect to the Reverse Split. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 20:01 UTC | VivoSim Labs, INC. ONVO · Entity 8386 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,607 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-094725 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Douglas Jay · CIK 0001824619 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,821 F1 · shares: The reported securities are represented by restricted stock units, which shall vest on the earlier of August 7, 2025 or the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders held by the Issuer in 2025, subject to acceleration in the event of a change of control. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 23:40 UTC | VivoSim Labs, INC. ONVO · Entity 8386 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,607 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-064952 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Douglas Jay · CIK 0001824619 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,214 F1 · shares: The reported securities are represented by restricted stock units, which shall vest on the earlier of November 17, 2024 or the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders held by the Issuer, subject to acceleration in the event of a change of control. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2022 Filed Nov 15, 2022 02:08 UTC | VivoSim Labs, INC. ONVO · Entity 8386 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,607 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-035794 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Douglas Jay · CIK 0001824619 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,607 F1 · shares: The reported securities are represented by restricted stock units, which shall vest on the earlier of November 9, 2023 or the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders held by the Issuer, subject to acceleration in the event of a change of control. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2021 Filed Oct 12, 2021 22:00 UTC | VivoSim Labs, INC. ONVO · Entity 8386 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 17,500 | $0.00 Strike: $6.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-039909 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cohen Douglas Jay · CIK 0001824619 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,500 shares Expires 2031-10-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shares shall vest and become exercisable on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2021 Filed Aug 19, 2021 20:05 UTC | VivoSim Labs, INC. ONVO · Entity 8386 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $6.72 | $6,719.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-033625 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cohen Douglas Jay · CIK 0001824619 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By daughter Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2021 Filed Aug 19, 2021 20:05 UTC | VivoSim Labs, INC. ONVO · Entity 8386 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $6.74 | $6,737.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-033625 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cohen Douglas Jay · CIK 0001824619 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By son Disclosed balance after: 1,000 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.725 to $6.74, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2021 Filed Aug 19, 2021 20:05 UTC | VivoSim Labs, INC. ONVO · Entity 8386 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 8,750 | $6.72 | $58,838.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-033625 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Douglas Jay · CIK 0001824619 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.705 to $6.74, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: The Reporting Person previously reported holding 25,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock, but this was adjusted to 1,250 shares of the Issuer's common stock to reflect the 1-for-20 reverse stock split that occurred on August 18, 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 17, 2020 23:16 UTC | VivoSim Labs, INC. ONVO · Entity 8386 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-051041 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cohen Douglas Jay · CIK 0001824619 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares Expires 2030-09-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shares vest and become exercisable over 12 equal quarterly installments measured from September 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.