Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SIFCO INDUSTRIES INCSIF · Entity 8800 | Director | January 28, 2026 | January 30, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SIFCO INDUSTRIES INC
Report date January 28, 2026 · Filed January 30, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| SIFCO Industries, Inc. Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 108,049 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-28 · Grant · Acquired 15,000 · Balance 108,049 F1: On January 28, 2026, 15,000 restricted shares of SIFCO Industries, Inc. common stock were awarded. Restriction to lapse on the day immediately preceding the one-year anniversary date of such award. |
| SIFCO Industries, Inc. Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld in trust | 5,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-28 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 5,000 F2: Held in trust established under the First Restatement of Declaration of Trust Agreement dated the 6th day of March, 2013 - Donald C, Molten, Jr., Trustee. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On January 28, 2026, 15,000 restricted shares of SIFCO Industries, Inc. common stock were awarded. Restriction to lapse on the day immediately preceding the one-year anniversary date of such award.
F2: Held in trust established under the First Restatement of Declaration of Trust Agreement dated the 6th day of March, 2013 - Donald C, Molten, Jr., Trustee.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 28, 2026 Filed Jan 30, 2026 21:46 UTC | SIFCO INDUSTRIES INC SIF · Entity 8800 | GrantSIFCO Industries, Inc. Common Stock | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001491176-26-000002 · wk-form4_1769809588.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Molten Donald C Jr. · CIK 0001491176 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,049 F1 · shares: On January 28, 2026, 15,000 restricted shares of SIFCO Industries, Inc. common stock were awarded. Restriction to lapse on the day immediately preceding the one-year anniversary date of such award. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 12:59 UTC | SIFCO INDUSTRIES INC SIF · Entity 8800 | GrantSIFCO Industries, Inc. Common Stock | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001491176-25-000003 · wk-form4_1739537950.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Molten Donald C Jr. · CIK 0001491176 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,049 F1 · shares: On January 29, 2025, 15,000 restricted shares of SIFCO Industries, Inc. common stock were awarded. Restriction to lapse on the day immediately preceding the one-year anniversary date of such award. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 20:53 UTC | SIFCO INDUSTRIES INC SIF · Entity 8800 | GrantSIFCO Industries, Inc. Common Stock | 6,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001491176-24-000002 · wk-form4_1706907214.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Molten Donald C Jr. · CIK 0001491176 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 F1 · ownership.direct: On January 31, 2024 6,000 restricted shares of SIFCO Industries, Inc. common stock were awarded. Restriction to lapse on the day immediately preceding the one year anniversary date of such award. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 02:00 UTC | SIFCO INDUSTRIES INC SIF · Entity 8800 | GrantSIFCO Industries, Inc. Common Stock | 6,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001491176-23-000002 · wf-form4_167538963271331.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Molten Donald C Jr. · CIK 0001491176 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 F1 · security: Awarded 6,000 shares of the SIFCO Industries, Inc. common stock, which are restricted as of the date of the grant. Restriction to lapse on the day immediately preceding the one year anniversary date of this award. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2022 Filed Jan 28, 2022 13:00 UTC | SIFCO INDUSTRIES INC SIF · Entity 8800 | GrantSIFCO Industries, Inc. Common Stock | 6,402 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-003518 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Molten Donald C Jr. · CIK 0001491176 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,402 F1 · security: Awarded 6,402 shares of the SIFCO Industries, Inc. common stock, which are restricted as of the date of the grant. Restriction to lapse on the day immediately preceding the one year anniversary date of this award. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 29, 2021 21:18 UTC | SIFCO INDUSTRIES INC SIF · Entity 8800 | GrantSIFCO Industries, Inc. Common Stock | 4,620 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-003734 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Molten Donald C Jr. · CIK 0001491176 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,620 F1 · security: Awarded 4,620 shares of the SIFCO Industries, Inc. common stock, which are restricted as of the date of the grant. Restriction to lapse on the day immediately preceding the one year anniversary date of this award. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2020 Filed Aug 27, 2020 20:56 UTC | SIFCO INDUSTRIES INC SIF · Entity 8800 | SaleSIFCO Industries, Inc. Common Stock | 2,675 | $4.05 | $10,836.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-023503 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Molten Donald C Jr. · CIK 0001491176 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,224 F1 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $4.03 to $4.065, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, SIFCO Industries, Inc. or a shareholder of SIFCO Industries, Inc, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2020 Filed Aug 24, 2020 10:15 UTC | SIFCO INDUSTRIES INC SIF · Entity 8800 | SaleSIFCO Industries, Inc. Common Stock | 200 | $4.10 | $820.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-023258 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Molten Donald C Jr. · CIK 0001491176 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,899 Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 20:55 UTC | SIFCO INDUSTRIES INC SIF · Entity 8800 | SaleSIFCO Industries, Inc. Common Stock | 797 | $4.11 | $3,275.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-022931 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Molten Donald C Jr. · CIK 0001491176 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,099 Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2020 Filed Aug 14, 2020 19:11 UTC | SIFCO INDUSTRIES INC SIF · Entity 8800 | SaleSIFCO Industries, Inc. Common Stock | 6,100 | $4.08 | $24,888.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-022393 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Molten Donald C Jr. · CIK 0001491176 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,896 F1 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $4.08 to $4.14, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, SIFCO Industries, Inc. or a shareholder of SIFCO Industries, Inc, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2020 Filed Aug 14, 2020 19:11 UTC | SIFCO INDUSTRIES INC SIF · Entity 8800 | SaleSIFCO Industries, Inc. Common Stock | 228 | $4.14 | $943.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-022393 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Molten Donald C Jr. · CIK 0001491176 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,996 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2020 Filed Feb 3, 2020 21:41 UTC | SIFCO INDUSTRIES INC SIF · Entity 8800 | GrantSIFCO Industries, Inc. Common Stock | 8,803 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-002551 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Molten Donald C Jr. · CIK 0001491176 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,803 F1 · security: Awarded 8,803 shares of the SIFCO Industries, Inc. common stock, which are restricted as of the date of the grant. Restriction to lapse on the day immediately preceding the one year anniversary date of this award. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 21:14 UTC | SIFCO INDUSTRIES INC SIF · Entity 8800 | GrantSIFCO Industries, Inc. Common Stock | 10,893 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-002456 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Molten Donald C Jr. · CIK 0001491176 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,893 F1 · security: Awarded 10,893 shares of the SIFCO Industries, Inc. common stock, which are restricted as of the date of the grant. Restriction to lapse on the day immediately preceding the one year anniversary date of this award. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2018 Filed Dec 17, 2018 23:58 UTC | SIFCO INDUSTRIES INC SIF · Entity 8800 | PurchaseSIFCO Industries, Inc. Common Stock | 2,997 | $3.97 | $11,898.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-031260 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Molten Donald C Jr. · CIK 0001491176 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,504 Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2018 Filed Dec 17, 2018 23:58 UTC | SIFCO INDUSTRIES INC SIF · Entity 8800 | PurchaseSIFCO Industries, Inc. Common Stock | 2,003 | $3.80 | $7,611.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-031260 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Molten Donald C Jr. · CIK 0001491176 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,507 F1 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $3.70 to $3.90, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, SIFCO Industries, Inc. or a shareholder of SIFCO Industries, Inc, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 00:20 UTC | SIFCO INDUSTRIES INC SIF · Entity 8800 | GrantSIFCO Industries, Inc. Common Stock | 6,827 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-002554 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Molten Donald C Jr. · CIK 0001491176 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,827 F1 · price: Awarded 6,827 shares of the SIFCO Industries, Inc. common stock, which are restricted as of the date of the grant. Restriction to lapse on the day immediately preceding the one year anniversary date of this award. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2017 Filed Jan 27, 2017 20:27 UTC | SIFCO INDUSTRIES INC SIF · Entity 8800 | GrantSIFCO Industries, Inc. Common stock | 4,883 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001491176-17-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Molten Donald C Jr. · CIK 0001491176 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,764 F1 · price: Awarded 4,883 shares of the SIFCO Industries, Inc. common stock, which are restricted as of the date of the grant. Restriction to lapse on the day immediately preceding the one year anniversary date of this award. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.