person · Reporting owner
Greenstein Leonard M.
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CARLSMED, INC.CARL · Entity 5551 | CFO, Treasurer | January 28, 2026 | January 30, 2026 |
| Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.TARS · Entity 1836 | Chief Financial Officer | April 20, 2023 | April 21, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CARLSMED, INC.
Report date January 28, 2026 · Filed January 30, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 188,346 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-28 · Grant · Acquired 44,977 · Balance 188,346 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.
Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Report date April 20, 2023 · Filed April 21, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 26,785 |
Reported balance
After 2023-04-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-04-20 · Sale · Disposed 5,000 · Balance 26,785 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected by an automatic sale pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 14, 2022. F2: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were pooled and sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.64 to $14.54. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected by an automatic sale pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 14, 2022.
F2: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were pooled and sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.64 to $14.54. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 28, 2026 Filed Jan 30, 2026 17:20 UTC | CARLSMED, INC. CARL · Entity 5551 | GrantCommon Stock | 44,977 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-032069 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenstein Leonard M. · CIK 0001519692 · CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,346 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2025 Filed Jul 24, 2025 20:29 UTC | CARLSMED, INC. CARL · Entity 5551 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 71,429 | $0.00 Strike: $15.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-098531 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Greenstein Leonard M. · CIK 0001519692 · CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,102 Underlying: Common Stock · 71,429 shares Expires 2035-07-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The unvested stock options are convertible into approximately 71,429 shares of the Issuer's common stock and will begin to vest in equal installments on each quarterly anniversary of July 22, 2025 (the "Grant Date"), such that all of the stock options will be vested on the fourth anniversary of the Grant Date, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service through each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2023 Filed Apr 21, 2023 21:53 UTC | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. TARS · Entity 1836 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $14.02 | $70,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519692-23-000012 · wf-form4_168211398207180.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenstein Leonard M. · CIK 0001519692 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,785 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected by an automatic sale pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 14, 2022. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were pooled and sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.64 to $14.54. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2023 Filed Mar 24, 2023 00:04 UTC | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. TARS · Entity 1836 | SaleCommon Stock | 346 | $12.15 | $4,203.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519692-23-000010 · wf-form4_167961628683110.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Greenstein Leonard M. · CIK 0001519692 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,785 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units. The sale is mandated by the Issuer's election to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2023 Filed Mar 24, 2023 00:04 UTC | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. TARS · Entity 1836 | SaleCommon Stock | 332 | $12.64 | $4,196.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519692-23-000010 · wf-form4_167961628683110.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greenstein Leonard M. · CIK 0001519692 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,131 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units. The sale is mandated by the Issuer's election to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 24, 2023 00:04 UTC | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. TARS · Entity 1836 | SaleCommon Stock | 326 | $12.89 | $4,202.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519692-23-000010 · wf-form4_167961628683110.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenstein Leonard M. · CIK 0001519692 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,463 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units. The sale is mandated by the Issuer's election to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2023 Filed Mar 21, 2023 23:03 UTC | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. TARS · Entity 1836 | SaleCommon Stock | 333 | $12.61 | $4,199.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519692-23-000008 · wf-form4_167943982457262.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greenstein Leonard M. · CIK 0001519692 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,789 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units. The sale is mandated by the Issuer's election to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2023 Filed Mar 21, 2023 23:03 UTC | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. TARS · Entity 1836 | SaleCommon Stock | 316 | $13.28 | $4,196.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519692-23-000008 · wf-form4_167943982457262.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenstein Leonard M. · CIK 0001519692 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,122 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units. The sale is mandated by the Issuer's election to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 22:04 UTC | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. TARS · Entity 1836 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $13.44 | $67,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519692-23-000006 · wf-form4_167909066577368.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Greenstein Leonard M. · CIK 0001519692 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,438 F3 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected by an automatic sale pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 14, 2022. F4 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were pooled and sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.28 to $13.65. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 22:04 UTC | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. TARS · Entity 1836 | SaleCommon Stock | 313 | $13.43 | $4,203.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519692-23-000006 · wf-form4_167909066577368.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greenstein Leonard M. · CIK 0001519692 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,438 F2 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of RSUs. The sale is mandated by the Issuer's election to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 22:04 UTC | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. TARS · Entity 1836 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,462 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519692-23-000006 · wf-form4_167909066577368.xml · derivative · entry 4 Greenstein Leonard M. · CIK 0001519692 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,388 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,462 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: RSU granted on March 9, 2022, under the Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2020 Stock Plan. The RSUs will vest in equal installments on March 15, 2023, March 15, 2024, March 15, 2025 and March 15, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: RSU granted on March 9, 2022, under the Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2020 Stock Plan. The RSUs will vest in equal installments on March 15, 2023, March 15, 2024, March 15, 2025 and March 15, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 22:04 UTC | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. TARS · Entity 1836 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,462 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519692-23-000006 · wf-form4_167909066577368.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenstein Leonard M. · CIK 0001519692 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,751 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The shares were issued pursuant to settlement of vested Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") F1 · price: The shares were issued pursuant to settlement of vested Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 11, 2023 00:24 UTC | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. TARS · Entity 1836 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 27,160 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017998 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Greenstein Leonard M. · CIK 0001519692 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,160 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,160 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the RSUs will vest on March 15th of each of 2024, 2025, 2026, and 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 25% of the RSUs will vest on March 15th of each of 2024, 2025, 2026, and 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 11, 2023 00:24 UTC | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. TARS · Entity 1836 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,097 | $0.00 Strike: $15.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017998 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Greenstein Leonard M. · CIK 0001519692 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,097 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,097 shares Expires 2033-03-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the option shares shall vest on March 8, 2024, and 1/48th of the option shares shall vest each month thereafter for a period of 3 years subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 21:58 UTC | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. TARS · Entity 1836 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $15.12 | $75,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519692-23-000004 · wf-form4_167667111042182.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenstein Leonard M. · CIK 0001519692 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,289 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected by an automatic sale pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 14, 2022. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were pooled and sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.01 to $15.23. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2023 Filed Jan 20, 2023 23:44 UTC | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. TARS · Entity 1836 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $14.56 | $72,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519692-23-000002 · wf-form4_167425823782385.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenstein Leonard M. · CIK 0001519692 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,289 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected by an automatic sale pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 14, 2022. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were pooled and sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.35 to $14.70. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 16, 2022 21:55 UTC | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. TARS · Entity 1836 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $14.64 | $73,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519692-22-000012 · wf-form4_167122772509088.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenstein Leonard M. · CIK 0001519692 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,289 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected by an automatic sale pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 14, 2022. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were pooled and sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.50 to $14.81. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2022 Filed Nov 18, 2022 21:12 UTC | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. TARS · Entity 1836 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $16.54 | $82,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519692-22-000010 · wf-form4_166880594253223.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenstein Leonard M. · CIK 0001519692 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,289 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected by an automatic sale pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 14, 2022. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were pooled and sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.22 to $16.91. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2022 Filed Oct 28, 2022 20:24 UTC | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. TARS · Entity 1836 | SaleCommon Stock | 123 | $16.62 | $2,044.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519692-22-000008 · wf-form4_166698865674038.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greenstein Leonard M. · CIK 0001519692 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,289 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected by an automatic sale pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 14, 2022. F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were pooled and sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.58 to $16.77. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2022 Filed Oct 28, 2022 20:24 UTC | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. TARS · Entity 1836 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,877 | $15.90 | $77,544.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519692-22-000008 · wf-form4_166698865674038.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenstein Leonard M. · CIK 0001519692 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,412 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected by an automatic sale pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 14, 2022. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were pooled and sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.49 to $16.45. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2022 Filed Sep 16, 2022 20:33 UTC | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. TARS · Entity 1836 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $16.03 | $80,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519692-22-000006 · wf-form4_166336036117534.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenstein Leonard M. · CIK 0001519692 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,289 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected by an automatic sale pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 14, 2022. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were pooled and sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.74 to $16.55. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 20:52 UTC | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. TARS · Entity 1836 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $16.30 | $81,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519692-22-000004 · wf-form4_166094231301126.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenstein Leonard M. · CIK 0001519692 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,289 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected by an automatic sale pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 14, 2022. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were pooled and sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.99 to $16.71. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Includes 862 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on December 31, 2021, and 1,111 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on June 30, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 21:04 UTC | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. TARS · Entity 1836 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 17,850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519692-22-000002 · wf-form4_164703265817676.xml · derivative · entry 2 Greenstein Leonard M. · CIK 0001519692 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,850 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,850 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the RSUs will vest on March 15th of each of 2023, 2024, 2025, and 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 25% of the RSUs will vest on March 15th of each of 2023, 2024, 2025, and 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 21:04 UTC | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. TARS · Entity 1836 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 60,846 | $0.00 Strike: $19.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519692-22-000002 · wf-form4_164703265817676.xml · derivative · entry 1 Greenstein Leonard M. · CIK 0001519692 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,846 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,846 shares Expires 2032-03-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the option shares shall vest on March 9, 2023, and 1/48th of the option shares shall vest each month thereafter for a period of 3 years subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2021 Filed Jan 8, 2021 21:58 UTC | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. TARS · Entity 1836 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,999 | $0.00 Strike: $47.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-002747 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Greenstein Leonard M. · CIK 0001519692 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,999 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,999 shares Expires 2031-01-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the option shares shall vest on January 7, 2022, and 1/48th of the option shares shall vest each month thereafter for a period of 3 years. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.