TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Macleod ivor

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
68250
SEC CIK
0001800734

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ATHERSYS, INC / NEWATHX · Entity 95922Chief Financial OfficerJune 17, 2022June 21, 2022
SCYNEXIS INCSCYX · Entity 7194Chief Financial OfficerJanuary 29, 2026February 02, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ATHERSYS, INC / NEW

Report date June 17, 2022 · Filed June 21, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect143,290 Reported balance After 2022-06-17 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-06-17 · Tax withholding · Disposed 624 · Balance 143,290

F1: Shares withheld from the quarterly vesting of annual restricted stock unit awards related to the tax withholding obligation.

F2: Securities beneficially owned are comprised of (1) 43,290 shares of common stock owned and (2) unvested restricted stock units aggregating 100,000 related to annual awards, which vest quarterly over a four-year period from date of grant.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares withheld from the quarterly vesting of annual restricted stock unit awards related to the tax withholding obligation.

F2: Securities beneficially owned are comprised of (1) 43,290 shares of common stock owned and (2) unvested restricted stock units aggregating 100,000 related to annual awards, which vest quarterly over a four-year period from date of grant.

SCYNEXIS INC

Report date January 29, 2026 · Filed February 02, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect398,529 Reported balance After 2026-01-29 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-01-29 · Grant · Acquired 129,833 · Balance 398,529

F1: Represents restricted stock units that vest one third per year over three years as measured from February 28, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents restricted stock units that vest one third per year over three years as measured from February 28, 2026.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 29, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 21:03 UTC SCYNEXIS INC SCYX · Entity 7194 GrantCommon Stock 129,833 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001178253-26-000004 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Macleod ivor · CIK 0001800734 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 398,529

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest one third per year over three years as measured from February 28, 2026.

Read SEC document
January 23, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 21:03 UTC SCYNEXIS INC SCYX · Entity 7194 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 138,767 $0.00 Strike: $1.08 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-009173 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Macleod ivor · CIK 0001800734 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 138,767

Underlying: Common Stock · 138,767 shares

Expires 2035-01-22

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/48th of the shares subject to the option vest monthly for 48 months as measured from January 23, 2025.

Read SEC document
January 23, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 21:03 UTC SCYNEXIS INC SCYX · Entity 7194 GrantCommon Stock 92,511 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-009173 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Macleod ivor · CIK 0001800734 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 260,696

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest one third per year over three years as measured from February 28, 2025.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 21:01 UTC SCYNEXIS INC SCYX · Entity 7194 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 215,515 $0.00 Strike: $1.86 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-008806 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Macleod ivor · CIK 0001800734 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 215,515

Underlying: Common Stock · 215,515 shares

Expires 2034-01-25

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/48th of the shares subject to the option vest monthly for 48 months as measured from February 15, 2024.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 21:01 UTC SCYNEXIS INC SCYX · Entity 7194 GrantCommon Stock 143,675 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-008806 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Macleod ivor · CIK 0001800734 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 160,185

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest one third per year over three years as measured from February 15, 2024.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,510 shares of common stock acquired under the 2014 Employee Stock Purchase Plan in September 2023.

Read SEC document
October 24, 2022 Filed Oct 26, 2022 20:09 UTC SCYNEXIS INC SCYX · Entity 7194 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 170,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.22 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-054618 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Macleod ivor · CIK 0001800734 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 170,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 170,000 shares

Expires 2032-10-23

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option vests on the one-year anniversary of the grant date with the remainder vesting in equal monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter, provided the executive continues to provide continuous services to us.

Read SEC document
October 24, 2022 Filed Oct 26, 2022 20:09 UTC SCYNEXIS INC SCYX · Entity 7194 GrantCommon Stock 15,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-054618 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Macleod ivor · CIK 0001800734 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest one third per year over three years on the anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
June 17, 2022 Filed Jun 21, 2022 18:00 UTC ATHERSYS, INC / NEW ATHX · Entity 95922 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 624 $0.28 $174.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001368148-22-000081 · wf-form4_165584883465074.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Macleod ivor · CIK 0001800734 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 143,290

F1 · shares: Shares withheld from the quarterly vesting of annual restricted stock unit awards related to the tax withholding obligation.

F2 · balance_after: Securities beneficially owned are comprised of (1) 43,290 shares of common stock owned and (2) unvested restricted stock units aggregating 100,000 related to annual awards, which vest quarterly over a four-year period from date of grant.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2022 Filed Mar 18, 2022 16:11 UTC ATHERSYS, INC / NEW ATHX · Entity 95922 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,292 $0.83 $1,072.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001368148-22-000026 · wf-form4_164763422702664.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Macleod ivor · CIK 0001800734 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 143,914

F1 · shares: Shares withheld from the quarterly vesting of annual restricted stock unit awards related to the tax withholding obligation.

F2 · balance_after: Securities beneficially owned are comprised of (1) 35,580 shares of common stock owned and (2) unvested restricted stock units aggregating 108,334 related to annual awards, which vest quarterly over a four-year period from date of grant.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 18:00 UTC ATHERSYS, INC / NEW ATHX · Entity 95922 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,377 $1.00 $1,377.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001368148-21-000131 · wf-form4_163978203167548.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Macleod ivor · CIK 0001800734 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 145,206

F1 · shares: Shares withheld from the quarterly vesting of annual restricted stock unit awards related to the tax withholding obligation.

F2 · balance_after: Securities beneficially owned are comprised of (1) 28,539 shares of common stock owned and (2) unvested restricted stock units aggregating 116,667 related to annual awards, which vest quarterly over a four-year period from date of grant.

Read SEC document
November 17, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 11:16 UTC ATHERSYS, INC / NEW ATHX · Entity 95922 PurchaseCommon Stock 15,000 $1.18 $17,706.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001368148-21-000122 · wf-form4_163716576150072.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Macleod ivor · CIK 0001800734 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 146,583

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased on the open market in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.16 to $1.20. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price is available upon request by the Commission staff, Athersys, Inc. or a security holder of Athersys, Inc.

Read SEC document
September 17, 2021 Filed Sep 21, 2021 16:55 UTC ATHERSYS, INC / NEW ATHX · Entity 95922 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,750 $1.47 $2,572.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001368148-21-000108 · wf-form4_163225768618150.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Macleod ivor · CIK 0001800734 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 131,583

F1 · shares: Shares withheld from the quarterly vesting of annual restricted stock unit awards related to the tax withholding obligation.

F2 · balance_after: Securities beneficially owned are comprised of (1) 6,583 shares of common stock owned and (2) unvested restricted stock units aggregating 125,000 related to annual awards, which vest quarterly over a four-year period from date of grant.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2021 Filed Jun 15, 2021 17:43 UTC ATHERSYS, INC / NEW ATHX · Entity 95922 GrantStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative 300,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.63 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001368148-21-000068 · wf-form4_162379334778477.xml · derivative · entry 2

Macleod ivor · CIK 0001800734 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 300,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares

Expires 2031-06-11

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of an annual stock option. The option vests ratably on a quarterly basis over a four-year period.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2021 Filed Jun 15, 2021 17:43 UTC ATHERSYS, INC / NEW ATHX · Entity 95922 GrantCommon Stock 133,333 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001368148-21-000068 · wf-form4_162379334778477.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Macleod ivor · CIK 0001800734 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 133,333

F1 · shares: Award of annual restricted stock units, each of which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Athersys, Inc. common stock after vesting. The restricted stock units vest ratably on a quarterly basis over a four-year period.

F2 · balance_after: Securities beneficially owned are comprised of unvested restricted stock units aggregating 133,333 related to annual awards, which vest quarterly over a four-year period from date of grant.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 16:35 UTC ATHERSYS, INC / NEW ATHX · Entity 95922 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative 250,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.17 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001368148-21-000018 · wf-form4_161472086531051.xml · derivative · entry 1

Macleod ivor · CIK 0001800734 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 250,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 250,000 shares

Expires 2031-03-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of an employee stock option in connection with a retention agreement. The option vests one-third on May 1, 2022 and two-thirds on May 1, 2023, subject to employee's continued service through the vesting date. Vesting would be accelerated upon a termination of employee's employment without cause.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 3, 2020 12:52 UTC ATHERSYS, INC / NEW ATHX · Entity 95922 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative 600,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.36 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001368148-20-000012 · wf-form4_158075236124234.xml · derivative · entry 1

Macleod ivor · CIK 0001800734 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 600,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 600,000 shares

Expires 2030-01-31

F1 · shares: One-fourth of the option vests on the one-year anniversary date of the grant and the remainder vests in equal quarterly installments over the following three years.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: One-fourth of the option vests on the one-year anniversary date of the grant and the remainder vests in equal quarterly installments over the following three years.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.