TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Conn Avi Daniel

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
68185
SEC CIK
0002064982

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Tvardi Therapeutics, Inc.TVRD · Entity 7579Chief Financial OfficerJanuary 29, 2026February 02, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Tvardi Therapeutics, Inc.

Report date January 29, 2026 · Filed February 02, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.90 · Expires 2036-01-29Direct45,000 Reported balance After 2026-01-29 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-01-29 · Grant · Acquired 45,000 · Balance 45,000

F1: The shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable in equal monthly installments over 48 months commencing on January 29, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each applicable vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable in equal monthly installments over 48 months commencing on January 29, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each applicable vesting date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 29, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 21:30 UTC Tvardi Therapeutics, Inc. TVRD · Entity 7579 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 45,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.90 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002064982-26-000002 · form4-02022026_040205.xml · derivative · entry 1

Conn Avi Daniel · CIK 0002064982 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares

Expires 2036-01-29

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable in equal monthly installments over 48 months commencing on January 29, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2025 Filed Dec 18, 2025 22:00 UTC Tvardi Therapeutics, Inc. TVRD · Entity 7579 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 17,500 $0.00 Strike: $4.20 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002064982-25-000003 · form4-12182025_051203.xml · derivative · entry 1

Conn Avi Daniel · CIK 0002064982 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,500 shares

Expires 2035-12-16

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on December 16, 2026, and the balance of the shares subject to the option shall vest in equal monthly installments over the following 36 months, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
April 17, 2025 Filed Apr 21, 2025 21:15 UTC Tvardi Therapeutics, Inc. TVRD · Entity 7579 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 43,547 $0.00 Strike: $17.04 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-011115 · form4-04212025_050421.xml · derivative · entry 1

Conn Avi Daniel · CIK 0002064982 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,547

Underlying: Common Stock · 43,547 shares

Expires 2035-04-16

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on April 17, 2026, and the balance of the shares subject to the option shall vest in equal monthly installments over the following 36 months, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2025 Filed Apr 17, 2025 22:50 UTC Tvardi Therapeutics, Inc. TVRD · Entity 7579 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 89,053 Not disclosed Strike: $4.70 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-010977 · form4-04172025_060403.xml · derivative · entry 1

Conn Avi Daniel · CIK 0002064982 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 89,053

Underlying: Common Stock · 89,053 shares

Expires 2032-02-03

F2 · price: Received in exchange for a stock option to acquire 664,000 shares of common stock of Tvardi Therapeutics, Inc. ("Legacy Tvardi") with the exercise price of $0.63 per share pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger and Reorganization by and among, the Issuer, CT Convergence Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("Merger Sub") and Legacy Tvardi, as amended (the "Merger Agreement").

F3 · price: Under the terms of the Merger Agreement, on April 15, 2025, Merger Sub merged with and into Legacy Tvardi (the "Merger"), with Legacy Tvardi surviving the Merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer. Upon the closing of the Merger, each outstanding option to purchase shares of Legacy Tvardi common stock was assumed by the Issuer and converted into an option to purchase the Issuer's common stock. Subsequent to the Merger, the name of the Issuer was changed from Cara Therapeutics, Inc. to Tvardi Therapeutics, Inc.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vested on the one year anniversary of the vesting commencement date and the balance of the shares vested or will vest in a series of thirty-six (36) successive equal monthly installments measured from the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.