Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mereo BioPharma Group plcMREO · Entity 7264 | Chief Scientific Officer | February 01, 2026 | February 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Mereo BioPharma Group plc
Report date February 01, 2026 · Filed February 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Share Options (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.44 · Expires 2036-02-01 | Direct | 139,913 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-01 · Grant · Acquired 139,913 · Balance 139,913 F1: 25% of the shares underlying this share option will vest and become exercisable on February 1, 2027, with the remainder vesting in equal monthly installments for the three years thereafter. F2: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents five ordinary shares, nominal value GBP 0.003 per ordinary share, of the Issuer. |
| Share Options (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.00 · Expires 2036-02-01 | Direct | 46,637 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-01 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-02-01 · Grant · Acquired 46,637 · Balance 46,637 F1: 25% of the shares underlying this share option will vest and become exercisable on February 1, 2027, with the remainder vesting in equal monthly installments for the three years thereafter. F2: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents five ordinary shares, nominal value GBP 0.003 per ordinary share, of the Issuer. |
| Share Options (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.44 · Expires 2036-02-01 | Direct | 145,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-01 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-02-01 · Grant · Acquired 145,000 · Balance 145,000 F3: Vests in substantially equal monthly installments over a one year period from the February 1, 2026 grant date. F2: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents five ordinary shares, nominal value GBP 0.003 per ordinary share, of the Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 25% of the shares underlying this share option will vest and become exercisable on February 1, 2027, with the remainder vesting in equal monthly installments for the three years thereafter.
F2: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents five ordinary shares, nominal value GBP 0.003 per ordinary share, of the Issuer.
F3: Vests in substantially equal monthly installments over a one year period from the February 1, 2026 grant date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
OncoMed Pharmaceuticals Inc
Report date April 23, 2019 · Filed April 23, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-04-23. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-04-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-04-23 · Other · Disposed 142,534 · Balance 0 F1: On April 23, 2019, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger and Reorganization (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of December 5, 2018, by and among Mereo Biopharma Group PLC ("Mereo"), Mereo US Holdings Inc., Mereo Mergerco One Inc. ("Merger Sub") and the Issuer, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving as an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Mereo (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger, the Issuer's stockholders received the right to receive (i) a certain number of American Depositary Shares, each representing five ordinary shares, 0.003 pounds par value per share, of Mereo and (ii) one contingent value right, which represents the contractual right to receive contingent payments if specified milestones are achieved within agreed time periods, subject to and in accordance with the CVR Agreement, dated April 23, 2019, by and among Computershare Inc. and Mereo (the "Merger Consideration") for each share of the Issuer's stock that they own. F2: (Continued from footnote 1) Pursuant to the Merger, the Reporting Person disposed of all shares of Issuer common stock beneficially owned by it, and received the Merger Consideration for each share of Issuer common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On April 23, 2019, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger and Reorganization (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of December 5, 2018, by and among Mereo Biopharma Group PLC ("Mereo"), Mereo US Holdings Inc., Mereo Mergerco One Inc. ("Merger Sub") and the Issuer, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving as an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Mereo (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger, the Issuer's stockholders received the right to receive (i) a certain number of American Depositary Shares, each representing five ordinary shares, 0.003 pounds par value per share, of Mereo and (ii) one contingent value right, which represents the contractual right to receive contingent payments if specified milestones are achieved within agreed time periods, subject to and in accordance with the CVR Agreement, dated April 23, 2019, by and among Computershare Inc. and Mereo (the "Merger Consideration") for each share of the Issuer's stock that they own.
F2: (Continued from footnote 1) Pursuant to the Merger, the Reporting Person disposed of all shares of Issuer common stock beneficially owned by it, and received the Merger Consideration for each share of Issuer common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 01, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 16:30 UTC | Mereo BioPharma Group plc MREO · Entity 7264 | GrantShare Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 145,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-033754 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lewicki John A. · CIK 0001553352 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,000 Underlying: American Depository Shares · 145,000 shares Expires 2036-02-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests in substantially equal monthly installments over a one year period from the February 1, 2026 grant date. F2 · derivative.underlying: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents five ordinary shares, nominal value GBP 0.003 per ordinary share, of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 16:30 UTC | Mereo BioPharma Group plc MREO · Entity 7264 | GrantShare Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 46,637 | $0.00 Strike: $1.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-033754 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lewicki John A. · CIK 0001553352 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,637 Underlying: American Depository Shares · 46,637 shares Expires 2036-02-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying this share option will vest and become exercisable on February 1, 2027, with the remainder vesting in equal monthly installments for the three years thereafter. F2 · derivative.underlying: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents five ordinary shares, nominal value GBP 0.003 per ordinary share, of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 16:30 UTC | Mereo BioPharma Group plc MREO · Entity 7264 | GrantShare Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 139,913 | $0.00 Strike: $0.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-033754 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lewicki John A. · CIK 0001553352 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,913 Underlying: American Depositary Shares · 139,913 shares Expires 2036-02-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying this share option will vest and become exercisable on February 1, 2027, with the remainder vesting in equal monthly installments for the three years thereafter. F2 · derivative.underlying: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents five ordinary shares, nominal value GBP 0.003 per ordinary share, of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2025 Filed Jan 28, 2025 16:05 UTC | Mereo BioPharma Group plc MREO · Entity 7264 | GrantShare Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 116,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-009794 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lewicki John A. · CIK 0001553352 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,000 Underlying: American Depository Shares · 116,000 shares Expires 2035-01-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying this share option will vest and become exercisable on January 25, 2026, with the remainder vesting in equal monthly installments for the three years thereafter. F2 · derivative.underlying: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents five ordinary shares, nominal value GBP 0.003 per ordinary share, of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2024 Filed Sep 16, 2024 20:49 UTC | Mereo BioPharma Group plc MREO · Entity 7264 | SaleAmerican Depositary Shares representing Ordinary Shares | 10,937 | $4.22 | $46,165.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-106974 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lewicki John A. · CIK 0001553352 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,630 F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents five ordinary shares, nominal value GBP 0.003 per ordinary share, of the Issuer. F2 · shares: Represents the number of ADSs required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Performance-based restricted stock units under the issuer's 2019 Employee Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), that vested on September 11, 2024. These sales are mandated by the Issuer's election under its Plan to require the satisfaction of a tax withholding obligation to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These ADSs were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.01 to $4.43, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2024 Filed Sep 16, 2024 20:49 UTC | Mereo BioPharma Group plc MREO · Entity 7264 | SaleAmerican Depositary Shares representing Ordinary Shares | 5,212 | $4.47 | $23,311.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-106974 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lewicki John A. · CIK 0001553352 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,567 F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents five ordinary shares, nominal value GBP 0.003 per ordinary share, of the Issuer. F2 · shares: Represents the number of ADSs required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Performance-based restricted stock units under the issuer's 2019 Employee Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), that vested on September 11, 2024. These sales are mandated by the Issuer's election under its Plan to require the satisfaction of a tax withholding obligation to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These ADSs were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.37 to $4.62, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Mereo BioPharma Group plc ("Mereo"), any security holder of Mereo, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of ADSs sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (3) and (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2024 Filed Sep 13, 2024 16:49 UTC | Mereo BioPharma Group plc MREO · Entity 7264 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 46,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-106418 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lewicki John A. · CIK 0001553352 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: American Depository Shares · 46,000 shares Expires 2025-01-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.underlying: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents five ordinary shares, nominal value GBP 0.003 per ordinary share, of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2024 Filed Sep 13, 2024 16:49 UTC | Mereo BioPharma Group plc MREO · Entity 7264 | Exercise / conversionAmerican Depositary Shares representing Ordinary Shares | 46,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-106418 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lewicki John A. · CIK 0001553352 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,779 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents five ordinary shares, nominal value GBP 0.003 per ordinary share, of the Issuer. F2 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock unit earned under the issuer's 2019 Employee Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), that vested on September 11, 2024 based on satisfaction of ADS price threshold values over a two year performance period. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2024 Filed Jun 27, 2024 16:15 UTC | Mereo BioPharma Group plc MREO · Entity 7264 | SaleAmerican Depositary Shares representing Ordinary Shares | 16,808 | $3.39 | $57,032.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-078468 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lewicki John A. · CIK 0001553352 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,779 F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents five ordinary shares, nominal value GBP 0.003 per ordinary share, of the Issuer. F2 · shares: Represents the number of ADSs required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Performance-based restricted stock units under the issuer's 2019 Employee Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), that vested on June 21, 2024. These sales are mandated by the Issuer's election under its Plan to require the satisfaction of a tax withholding obligation to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These ADSs were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.28 to $3.51, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2024 Filed Jun 27, 2024 16:15 UTC | Mereo BioPharma Group plc MREO · Entity 7264 | SaleAmerican Depositary Shares representing Ordinary Shares | 7,416 | $3.69 | $27,393.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-078468 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lewicki John A. · CIK 0001553352 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,587 F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents five ordinary shares, nominal value GBP 0.003 per ordinary share, of the Issuer. F2 · shares: Represents the number of ADSs required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Performance-based restricted stock units under the issuer's 2019 Employee Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), that vested on June 21, 2024. These sales are mandated by the Issuer's election under its Plan to require the satisfaction of a tax withholding obligation to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These ADSs were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.60 to $3.805, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Mereo BioPharma Group plc ("Mereo"), any security holder of Mereo, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of ADSs sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (3) and (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2024 Filed Jun 25, 2024 18:21 UTC | Mereo BioPharma Group plc MREO · Entity 7264 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 69,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-077487 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lewicki John A. · CIK 0001553352 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,000 Underlying: American Depository Shares · 69,000 shares Expires 2025-01-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.underlying: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents five ordinary shares, nominal value GBP 0.003 per ordinary share, of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2024 Filed Jun 25, 2024 18:21 UTC | Mereo BioPharma Group plc MREO · Entity 7264 | Exercise / conversionAmerican Depositary Shares representing Ordinary Shares | 69,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-077487 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lewicki John A. · CIK 0001553352 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,003 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents five ordinary shares, nominal value GBP 0.003 per ordinary share, of the Issuer. F2 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock unit ("PSU") earned under the issuer's 2019 Employee Incentive Plan (the "Plan") that vested on June 21, 2024 based on satisfaction of ADS price threshold values over a two year performance period (expiring on January 1, 2025). Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2024 Filed Jan 26, 2024 16:15 UTC | Mereo BioPharma Group plc MREO · Entity 7264 | GrantShare Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 137,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-007936 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lewicki John A. · CIK 0001553352 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,000 Underlying: American Depository Shares · 137,000 shares Expires 2034-01-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying this share option will vest and become exercisable on January 25, 2025, with the remainder vesting in equal monthly installments for the three years thereafter. F2 · derivative.underlying: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents five ordinary shares, nominal value GBP 0.003 per ordinary share, of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2019 Filed Apr 23, 2019 16:15 UTC | OncoMed Pharmaceuticals Inc OMED · Entity 158190 | OtherCommon Stock | 142,534 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-010987 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lewicki John A. · CIK 0001553352 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: On April 23, 2019, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger and Reorganization (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of December 5, 2018, by and among Mereo Biopharma Group PLC ("Mereo"), Mereo US Holdings Inc., Mereo Mergerco One Inc. ("Merger Sub") and the Issuer, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving as an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Mereo (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger, the Issuer's stockholders received the right to receive (i) a certain number of American Depositary Shares, each representing five ordinary shares, 0.003 pounds par value per share, of Mereo and (ii) one contingent value right, which represents the contractual right to receive contingent payments if specified milestones are achieved within agreed time periods, subject to and in accordance with the CVR Agreement, dated April 23, 2019, by and among Computershare Inc. and Mereo (the "Merger Consideration") for each share of the Issuer's stock that they own. F2 · price: (Continued from footnote 1) Pursuant to the Merger, the Reporting Person disposed of all shares of Issuer common stock beneficially owned by it, and received the Merger Consideration for each share of Issuer common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2018 Filed Oct 11, 2018 18:55 UTC | OncoMed Pharmaceuticals Inc OMED · Entity 158190 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,156 | $2.01 | $2,323.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-004054 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lewicki John A. · CIK 0001553352 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,966 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a sell-to-cover election made by the Reporting Person at the time of the initial grant of the restricted stock units ("RSU") award, the shares were sold upon the vesting of restricted stock units solely to cover applicable withholding taxes. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $2.0100 to $2.0301, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Includes 36,250 RSUs. The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of common stock of the issuer for each one (1) RSU upon the vesting thereof. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2018 Filed Oct 10, 2018 19:40 UTC | OncoMed Pharmaceuticals Inc OMED · Entity 158190 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,296 | $2.13 | $4,887.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-003956 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lewicki John A. · CIK 0001553352 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,122 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a sell-to-cover election made by the Reporting Person at the time of the initial grant of the restricted stock units ("RSU") award, the shares were sold upon the vesting of restricted stock units solely to cover applicable withholding taxes. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $2.1082 to $2.1289, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Includes 39,375 RSUs. The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of common stock of the issuer for each one (1) RSU upon the vesting thereof. F4 · balance_after: Includes 2,000 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on February 28, 2018 and 2,000 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on August 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2019 19:51 UTC | OncoMed Pharmaceuticals Inc OMED · Entity 158190 | GiftCommon Stock | 11,793 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-003877 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lewicki John A. · CIK 0001553352 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 111,181 F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by John Allan Lewicki and Jenniffer Joan Lewicki, Trustees of the Lewicki Family Trust dated December 6, 2000. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2019 19:51 UTC | OncoMed Pharmaceuticals Inc OMED · Entity 158190 | GiftCommon Stock | 11,793 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-003877 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lewicki John A. · CIK 0001553352 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,173 F1 · balance_after: Includes 36,250 RSUs. The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of common stock of the issuer for each one (1) RSU upon the vesting thereof. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2018 Filed Apr 26, 2018 18:13 UTC | OncoMed Pharmaceuticals Inc OMED · Entity 158190 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,557 | $2.68 | $12,202.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-019833 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lewicki John A. · CIK 0001553352 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,418 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a sell-to-cover election made by the Reporting Person at the time of the initial grant of the restricted stock units ("RSU") award, the shares were sold upon the vesting of restricted stock units solely to cover applicable withholding taxes. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $2.612 to $2.682771, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Includes 45,625 RSUs. The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of common stock of the issuer for each one (1) RSU upon the vesting thereof. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 18:42 UTC | OncoMed Pharmaceuticals Inc OMED · Entity 158190 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 125,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-014120 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lewicki John A. · CIK 0001553352 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires 2028-03-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests with respect to 1/48 of the shares subject thereto on each monthly anniversary of March 16, 2018, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment or service relationship with the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 18:39 UTC | OncoMed Pharmaceuticals Inc OMED · Entity 158190 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 125,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-009950 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lewicki John A. · CIK 0001553352 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires 2028-02-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests with respect to 1/48 of the shares subject thereto on each monthly anniversary of January 31, 2018, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment or service relationship with the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2018 Filed Jan 8, 2018 19:08 UTC | OncoMed Pharmaceuticals Inc OMED · Entity 158190 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-001274 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lewicki John A. · CIK 0001553352 · EVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2028-01-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests with respect to 1/48 of the shares subject thereto on each monthly anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment or service relationship with the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2017 Filed Oct 12, 2017 18:35 UTC | OncoMed Pharmaceuticals Inc OMED · Entity 158190 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,202 | $4.24 | $5,098.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-038566 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lewicki John A. · CIK 0001553352 · EVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,412 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a sell-to-cover election made by the Reporting Person at the time of the initial grant of the restricted stock unit ("RSU") award, the shares were sold upon the vesting of restricted stock units solely to cover applicable withholding taxes. F2 · balance_after: Includes 56,875 RSUs. The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of common stock of the issuer for each one (1) RSU upon the vesting thereof. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2017 Filed Oct 12, 2017 18:35 UTC | OncoMed Pharmaceuticals Inc OMED · Entity 158190 | SaleCommon Stock | 46 | $4.26 | $195.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-038566 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lewicki John A. · CIK 0001553352 · EVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,614 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a sell-to-cover election made by the Reporting Person at the time of the initial grant of the restricted stock unit ("RSU") award, the shares were sold upon the vesting of restricted stock units solely to cover applicable withholding taxes. F2 · balance_after: Includes 56,875 RSUs. The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of common stock of the issuer for each one (1) RSU upon the vesting thereof. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2017 Filed Oct 10, 2017 19:28 UTC | OncoMed Pharmaceuticals Inc OMED · Entity 158190 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-038098 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lewicki John A. · CIK 0001553352 · EVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2027-10-06 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests with respect to 1/48 of the shares subject thereto on each monthly anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment or service relationship with the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2017 Filed Oct 10, 2017 19:28 UTC | OncoMed Pharmaceuticals Inc OMED · Entity 158190 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-038098 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lewicki John A. · CIK 0001553352 · EVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,660 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The reporting person is entitled to receive one (1) share of common stock of the issuer for each one (1) RSU upon the vesting thereof. F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) 60,000 RSUs and (ii) 1,223 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on August 31, 2017. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2018 19:57 UTC | OncoMed Pharmaceuticals Inc OMED · Entity 158190 | GiftCommon Stock | 10,437 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-005412 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lewicki John A. · CIK 0001553352 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 99,388 F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by John Allan Lewicki and Jenniffer Joan Lewicki, Trustees of the Lewicki Family Trust dated December 6, 2000. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2018 19:57 UTC | OncoMed Pharmaceuticals Inc OMED · Entity 158190 | GiftCommon Stock | 10,437 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-005412 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lewicki John A. · CIK 0001553352 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,975 F1 · balance_after: Includes 56,875 RSUs. The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of common stock of the issuer for each one (1) RSU upon the vesting thereof. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2017 Filed Apr 25, 2017 18:11 UTC | OncoMed Pharmaceuticals Inc OMED · Entity 158190 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 67,500 | $0.00 Strike: $3.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-016765 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lewicki John A. · CIK 0001553352 · EVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 67,500 shares Expires 2027-04-22 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests with respect to 1/48 of the shares subject thereto on each monthly anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment or service relationship with the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2017 Filed Apr 25, 2017 18:11 UTC | OncoMed Pharmaceuticals Inc OMED · Entity 158190 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-016765 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lewicki John A. · CIK 0001553352 · EVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,437 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The reporting person is entitled to receive one (1) share of common stock of the issuer for each one (1) RSU upon the vesting thereof. F2 · balance_after: Includes 35,000 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2017 Filed Apr 5, 2017 19:56 UTC | OncoMed Pharmaceuticals Inc OMED · Entity 158190 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,711 | $9.06 | $51,731.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-015056 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lewicki John A. · CIK 0001553352 · EVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,937 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a sell-to-cover election made by the Reporting Person at the time of the initial grant of the restricted stock unit award, the shares were sold upon the vesting of restricted stock units solely to cover applicable withholding taxes. F2 · balance_after: Includes 12,500 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The reporting person is entitled to receive one (1) share of common stock of the issuer for each one (1) RSU upon the vesting thereof. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,191 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on February 28, 2017. F4 · balance_after: Reflects an aggregate of 4,136 shares the Reporting Person previously transferred to his family trust. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2017 Filed Apr 5, 2017 19:56 UTC | OncoMed Pharmaceuticals Inc OMED · Entity 158190 | SaleCommon Stock | 43 | $8.87 | $381.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-015056 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lewicki John A. · CIK 0001553352 · EVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,648 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a sell-to-cover election made by the Reporting Person at the time of the initial grant of the restricted stock unit award, the shares were sold upon the vesting of restricted stock units solely to cover applicable withholding taxes. F2 · balance_after: Includes 12,500 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The reporting person is entitled to receive one (1) share of common stock of the issuer for each one (1) RSU upon the vesting thereof. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,191 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on February 28, 2017. F4 · balance_after: Reflects an aggregate of 4,136 shares the Reporting Person previously transferred to his family trust. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 19:11 UTC | OncoMed Pharmaceuticals Inc OMED · Entity 158190 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 65,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-000855 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Lewicki John A. · CIK 0001553352 · EVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 65,000 shares Expires 2027-01-02 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests with respect to 1/48 of the shares subject thereto on each monthly anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment or service relationship with the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 19:11 UTC | OncoMed Pharmaceuticals Inc OMED · Entity 158190 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,175 | $0.00 Strike: $1.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-000855 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Lewicki John A. · CIK 0001553352 · EVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,175 shares Expires 2017-01-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 16, 2016. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable, subject to an annual limitation of 175,438 shares that can be issued to a single grantee upon the exercise of awards under the Issuer's 2004 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 19:11 UTC | OncoMed Pharmaceuticals Inc OMED · Entity 158190 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,175 | $7.63 | $70,044.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-000855 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lewicki John A. · CIK 0001553352 · EVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,636 F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 16, 2016. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $7.56 to $7.825, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes 27,500 restricted stock units. The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of common stock for each one (1) restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 19:11 UTC | OncoMed Pharmaceuticals Inc OMED · Entity 158190 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,175 | $1.43 | $13,120.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-000855 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lewicki John A. · CIK 0001553352 · EVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,811 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 16, 2016. F2 · balance_after: Includes 27,500 restricted stock units. The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of common stock for each one (1) restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2016 Filed Oct 11, 2016 21:44 UTC | OncoMed Pharmaceuticals Inc OMED · Entity 158190 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-082543 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lewicki John A. · CIK 0001553352 · EVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,636 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The reporting person is entitled to receive one (1) share of common stock of the issuer for each one (1) RSU upon the vesting thereof. F2 · balance_after: Includes 27,500 restricted stock units and 1,298 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on February 29, 2016. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.