Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.IDYA · Entity 4069 | Chief Scientific Officer | January 30, 2026 | February 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.
Report date January 30, 2026 · Filed February 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $32.19 · Expires 2036-01-30 | Direct | 190,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-30 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-30 · Grant · Acquired 190,000 · Balance 190,000 F1: 25% of the shares subject to the option vest on the first anniversary measured from January 1, 2026 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/48th of the total number of shares vest monthly thereafter, such that 100% of the shares subject to the option will be fully vested and exercisable on the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 25% of the shares subject to the option vest on the first anniversary measured from January 1, 2026 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/48th of the total number of shares vest monthly thereafter, such that 100% of the shares subject to the option will be fully vested and exercisable on the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 30, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 01:03 UTC | IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. IDYA · Entity 4069 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 190,000 | $0.00 Strike: $32.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610717-26-000037 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 WHITE MICHAEL ANTHONY · CIK 0001890578 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 190,000 shares Expires 2036-01-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vest on the first anniversary measured from January 1, 2026 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/48th of the total number of shares vest monthly thereafter, such that 100% of the shares subject to the option will be fully vested and exercisable on the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 23:01 UTC | IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. IDYA · Entity 4069 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 185,000 | $0.00 Strike: $20.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610717-25-000040 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 WHITE MICHAEL ANTHONY · CIK 0001890578 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 185,000 shares Expires 2035-02-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vest on the first anniversary measured from January 1, 2025 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/48th of the total number of shares vest monthly thereafter, such that 100% of the shares subject to the option will be fully vested and exercisable on the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2024 Filed May 31, 2024 20:26 UTC | IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. IDYA · Entity 4069 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,500 | $0.00 Strike: $12.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610717-24-000272 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 WHITE MICHAEL ANTHONY · CIK 0001890578 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,500 shares Expires 2032-02-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vest on the first anniversary measured from January 1, 2022 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/48th of the total number of shares vest monthly thereafter, such that 100% of the shares subject to the option will be fully vested and exercisable on the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2024 Filed May 31, 2024 20:26 UTC | IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. IDYA · Entity 4069 | SaleCommon Stock | 851 | $36.78 | $31,296.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610717-24-000272 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WHITE MICHAEL ANTHONY · CIK 0001890578 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The transactions reported herein were effected pursuant to the Reporting Person's Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted on February 22, 2024. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $36.68 to $36.81, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2024 Filed May 31, 2024 20:26 UTC | IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. IDYA · Entity 4069 | SaleCommon Stock | 27,649 | $36.23 | $1,001,587.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610717-24-000272 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WHITE MICHAEL ANTHONY · CIK 0001890578 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 851 F1 · kind: The transactions reported herein were effected pursuant to the Reporting Person's Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted on February 22, 2024. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $35.68 to $36.655, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2024 Filed May 31, 2024 20:26 UTC | IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. IDYA · Entity 4069 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 28,500 | $12.86 | $366,510.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610717-24-000272 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITE MICHAEL ANTHONY · CIK 0001890578 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 4, 2024 22:26 UTC | IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. IDYA · Entity 4069 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 140,000 | $0.00 Strike: $46.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610717-24-000117 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 WHITE MICHAEL ANTHONY · CIK 0001890578 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 140,000 shares Expires 2034-02-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vest on the first anniversary measured from January 1, 2024 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/48th of the total number of shares vest monthly thereafter, such that 100% of the shares subject to the option will be fully vested and exercisable on the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 22:04 UTC | IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. IDYA · Entity 4069 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 165,000 | $0.00 Strike: $17.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-003950 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 WHITE MICHAEL ANTHONY · CIK 0001890578 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 165,000 shares Expires 2033-02-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vest on the first anniversary measured from January 1, 2023 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/48th of the total number of shares vest monthly thereafter, such that 100% of the shares subject to the option will be fully vested and exercisable on the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 00:45 UTC | IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. IDYA · Entity 4069 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 92,500 | $0.00 Strike: $12.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-006125 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 WHITE MICHAEL ANTHONY · CIK 0001890578 · SVP, Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 92,500 shares Expires 2032-02-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vest on the first anniversary measured from January 1, 2022 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/48th of the total number of shares vest monthly thereafter, such that 100% of the shares subject to the option will be fully vested and exercisable on the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2021 Filed Oct 27, 2021 21:16 UTC | IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. IDYA · Entity 4069 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $22.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-018800 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 WHITE MICHAEL ANTHONY · CIK 0001890578 · SVP, Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2031-10-24 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vest on the first anniversary measured from October 25, 2021 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/48th of the total number of shares vest monthly thereafter, such that 100% of the shares subject to the option will be fully vested and exercisable on the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.