Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DELTA AIR LINES, INC.DAL · Entity 3029 | SVP, Fin & Controller | January 30, 2026 | February 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DELTA AIR LINES, INC.
Report date January 30, 2026 · Filed February 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,182 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-02 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-01-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,115 · Balance 14,701 F1: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of a portion of the restricted stock award granted on February 8, 2023 under Delta's 2023 long-term incentive program. This withholding was approved by the Personnel & Compensation Committee of Delta's Board of Directors (the "Committee") and is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 under Rules 16b-3(d)(1) and 16b-3(e). In light of the restricted common stock vesting date (Sunday, February 1, 2026) occurring on a weekend, the number of shares withheld for payment of tax liability was based upon Delta's closing stock price on Friday, January 30, 2026, the immediately preceding business day. Row 2 · 2026-01-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 980 · Balance 13,721 F2: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of a portion of the restricted stock award granted on February 7, 2024 under Delta's 2024 long-term incentive program. This withholding was approved by the Committee and is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 under Rules 16b-3(d)(1) and 16b-3(e). In light of the restricted common stock vesting date (Sunday, February 1, 2026) occurring on a weekend, the number of shares withheld for payment of tax liability was based upon Delta's closing stock price on Friday, January 30, 2026, the immediately preceding business day. Row 3 · 2026-01-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 572 · Balance 13,149 F3: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of a portion of the restricted stock award granted on February 5, 2025 under Delta's 2025 long-term incentive program. This withholding was approved by the Committee and is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 under Rules 16b-3(d)(1) and 16b-3(e). In light of the restricted common stock vesting date (Sunday, February 1, 2026) occurring on a weekend, the number of shares withheld for payment of tax liability was based upon Delta's closing stock price on Friday, January 30, 2026, the immediately preceding business day. Row 4 · 2026-02-02 · Sale · Disposed 5,967 · Balance 7,182 F4: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The reported shares were sold in multiple transactions through a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $68.095 to $68.140 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request, details regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, Delta Air Lines, Inc., or a security holder of Delta Air Lines, Inc. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of a portion of the restricted stock award granted on February 8, 2023 under Delta's 2023 long-term incentive program. This withholding was approved by the Personnel & Compensation Committee of Delta's Board of Directors (the "Committee") and is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 under Rules 16b-3(d)(1) and 16b-3(e). In light of the restricted common stock vesting date (Sunday, February 1, 2026) occurring on a weekend, the number of shares withheld for payment of tax liability was based upon Delta's closing stock price on Friday, January 30, 2026, the immediately preceding business day.
F2: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of a portion of the restricted stock award granted on February 7, 2024 under Delta's 2024 long-term incentive program. This withholding was approved by the Committee and is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 under Rules 16b-3(d)(1) and 16b-3(e). In light of the restricted common stock vesting date (Sunday, February 1, 2026) occurring on a weekend, the number of shares withheld for payment of tax liability was based upon Delta's closing stock price on Friday, January 30, 2026, the immediately preceding business day.
F3: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of a portion of the restricted stock award granted on February 5, 2025 under Delta's 2025 long-term incentive program. This withholding was approved by the Committee and is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 under Rules 16b-3(d)(1) and 16b-3(e). In light of the restricted common stock vesting date (Sunday, February 1, 2026) occurring on a weekend, the number of shares withheld for payment of tax liability was based upon Delta's closing stock price on Friday, January 30, 2026, the immediately preceding business day.
F4: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The reported shares were sold in multiple transactions through a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $68.095 to $68.140 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request, details regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, Delta Air Lines, Inc., or a security holder of Delta Air Lines, Inc.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 8, 2020 01:32 UTC | DELTA AIR LINES, INC. DAL · Entity 3029 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,140 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-000411 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carroll William C · CIK 0001777758 · SVP, Finance & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,552 F1 · shares: The Personnel & Compensation Committee of Delta's Board of Directors (the "Committee") granted Mr. Carroll 7,140 shares of restricted common stock under Delta's 2020 long-term incentive program. The shares will vest pursuant to the terms of the award agreement. This grant was approved by the Committee and is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 under Rule 16b-3(d). F1 · price: The Personnel & Compensation Committee of Delta's Board of Directors (the "Committee") granted Mr. Carroll 7,140 shares of restricted common stock under Delta's 2020 long-term incentive program. The shares will vest pursuant to the terms of the award agreement. This grant was approved by the Committee and is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 under Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 22:10 UTC | DELTA AIR LINES, INC. DAL · Entity 3029 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 835 | $55.74 | $46,542.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-000345 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Carroll William C · CIK 0001777758 · SVP, Finance & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,412 F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of a portion of the restricted stock award granted on February 6, 2019 under Delta's 2019 long-term incentive program. This withholding was approved by the Committee and is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 under Rules 16b-3(d)(1) and 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 22:10 UTC | DELTA AIR LINES, INC. DAL · Entity 3029 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 823 | $55.74 | $45,874.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-000345 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Carroll William C · CIK 0001777758 · SVP, Finance & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,247 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of a portion of the restricted stock award granted on February 8, 2018 under Delta's 2018 long-term incentive program. This withholding was approved by the Committee and is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 under Rules 16b-3(d)(1) and 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 22:10 UTC | DELTA AIR LINES, INC. DAL · Entity 3029 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 940 | $55.74 | $52,395.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-000345 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carroll William C · CIK 0001777758 · SVP, Finance & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,070 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of a portion of the restricted stock award granted on February 9, 2017 under Delta's 2017 long-term incentive program. This withholding was approved by the Personnel & Compensation Committee of Delta's Board of Directors (the "Committee") and is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 under Rules 16b-3(d)(1) and 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2019 Filed Jul 16, 2019 20:30 UTC | DELTA AIR LINES, INC. DAL · Entity 3029 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,384 | $61.96 | $395,530.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-19-002212 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carroll William C · CIK 0001777758 · SVP, Finance & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,010 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.