TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Rudow David

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
68068
SEC CIK
0001814794

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
nCino, Inc.NCNO · Entity 4391CFO & TreasurerNovember 02, 2022November 04, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

nCino, Inc.

Report date November 02, 2022 · Filed November 04, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect149,390 Reported balance After 2022-11-02 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-11-02 · Sale · Disposed 12,571 · Balance 149,390

F1: These shares were sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of RSUs. Such "sales to cover" are mandated by the Issuer's equity incentive plans to satisfy tax withholding obligations and do not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These shares were sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of RSUs. Such "sales to cover" are mandated by the Issuer's equity incentive plans to satisfy tax withholding obligations and do not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Jamf Holding Corp.

Report date January 30, 2026 · Filed February 03, 2026

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-02-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-01-30 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-01-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 413,427 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 28, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Jawbreaker Parent, Inc. ("Parent") and Jawbreaker Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each issued and outstanding share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Common Stock"), owned by the reporting person immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled, extinguished and converted into the right to receive $13.05 per share in cash, without interest thereon (the "Per Share Price").

F2: The shares of Common Stock reported as disposed by the reporting person include 341,199 unvested restricted stock units ("Company RSUs") which, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, were, at or immediately prior to the Effective Time, cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the product of (i) the Per Share Price and (ii) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Company RSUs as of immediately prior to the Effective Time (the "Converted Cash Awards"). The Converted Cash Awards will, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting dates, vest and be payable at the time when the Company RSUs for which the Converted Cash Awards were exchanged would have vested pursuant to the terms thereof.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 28, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Jawbreaker Parent, Inc. ("Parent") and Jawbreaker Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each issued and outstanding share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Common Stock"), owned by the reporting person immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled, extinguished and converted into the right to receive $13.05 per share in cash, without interest thereon (the "Per Share Price").

F2: The shares of Common Stock reported as disposed by the reporting person include 341,199 unvested restricted stock units ("Company RSUs") which, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, were, at or immediately prior to the Effective Time, cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the product of (i) the Per Share Price and (ii) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Company RSUs as of immediately prior to the Effective Time (the "Converted Cash Awards"). The Converted Cash Awards will, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting dates, vest and be payable at the time when the Company RSUs for which the Converted Cash Awards were exchanged would have vested pursuant to the terms thereof.

nCino OpCo, Inc.

Report date January 07, 2022 · Filed January 11, 2022

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-01-11. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Ending reported balance After 2022-01-07 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2022-01-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 18,806 · Balance 28,826

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 16, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Penny HoldCo, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("Parent"), SimpleNexus, LLC, a Utah limited liability company (the "SimpleNexus"), and certain other parties, effective January 7, 2022, among other things: (i) the Issuer merged with a merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "nCino Merger"); (ii) certain blocker merger sub entities merged with and into the respective corresponding blocker entity, with each of the respective blocker entities surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent; (iii) SimpleNexus merged with a separate merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Parent (the mergers contemplated in clauses (i) - (iii) hereof, collectively, the "Mergers"). Upon completion of the Mergers, Parent changed its name to nCino, Inc.

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the nCino Merger (the "Effective Time"), these shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0005 per share, ("Shares") converted automatically into an equivalent number of shares of common stock, par value $0.0005 per share, of Parent ("Parent Shares"). As of January 7, 2022, the closing market price of the Shares was $50.82.

Row 2 · 2022-01-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 28,826 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 16, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Penny HoldCo, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("Parent"), SimpleNexus, LLC, a Utah limited liability company (the "SimpleNexus"), and certain other parties, effective January 7, 2022, among other things: (i) the Issuer merged with a merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "nCino Merger"); (ii) certain blocker merger sub entities merged with and into the respective corresponding blocker entity, with each of the respective blocker entities surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent; (iii) SimpleNexus merged with a separate merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Parent (the mergers contemplated in clauses (i) - (iii) hereof, collectively, the "Mergers"). Upon completion of the Mergers, Parent changed its name to nCino, Inc.

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, these restricted stock units ("RSUs") converted automatically into an award of an equivalent number of Parent restricted stock units on substantially the same terms and conditions (including vesting and delivery schedule) as applied to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2026-11-01Direct0 Reported balance After 2022-01-07 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2022-01-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 50,000 · Balance 0

F4: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Share. These RSUs remain from an original grant of 100,000 RSUs that vest in four equal annual installments starting on November 1, 2020, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date.

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 16, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Penny HoldCo, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("Parent"), SimpleNexus, LLC, a Utah limited liability company (the "SimpleNexus"), and certain other parties, effective January 7, 2022, among other things: (i) the Issuer merged with a merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "nCino Merger"); (ii) certain blocker merger sub entities merged with and into the respective corresponding blocker entity, with each of the respective blocker entities surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent; (iii) SimpleNexus merged with a separate merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Parent (the mergers contemplated in clauses (i) - (iii) hereof, collectively, the "Mergers"). Upon completion of the Mergers, Parent changed its name to nCino, Inc.

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, these restricted stock units ("RSUs") converted automatically into an award of an equivalent number of Parent restricted stock units on substantially the same terms and conditions (including vesting and delivery schedule) as applied to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2027-06-08Direct0 Reported balance After 2022-01-07 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2022-01-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 40,782 · Balance 0

F5: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Share. These RSUs remain from an original grant of 54,375 RSUs that vest in four equal annual installments starting on June 8, 2021, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date.

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 16, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Penny HoldCo, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("Parent"), SimpleNexus, LLC, a Utah limited liability company (the "SimpleNexus"), and certain other parties, effective January 7, 2022, among other things: (i) the Issuer merged with a merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "nCino Merger"); (ii) certain blocker merger sub entities merged with and into the respective corresponding blocker entity, with each of the respective blocker entities surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent; (iii) SimpleNexus merged with a separate merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Parent (the mergers contemplated in clauses (i) - (iii) hereof, collectively, the "Mergers"). Upon completion of the Mergers, Parent changed its name to nCino, Inc.

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, these restricted stock units ("RSUs") converted automatically into an award of an equivalent number of Parent restricted stock units on substantially the same terms and conditions (including vesting and delivery schedule) as applied to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 16, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Penny HoldCo, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("Parent"), SimpleNexus, LLC, a Utah limited liability company (the "SimpleNexus"), and certain other parties, effective January 7, 2022, among other things: (i) the Issuer merged with a merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "nCino Merger"); (ii) certain blocker merger sub entities merged with and into the respective corresponding blocker entity, with each of the respective blocker entities surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent; (iii) SimpleNexus merged with a separate merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Parent (the mergers contemplated in clauses (i) - (iii) hereof, collectively, the "Mergers"). Upon completion of the Mergers, Parent changed its name to nCino, Inc.

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the nCino Merger (the "Effective Time"), these shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0005 per share, ("Shares") converted automatically into an equivalent number of shares of common stock, par value $0.0005 per share, of Parent ("Parent Shares"). As of January 7, 2022, the closing market price of the Shares was $50.82.

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, these restricted stock units ("RSUs") converted automatically into an award of an equivalent number of Parent restricted stock units on substantially the same terms and conditions (including vesting and delivery schedule) as applied to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time.

F4: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Share. These RSUs remain from an original grant of 100,000 RSUs that vest in four equal annual installments starting on November 1, 2020, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date.

F5: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Share. These RSUs remain from an original grant of 54,375 RSUs that vest in four equal annual installments starting on June 8, 2021, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 30, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 19:39 UTC Jamf Holding Corp. JAMF · Entity 67879 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 413,427 $13.05 $5,395,222.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-009902 · tm264920-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rudow David · CIK 0001814794 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 28, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Jawbreaker Parent, Inc. ("Parent") and Jawbreaker Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each issued and outstanding share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Common Stock"), owned by the reporting person immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled, extinguished and converted into the right to receive $13.05 per share in cash, without interest thereon (the "Per Share Price").

F2 · kind: The shares of Common Stock reported as disposed by the reporting person include 341,199 unvested restricted stock units ("Company RSUs") which, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, were, at or immediately prior to the Effective Time, cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the product of (i) the Per Share Price and (ii) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Company RSUs as of immediately prior to the Effective Time (the "Converted Cash Awards"). The Converted Cash Awards will, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting dates, vest and be payable at the time when the Company RSUs for which the Converted Cash Awards were exchanged would have vested pursuant to the terms thereof.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2025 Filed Nov 19, 2025 16:10 UTC Jamf Holding Corp. JAMF · Entity 67879 SaleCommon Stock 28,850 $12.85 $370,860.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-114097 · tm2531687-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rudow David · CIK 0001814794 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 413,427

F1 · shares: This sale reported in this Form 4 represents shares sold on behalf of the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs pursuant to the Company's mandatory sell-to-cover policy.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.85 to $12.8675, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 2 to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 18:35 UTC Jamf Holding Corp. JAMF · Entity 67879 GrantCommon Stock 37,965 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-25-002558 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rudow David · CIK 0001814794 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 442,277

Read SEC document
November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 17:00 UTC Jamf Holding Corp. JAMF · Entity 67879 GrantCommon Stock 404,312 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-24-007803 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rudow David · CIK 0001814794 · Incoming CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 404,312

Read SEC document
November 02, 2022 Filed Nov 4, 2022 17:03 UTC nCino, Inc. NCNO · Entity 4391 SaleCommon Stock 12,571 $28.95 $363,930.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-22-040034 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rudow David · CIK 0001814794 · CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 149,390

F1 · shares: These shares were sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of RSUs. Such "sales to cover" are mandated by the Issuer's equity incentive plans to satisfy tax withholding obligations and do not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2022 Filed Sep 8, 2022 17:07 UTC nCino, Inc. NCNO · Entity 4391 SaleCommon Stock 11,000 $32.37 $356,070.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-017186 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rudow David · CIK 0001814794 · CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 161,961

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2022 Filed Jun 13, 2022 17:24 UTC nCino, Inc. NCNO · Entity 4391 SaleCommon Stock 18,500 $35.18 $650,830.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-012790 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Rudow David · CIK 0001814794 · CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 172,961

F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2022 Filed Jun 13, 2022 17:24 UTC nCino, Inc. NCNO · Entity 4391 SaleCommon Stock 6,924 $34.55 $239,231.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-012790 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rudow David · CIK 0001814794 · CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 191,461

F1 · shares: These shares were sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of RSUs. Such "sales to cover" are mandated by the Issuer's equity incentive plans to satisfy tax withholding obligations and do not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
April 06, 2022 Filed Apr 8, 2022 18:47 UTC nCino, Inc. NCNO · Entity 4391 SaleCommon Stock 2,215 $43.63 $96,638.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-22-013856 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rudow David · CIK 0001814794 · CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 198,385

F1 · shares: These shares were sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of RSUs. Such "sales to cover" are mandated by the Issuer's equity incentive plans to satisfy tax withholding obligations and do not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 17:18 UTC nCino, Inc. NCNO · Entity 4391 GrantCommon Stock 62,186 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-002462 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rudow David · CIK 0001814794 · CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 200,600

F1 · shares: These RSUs vest in four equal annual installments starting on February 1, 2023, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2022 Filed Jan 11, 2022 16:25 UTC nCino, Inc. NCNO · Entity 4391 GrantCommon Stock 119,608 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-22-001357 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Rudow David · CIK 0001814794 · CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 138,414

F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 16, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among nCino, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("old nCino"), Penny HoldCo, Inc., a Delaware corporation and, at the time, a wholly owned subsidiary of old nCino (the "Issuer"), SimpleNexus, LLC, a Utah limited liability company (the "SimpleNexus"), and certain other parties, effective January 7, 2022, among other things: (i) old nCino merged with a merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer (the "nCino Merger"); (ii) certain blocker merger sub entities merged with and into the respective corresponding blocker entity, with each of the respective blocker entities surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer; (iii) SimpleNexus merged with a separate merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of the Issuer (the mergers contemplated in clauses (i) - (iii) hereof, collectively, the "Mergers").

F2 · price: Upon completion of the Mergers, the Issuer changed its name to nCino, Inc.

F4 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each restricted stock unit granted by Old nCino ("Old nCino RSU") converted automatically into a restricted stock unit of the Issuer on substantially the same terms and conditions (including vesting and delivery schedule) as applied to such Old nCino RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2022 Filed Jan 11, 2022 16:25 UTC nCino, Inc. NCNO · Entity 4391 GrantCommon Stock 18,806 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-22-001357 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rudow David · CIK 0001814794 · CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,806

F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 16, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among nCino, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("old nCino"), Penny HoldCo, Inc., a Delaware corporation and, at the time, a wholly owned subsidiary of old nCino (the "Issuer"), SimpleNexus, LLC, a Utah limited liability company (the "SimpleNexus"), and certain other parties, effective January 7, 2022, among other things: (i) old nCino merged with a merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer (the "nCino Merger"); (ii) certain blocker merger sub entities merged with and into the respective corresponding blocker entity, with each of the respective blocker entities surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer; (iii) SimpleNexus merged with a separate merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of the Issuer (the mergers contemplated in clauses (i) - (iii) hereof, collectively, the "Mergers").

F2 · price: Upon completion of the Mergers, the Issuer changed its name to nCino, Inc.

F3 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the nCino Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of old nCino common stock, par value $0.0005 per share, ("Old nCino Shares") converted automatically into one share of common stock, par value $0.0005 per share, of the Issuer ("Shares"). As of January 7, 2022, the closing market price of the old nCino Shares was $50.82.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2022 Filed Jan 11, 2022 16:16 UTC nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 40,782 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-22-001328 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Rudow David · CIK 0001814794 · CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 40,782 shares

Expires 2027-06-08

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Share. These RSUs remain from an original grant of 54,375 RSUs that vest in four equal annual installments starting on June 8, 2021, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date.

F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 16, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Penny HoldCo, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("Parent"), SimpleNexus, LLC, a Utah limited liability company (the "SimpleNexus"), and certain other parties, effective January 7, 2022, among other things: (i) the Issuer merged with a merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "nCino Merger"); (ii) certain blocker merger sub entities merged with and into the respective corresponding blocker entity, with each of the respective blocker entities surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent; (iii) SimpleNexus merged with a separate merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Parent (the mergers contemplated in clauses (i) - (iii) hereof, collectively, the "Mergers"). Upon completion of the Mergers, Parent changed its name to nCino, Inc.

F3 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, these restricted stock units ("RSUs") converted automatically into an award of an equivalent number of Parent restricted stock units on substantially the same terms and conditions (including vesting and delivery schedule) as applied to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Share. These RSUs remain from an original grant of 54,375 RSUs that vest in four equal annual installments starting on June 8, 2021, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2022 Filed Jan 11, 2022 16:16 UTC nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 50,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-22-001328 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Rudow David · CIK 0001814794 · CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2026-11-01

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Share. These RSUs remain from an original grant of 100,000 RSUs that vest in four equal annual installments starting on November 1, 2020, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date.

F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 16, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Penny HoldCo, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("Parent"), SimpleNexus, LLC, a Utah limited liability company (the "SimpleNexus"), and certain other parties, effective January 7, 2022, among other things: (i) the Issuer merged with a merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "nCino Merger"); (ii) certain blocker merger sub entities merged with and into the respective corresponding blocker entity, with each of the respective blocker entities surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent; (iii) SimpleNexus merged with a separate merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Parent (the mergers contemplated in clauses (i) - (iii) hereof, collectively, the "Mergers"). Upon completion of the Mergers, Parent changed its name to nCino, Inc.

F3 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, these restricted stock units ("RSUs") converted automatically into an award of an equivalent number of Parent restricted stock units on substantially the same terms and conditions (including vesting and delivery schedule) as applied to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Share. These RSUs remain from an original grant of 100,000 RSUs that vest in four equal annual installments starting on November 1, 2020, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2022 Filed Jan 11, 2022 16:16 UTC nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 28,826 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-22-001328 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Rudow David · CIK 0001814794 · CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 16, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Penny HoldCo, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("Parent"), SimpleNexus, LLC, a Utah limited liability company (the "SimpleNexus"), and certain other parties, effective January 7, 2022, among other things: (i) the Issuer merged with a merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "nCino Merger"); (ii) certain blocker merger sub entities merged with and into the respective corresponding blocker entity, with each of the respective blocker entities surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent; (iii) SimpleNexus merged with a separate merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Parent (the mergers contemplated in clauses (i) - (iii) hereof, collectively, the "Mergers"). Upon completion of the Mergers, Parent changed its name to nCino, Inc.

F3 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, these restricted stock units ("RSUs") converted automatically into an award of an equivalent number of Parent restricted stock units on substantially the same terms and conditions (including vesting and delivery schedule) as applied to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2022 Filed Jan 11, 2022 16:16 UTC nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 18,806 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-22-001328 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rudow David · CIK 0001814794 · CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,826

F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 16, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Penny HoldCo, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("Parent"), SimpleNexus, LLC, a Utah limited liability company (the "SimpleNexus"), and certain other parties, effective January 7, 2022, among other things: (i) the Issuer merged with a merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "nCino Merger"); (ii) certain blocker merger sub entities merged with and into the respective corresponding blocker entity, with each of the respective blocker entities surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent; (iii) SimpleNexus merged with a separate merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Parent (the mergers contemplated in clauses (i) - (iii) hereof, collectively, the "Mergers"). Upon completion of the Mergers, Parent changed its name to nCino, Inc.

F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the nCino Merger (the "Effective Time"), these shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0005 per share, ("Shares") converted automatically into an equivalent number of shares of common stock, par value $0.0005 per share, of Parent ("Parent Shares"). As of January 7, 2022, the closing market price of the Shares was $50.82.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 17:06 UTC nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 SaleCommon Stock 66 $54.88 $3,622.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-022285 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Rudow David · CIK 0001814794 · CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,632

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 17:06 UTC nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 SaleCommon Stock 2,434 $56.94 $138,579.79
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-022285 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rudow David · CIK 0001814794 · CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,698

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 20, 2021 17:00 UTC Amendment nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 SaleCommon Stock 66 $54.88 $3,622.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-022336 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Rudow David · CIK 0001814794 · CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,632

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F2 · acquired: The reporting person is filing this Form 4 amendment to change the inadvertent use of code "A" to the correct code "D" in Column 4 when reporting the sale of 2,500 shares of Common Stock on December 15, 2021, in the Form 4 filed by the reporting person on December 17, 2021.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 20, 2021 17:00 UTC Amendment nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 SaleCommon Stock 2,434 $56.94 $138,579.79
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-022336 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rudow David · CIK 0001814794 · CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,698

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F2 · acquired: The reporting person is filing this Form 4 amendment to change the inadvertent use of code "A" to the correct code "D" in Column 4 when reporting the sale of 2,500 shares of Common Stock on December 15, 2021, in the Form 4 filed by the reporting person on December 17, 2021.

Read SEC document
November 02, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 17:04 UTC nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 SaleCommon Stock 11,169 $75.46 $842,812.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-019282 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Rudow David · CIK 0001814794 · CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,132

F2 · kind: These sales were sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of RSUs. Such "sales to cover" are mandated by the Issuer's equity incentive plans to satisfy tax withholding obligations and do not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 17:04 UTC nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-019282 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3

Rudow David · CIK 0001814794 · CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2026-11-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer ("Share") or, in the Issuer's discretion, an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of the Shares represented by the RSUs on the payment date. These RSUs vest in four equal annual installments starting on November 1, 2020, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date, and provided that no RSUs can be settled until after the expiration of the lock-up period established in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering. These RSUs fully vest upon a change in control of the Issuer.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer ("Share") or, in the Issuer's discretion, an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of the Shares represented by the RSUs on the payment date. These RSUs vest in four equal annual installments starting on November 1, 2020, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date, and provided that no RSUs can be settled until after the expiration of the lock-up period established in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering. These RSUs fully vest upon a change in control of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 17:04 UTC nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 25,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-019282 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rudow David · CIK 0001814794 · CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,301

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer ("Share") or, in the Issuer's discretion, an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of the Shares represented by the RSUs on the payment date. These RSUs vest in four equal annual installments starting on November 1, 2020, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date, and provided that no RSUs can be settled until after the expiration of the lock-up period established in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering. These RSUs fully vest upon a change in control of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2021 Filed Sep 17, 2021 17:49 UTC nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 SaleCommon Stock 7,500 $74.04 $555,300.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-017302 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rudow David · CIK 0001814794 · CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,301

F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
June 16, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 17:00 UTC nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 SaleCommon Stock 2,500 $62.57 $156,412.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-012333 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rudow David · CIK 0001814794 · CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,801

F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 17:35 UTC nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 SaleCommon Stock 6,184 $62.28 $385,164.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000905148-21-000497 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Rudow David · CIK 0001814794 · CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,301

F2 · kind: These sales were sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of RSUs. Such "sales to cover" are mandated by the Issuer's equity incentive plans to satisfy tax withholding obligations and do not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 17:35 UTC nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 13,593 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000905148-21-000497 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Rudow David · CIK 0001814794 · CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,782

Underlying: Common Stock · 13,593 shares

Expires 2027-06-08

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer ("Share") or, in the Issuer's discretion, an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of the Shares represented by the RSUs on the payment date. These RSUs vest in four equal annual installments starting on June 8, 2021, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. These RSUs fully vest upon a change in control of the Issuer.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer ("Share") or, in the Issuer's discretion, an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of the Shares represented by the RSUs on the payment date. These RSUs vest in four equal annual installments starting on June 8, 2021, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. These RSUs fully vest upon a change in control of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 17:35 UTC nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 13,593 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000905148-21-000497 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rudow David · CIK 0001814794 · CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,485

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer ("Share") or, in the Issuer's discretion, an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of the Shares represented by the RSUs on the payment date. These RSUs vest in four equal annual installments starting on June 8, 2021, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. These RSUs fully vest upon a change in control of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
April 13, 2021 Filed Apr 15, 2021 17:00 UTC nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 SaleCommon Stock 2,500 $70.68 $176,700.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000905148-21-000360 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rudow David · CIK 0001814794 · CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,892

F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 21:27 UTC nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 GrantCommon Stock 28,826 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-21-012063 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rudow David · CIK 0001814794 · CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,392

F1 · shares: These RSUs vest in four equal annual installments starting on April 5, 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
January 13, 2021 Filed Jan 13, 2021 21:43 UTC nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 SaleCommon Stock 1,000 $71.70 $71,700.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-21-001121 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Rudow David · CIK 0001814794 · CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,566

Read SEC document
January 12, 2021 Filed Jan 13, 2021 21:43 UTC nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 SaleCommon Stock 11,434 $70.34 $804,267.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-21-001121 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Rudow David · CIK 0001814794 · CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,566

F2 · kind: These sales were sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of RSUs. Such "sales to cover" are mandated by the Issuer's equity incentive plans to satisfy tax withholding obligations and do not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
January 11, 2021 Filed Jan 13, 2021 21:43 UTC nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-21-001121 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Rudow David · CIK 0001814794 · CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2026-11-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer ("Share") or, in the Issuer's discretion, an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of the Shares represented by the RSUs on the payment date. These RSUs vest in four equal annual installments starting on November 1, 2020, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date, and provided that no RSUs can be settled until after the expiration of the lock-up period established in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering. These RSUs fully vest upon a change in control of the Issuer.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer ("Share") or, in the Issuer's discretion, an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of the Shares represented by the RSUs on the payment date. These RSUs vest in four equal annual installments starting on November 1, 2020, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date, and provided that no RSUs can be settled until after the expiration of the lock-up period established in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering. These RSUs fully vest upon a change in control of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
January 11, 2021 Filed Jan 13, 2021 21:43 UTC nCino OpCo, Inc. NCNO · Entity 15709 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 25,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-21-001121 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rudow David · CIK 0001814794 · CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer ("Share") or, in the Issuer's discretion, an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of the Shares represented by the RSUs on the payment date. These RSUs vest in four equal annual installments starting on November 1, 2020, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date, and provided that no RSUs can be settled until after the expiration of the lock-up period established in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering. These RSUs fully vest upon a change in control of the Issuer.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.