Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.PFIS · Entity 5235 | Director | January 30, 2026 | February 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.
Report date January 30, 2026 · Filed February 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 25,171 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-30 · Grant · Acquired 297 · Balance 25,171 F1: Mr. Nicholas was granted a stock award pursuant to Peoples Financial Services Corp.'s director compensation plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectIRA | 2,451 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-30 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 2,451 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSpouse | 1,671 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-30 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 1,671 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSpouse IRA | 1,533 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-30 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 1,533 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Mr. Nicholas was granted a stock award pursuant to Peoples Financial Services Corp.'s director compensation plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 30, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 22:01 UTC | PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP. PFIS · Entity 5235 | GrantCommon Stock | 297 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-002835 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NICHOLAS JAMES B · CIK 0001261966 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,171 F1 · kind: Mr. Nicholas was granted a stock award pursuant to Peoples Financial Services Corp.'s director compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 22:17 UTC | PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP. PFIS · Entity 5235 | GrantCommon Stock | 280 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-002759 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NICHOLAS JAMES B · CIK 0001261966 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,874 F1 · kind: Mr. Nicholas was granted a stock award pursuant to Peoples Financial Services Corp.'s director compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2024 Filed Jan 12, 2024 20:39 UTC | PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP. PFIS · Entity 5235 | GrantCommon Stock | 300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001056943-24-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NICHOLAS JAMES B · CIK 0001261966 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,572 F1 · balance_after: Balance includes adjustment for an aggregate of 107.82 shares acquired by the reporting person through dividend reinvestment under the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2024 Filed Jan 25, 2024 19:21 UTC Amendment | PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP. PFIS · Entity 5235 | GrantCommon Stock | 322 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001056943-24-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NICHOLAS JAMES B · CIK 0001261966 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,594 F1 · shares: Shares adjusted to reflect the correct amount of shares awarded on 1/11/2024. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 9, 2023 18:42 UTC | PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP. PFIS · Entity 5235 | GrantCommon Stock | 285 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001056943-23-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NICHOLAS JAMES B · CIK 0001261966 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,164.18 F1 · balance_after: Balance includes adjustment for an aggregate of 277.888 shares acquired by the reporting person through dividend reinvestment under the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase plan. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2022 Filed Mar 31, 2022 18:49 UTC | PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP. PFIS · Entity 5235 | GrantCommon Stock | 558 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001056943-22-000037 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NICHOLAS JAMES B · CIK 0001261966 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,608.292 F1 · balance_after: Balance includes adjustment for an aggregate of 89.862 shares acquired by the reporting person through dividend reinvestment under the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2022 Filed Jan 18, 2022 20:22 UTC | PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP. PFIS · Entity 5235 | GrantCommon Stock | 443 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001056943-22-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NICHOLAS JAMES B · CIK 0001261966 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,960.43 Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2022 Filed Jan 7, 2022 21:35 UTC | PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP. PFIS · Entity 5235 | GrantCommon Stock | 300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001056943-22-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NICHOLAS JAMES B · CIK 0001261966 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,517.43 F1 · balance_after: Balance includes adjustment for an aggregate of 365.150 shares acquired by the reporting person through dividend reinvestment under the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment and stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 16:21 UTC | PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP. PFIS · Entity 5235 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 15 | $39.30 | $589.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001056943-16-000068 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 NICHOLAS JAMES B · CIK 0001261966 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Spouse IRA Disclosed balance after: 1,242 Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 16:21 UTC | PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP. PFIS · Entity 5235 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 53 | $39.30 | $2,082.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001056943-16-000068 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NICHOLAS JAMES B · CIK 0001261966 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · IRA Disclosed balance after: 1,985 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.