Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merchants BancorpMBIN · Entity 4382 | SVP, General Counsel | February 01, 2026 | February 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Merchants Bancorp
Report date February 01, 2026 · Filed February 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 31,374 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,685 · Balance 31,374 F1: Represents the number of shares withheld upon vesting of restricted stock units to cover tax withholding obligations. F2: Includes 9,743 unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vested and shares are issued: 5,440 vesting 2/1/2027; 2,897 vesting 2/1/2028; and 1,406 vesting 2/1/2029. |
| Series D Depositary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 2,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the number of shares withheld upon vesting of restricted stock units to cover tax withholding obligations.
F2: Includes 9,743 unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vested and shares are issued: 5,440 vesting 2/1/2027; 2,897 vesting 2/1/2028; and 1,406 vesting 2/1/2029.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 01, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 16:23 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,685 | $41.46 | $111,320.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001753104-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Oznick Terry A · CIK 0001753104 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,374 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld upon vesting of restricted stock units to cover tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes 9,743 unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vested and shares are issued: 5,440 vesting 2/1/2027; 2,897 vesting 2/1/2028; and 1,406 vesting 2/1/2029. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 08:51 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,216 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001753104-26-000001 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Oznick Terry A · CIK 0001753104 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,059 F1 · shares: unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vesting and shares are issued. F2 · balance_after: Includes 15,379 unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vested and shares are issued: 5,636 vesting 2/1/2026; 5,440 vesting 2/1/2027; 2,897 vesting 2/1/2028; and 1,406 vesting 2/1/2029. . Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 17:45 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,785 | $41.93 | $116,775.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-000906 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Oznick Terry A · CIK 0001753104 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,843 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld upon vesting of restricted stock units to cover tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes 11,163 unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vested and shares are issued: 5,636 vesting 2/1/2026; 4,035 vesting 2/1/2027, and 1,492 vesting 2/1/2028. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 16:34 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,476 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-000664 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Oznick Terry A · CIK 0001753104 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,628 F1 · shares: Unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vesting and shares are issued: 1,492 vesting 2/1/2026; 1,492 vesting 2/1/2027, and 1,492 vesting 2/1/2028. F2 · balance_after: Includes 18,144 unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vested and shares are issued: 6,981 vesting 2/1/2025; 5,636 vesting 2/1/2026; 4,035 vesting 2/1/2027, and 1,492 vesting 2/1/2028. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 17:54 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | Disposition to issuerSeries B Depositary Shares | 1,900 | $25.00 | $47,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-000204 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Oznick Terry A · CIK 0001753104 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Redemption by the issuer of all outstanding shares of Series B preferred stock (including all associated depositary shares representing a 1/40th interest therein) at the liquidation preference prescribed by the issuer's Articles. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 16:11 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,854 | $42.17 | $120,353.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-000984 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Oznick Terry A · CIK 0001753104 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,152 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld upon vesting of restricted stock units to cover tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes 13,668 unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vested and shares are issued: 6,981 vesting 2/1/2025; 4,144 vesting 2/1/2026, and 2,543 vesting 2/1/2027. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2024 Filed Jan 26, 2024 17:24 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,628 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-000683 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Oznick Terry A · CIK 0001753104 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,006 F1 · balance_after: Includes 21,404 unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vested and shares are issued: 7,736 vesting 2/1/2024; 6,981 vesting 2/1/2025; 4,144 vesting 2/1/2026, and 2,543 vesting 2/1/2027. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2023 Filed May 4, 2023 16:30 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | PurchaseSeries B Depositary Shares | 600 | $16.26 | $9,756.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-003931 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Oznick Terry A · CIK 0001753104 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,900 Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 16:23 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | PurchaseSeries B Depositary Shares | 545 | $18.51 | $10,087.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-003809 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Oznick Terry A · CIK 0001753104 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,300 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 16:23 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | PurchaseSeries B Depositary Shares | 755 | $19.69 | $14,865.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-003809 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Oznick Terry A · CIK 0001753104 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 755 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 19:44 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,832 | $30.05 | $85,101.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-000999 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Oznick Terry A · CIK 0001753104 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,378 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld upon vesting of restricted stock units to cover tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes 13,776 unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vested and shares are issued: 7,736 vesting 2/1/2024; 4,439 vesting 2/1/2025; and 1,601 vesting 2/1/2026. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2023 Filed Jan 26, 2023 16:15 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,802 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-000609 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Oznick Terry A · CIK 0001753104 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,210 F1 · shares: Unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vesting and shares are issued: 1,600 vesting 2/1/2024; 1,601 vesting 2/1/2025, and 1,601 vesting 2/1/2026. F2 · balance_after: Includes 21,478 unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vested and shares are issued: 7,702 vesting 2/1/2023; 7,736 vesting 2/1/2024; 4,439 vesting 2/1/2025; and 1,601 vesting 2/1/2026. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2022 Filed Sep 23, 2022 16:09 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | PurchaseSeries D Depositary Shares | 2,000 | $25.00 | $50,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006806 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Oznick Terry A · CIK 0001753104 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 16:50 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,397 | $30.40 | $42,468.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001048 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Oznick Terry A · CIK 0001753104 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,408 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld upon vesting of restricted stock units to cover tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: includes 16,676 unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vested and shares are issued: 7,702 vesting 2/1/2023; 6,136 vesting 2/1/2024; and 2,838 vesting 2/1/2025. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 16:15 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,513 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-000677 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Oznick Terry A · CIK 0001753104 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,805 F1 · shares: unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vesting and shares are issued: 2,837 vesting 2/1/2023; 2,838 vesting 2/1/2024, and 2,838 vesting 2/1/2025. F2 · balance_after: includes 21,539 unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vested and shares are issued: 4,864 vesting 2/1/2022; 7,701 vesting 2/1/2023; 6,136 vesting 2/1/2024; and 2,838 vesting 2/1/2025. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 16:12 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 300 | $31.92 | $9,576.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000732 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Oznick Terry A · CIK 0001753104 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,528 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld upon vesting of restricted stock units to cover tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes 8,684 unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vested and shares are issued: 3,242 vesting 2/1/2022; 3,243 vesting 2/1/2023; and 2,199 vesting 2/1/2024. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 16:10 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,596 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000428 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Oznick Terry A · CIK 0001753104 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,828 F1 · shares: unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vesting and shares are issued: 2,198 vesting 2/1/2022; 2,199 vesting 2/1/2023, and 2,199 vesting 2/1/2024. F2 · balance_after: includes 9,728 unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vested and shares are issued: 1,044 vesting 2/1/2021; 3,242 vesting 2/1/2022; 3,243 vesting 2/1/2023; and 2,199 vesting 2/1/2024. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2020 Filed Jan 24, 2020 16:05 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,132 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-000547 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Oznick Terry A · CIK 0001753104 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,232 F1 · shares: unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vesting and shares are issued: 1,044 vesting 2/1/2021; 1,044 vesting 2/1/2022, and 1,044 vesting 2/1/2023. F2 · balance_after: includes 3,132 unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vested and shares are issued: 1,044 vesting 2/1/2021; 1,044 vesting 2/1/2022, and 1,044 vesting 2/1/2023. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.