TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Settle Rick Jacob

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
67913
SEC CIK
0001950307

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
TXO Partners, L.P.TXO · Entity 5093DirectorJanuary 31, 2026February 03, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

TXO Partners, L.P.

Report date January 31, 2026 · Filed February 03, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect37,383 Reported balance After 2026-01-31 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-01-31 · Grant · Acquired 10,667 · Balance 37,383

F1: Reflects phantom units. Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one common unit of the Issuer and will be settled in common units upon vesting. The phantom units will vest on January 31, 2027.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Reflects phantom units. Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one common unit of the Issuer and will be settled in common units upon vesting. The phantom units will vest on January 31, 2027.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 22:00 UTC TXO Partners, L.P. TXO · Entity 5093 GrantCommon Units 10,667 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001950307-26-000003 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Settle Rick Jacob · CIK 0001950307 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,383

F1 · shares: Reflects phantom units. Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one common unit of the Issuer and will be settled in common units upon vesting. The phantom units will vest on January 31, 2027.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:22 UTC TXO Partners, L.P. TXO · Entity 5093 GrantCommon Units 5,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001559432-25-000026 · wk-form4_1738704146.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Settle Rick Jacob · CIK 0001950307 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,716

F1 · shares: Reflects phantom units. Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one common unit of the Issuer and will be settled in common units upon vesting. The phantom units will vest on January 31, 2026.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 22:32 UTC TXO Partners, L.P. TXO · Entity 5093 GrantCommon Units 5,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-010666 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Settle Rick Jacob · CIK 0001950307 · Director · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,216

F1 · shares: Reflects phantom units. Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one common unit of the Issuer and will be settled in common units upon vesting. The phantom units will vest on January 31, 2025.

F2 · balance_after: Reflects 11,716 shares of Common Units acquired in a transaction exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-13.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 21:05 UTC TXO Partners, L.P. TXO · Entity 5093 ConversionSeries 5 Preferred Units · Derivative 0.8868 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-003395 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Settle Richard Jacob · CIK 0001950307 · Director · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Units · 4,552 shares

Expires 2024-10-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, the Issuer's series 5 preferred units automatically converted into common units of the Issuer.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, the Issuer's series 5 preferred units automatically converted into common units of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 21:05 UTC TXO Partners, L.P. TXO · Entity 5093 GrantCommon Units 4,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-003395 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Settle Richard Jacob · CIK 0001950307 · Director · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,500

F4 · shares: Reflects phantom units. Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one common unit of the Issuer and will be settled in common units upon vesting. The phantom units will vest on January 31, 2024.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 21:05 UTC TXO Partners, L.P. TXO · Entity 5093 ConversionCommon Units 4,552 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-003395 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Settle Richard Jacob · CIK 0001950307 · Director · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By MorningStar Partners II, L.P.

Disclosed balance after: 11,716

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, the Issuer's series 5 preferred units automatically converted into common units of the Issuer.

F2 · balance_after: Reflects securities acquired in a transaction exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-13.

F3 · balance_after: Reflects the number of units beneficially held following a 1-for-25.33 reverse unit split effected by the Issuer on January 31, 2023, which was exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-9.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.